ScoreIT

Events > 2015 NSW Youth Championship > 420

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
51577 Buncha Sheilas
BYS VIC James Hackett Ethan O'brien
51985 AUS 51985
MHYC/NSC NSW STEPHEN HANCOCK Sam Worrall
52356 QUICKY
GSC NSW Sophie McIntosh Emily Summerrel
54349 Pursuit of Happiness
MYC VIC Anna O'Brien Bridget Chadwick
54575 .
MHYC/ DSC NSW Jessica Tavener Claire Byrne
54607 Silver Lining
MHYC NSW Lauren Gallaway Sarah Bartels
55025 Selden for Sailing
MHYC NSW Xavier Winston-Smith Alec Brodie
55149 Azzurra
BRYC NSW James Grogan Charlie Dixon
55150 The Ram
MYC VIC Stanley Austin Kristian Tipovsky
55160 Hooligan
SSCBC VIC Nick Joel Hugo Llewlyn
55167 Crush
MHYC/RPAYC NSW Charlotte Griffin Chelsea Connor
55245 L.O.L
MYC VIC Sophie Jackson Ella Sharman

Total boats: 12

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
3-Oct
Race 2
3-Oct
Race 3
3-Oct
Race 4
3-Oct
Race 5
4-Oct
Race 6
4-Oct
Race 7
4-Oct
Drop Total
1 55167
Crush
Charlotte Griffin
Chelsea Connor
MHYC/RPAYC
NSW
1 3 5 4 3 5 9 9 21
2 55025
Selden for Sailing
Xavier Winston-Smith
Alec Brodie
MHYC
NSW
6 8 3 8 2 1 2 8 22
3 55160
Hooligan
Nick Joel
Hugo Llewlyn
SSCBC
VIC
8 6 1 1 5 2 8 8 23
4 51577
Buncha Sheilas
James Hackett
Ethan O'brien
BYS
VIC
3 2 6 3 7 9 5 9 26
5 52356
QUICKY
Sophie McIntosh
Emily Summerrel
GSC
NSW
4 1 4 7 8 4 DSQ
(13.00)
13 28
6 51985
AUS 51985
STEPHEN HANCOCK
Sam Worrall
MHYC/NSC
NSW
10 4 7 9 4 6 1 10 31
7 55245
L.O.L
Sophie Jackson
Ella Sharman
MYC
VIC
2 7 OCS
(13.00)
6 10 3 7 13 35
8 55150
The Ram
Stanley Austin
Kristian Tipovsky
MYC
VIC
7 5 2 11 6 10 6 11 36
9 55149
Azzurra
James Grogan
Charlie Dixon
BRYC
NSW
5 10 9 2 11 8 4 11 38
10 54575
.
Jessica Tavener
Claire Byrne
MHYC/ DSC
NSW
11 9 8 10 1 7 10 11 45
11 54607
Silver Lining
Lauren Gallaway
Sarah Bartels
MHYC
NSW
9 11 10 5 9 11 3 11 47
12 54349
Pursuit of Happiness
Anna O'Brien
Bridget Chadwick
MYC
VIC
12 12 11 12 12 12 11 12 70

