ScoreIT

Events > 2017 Endeavour National Titles > 2. 26ft Endeavour

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
1000 Barubi
26ft Endeavour Michael Wise
1386 Blys
26ft Endeavour Warren Brown
1401 Kokomo
26ft Endeavour Grant McKellar
2455 Witchways II
26ft Endeavour Jeff Finnegan
2550 Imperium
26ft Endeavour Paul Brown
2779 Limerak
26ft Endeavour Karen Ballantyne
3923 Sable
26ft Endeavour David Weston
5143 JugANew
26ft Endeavour Ron Garner
5837 Evo
26ft Endeavour Richard Wood
6191 TicTacs
26ft Endeavour Peter Ashton
98 Astrid
26 ft Endeavour Jack Whittle
BH57 Wundurra
26ft Endeavour Brian Christenson

Total boats: 12

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
21-Jan
Race 2
21-Jan
Race 3
21-Jan
Race 4
22-Jan
Race 5
22-Jan
Race 6
22-Jan
Drop Total
1 98
Astrid
26 ft Endeavour
Jack Whittle
1 1 5 8 1 5 8 13
2 2550
Imperium
26ft Endeavour
Paul Brown
6 8 2 5 2 2 8 17
3 1401
Kokomo
26ft Endeavour
Grant McKellar
9 4 8 2 5 1 9 20
4 BH57
Wundurra
26ft Endeavour
Brian Christenson
4 5 6 7 4 4 7 23
5 2455
Witchways II
26ft Endeavour
Jeff Finnegan
5 6 11 4 8 3 11 26
6 5143
JugANew
26ft Endeavour
Ron Garner
3 RAF
(13.00)
4 6 9 6 13 28
7 1386
Blys
26ft Endeavour
Warren Brown
12 3 12 1 3 10 12 29
8 1000
Barubi
26ft Endeavour
Michael Wise
7 10 1 11 7 7 11 32
9 6191
TicTacs
26ft Endeavour
Peter Ashton
8 11 9 3 6 9 11 35
10 2779
Limerak
26ft Endeavour
Karen Ballantyne
11 2 3 10 10 11 11 36
11 5837
Evo
26ft Endeavour
Richard Wood
10 7 7 9 11 8 11 41
12 3923
Sable
26ft Endeavour
David Weston
2 9 10 OCS
(13.00)
12 12 13 45

Number of races completed: 6 | Number of drops allowed: 1
Mobile Website | Export to PDF | Exlpination of the Handicap System

Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
21-Jan
Race 2
21-Jan
Race 3
21-Jan
Race 4
22-Jan
Race 5
22-Jan
Race 6
22-Jan
Drop Total
1 1401
Kokomo
26ft Endeavour
Grant McKellar

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5
2 2455
Witchways II
26ft Endeavour
Jeff Finnegan

2 2 4 3 5 2 5 13
3 BH57
Wundurra
26ft Endeavour
Brian Christenson

4 3 5 6 4 4 6 20
4 5143
JugANew
26ft Endeavour
Ron Garner

3 RAF
(13.00)
2 4 8 5 13 22
5 1386
Blys
26ft Endeavour
Warren Brown

10 4 10 2 2 7 10 25
6 2550
Imperium
26ft Endeavour
Paul Brown

7 7 6 7 3 3 7 26
7 6191
TicTacs
26ft Endeavour
Peter Ashton

5 8 9 5 7 9 9 34
8 98
Astrid
26 ft Endeavour
Jack Whittle

9 6 8 8 6 6 9 34
9 1000
Barubi
26ft Endeavour
Michael Wise

6 10 3 11 9 8 11 36
10 2779
Limerak
26ft Endeavour
Karen Ballantyne

11 5 7 9 10 11 11 42
11 5837
Evo
26ft Endeavour
Richard Wood

12 9 11 10 11 10 12 51
12 3923
Sable
26ft Endeavour
David Weston

8 11 12 OCS
(13.00)
12 12 13 55

Number of races completed: 6 | Number of drops allowed: 1
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:20:00
Race Comments: Course 3 S/SE Wind 12-16Knots

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
1401 Kokomo 26ft Endeavour Grant McKellar () 13:22:22 01:02:22 1 1.00 1.0000 01:02:22 9 9.00
2455 Witchways II 26ft Endeavour Jeff Finnegan () 13:22:46 01:02:46 2 2.00 0.9600 01:00:15 5 5.00
5143 JugANew 26ft Endeavour Ron Garner () 13:23:25 01:03:25 3 3.00 0.9270 00:58:47 3 3.00
BH57 Wundurra 26ft Endeavour Brian Christenson () 13:24:11 01:04:11 4 4.00 0.9280 00:59:34 4 4.00
6191 TicTacs 26ft Endeavour Peter Ashton () 13:24:38 01:04:38 5 5.00 0.9480 01:01:16 8 8.00
1000 Barubi 26ft Endeavour Michael Wise () 13:24:47 01:04:47 6 6.00 0.9350 01:00:34 7 7.00
2550 Imperium 26ft Endeavour Paul Brown () 13:25:05 01:05:05 7 7.00 0.9300 01:00:32 6 6.00
3923 Sable 26ft Endeavour David Weston () 13:25:56 01:05:56 8 8.00 0.8910 00:58:45 2 2.00
98 Astrid 26 ft Endeavour Jack Whittle () 13:26:35 01:06:35 9 9.00 0.8820 00:58:44 1 1.00
1386 Blys 26ft Endeavour Warren Brown () 13:27:59 01:07:59 10 10.00 0.9420 01:04:02 12 12.00
2779 Limerak 26ft Endeavour Karen Ballantyne () 13:28:29 01:08:29 11 11.00 0.9200 01:03:00 11 11.00
5837 Evo 26ft Endeavour Richard Wood () 13:28:32 01:08:32 12 12.00 0.9100 01:02:22 10 10.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Sat Jan 21, 2017 13:45:00
Race Comments: Course 3 S/SE Winds 12-16Knots

