Attention: ScoreIT will permanently become read only from July 1, 2022. Thank you for your support for the past 10 years.
On July 1, 2023 the entire website will be shut down. If you want to keep a copy of your historical results, it is strongly advised to print your results as PDF and saving these files. An automatic PDF export of all of your events is unable to be created for you.
Events > National E Results 2015/2016 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP > National E
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
From | State | Skipper | Crew |
508 | Costl-E |
E | BSC | NSW | Ken Wilson | Various |
521 | The Fury |
E | BSC | NSW | Peter Nixey | Murray Town |
531 | Victor E |
E | BSC | NSW | David Alderton | Tim Alderton |
532 | Miss Muffet |
E | BSC | NSW | Laurie Alderton | Emily Alderton |
537 | Firewind |
E | BSC | NSW | Dennis Paton | Various |
556 | Petronella |
E | BSC | BSW | Will Jones | Shaun Tipson |
559 | Miss Teak |
E | BSC | NSW | Jim Allen | Sue Halloran |
Total boats: 7
Plc | Sail No |
Boat Name (Boat Type) |
Skipper/Crew | From | Race 1 10-Oct |
Race 2 7-Nov |
Race 3 12-Dec |
Race 4 16-Jan |
Race 5 13-Feb |
Race 6 5-Mar |
Race 7 16-Apr |
Drop | Total |
1 | 521 |
The Fury E |
Peter Nixey Murray Town |
BSC NSW |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | DNC (8.00) |
1 | 2 | 10 | 5 |
2 | 508 |
Costl-E E |
Ken Wilson Various |
BSC NSW |
4 | 2 | 4 | DNC (8.00) |
2 | 3 | DNC (8.00) |
16 | 15 |
3 | 559 |
Miss Teak E |
Jim Allen Sue Halloran |
BSC NSW |
DNC (8.00) |
3 | DNC (8.00) |
2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 16 |
4 | 537 |
Firewind E |
Dennis Paton Various |
BSC NSW |
3 | DNC (8.00) |
DNC (8.00) |
DNC (8.00) |
1 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 17 |
5 | 556 |
Petronella E |
Will Jones Shaun Tipson |
BSC BSW |
2 | 4 | 2 | DNF (8.00) |
DNC (8.00) |
2 | DNC (8.00) |
16 | 18 |
6 | 532 |
Miss Muffet E |
Laurie Alderton Emily Alderton |
BSC NSW |
DNC (8.00) |
DNC (8.00) |
3 | DNC (8.00) |
DNC (8.00) |
DNC (8.00) |
DNC (8.00) |
16 | 35 |
7 | 531 |
Victor E E |
David Alderton Tim Alderton |
BSC NSW |
DNC (8.00) |
DNC (8.00) |
5 | DNC (8.00) |
DNC (8.00) |
DNC (8.00) |
DNC (8.00) |
16 | 37 |
Race No: | 1 |
Race Start Time: | Sat Oct 10, 2015 14:06:00 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
521 | The Fury | E | Peter Nixey & Murray Town | BSC (NSW) | 16:07:49 | 02:01:49 | 1 | 1.00 |
556 | Petronella | E | Will Jones & Shaun Tipson | BSC (BSW) | 16:09:22 | 02:03:22 | 2 | 2.00 |
537 | Firewind | E | Dennis Paton & Various | BSC (NSW) | 16:13:07 | 02:07:07 | 3 | 3.00 |
508 | Costl-E | E | Ken Wilson & Various | BSC (NSW) | 16:15:02 | 02:09:02 | 4 | 4.00 |
559 | Miss Teak | E | Jim Allen & Sue Halloran | BSC (NSW) | DNC | 8.00 | ||
531 | Victor E | E | David Alderton & Tim Alderton | BSC (NSW) | DNC | 8.00 | ||
532 | Miss Muffet | E | Laurie Alderton & Emily Alderton | BSC (NSW) | DNC | 8.00 |
Race No: | 2 |
Race Start Time: | Sat Nov 7, 2015 14:16:00 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
521 | The Fury | E | Peter Nixey & Murray Town | BSC (NSW) | 16:06:45 | 01:50:45 | 1 | 1.00 |
508 | Costl-E | E | Ken Wilson & Various | BSC (NSW) | 16:09:57 | 01:53:57 | 2 | 2.00 |
559 | Miss Teak | E | Jim Allen & Sue Halloran | BSC (NSW) | 16:11:40 | 01:55:40 | 3 | 3.00 |
556 | Petronella | E | Will Jones & Shaun Tipson | BSC (BSW) | 16:13:12 | 01:57:12 | 4 | 4.00 |
537 | Firewind | E | Dennis Paton & Various | BSC (NSW) | DNC | 8.00 | ||
531 | Victor E | E | David Alderton & Tim Alderton | BSC (NSW) | DNC | 8.00 | ||
532 | Miss Muffet | E | Laurie Alderton & Emily Alderton | BSC (NSW) | DNC | 8.00 |
