ScoreIT

Events > MG14 NSW State Titles 2016 > MG14

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
276 Spellbound
Flight 15 Port Hunter SC NSW Ben Rigby Ed Rigby
338 Xanadu
T99 St George SC NSW Gary Reeves Nathanael Burel
348 Captain Risky
Aero 11b Gosford SC NSW Ross Hansen Annika Hansen
363 Jet Stream
T2000 St George SC NSW John Caley Broughton Caley
387 Predator
Aero 11b Taree AC NSW Les Barlin Conor Smith
391 Diversification
Aero 9 Taree Aquatic Club NSW Rory Murtagh Phoebe Cause
394 Wineot
Aero 12 Taree Aquatic Club NSW David Hardaker Eamon Smith
395 Carbon Neutral
Tiger Queens Lake SC NSW Rohan Nosworthy Cassie Cause
398 That's Gold
Aero 10 Taree Aquatic Club NSW Richard Dodds Bek Dodds
401 Blues Brothers
Tiger St George SC NSW Shannon Hassett Lucas Hassett
409 Hullabaloo
Mystic Queens Lake SC NSW Mark Holt Martina Holt
414 Rush
Mystic Lake Illawarra YC NSW Geoff Davis Keagan Davis
415 Chill'n
Tiger Taree Aquatic Club NSW Greg Roche Cameron LeMessurier
425 Nemesis
Tiger Gosford SC NSW Shannon Corbett Troy Akhurst
428 Interceptor
Force 5 Mk3 Richmond River SC NSW Brendan McKeown Tom McKeown

Total boats: 15

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
5-Mar
Race 2
5-Mar
Race 3
5-Mar
Race 4
6-Mar
Race 5
6-Mar
Drop Total
1 428
Interceptor
Force 5 Mk3
Brendan McKeown
Tom McKeown
Richmond River SC 2 8 12 3 3 12 16
2 425
Nemesis
Tiger
Shannon Corbett
Troy Akhurst
Gosford SC 1 14 DNC
(16.00)
1 1 16 17
3 414
Rush
Mystic
Geoff Davis
Keagan Davis
Lake Illawarra YC 14 3 5 2 8 14 18
4 401
Blues Brothers
Tiger
Shannon Hassett
Lucas Hassett
St George SC 13 7 2 7 5 13 21
5 348
Captain Risky
Aero 11b
Ross Hansen
Annika Hansen
Gosford SC 11 2 11 11 2 11 26
6 276
Spellbound
Flight 15
Ben Rigby
Ed Rigby
Port Hunter SC 4 4 14 5 14 14 27
7 398
That's Gold
Aero 10
Richard Dodds
Bek Dodds
Taree Aquatic Club 8 9 6 13 4 13 27
8 395
Carbon Neutral
Tiger
Rohan Nosworthy
Cassie Cause
Queens Lake SC 12 1 8 8 11 12 28
9 363
Jet Stream
T2000
John Caley
Broughton Caley
St George SC 5 5 13 12 6 13 28
10 387
Predator
Aero 11b
Les Barlin
Conor Smith
Taree AC 6 13 4 6 DNF
(16.00)
16 29
11 409
Hullabaloo
Mystic
Mark Holt
Martina Holt
Queens Lake SC 7 10 7 9 7 10 30
12 338
Xanadu
T99
Gary Reeves
Nathanael Burel
St George SC 3 11 9 15 9 15 32
13 391
Diversification
Aero 9
Rory Murtagh
Phoebe Cause
Taree Aquatic Club DNF
(16.00)
15 1 4 13 16 33
14 415
Chill'n
Tiger
Greg Roche
Cameron LeMessurier
Taree Aquatic Club 10 12 3 10 10 12 33
15 394
Wineot
Aero 12
David Hardaker
Eamon Smith
Taree Aquatic Club 9 6 10 14 12 14 37

Number of races completed: 5 | Number of drops allowed: 1
Mobile Website | Export to PDF | Exlpination of the Handicap System

Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
5-Mar
Race 2
5-Mar
Race 3
5-Mar
Race 4
6-Mar
Race 5