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
1401 Kokomo 26ft Endeavour Grant McKellar () 14:45:36 01:00:36 1 1.00 1.0000 01:00:36 4 4.00
2455 Witchways II 26ft Endeavour Jeff Finnegan () 14:47:32 01:02:32 2 2.00 0.9768 01:01:05 6 6.00
BH57 Wundurra 26ft Endeavour Brian Christenson () 14:49:01 01:04:01 3 3.00 0.9499 01:00:49 5 5.00
1386 Blys 26ft Endeavour Warren Brown () 14:49:16 01:04:16 4 4.00 0.9297 00:59:45 3 3.00
2779 Limerak 26ft Endeavour Karen Ballantyne () 14:50:11 01:05:11 5 5.00 0.9154 00:59:40 2 2.00
98 Astrid 26 ft Endeavour Jack Whittle () 14:50:36 01:05:36 6 6.00 0.9094 00:59:39 1 1.00
2550 Imperium 26ft Endeavour Paul Brown () 14:52:40 01:07:40 7 7.00 0.9442 01:03:53 8 8.00
6191 TicTacs 26ft Endeavour Peter Ashton () 14:53:42 01:08:42 8 8.00 0.9565 01:05:43 11 11.00
5837 Evo 26ft Endeavour Richard Wood () 14:53:45 01:08:45 9 9.00 0.9100 01:02:34 7 7.00
1000 Barubi 26ft Endeavour Michael Wise () 14:53:46 01:08:46 10 10.00 0.9489 01:05:15 10 10.00
3923 Sable 26ft Endeavour David Weston () 14:55:06 01:10:06 11 11.00 0.9185 01:04:23 9 9.00
5143 JugANew 26ft Endeavour Ron Garner () RAF 13.00 RAF 13.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Sat Jan 21, 2017 15:00:00
Race Comments: Course 3 S/SE Winds 12-16 knots

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
1401 Kokomo 26ft Endeavour Grant McKellar () 16:04:05 01:04:05 1 1.00 1.0000 01:04:05 8 8.00
5143 JugANew 26ft Endeavour Ron Garner () 16:05:38 01:05:38 2 2.00 0.9552 01:02:42 4 4.00
1000 Barubi 26ft Endeavour Michael Wise () 16:06:15 01:06:15 3 3.00 0.9263 01:01:22 1 1.00
2455 Witchways II 26ft Endeavour Jeff Finnegan () 16:06:25 01:06:25 4 4.00 0.9742 01:04:42 11 11.00
BH57 Wundurra 26ft Endeavour Brian Christenson () 16:06:37 01:06:37 5 5.00 0.9488 01:03:12 6 6.00
2550 Imperium 26ft Endeavour Paul Brown () 16:06:50 01:06:50 6 6.00 0.9280 01:02:01 2 2.00
2779 Limerak 26ft Endeavour Karen Ballantyne () 16:08:09 01:08:09 7 7.00 0.9201 01:02:42 3 3.00
98 Astrid 26 ft Endeavour Jack Whittle () 16:08:55 01:08:55 8 8.00 0.9142 01:03:00 5 5.00
6191 TicTacs 26ft Endeavour Peter Ashton () 16:09:12 01:09:12 9 9.00 0.9317 01:04:28 9 9.00
1386 Blys 26ft Endeavour Warren Brown () 16:10:02 01:10:02 10 10.00 0.9341 01:05:25 12 12.00
5837 Evo 26ft Endeavour Richard Wood () 16:10:59 01:10:59 11 11.00 0.9005 01:03:55 7 7.00
3923 Sable 26ft Endeavour David Weston () 16:11:39 01:11:39 12 12.00 0.9005 01:04:31 10 10.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 4
Race Start Time: Sun Jan 22, 2017 12:26:00
Race Comments: Course 2 E Winds8-10knots