Race No: | 3 |
Race Start Time: | Sat Dec 12, 2015 14:09:00 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
521 | The Fury | E | Peter Nixey & Murray Town | BSC (NSW) | 15:46:59 | 01:37:59 | 1 | 1.00 |
556 | Petronella | E | Will Jones & Shaun Tipson | BSC (BSW) | 15:47:39 | 01:38:39 | 2 | 2.00 |
532 | Miss Muffet | E | Laurie Alderton & Emily Alderton | BSC (NSW) | 15:50:22 | 01:41:22 | 3 | 3.00 |
508 | Costl-E | E | Ken Wilson & Various | BSC (NSW) | 15:50:23 | 01:41:23 | 4 | 4.00 |
531 | Victor E | E | David Alderton & Tim Alderton | BSC (NSW) | 15:53:51 | 01:44:51 | 5 | 5.00 |
537 | Firewind | E | Dennis Paton & Various | BSC (NSW) | DNC | 8.00 | ||
559 | Miss Teak | E | Jim Allen & Sue Halloran | BSC (NSW) | DNC | 8.00 |
Race No: | 4 |
Race Start Time: | Sat Jan 16, 2016 14:04:00 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
521 | The Fury | E | Peter Nixey & Murray Town | BSC (NSW) | 15:27:37 | 01:23:37 | 1 | 1.00 |
559 | Miss Teak | E | Jim Allen & Sue Halloran | BSC (NSW) | 15:34:56 | 01:30:56 | 2 | 2.00 |
508 | Costl-E | E | Ken Wilson & Various | BSC (NSW) | DNC | 8.00 | ||
531 | Victor E | E | David Alderton & Tim Alderton | BSC (NSW) | DNC | 8.00 | ||
532 | Miss Muffet | E | Laurie Alderton & Emily Alderton | BSC (NSW) | DNC | 8.00 | ||
537 | Firewind | E | Dennis Paton & Various | BSC (NSW) | DNC | 8.00 | ||
556 | Petronella | E | Will Jones & Shaun Tipson | BSC (BSW) | DNF | 8.00 |
Race No: | 5 |
Race Start Time: | Sat Feb 13, 2016 14:06:00 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
537 | Firewind | E | Dennis Paton & Various | BSC (NSW) | 15:26:32 | 01:20:32 | 1 | 1.00 |
508 | Costl-E | E | Ken Wilson & Various | BSC (NSW) | 15:29:20 | 01:23:20 | 2 | 2.00 |
559 | Miss Teak | E | Jim Allen & Sue Halloran | BSC (NSW) | 15:33:45 | 01:27:45 | 3 | 3.00 |
521 | The Fury | E | Peter Nixey & Murray Town | BSC (NSW) | DNC | 8.00 | ||
531 | Victor E | E | David Alderton & Tim Alderton | BSC (NSW) | DNC | 8.00 | ||
532 | Miss Muffet | E | Laurie Alderton & Emily Alderton | BSC (NSW) | DNC | 8.00 | ||
556 | Petronella | E | Will Jones & Shaun Tipson | BSC (BSW) | DNC | 8.00 |
Race No: | 6 |
Race Start Time: | Sat Mar 5, 2016 14:11:00 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
521 | The Fury | E | Peter Nixey & Murray Town | BSC (NSW) | 15:40:27 | 01:29:27 | 1 | 1.00 |
556 | Petronella | E | Will Jones & Shaun Tipson | BSC (BSW) | 15:42:43 | 01:31:43 | 2 | 2.00 |
508 | Costl-E | E | Ken Wilson & Various | BSC (NSW) | 15:44:48 | 01:33:48 | 3 | 3.00 |
537 | Firewind | E | Dennis Paton & Various | BSC (NSW) | 15:45:57 | 01:34:57 | 4 | 4.00 |
559 | Miss Teak | E | Jim Allen & Sue Halloran | BSC (NSW) | 15:48:35 | 01:37:35 | 5 | 5.00 |
531 | Victor E | E | David Alderton & Tim Alderton | BSC (NSW) | DNC | 8.00 | ||
532 | Miss Muffet | E | Laurie Alderton & Emily Alderton | BSC (NSW) | DNC | 8.00 |
Race No: | 7 |
Race Start Time: | Sat Apr 16, 2016 14:06:00 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
537 | Firewind | E | Dennis Paton & Various | BSC (NSW) | 15:54:15 | 01:48:15 | 1 | 1.00 |
521 | The Fury | E | Peter Nixey & Murray Town | BSC (NSW) | 16:05:56 | 01:59:56 | 2 | 2.00 |
559 | Miss Teak | E | Jim Allen & Sue Halloran | BSC (NSW) | 16:07:52 | 02:01:52 | 3 | 3.00 |
508 | Costl-E | E | Ken Wilson & Various | BSC (NSW) | DNC | 8.00 | ||
531 | Victor E | E | David Alderton & Tim Alderton | BSC (NSW) | DNC | 8.00 | ||
532 | Miss Muffet | E | Laurie Alderton & Emily Alderton | BSC (NSW) | DNC | 8.00 | ||
556 | Petronella | E | Will Jones & Shaun Tipson | BSC (BSW) | DNC | 8.00 |