Number of races completed: 7 | Number of drops allowed: 1
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Sat Oct 3, 2015 12:19:28
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
55167 Crush Charlotte Griffin & Chelsea Connor MHYC/RPAYC (NSW) 1 1.00
55245 L.O.L Sophie Jackson & Ella Sharman MYC (VIC) 2 2.00
51577 Buncha Sheilas James Hackett & Ethan O'brien BYS (VIC) 3 3.00
52356 QUICKY Sophie McIntosh & Emily Summerrel GSC (NSW) 4 4.00
55149 Azzurra James Grogan & Charlie Dixon BRYC (NSW) 5 5.00
55025 Selden for Sailing Xavier Winston-Smith & Alec Brodie MHYC (NSW) 6 6.00
55150 The Ram Stanley Austin & Kristian Tipovsky MYC (VIC) 7 7.00
55160 Hooligan Nick Joel & Hugo Llewlyn SSCBC (VIC) 8 8.00
54607 Silver Lining Lauren Gallaway & Sarah Bartels MHYC (NSW) 9 9.00
51985 AUS 51985 STEPHEN HANCOCK & Sam Worrall MHYC/NSC (NSW) 10 10.00
54575 . Jessica Tavener & Claire Byrne MHYC/ DSC (NSW) 11 11.00
54349 Pursuit of Happiness Anna O'Brien & Bridget Chadwick MYC (VIC) 12 12.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Sat Oct 3, 2015 15:00:01
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
52356 QUICKY Sophie McIntosh & Emily Summerrel GSC (NSW) 1 1.00
51577 Buncha Sheilas James Hackett & Ethan O'brien BYS (VIC) 2 2.00
55167 Crush Charlotte Griffin & Chelsea Connor MHYC/RPAYC (NSW) 3 3.00
51985 AUS 51985 STEPHEN HANCOCK & Sam Worrall MHYC/NSC (NSW) 4 4.00
55150 The Ram Stanley Austin & Kristian Tipovsky MYC (VIC) 5 5.00
55160 Hooligan Nick Joel & Hugo Llewlyn SSCBC (VIC) 6 6.00
55245 L.O.L Sophie Jackson & Ella Sharman MYC (VIC) 7 7.00
55025 Selden for Sailing Xavier Winston-Smith & Alec Brodie MHYC (NSW) 8 8.00
54575 . Jessica Tavener & Claire Byrne MHYC/ DSC (NSW) 9 9.00
55149 Azzurra James Grogan & Charlie Dixon BRYC (NSW) 10 10.00
54607 Silver Lining Lauren Gallaway & Sarah Bartels MHYC (NSW) 11 11.00
54349 Pursuit of Happiness Anna O'Brien & Bridget Chadwick MYC (VIC) 12 12.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Sat Oct 3, 2015 15:51:16
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
55160 Hooligan Nick Joel & Hugo Llewlyn SSCBC (VIC) 1 1.00
55150 The Ram Stanley Austin & Kristian Tipovsky MYC (VIC) 2 2.00
55025 Selden for Sailing Xavier Winston-Smith & Alec Brodie MHYC (NSW) 3 3.00
52356 QUICKY Sophie McIntosh & Emily Summerrel GSC (NSW) 4 4.00
55167 Crush Charlotte Griffin & Chelsea Connor MHYC/RPAYC (NSW) 5 5.00
51577 Buncha Sheilas James Hackett & Ethan O'brien BYS (VIC) 6 6.00
51985 AUS 51985 STEPHEN HANCOCK & Sam Worrall MHYC/NSC (NSW) 7 7.00
54575 . Jessica Tavener & Claire Byrne MHYC/ DSC (NSW) 8 8.00
55149 Azzurra James Grogan & Charlie Dixon BRYC (NSW) 9 9.00
54607 Silver Lining Lauren Gallaway & Sarah Bartels MHYC (NSW) 10 10.00
54349 Pursuit of Happiness Anna O'Brien & Bridget Chadwick MYC (VIC) 11 11.00
55245 L.O.L Sophie Jackson & Ella Sharman MYC (VIC) OCS 13.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 4
Race Start Time: Sat Oct 3, 2015 16:33:17
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
55160 Hooligan Nick Joel & Hugo Llewlyn SSCBC (VIC) 1 1.00
55149 Azzurra James Grogan & Charlie Dixon BRYC (NSW) 2 2.00
51577 Buncha Sheilas James Hackett & Ethan O'brien BYS (VIC) 3 3.00
55167 Crush Charlotte Griffin & Chelsea Connor MHYC/RPAYC (NSW) 4 4.00
54607 Silver Lining Lauren Gallaway & Sarah Bartels MHYC (NSW) 5 5.00
55245 L.O.L Sophie Jackson & Ella Sharman MYC (VIC) 6 6.00