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
1401 Kokomo 26ft Endeavour Grant McKellar () 13:25:26 00:59:26 1 1.00 1.0000 00:59:26 2 2.00
1386 Blys 26ft Endeavour Warren Brown () 13:28:25 01:02:25 2 2.00 0.9293 00:58:00 1 1.00
2455 Witchways II 26ft Endeavour Jeff Finnegan () 13:29:12 01:03:12 3 3.00 0.9719 01:01:25 4 4.00
5143 JugANew 26ft Endeavour Ron Garner () 13:31:08 01:05:08 4 4.00 0.9623 01:02:41 6 6.00
6191 TicTacs 26ft Endeavour Peter Ashton () 13:31:45 01:05:45 5 5.00 0.9303 01:01:10 3 3.00
BH57 Wundurra 26ft Endeavour Brian Christenson () 13:32:19 01:06:19 6 6.00 0.9521 01:03:08 7 7.00
2550 Imperium 26ft Endeavour Paul Brown () 13:32:27 01:06:27 7 7.00 0.9357 01:02:11 5 5.00
98 Astrid 26 ft Endeavour Jack Whittle () 13:35:15 01:09:15 8 8.00 0.9181 01:03:35 8 8.00
2779 Limerak 26ft Endeavour Karen Ballantyne () 13:36:11 01:10:11 9 9.00 0.9252 01:04:56 10 10.00
5837 Evo 26ft Endeavour Richard Wood () 13:36:40 01:10:40 10 10.00 0.9011 01:03:41 9 9.00
1000 Barubi 26ft Endeavour Michael Wise () 13:37:36 01:11:36 11 11.00 0.9366 01:07:04 11 11.00
3923 Sable 26ft Endeavour David Weston () OCS 13.00 OCS 13.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 5
Race Start Time: Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:50:00
Race Comments: Course 2 E Winds8-10knots

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
1401 Kokomo 26ft Endeavour Grant McKellar () 14:51:07 01:01:07 1 1.00 1.0000 01:01:07 5 5.00
1386 Blys 26ft Endeavour Warren Brown () 14:54:11 01:04:11 2 2.00 0.9339 00:59:56 3 3.00
2550 Imperium 26ft Endeavour Paul Brown () 14:54:29 01:04:29 3 3.00 0.9274 00:59:48 2 2.00
BH57 Wundurra 26ft Endeavour Brian Christenson () 14:54:48 01:04:48 4 4.00 0.9409 01:00:58 4 4.00
2455 Witchways II 26ft Endeavour Jeff Finnegan () 14:55:15 01:05:15 5 5.00 0.9656 01:03:00 8 8.00
98 Astrid 26 ft Endeavour Jack Whittle () 14:55:29 01:05:29 6 6.00 0.9061 00:59:20 1 1.00
6191 TicTacs 26ft Endeavour Peter Ashton () 14:56:21 01:06:21 7 7.00 0.9250 01:01:22 6 6.00
5143 JugANew 26ft Endeavour Ron Garner () 14:57:56 01:07:56 8 8.00 0.9498 01:04:31 9 9.00
1000 Barubi 26ft Endeavour Michael Wise () 14:58:26 01:08:26 9 9.00 0.9153 01:02:38 7 7.00
2779 Limerak 26ft Endeavour Karen Ballantyne () 15:01:38 01:11:38 10 10.00 0.9095 01:05:09 10 10.00
5837 Evo 26ft Endeavour Richard Wood () 15:04:10 01:14:10 11 11.00 0.8891 01:05:56 11 11.00
3923 Sable 26ft Endeavour David Weston () 15:08:56 01:18:56 12 12.00 0.8990 01:10:58 12 12.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 6
Race Start Time: Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:16:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
1401 Kokomo 26ft Endeavour Grant McKellar () 16:14:33 00:58:33 1 1.00 1.0000 00:58:33 1 1.00
2455 Witchways II 26ft Endeavour Jeff Finnegan () 16:19:56 01:03:56 2 2.00 0.9608 01:01:26 3 3.00
2550 Imperium 26ft Endeavour Paul Brown () 16:21:16 01:05:16 3 3.00 0.9308 01:00:45 2 2.00
BH57 Wundurra 26ft Endeavour Brian Christenson () 16:21:52 01:05:52 4 4.00 0.9413 01:02:00 4 4.00
5143 JugANew 26ft Endeavour Ron Garner () 16:22:49 01:06:49 5 5.00 0.9398 01:02:48 6 6.00
98 Astrid 26 ft Endeavour Jack Whittle () 16:24:40 01:08:40 6 6.00 0.9107 01:02:32 5 5.00
1386 Blys 26ft Endeavour Warren Brown () 16:25:06 01:09:06 7 7.00 0.9370 01:04:45 10 10.00
1000 Barubi 26ft Endeavour Michael Wise () 16:25:50 01:09:50 8 8.00 0.9116 01:03:40 7 7.00
6191 TicTacs 26ft Endeavour Peter Ashton () 16:25:53 01:09:53 9 9.00 0.9244 01:04:36 9 9.00
5837 Evo 26ft Endeavour Richard Wood () 16:29:16 01:13:16 10 10.00 0.8782 01:04:21 8 8.00
2779 Limerak 26ft Endeavour Karen Ballantyne () 16:29:42 01:13:42 11 11.00 0.9001 01:06:20 11 11.00
3923 Sable 26ft Endeavour David Weston () 16:34:28 01:18:28 12 12.00 0.8740 01:08:35 12 12.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login