Attention: ScoreIT will permanently become read only from July 1, 2022. Thank you for your support for the past 10 years.
On July 1, 2023 the entire website will be shut down. If you want to keep a copy of your historical results, it is strongly advised to print your results as PDF and saving these files. An automatic PDF export of all of your events is unable to be created for you.
Events > 2016 Hansa Class New South Wales Championships Nowra > Hansa 303 Double
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
From | State | Skipper | Crew |
AUS1445 | Dobroyd | NSW | Paul Tayler | Neil Anderson | ||
AUS1617 | Pt Stephens / Pittwater | NSW | Melissa Nelson | Alyse Saxby | ||
AUS2139 | Dobroyd | NSW | Thomas Pugsley | Dennis Dodds | ||
AUS2239 | Dobroyd | NSW | Sarah Plunkett | Matthew Dening | ||
AUS2421 | Dobroyd | NSW | Rachael Ward | Margy Sanderson | ||
AUS2604 | Dobroyd | NSW | Nathaniel Quan | John Sanderson | ||
AUS445 | Shoalhaven | NSW | Peter Tomlinson | Matthew Main | ||
AUS688 | Port Stephens | NSW | Colin Alderton | Brad Alderton | ||
HKG2059 | Hebe Haven YC | HKG | Greig Carruthers | Chau Yen Fai | ||
HKG2254 | Hebe Haven YC | HKG | Leung Wai Hoi, Michael | Law Po Wah | ||
HKG2343 | Hebe Haven YC | NSW | Alexandra Jones | Mike Rawbone |
Total boats: 11
Plc | Sail No |
Boat Name (Boat Type) |
Skipper/Crew | From | Race 1 19-Feb |
Race 2 19-Feb |
Race 3 19-Feb |
Race 4 19-Feb |
Race 5 19-Feb |
Race 6 19-Feb |
Drop | Total |
1 | AUS1617 |
Melissa Nelson Alyse Saxby |
Pt Stephens / Pittwater NSW |
3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |||
2 | AUS688 |
Colin Alderton Brad Alderton |
Port Stephens NSW |
2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |||
3 | AUS2604 |
Nathaniel Quan John Sanderson |
Dobroyd NSW |
1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 13 | |||
4 | HKG2343 |
Alexandra Jones Mike Rawbone |
Hebe Haven YC NSW |
8 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 17 | |||
5 | AUS2139 |
Thomas Pugsley Dennis Dodds |
Dobroyd NSW |
6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 18 | |||
6 | HKG2059 |
Greig Carruthers Chau Yen Fai |
Hebe Haven YC HKG |
7 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 21 | |||
7 | AUS2421 |
Rachael Ward Margy Sanderson |
Dobroyd NSW |
5 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 29 | |||
8 | AUS445 |
Peter Tomlinson Matthew Main |
Shoalhaven NSW |
4 | 8 | 9 | DNS (12.00) |
0 | 33 | |||
9 | HKG2254 |
Leung Wai Hoi, Michael Law Po Wah |
Hebe Haven YC HKG |
10 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 34 | |||
10 | AUS2239 |
Sarah Plunkett Matthew Dening |
Dobroyd NSW |
11 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 39 | |||
11 | AUS1445 |
Paul Tayler Neil Anderson |
Dobroyd NSW |
9 | 9 | DNS (12.00) |
10 | 0 | 40 |
Race No: | 1 |
Race Start Time: | Fri Feb 19, 2016 14:23:00 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
AUS2604 | Nathaniel Quan & John Sanderson | Dobroyd (NSW) | 9:02:32 | 42:39:32 | 1 | 1.00 | ||
AUS688 | Colin Alderton & Brad Alderton | Port Stephens (NSW) | 9:02:44 | 42:39:44 | 2 | 2.00 | ||
AUS1617 | Melissa Nelson & Alyse Saxby | Pt Stephens / Pittwater (NSW) | 9:02:50 | 42:39:50 | 3 | 3.00 | ||
AUS445 | Peter Tomlinson & Matthew Main | Shoalhaven (NSW) | 9:03:05 | 42:40:05 | 4 | 4.00 | ||
AUS2421 | Rachael Ward & Margy Sanderson | Dobroyd (NSW) | 9:03:24 | 42:40:24 | 5 | 5.00 | ||
AUS2139 | Thomas Pugsley & Dennis Dodds | Dobroyd (NSW) | 9:03:50 | 42:40:50 | 6 | 6.00 | ||
HKG2059 | Greig Carruthers & Chau Yen Fai | Hebe Haven YC (HKG) | 9:03:53 | 42:40:53 | 7 | 7.00 | ||
HKG2343 | Alexandra Jones & Mike Rawbone | Hebe Haven YC (NSW) | 9:03:59 | 42:40:59 | 8 | 8.00 | ||
AUS1445 | Paul Tayler & Neil Anderson | Dobroyd (NSW) | 9:04:03 | 42:41:03 | 9 | 9.00 | ||
HKG2254 | Leung Wai Hoi, Michael & Law Po Wah | Hebe Haven YC (HKG) | 9:04:09 | 42:41:09 | 10 | 10.00 | ||