52356 QUICKY Sophie McIntosh & Emily Summerrel GSC (NSW) 7 7.00
55025 Selden for Sailing Xavier Winston-Smith & Alec Brodie MHYC (NSW) 8 8.00
51985 AUS 51985 STEPHEN HANCOCK & Sam Worrall MHYC/NSC (NSW) 9 9.00
54575 . Jessica Tavener & Claire Byrne MHYC/ DSC (NSW) 10 10.00
55150 The Ram Stanley Austin & Kristian Tipovsky MYC (VIC) 11 11.00
54349 Pursuit of Happiness Anna O'Brien & Bridget Chadwick MYC (VIC) 12 12.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 5
Race Start Time: Sun Oct 4, 2015 12:27:29
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
54575 . Jessica Tavener & Claire Byrne MHYC/ DSC (NSW) 1 1.00
55025 Selden for Sailing Xavier Winston-Smith & Alec Brodie MHYC (NSW) 2 2.00
55167 Crush Charlotte Griffin & Chelsea Connor MHYC/RPAYC (NSW) 3 3.00
51985 AUS 51985 STEPHEN HANCOCK & Sam Worrall MHYC/NSC (NSW) 4 4.00
55160 Hooligan Nick Joel & Hugo Llewlyn SSCBC (VIC) 5 5.00
55150 The Ram Stanley Austin & Kristian Tipovsky MYC (VIC) 6 6.00
51577 Buncha Sheilas James Hackett & Ethan O'brien BYS (VIC) 7 7.00
52356 QUICKY Sophie McIntosh & Emily Summerrel GSC (NSW) 8 8.00
54607 Silver Lining Lauren Gallaway & Sarah Bartels MHYC (NSW) 9 9.00
55245 L.O.L Sophie Jackson & Ella Sharman MYC (VIC) 10 10.00
55149 Azzurra James Grogan & Charlie Dixon BRYC (NSW) 11 11.00
54349 Pursuit of Happiness Anna O'Brien & Bridget Chadwick MYC (VIC) 12 12.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 6
Race Start Time: Sun Oct 4, 2015 17:04:27
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
55025 Selden for Sailing Xavier Winston-Smith & Alec Brodie MHYC (NSW) 1 1.00
55160 Hooligan Nick Joel & Hugo Llewlyn SSCBC (VIC) 2 2.00
55245 L.O.L Sophie Jackson & Ella Sharman MYC (VIC) 3 3.00
52356 QUICKY Sophie McIntosh & Emily Summerrel GSC (NSW) 4 4.00
55167 Crush Charlotte Griffin & Chelsea Connor MHYC/RPAYC (NSW) 5 5.00
51985 AUS 51985 STEPHEN HANCOCK & Sam Worrall MHYC/NSC (NSW) 6 6.00
54575 . Jessica Tavener & Claire Byrne MHYC/ DSC (NSW) 7 7.00
55149 Azzurra James Grogan & Charlie Dixon BRYC (NSW) 8 8.00
51577 Buncha Sheilas James Hackett & Ethan O'brien BYS (VIC) 9 9.00
55150 The Ram Stanley Austin & Kristian Tipovsky MYC (VIC) 10 10.00
54607 Silver Lining Lauren Gallaway & Sarah Bartels MHYC (NSW) 11 11.00
54349 Pursuit of Happiness Anna O'Brien & Bridget Chadwick MYC (VIC) 12 12.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 7
Race Start Time: Sun Oct 4, 2015 17:05:55
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
51985 AUS 51985 STEPHEN HANCOCK & Sam Worrall MHYC/NSC (NSW) 1 1.00
55025 Selden for Sailing Xavier Winston-Smith & Alec Brodie MHYC (NSW) 2 2.00
54607 Silver Lining Lauren Gallaway & Sarah Bartels MHYC (NSW) 3 3.00
55149 Azzurra James Grogan & Charlie Dixon BRYC (NSW) 4 4.00
51577 Buncha Sheilas James Hackett & Ethan O'brien BYS (VIC) 5 5.00
55150 The Ram Stanley Austin & Kristian Tipovsky MYC (VIC) 6 6.00
55245 L.O.L Sophie Jackson & Ella Sharman MYC (VIC) 7 7.00
55160 Hooligan Nick Joel & Hugo Llewlyn SSCBC (VIC) 8 8.00
55167 Crush Charlotte Griffin & Chelsea Connor MHYC/RPAYC (NSW) 9 9.00
54575 . Jessica Tavener & Claire Byrne MHYC/ DSC (NSW) 10 10.00
54349 Pursuit of Happiness Anna O'Brien & Bridget Chadwick MYC (VIC) 11 11.00
52356 QUICKY Sophie McIntosh & Emily Summerrel GSC (NSW) DSQ 13.00

Mobile Website



© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login