6-Mar
Drop Total
1 395
Carbon Neutral
Tiger
Rohan Nosworthy
Cassie Cause
Queens Lake SC
NSW
2 1 2 1 1 2 5
2 415
Chill'n
Tiger
Greg Roche
Cameron LeMessurier
Taree Aquatic Club
NSW
1 2 1 2 3 3 6
3 398
That's Gold
Aero 10
Richard Dodds
Bek Dodds
Taree Aquatic Club
NSW
3 3 3 4 2 4 11
4 428
Interceptor
Force 5 Mk3
Brendan McKeown
Tom McKeown
Richmond River SC
NSW
4 4 8 3 5 8 16
5 409
Hullabaloo
Mystic
Mark Holt
Martina Holt
Queens Lake SC
NSW
6 7 5 6 7 7 24
6 338
Xanadu
T99
Gary Reeves
Nathanael Burel
St George SC
NSW
5 8 4 10 8 10 25
7 348
Captain Risky
Aero 11b
Ross Hansen
Annika Hansen
Gosford SC
NSW
9 5 10 9 6 10 29
8 394
Wineot
Aero 12
David Hardaker
Eamon Smith
Taree Aquatic Club
NSW
7 6 7 13 12 13 32
9 401
Blues Brothers
Tiger
Shannon Hassett
Lucas Hassett
St George SC
NSW
12 11 6 7 10 12 34
10 425
Nemesis
Tiger
Shannon Corbett
Troy Akhurst
Gosford SC
NSW
10 13 DNC
(16.00)
8 4 16 35
11 414
Rush
Mystic
Geoff Davis
Keagan Davis
Lake Illawarra YC
NSW
13 10 9 5 11 13 35
12 363
Jet Stream
T2000
John Caley
Broughton Caley
St George SC
NSW
8 9 12 11 9 12 37
13 387
Predator
Aero 11b
Les Barlin
Conor Smith
Taree AC
NSW
11 12 11 12 DNF
(16.00)
16 46
14 276
Spellbound
Flight 15
Ben Rigby
Ed Rigby
Port Hunter SC
NSW
14 14 14 14 13 14 55
15 391
Diversification
Aero 9
Rory Murtagh
Phoebe Cause
Taree Aquatic Club
NSW
DNF
(16.00)
15 13 15 14 16 57

Number of races completed: 5 | Number of drops allowed: 1
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Sat Mar 5, 2016 13:00:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
415 Chill'n Tiger Greg Roche & Cameron LeMessurier Taree Aquatic Club (NSW) 13:54:38 00:54:38 1 1.00 0.9777 00:53:25 10 10.00
395 Carbon Neutral Tiger Rohan Nosworthy & Cassie Cause Queens Lake SC (NSW) 13:54:49 00:54:49 2 2.00 0.9975 00:54:41 12 12.00
398 That's Gold Aero 10 Richard Dodds & Bek Dodds Taree Aquatic Club (NSW) 13:55:21 00:55:21 3 3.00 0.9600 00:53:08 8 8.00
428 Interceptor Force 5 Mk3 Brendan McKeown & Tom McKeown Richmond River SC (NSW) 13:56:03 00:56:03 4 4.00 0.9221 00:51:41 2 2.00
338 Xanadu T99 Gary Reeves & Nathanael Burel St George SC (NSW) 13:56:49 00:56:49 5 5.00 0.9180 00:52:09 3 3.00
409 Hullabaloo Mystic Mark Holt & Martina Holt Queens Lake SC (NSW) 13:58:03 00:58:03 6 6.00 0.9114 00:52:54 7 7.00
394 Wineot Aero 12 David Hardaker & Eamon Smith Taree Aquatic Club (NSW) 13:59:11 00:59:11 7 7.00 0.9026 00:53:25 9 9.00
363 Jet Stream T2000 John Caley & Broughton Caley St George SC (NSW) 13:59:26 00:59:26 8 8.00 0.8818 00:52:24 5 5.00
348 Captain Risky Aero 11b Ross Hansen & Annika Hansen Gosford SC (NSW) 14:00:44 01:00:44 9 9.00 0.8884 00:53:57 11 11.00
425 Nemesis Tiger Shannon Corbett & Troy Akhurst Gosford SC (NSW) 14:01:24 01:01:24 10 10.00 0.8362 00:51:21 1 1.00
387 Predator Aero 11b Les Barlin & Conor Smith Taree AC (NSW) 14:02:33 01:02:33 11 11.00 0.8410 00:52:36 6 6.00
401 Blues Brothers Tiger Shannon Hassett & Lucas Hassett St George SC (NSW) 14:03:46 01:03:46 12 12.00 0.8700 00:55:29 13 13.00
414 Rush Mystic Geoff Davis & Keagan Davis Lake Illawarra YC (NSW) 14:03:58 01:03:58 13 13.00 0.8694 00:55:37 14 14.00
276 Spellbound Flight 15 Ben Rigby & Ed Rigby Port Hunter SC (NSW) 14:07:40 01:07:40 14 14.00 0.7723 00:52:16 4 4.00
391 Diversification Aero 9 Rory Murtagh & Phoebe Cause Taree Aquatic Club (NSW) DNF 16.00 DNF 16.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Sat Mar 5, 2016 15:00:53
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
395 Carbon Neutral Tiger Rohan Nosworthy & Cassie Cause Queens Lake SC (NSW) 15:41:03 00:40:10 1 1.00 0.9975 00:40:04 1 1.00
415 Chill'n Tiger Greg Roche & Cameron LeMessurier Taree Aquatic Club (NSW) 15:43:56 00:43:03 2 2.00 0.9777 00:42:05 12 12.00
398 That's Gold Aero 10 Richard Dodds & Bek Dodds Taree Aquatic Club (NSW) 15:44:01 00:43:08 3 3.00 0.9600 00:41:24 9 9.00
428 Interceptor Force 5 Mk3 Brendan McKeown & Tom McKeown Richmond River SC (NSW) 15:45:36 00:44:43 4 4.00 0.9221 00:41:14 8 8.00
348 Captain Risky Aero 11b Ross Hansen & Annika Hansen Gosford SC (NSW) 15:46:06 00:45:13 5 5.00 0.8884 00:40:10 2 2.00
394 Wineot Aero 12 David Hardaker & Eamon Smith Taree Aquatic Club (NSW) 15:46:08 00:45:15 6 6.00 0.9026 00:40:51 6 6.00
409 Hullabaloo Mystic Mark Holt & Martina Holt Queens Lake SC (NSW) 15:46:23 00:45:30 7 7.00 0.9114 00:41:28 10 10.00
338 Xanadu T99 Gary Reeves & Nathanael Burel St George SC (NSW) 15:46:37 00:45:44 8 8.00 0.9180 00:41:59 11 11.00
363 Jet Stream T2000 John Caley & Broughton Caley St George SC (NSW) 15:46:52 00:45:59 9 9.00 0.8818 00:40:33 5 5.00
414 Rush Mystic Geoff Davis & Keagan Davis Lake Illawarra YC (NSW) 15:47:09 00:46:16 10 10.00 0.8694 00:40:13 3 3.00
401 Blues Brothers Tiger Shannon Hassett & Lucas Hassett St George SC (NSW) 15:47:59 00:47:06 11 11.00 0.8700 00:40:59 7 7.00
387 Predator Aero 11b Les Barlin & Conor Smith Taree AC (NSW) 15:51:35 00:50:42 12 12.00 0.8410 00:42:38 13 13.00
425 Nemesis Tiger Shannon Corbett & Troy Akhurst Gosford SC (NSW) 15:52:13 00:51:20 13 13.00 0.8362 00:42:55 14 14.00
276 Spellbound Flight 15 Ben Rigby & Ed Rigby Port Hunter SC (NSW) 15:53:04 00:52:11 14 14.00 0.7723 00:40:18 4 4.00
391 Diversification Aero 9 Rory Murtagh & Phoebe Cause Taree Aquatic Club (NSW) 15:58:19 00:57:26 15 15.00 0.7516 00:43:10 15 15.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Sat Mar 5, 2016 16:00:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
415 Chill'n Tiger Greg Roche & Cameron LeMessurier Taree Aquatic Club (NSW) 16:40:52 00:40:52 1 1.00 0.9777 00:39:57 3 3.00
395 Carbon Neutral Tiger Rohan Nosworthy & Cassie Cause Queens Lake SC (NSW) 16:41:02 00:41:02 2 2.00 0.9975 00:40:56 8 8.00
398 That's Gold Aero 10 Richard Dodds & Bek Dodds Taree Aquatic Club (NSW) 16:42:30 00:42:30 3 3.00 0.9600 00:40:48 6 6.00
338 Xanadu T99 Gary Reeves & Nathanael Burel St George SC (NSW) 16:44:42 00:44:42 4 4.00 0.9180 00:41:02 9 9.00
409 Hullabaloo Mystic Mark Holt & Martina Holt Queens Lake SC (NSW) 16:44:54 00:44:54 5 5.00 0.9114 00:40:55 7 7.00
401 Blues Brothers Tiger Shannon Hassett & Lucas Hassett St George SC (NSW) 16:45:23 00:45:23 6 6.00 0.8700 00:39:29 2 2.00
394 Wineot Aero 12 David Hardaker & Eamon Smith Taree Aquatic Club (NSW) 16:45:34 00:45:34 7 7.00 0.9026 00:41:08 10 10.00
428 Interceptor Force 5 Mk3 Brendan McKeown & Tom McKeown Richmond River SC (NSW) 16:45:45 00:45:45 8 8.00 0.9221 00:42:11 12 12.00
414 Rush Mystic Geoff Davis & Keagan Davis Lake Illawarra YC (NSW) 16:46:08 00:46:08 9 9.00 0.8694 00:40:06 5 5.00
348 Captain Risky Aero 11b Ross Hansen & Annika Hansen Gosford SC (NSW) 16:46:35 00:46:35 10 10.00 0.8884 00:41:23 11 11.00
387 Predator Aero 11b Les Barlin & Conor Smith Taree AC (NSW) 16:47:40 00:47:40 11 11.00 0.8410 00:40:05 4 4.00
363 Jet Stream T2000 John Caley & Broughton Caley St George SC (NSW) 16:47:56 00:47:56 12 12.00 0.8818 00:42:16 13 13.00
391 Diversification Aero 9 Rory Murtagh & Phoebe Cause Taree Aquatic Club (NSW) 16:50:51 00:50:51 13 13.00 0.7516 00:38:13 1 1.00
276 Spellbound Flight 15 Ben Rigby & Ed Rigby Port Hunter SC (NSW) 16:55:14 00:55:14 14 14.00 0.7723 00:42:39 14 14.00
425 Nemesis Tiger Shannon Corbett & Troy Akhurst Gosford SC (NSW) DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 4
Race Start Time: Sun Mar 6, 2016 12:00:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
395 Carbon Neutral Tiger Rohan Nosworthy & Cassie Cause Queens Lake SC (NSW) 12:38:21 00:38:21 1 1.00 0.9975 00:38:15 8 8.00
415 Chill'n Tiger Greg Roche & Cameron LeMessurier Taree Aquatic Club (NSW) 12:39:30 00:39:30 2 2.00 0.9777 00:38:37 10 10.00
428 Interceptor Force 5 Mk3 Brendan McKeown & Tom McKeown Richmond River SC (NSW) 12:40:11 00:40:11 3 3.00 0.9221 00:37:03 3 3.00
398 That's Gold Aero 10 Richard Dodds & Bek Dodds Taree Aquatic Club (NSW) 12:41:11 00:41:11 4 4.00 0.9600 00:39:32 13 13.00
414 Rush Mystic Geoff Davis & Keagan Davis Lake Illawarra YC (NSW) 12:42:09 00:42:09 5 5.00 0.8694 00:36:39 2 2.00
409 Hullabaloo Mystic Mark Holt & Martina Holt Queens Lake SC (NSW) 12:42:14 00:42:14 6 6.00 0.9114 00:38:29 9 9.00
401 Blues Brothers Tiger Shannon Hassett & Lucas Hassett St George SC (NSW) 12:43:25 00:43:25 7 7.00 0.8700 00:37:46 7 7.00
425 Nemesis Tiger Shannon Corbett & Troy Akhurst Gosford SC (NSW) 12:43:38 00:43:38 8 8.00 0.8362 00:36:29 1 1.00
348 Captain Risky Aero 11b Ross Hansen & Annika Hansen Gosford SC (NSW) 12:43:39 00:43:39 9 9.00 0.8884 00:38:47 11 11.00
338 Xanadu T99 Gary Reeves & Nathanael Burel St George SC (NSW) 12:44:09 00:44:09 10 10.00 0.9180 00:40:32 15 15.00
363 Jet Stream T2000 John Caley & Broughton Caley St George SC (NSW) 12:44:25 00:44:25 11 11.00 0.8818 00:39:10 12 12.00
387 Predator Aero 11b Les Barlin & Conor Smith Taree AC (NSW) 12:44:28 00:44:28 12 12.00 0.8410 00:37:24 6 6.00
394 Wineot Aero 12 David Hardaker & Eamon Smith Taree Aquatic Club (NSW) 12:44:35 00:44:35 13 13.00 0.9026 00:40:14 14 14.00
276 Spellbound Flight 15 Ben Rigby & Ed Rigby Port Hunter SC (NSW) 12:48:07 00:48:07 14 14.00 0.7723 00:37:10 5 5.00
391 Diversification Aero 9 Rory Murtagh & Phoebe Cause Taree Aquatic Club (NSW) 12:49:25 00:49:25 15 15.00 0.7516 00:37:08 4 4.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 5
Race Start Time: Sun Mar 6, 2016 13:00:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
395 Carbon Neutral Tiger Rohan Nosworthy & Cassie Cause Queens Lake SC (NSW) 13:58:47 00:58:47 1 1.00 0.9982 00:58:41 11 11.00
398 That's Gold Aero 10 Richard Dodds & Bek Dodds Taree Aquatic Club (NSW) 13:59:38 00:59:38 2 2.00 0.9528 00:56:49 4 4.00
415 Chill'n Tiger Greg Roche & Cameron LeMessurier Taree Aquatic Club (NSW) 13:59:42 00:59:42 3 3.00 0.9760 00:58:16 10 10.00
425 Nemesis Tiger Shannon Corbett & Troy Akhurst Gosford SC (NSW) 13:59:53 00:59:53 4 4.00 0.8504 00:50:55 1 1.00
428 Interceptor Force 5 Mk3 Brendan McKeown & Tom McKeown Richmond River SC (NSW) 14:00:48 01:00:48 5 5.00 0.9302 00:56:33 3 3.00
348 Captain Risky Aero 11b Ross Hansen & Annika Hansen Gosford SC (NSW) 14:03:23 01:03:23 6 6.00 0.8860 00:56:09 2 2.00
409 Hullabaloo Mystic Mark Holt & Martina Holt Queens Lake SC (NSW) 14:03:27 01:03:27 7 7.00 0.9106 00:57:47 7 7.00
338 Xanadu T99 Gary Reeves & Nathanael Burel St George SC (NSW) 14:04:00 01:04:00 8 8.00 0.9057 00:57:58 9 9.00
363 Jet Stream T2000 John Caley & Broughton Caley St George SC (NSW) 14:05:10 01:05:10 9 9.00 0.8772 00:57:10 6 6.00
401 Blues Brothers Tiger Shannon Hassett & Lucas Hassett St George SC (NSW) 14:05:22 01:05:22 10 10.00 0.8734 00:57:05 5 5.00
414 Rush Mystic Geoff Davis & Keagan Davis Lake Illawarra YC (NSW) 14:05:44 01:05:44 11 11.00 0.8795 00:57:49 8 8.00
394 Wineot Aero 12 David Hardaker & Eamon Smith Taree Aquatic Club (NSW) 14:06:59 01:06:59 12 12.00 0.8920 00:59:45 12 12.00
276 Spellbound Flight 15 Ben Rigby & Ed Rigby Port Hunter SC (NSW) 14:17:03 01:17:03 13 13.00 0.7785 00:59:59 14 14.00
391 Diversification Aero 9 Rory Murtagh & Phoebe Cause Taree Aquatic Club (NSW) 14:18:51 01:18:51 14 14.00 0.7597 00:59:54 13 13.00
387 Predator Aero 11b Les Barlin & Conor Smith Taree AC (NSW) DNF 16.00 DNF 16.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login