AUS2239 | Sarah Plunkett & Matthew Dening | Dobroyd (NSW) | 9:04:15 | 42:41:15 | 11 | 11.00 |
Race No: | 2 |
Race Start Time: | Fri Feb 19, 2016 14:26:22 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
AUS1617 | Melissa Nelson & Alyse Saxby | Pt Stephens / Pittwater (NSW) | 8:53:05 | 42:26:43 | 1 | 1.00 | ||
HKG2343 | Alexandra Jones & Mike Rawbone | Hebe Haven YC (NSW) | 8:53:20 | 42:26:58 | 2 | 2.00 | ||
AUS2604 | Nathaniel Quan & John Sanderson | Dobroyd (NSW) | 8:53:24 | 42:27:02 | 3 | 3.00 | ||
AUS688 | Colin Alderton & Brad Alderton | Port Stephens (NSW) | 8:53:48 | 42:27:26 | 4 | 4.00 | ||
AUS2139 | Thomas Pugsley & Dennis Dodds | Dobroyd (NSW) | 8:53:55 | 42:27:33 | 5 | 5.00 | ||
AUS2421 | Rachael Ward & Margy Sanderson | Dobroyd (NSW) | 8:54:00 | 42:27:38 | 6 | 6.00 | ||
HKG2059 | Greig Carruthers & Chau Yen Fai | Hebe Haven YC (HKG) | 8:54:05 | 42:27:43 | 7 | 7.00 | ||
AUS445 | Peter Tomlinson & Matthew Main | Shoalhaven (NSW) | 8:56:25 | 42:30:03 | 8 | 8.00 | ||
AUS1445 | Paul Tayler & Neil Anderson | Dobroyd (NSW) | 8:56:29 | 42:30:07 | 9 | 9.00 | ||
HKG2254 | Leung Wai Hoi, Michael & Law Po Wah | Hebe Haven YC (HKG) | 8:56:36 | 42:30:14 | 10 | 10.00 | ||
AUS2239 | Sarah Plunkett & Matthew Dening | Dobroyd (NSW) | 8:56:39 | 42:30:17 | 11 | 11.00 |
Race No: | 3 |
Race Start Time: | Fri Feb 19, 2016 14:31:23 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
AUS2139 | Thomas Pugsley & Dennis Dodds | Dobroyd (NSW) | 15:19:41 | 48:48:18 | 1 | 1.00 | ||
HKG2059 | Greig Carruthers & Chau Yen Fai | Hebe Haven YC (HKG) | 15:19:57 | 48:48:34 | 2 | 2.00 | ||
AUS688 | Colin Alderton & Brad Alderton | Port Stephens (NSW) | 15:20:44 | 48:49:21 | 3 | 3.00 | ||
HKG2343 | Alexandra Jones & Mike Rawbone | Hebe Haven YC (NSW) | 15:20:49 | 48:49:26 | 4 | 4.00 | ||
AUS2604 | Nathaniel Quan & John Sanderson | Dobroyd (NSW) | 15:21:07 | 48:49:44 | 5 | 5.00 | ||
AUS1617 | Melissa Nelson & Alyse Saxby | Pt Stephens / Pittwater (NSW) | 15:21:11 | 48:49:48 | 6 | 6.00 | ||
HKG2254 | Leung Wai Hoi, Michael & Law Po Wah | Hebe Haven YC (HKG) | 15:21:23 | 48:50:00 | 7 | 7.00 | ||
AUS2239 | Sarah Plunkett & Matthew Dening | Dobroyd (NSW) | 15:21:32 | 48:50:09 | 8 | 8.00 | ||
AUS445 | Peter Tomlinson & Matthew Main | Shoalhaven (NSW) | 15:21:44 | 48:50:21 | 9 | 9.00 | ||
AUS2421 | Rachael Ward & Margy Sanderson | Dobroyd (NSW) | 15:22:01 | 48:50:38 | 10 | 10.00 | ||
AUS1445 | Paul Tayler & Neil Anderson | Dobroyd (NSW) | DNS | 12.00 |
Race No: | 4 |
Race Start Time: | Fri Feb 19, 2016 14:34:44 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
AUS1617 | Melissa Nelson & Alyse Saxby | Pt Stephens / Pittwater (NSW) | 15:23:47 | 48:49:03 | 1 | 1.00 | ||
AUS688 | Colin Alderton & Brad Alderton | Port Stephens (NSW) | 15:24:14 | 48:49:30 | 2 | 2.00 | ||
HKG2343 | Alexandra Jones & Mike Rawbone | Hebe Haven YC (NSW) | 15:24:39 | 48:49:55 | 3 | 3.00 | ||
AUS2604 | Nathaniel Quan & John Sanderson | Dobroyd (NSW) | 15:24:50 | 48:50:06 | 4 | 4.00 | ||
HKG2059 | Greig Carruthers & Chau Yen Fai | Hebe Haven YC (HKG) | 15:25:12 | 48:50:28 | 5 | 5.00 | ||
AUS2139 | Thomas Pugsley & Dennis Dodds | Dobroyd (NSW) | 15:25:27 | 48:50:43 | 6 | 6.00 | ||
HKG2254 | Leung Wai Hoi, Michael & Law Po Wah | Hebe Haven YC (HKG) | 15:25:35 | 48:50:51 | 7 | 7.00 | ||
AUS2421 | Rachael Ward & Margy Sanderson | Dobroyd (NSW) | 15:25:59 | 48:51:15 | 8 | 8.00 | ||
AUS2239 | Sarah Plunkett & Matthew Dening | Dobroyd (NSW) | 15:26:11 | 48:51:27 | 9 | 9.00 | ||
AUS1445 | Paul Tayler & Neil Anderson | Dobroyd (NSW) | 15:26:14 | 48:51:30 | 10 | 10.00 | ||
AUS445 | Peter Tomlinson & Matthew Main | Shoalhaven (NSW) | DNS | 12.00 |
Race No: | 5 |
Race Start Time: | Fri Feb 19, 2016 21:59:20 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
Race No: | 6 |
Race Start Time: | Fri Feb 19, 2016 21:59:40 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |