ScoreIT

Events > National E Results 2015/2016 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP > National E

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
508 Costl-E
E BSC NSW Ken Wilson Various
521 The Fury
E BSC NSW Peter Nixey Murray Town
531 Victor E
E BSC NSW David Alderton Tim Alderton
532 Miss Muffet
E BSC NSW Laurie Alderton Emily Alderton
537 Firewind
E BSC NSW Dennis Paton Various
556 Petronella
E BSC BSW Will Jones Shaun Tipson
559 Miss Teak
E BSC NSW Jim Allen Sue Halloran

Total boats: 7

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
10-Oct
Race 2
7-Nov
Race 3
12-Dec
Race 4
16-Jan
Race 5
13-Feb
Race 6
5-Mar
Race 7
16-Apr
Drop Total
1 521
The Fury
E
Peter Nixey
Murray Town
BSC
NSW
1 1 1 1 DNC
(8.00)
1 2 10 5
2 508
Costl-E
E
Ken Wilson
Various
BSC
NSW
4 2 4 DNC
(8.00)
2 3 DNC
(8.00)
16 15
3 559
Miss Teak
E
Jim Allen
Sue Halloran
BSC
NSW
DNC
(8.00)
3 DNC
(8.00)
2 3 5 3 16 16
4 537
Firewind
E
Dennis Paton
Various
BSC
NSW
3 DNC
(8.00)
DNC
(8.00)
DNC
(8.00)
1 4 1 16 17
5 556
Petronella
E
Will Jones
Shaun Tipson
BSC
BSW
2 4 2 DNF
(8.00)
DNC
(8.00)
2 DNC
(8.00)
16 18
6 532
Miss Muffet
E
Laurie Alderton
Emily Alderton
BSC
NSW
DNC
(8.00)
DNC
(8.00)
3 DNC
(8.00)
DNC
(8.00)
DNC
(8.00)
DNC
(8.00)
16 35
7 531
Victor E
E
David Alderton
Tim Alderton
BSC
NSW
DNC
(8.00)
DNC
(8.00)
5 DNC
(8.00)
DNC
(8.00)
DNC
(8.00)
DNC
(8.00)
16 37

Number of races completed: 7 | Number of drops allowed: 2
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Sat Oct 10, 2015 14:06:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
521 The Fury E Peter Nixey & Murray Town BSC (NSW) 16:07:49 02:01:49 1 1.00
556 Petronella E Will Jones & Shaun Tipson BSC (BSW) 16:09:22 02:03:22 2 2.00
537 Firewind E Dennis Paton & Various BSC (NSW) 16:13:07 02:07:07 3 3.00
508 Costl-E E Ken Wilson & Various BSC (NSW) 16:15:02 02:09:02 4 4.00
559 Miss Teak E Jim Allen & Sue Halloran BSC (NSW) DNC 8.00
531 Victor E E David Alderton & Tim Alderton BSC (NSW) DNC 8.00
532 Miss Muffet E Laurie Alderton & Emily Alderton BSC (NSW) DNC 8.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Sat Nov 7, 2015 14:16:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
521 The Fury E Peter Nixey & Murray Town BSC (NSW) 16:06:45 01:50:45 1 1.00
508 Costl-E E Ken Wilson & Various BSC (NSW) 16:09:57 01:53:57 2 2.00
559 Miss Teak E Jim Allen & Sue Halloran BSC (NSW) 16:11:40 01:55:40 3 3.00
556 Petronella E Will Jones & Shaun Tipson BSC (BSW) 16:13:12 01:57:12 4 4.00
537 Firewind E Dennis Paton & Various BSC (NSW) DNC 8.00
531 Victor E E David Alderton & Tim Alderton BSC (NSW) DNC 8.00
532 Miss Muffet E Laurie Alderton & Emily Alderton BSC (NSW) DNC 8.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Sat Dec 12, 2015 14:09:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
521 The Fury E Peter Nixey & Murray Town BSC (NSW) 15:46:59 01:37:59 1 1.00
556 Petronella E Will Jones & Shaun Tipson BSC (BSW) 15:47:39 01:38:39 2 2.00
532 Miss Muffet E Laurie Alderton & Emily Alderton BSC (NSW) 15:50:22 01:41:22 3 3.00
508 Costl-E E Ken Wilson & Various BSC (NSW) 15:50:23 01:41:23 4 4.00
531 Victor E E David Alderton & Tim Alderton BSC (NSW) 15:53:51 01:44:51 5 5.00
537 Firewind E Dennis Paton & Various BSC (NSW) DNC 8.00
559 Miss Teak E Jim Allen & Sue Halloran BSC (NSW) DNC 8.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 4
Race Start Time: Sat Jan 16, 2016 14:04:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
521 The Fury E Peter Nixey & Murray Town BSC (NSW) 15:27:37 01:23:37 1 1.00
559 Miss Teak E Jim Allen & Sue Halloran BSC (NSW) 15:34:56 01:30:56 2 2.00
508 Costl-E E Ken Wilson & Various BSC (NSW) DNC 8.00
531 Victor E E David Alderton & Tim Alderton BSC (NSW) DNC 8.00
532 Miss Muffet E Laurie Alderton & Emily Alderton BSC (NSW) DNC 8.00
537 Firewind E Dennis Paton & Various BSC (NSW) DNC 8.00
556 Petronella E Will Jones & Shaun Tipson BSC (BSW) DNF 8.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 5
Race Start Time: Sat Feb 13, 2016 14:06:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
537 Firewind E Dennis Paton & Various BSC (NSW) 15:26:32 01:20:32 1 1.00
508 Costl-E E Ken Wilson & Various BSC (NSW) 15:29:20 01:23:20 2 2.00
559 Miss Teak E Jim Allen & Sue Halloran BSC (NSW) 15:33:45 01:27:45 3 3.00
521 The Fury E Peter Nixey & Murray Town BSC (NSW) DNC 8.00
531 Victor E E David Alderton & Tim Alderton BSC (NSW) DNC 8.00
532 Miss Muffet E Laurie Alderton & Emily Alderton BSC (NSW) DNC 8.00
556 Petronella E Will Jones & Shaun Tipson BSC (BSW) DNC 8.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 6
Race Start Time: Sat Mar 5, 2016 14:11:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
521 The Fury E Peter Nixey & Murray Town BSC (NSW) 15:40:27 01:29:27 1 1.00
556 Petronella E Will Jones & Shaun Tipson BSC (BSW) 15:42:43 01:31:43 2 2.00
508 Costl-E E Ken Wilson & Various BSC (NSW) 15:44:48 01:33:48 3 3.00
537 Firewind E Dennis Paton & Various BSC (NSW) 15:45:57 01:34:57 4 4.00
559 Miss Teak E Jim Allen & Sue Halloran BSC (NSW) 15:48:35 01:37:35 5 5.00
531 Victor E E David Alderton & Tim Alderton BSC (NSW) DNC 8.00
532 Miss Muffet E Laurie Alderton & Emily Alderton BSC (NSW) DNC 8.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 7
Race Start Time: Sat Apr 16, 2016 14:06:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
537 Firewind E Dennis Paton & Various BSC (NSW) 15:54:15 01:48:15 1 1.00
521 The Fury E Peter Nixey & Murray Town BSC (NSW) 16:05:56 01:59:56 2 2.00
559 Miss Teak E Jim Allen & Sue Halloran BSC (NSW) 16:07:52 02:01:52 3 3.00
508 Costl-E E Ken Wilson & Various BSC (NSW) DNC 8.00
531 Victor E E David Alderton & Tim Alderton BSC (NSW) DNC 8.00
532 Miss Muffet E Laurie Alderton & Emily Alderton BSC (NSW) DNC 8.00
556 Petronella E Will Jones & Shaun Tipson BSC (BSW) DNC 8.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login