Attention: ScoreIT will permanently become read only from July 1, 2022. Thank you for your support for the past 10 years.
On July 1, 2023 the entire website will be shut down. If you want to keep a copy of your historical results, it is strongly advised to print your results as PDF and saving these files. An automatic PDF export of all of your events is unable to be created for you.
Events > 2017 Drummoyne Summer Sunday Series > Yacht
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
From | State | Skipper | Crew |
1944 | Footloose |
Holland 25 | DSC | John Whitelock | Cam Jones | |
2455 | Witchways II |
Endeavour 24 | DSC | Jeff Finnegan | ||
3020 | Hick Up |
DSC | Bill Ure | |||
431 | Tulip |
S80 | DSC | Kluuk Wallenkamp | ||
4818 | Atara |
DSC | Ken Conyard | |||
491 | Boxer |
Adams 10 | DSC | Paul Henke | ||
4930 | X Ray |
DSC | Ray Parrot | |||
5958 | Tenspeed |
DSC | Adam Bagget | |||
6766 | Gymea |
DSC | Jeremy Sharp | |||
7055 | Y-Knot |
J70 | DSC | NSW | Stephen Brady | |
7422 | Alcamy |
S80 | DSC | Ruth Lawrence | ||
AUS931 | Bull Bull |
J24 | DSC | Leo Delissen |
Total boats: 12
Plc | Sail No |
Boat Name (Boat Type) |
Skipper/Crew | From | Race 2 15-Oct |
Race 3 12-Nov |
Race 4 26-Nov |
Race 5 10-Dec |
Drop | Total |
1 | 6766 |
Gymea |
Jeremy Sharp |
DSC | 8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 17 |
2 | 4818 |
Atara |
Ken Conyard |
DSC | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 17 |
3 | 4930 |
X Ray |
Ray Parrot |
DSC | DNC (13.00) |
2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 |
4 | 2455 |
Witchways II Endeavour 24 |
Jeff Finnegan |
DSC | 1 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 18 |
5 | 491 |
Boxer Adams 10 |
Paul Henke |
DSC | 2 | 4 | DNF (10.00) |
2 | 0 | 18 |
6 | 431 |
Tulip S80 |
Kluuk Wallenkamp |
DSC | 6 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 22 |
7 | 5958 |
Tenspeed |
Adam Bagget |
DSC | 7 | DNC (13.00) |
5 | 6 | 0 | 31 |
8 | 3020 |
Hick Up |
Bill Ure |
DSC | DNC (13.00) |
1 | RAF (10.00) |
DNC (13.00) |
0 | 37 |
9 | 7422 |
Alcamy S80 |
Ruth Lawrence |
DSC | 3 | OCS (10.00) |
DNC (13.00) |
DNC (13.00) |
0 | 39 |
10 | AUS931 |
Bull Bull J24 |
Leo Delissen |
DSC | 4 | DNC (13.00) |
DNC (13.00) |
DNF (11.00) |
0 | 41 |
11 | 7055 |
Y-Knot J70 |
Stephen Brady |
DSC | DNC (13.00) |
DNC (13.00) |
RAF (10.00) |
8 | 0 | 44 |
12 | 1944 |
Footloose Holland 25 |
John Whitelock Cam Jones |
DSC | DNC (13.00) |
DNF (10.00) |
DNC (13.00) |
DNF (11.00) |
0 | 47 |
Plc | Sail No |
Boat Name (Boat Type) |
Skipper/Crew | From | Race 1 1-Oct |
Race 2 15-Oct |
Race 3 12-Nov |
Race 4 26-Nov |
Race 5 10-Dec |
Drop | Total |
1 | 4818 |
Atara |
Ken Conyard |
DSC |
2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 17 |
2 | 5958 |
Tenspeed |
Adam Bagget |
DSC |
1 | 2 | DNC (13.00) |
2 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
3 | 491 |
Boxer Adams 10 |
Paul Henke |
DSC |
OCS (8.00) |
1 | 3 | DNF (10.00) |
2 | 0 | 24 |
4 | 431 |
Tulip S80 |
Kluuk Wallenkamp |
DSC |
3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 25 |
5 | 2455 |
Witchways II Endeavour 24 |
Jeff Finnegan |
DSC |
4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 26 |
6 | 4930 |
X Ray |
Ray Parrot |
DSC |
DNC (13.00) |
DNC (13.00) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 |
7 | 6766 |
Gymea |
Jeremy Sharp |
DSC |
5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 33 |
8 | 3020 |
Hick Up |
Bill Ure |
DSC |
DNC (13.00) |
DNC (13.00) |
2 | RAF (10.00) |
DNC (13.00) |
0 | 51 |
9 | 7055 |
Y-Knot J70 |
Stephen Brady |
DSC NSW |
DNC (13.00) |
DNC (13.00) |
DNC (13.00) |
RAF (10.00) |
4 | 0 | 53 |
10 | 1944 |
Footloose Holland 25 |
John Whitelock Cam Jones |
DSC |
6 | DNC (13.00) |
DNF (10.00) |
DNC (13.00) |
DNF (11.00) |
0 | 53 |
11 | AUS931 |
Bull Bull J24 |
Leo Delissen |
DSC |
DNC (13.00) |
5 | DNC (13.00) |
DNC (13.00) |
DNF (11.00) |
0 | 55 |
12 | 7422 |
Alcamy S80 |
Ruth Lawrence |
DSC |
DNC (13.00) |
7 | OCS (10.00) |
DNC (13.00) |
DNC (13.00) |
0 | 56 |
Race No: | 1 |
Race Start Time: | Sun Oct 1, 2017 13:38:00 |
Race Comments: | Course 2 East. Wind W -> E 10kt |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
5958 | Tenspeed | Adam Bagget | DSC () | 15:32:25 | 01:54:25 | 1 | 1.00 | |
4818 | Atara | Ken Conyard | DSC () | 15:40:25 | 02:02:25 | 2 | 2.00 | |
431 | Tulip | S80 | Kluuk Wallenkamp | DSC () | 15:42:26 | 02:04:26 | 3 | 3.00 |
2455 | Witchways II | Endeavour 24 | Jeff Finnegan | DSC () | 15:50:36 | 02:12:36 | 4 | 4.00 |
6766 | Gymea | Jeremy Sharp | DSC () | 15:54:21 | 02:16:21 | 5 | 5.00 | |
1944 | Footloose | Holland 25 | John Whitelock & Cam Jones | DSC () | 16:15:44 | 02:37:44 | 6 | 6.00 |
491 | Boxer | Adams 10 | Paul Henke | DSC () | OCS | 8.00 | ||
7422 | Alcamy | S80 | Ruth Lawrence | DSC () | DNC | 13.00 | ||
AUS931 | Bull Bull | J24 | Leo Delissen | DSC () | DNC | 13.00 | ||
3020 | Hick Up | Bill Ure | DSC () | DNC | 13.00 | |||
4930 | X Ray | Ray Parrot | DSC () | DNC | 13.00 | |||
7055 | Y-Knot | J70 | Stephen Brady | DSC (NSW) | DNC | 13.00 |
Race No: | 2 |
Race Start Time: | Sun Oct 15, 2017 13:00:00 |
Race Comments: | course 2 E 8knts |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
H'Cap | H'Cap Time |
H'Cap Plc |
H'Cap Pts |
491 | Boxer | Adams 10 | Paul Henke | DSC () | 15:19:49 | 02:19:49 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.9718 | 02:15:52 | 2 | 2.00 |
5958 | Tenspeed | Adam Bagget | DSC () | 15:26:06 | 02:26:06 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.9785 | 02:22:58 | 7 | 7.00 | |
4818 | Atara | Ken Conyard | DSC () | 15:30:56 | 02:30:56 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.9278 | 02:20:02 | 5 | 5.00 | |
2455 | Witchways II | Endeavour 24 | Jeff Finnegan | DSC () | 15:33:10 | 02:33:10 | 4 | 4.00 | 0.8590 | 02:11:34 | 1 | 1.00 |
AUS931 | Bull Bull | J24 | Leo Delissen | DSC () | 15:38:09 | 02:38:09 | 5 | 5.00 | 0.8841 | 02:19:49 | 4 | 4.00 |
431 | Tulip | S80 | Kluuk Wallenkamp | DSC () | 15:46:32 | 02:46:32 | 6 | 6.00 | 0.8584 | 02:22:57 | 6 | 6.00 |
7422 | Alcamy | S80 | Ruth Lawrence | DSC () | 15:49:38 | 02:49:38 | 7 | 7.00 | 0.8242 | 02:19:49 | 3 | 3.00 |
6766 | Gymea | Jeremy Sharp | DSC () | 16:06:33 | 03:06:33 | 8 | 8.00 | 0.7778 | 02:25:06 | 8 | 8.00 | |
1944 | Footloose | Holland 25 | John Whitelock & Cam Jones | DSC () | DNC | 13.00 | DNC | 13.00 | ||||
3020 | Hick Up | Bill Ure | DSC () | DNC | 13.00 | DNC | 13.00 | |||||
4930 | X Ray | Ray Parrot | DSC () | DNC | 13.00 | DNC | 13.00 | |||||
7055 | Y-Knot | J70 | Stephen Brady | DSC (NSW) | DNC | 13.00 | DNC | 13.00 |
Race No: | 3 |
Race Start Time: | Sun Nov 12, 2017 13:00:00 |
Race Comments: | Course 2 E 10-12kt |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
H'Cap | H'Cap Time |
H'Cap Plc |
H'Cap Pts |
4930 | X Ray | Ray Parrot | DSC () | 14:54:47 | 01:54:47 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.0000 | 01:54:47 | 2 | 2.00 | |
3020 | Hick Up | Bill Ure | DSC () | 14:58:20 | 01:58:20 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.9700 | 01:54:47 | 1 | 1.00 | |
491 | Boxer | Adams 10 | Paul Henke | DSC () | 15:01:39 | 02:01:39 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.9718 | 01:58:13 | 4 | 4.00 |
4818 | Atara | Ken Conyard | DSC () | 15:04:26 | 02:04:26 | 4 | 4.00 | 0.9278 | 01:55:27 | 3 | 3.00 | |
431 | Tulip | S80 | Kluuk Wallenkamp | DSC () | 15:20:38 | 02:20:38 | 5 | 5.00 | 0.8584 | 02:00:43 | 6 | 6.00 |
2455 | Witchways II | Endeavour 24 | Jeff Finnegan | DSC () | 15:23:14 | 02:23:14 | 6 | 6.00 | 0.8590 | 02:03:02 | 7 | 7.00 |
6766 | Gymea | Jeremy Sharp | DSC () | 15:34:05 | 02:34:05 | 7 | 7.00 | 0.7778 | 01:59:51 | 5 | 5.00 | |
7422 | Alcamy | S80 | Ruth Lawrence | DSC () | OCS | 10.00 | OCS | 10.00 | ||||
1944 | Footloose | Holland 25 | John Whitelock & Cam Jones | DSC () | DNF | 10.00 | DNF | 10.00 | ||||
5958 | Tenspeed | Adam Bagget | DSC () | DNC | 13.00 | DNC | 13.00 | |||||
AUS931 | Bull Bull | J24 | Leo Delissen | DSC () | DNC | 13.00 | DNC | 13.00 | ||||
7055 | Y-Knot | J70 | Stephen Brady | DSC (NSW) | DNC | 13.00 | DNC | 13.00 |
Race No: | 4 |
Race Start Time: | Sun Nov 26, 2017 13:00:00 |
Race Comments: | Course 1 NE. 10-20kt. |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
H'Cap | H'Cap Time |
H'Cap Plc |
H'Cap Pts |
4930 | X Ray | Ray Parrot | DSC () | 14:52:10 | 01:52:10 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.0000 | 01:52:10 | 2 | 2.00 | |
5958 | Tenspeed | Adam Bagget | DSC () | 14:57:39 | 01:57:39 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.9785 | 01:55:07 | 5 | 5.00 | |
4818 | Atara | Ken Conyard | DSC () | 15:03:57 | 02:03:57 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.9278 | 01:55:00 | 4 | 4.00 | |
431 | Tulip | S80 | Kluuk Wallenkamp | DSC () | 15:13:31 | 02:13:31 | 4 | 4.00 | 0.8584 | 01:54:37 | 3 | 3.00 |
6766 | Gymea | Jeremy Sharp | DSC () | 15:15:16 | 02:15:16 | 5 | 5.00 | 0.7778 | 01:45:13 | 1 | 1.00 | |
2455 | Witchways II | Endeavour 24 | Jeff Finnegan | DSC () | 15:15:41 | 02:15:41 | 6 | 6.00 | 0.8590 | 01:56:33 | 6 | 6.00 |
7055 | Y-Knot | J70 | Stephen Brady | DSC (NSW) | RAF | 10.00 | RAF | 10.00 | ||||
491 | Boxer | Adams 10 | Paul Henke | DSC () | DNF | 10.00 | DNF | 10.00 | ||||
3020 | Hick Up | Bill Ure | DSC () | RAF | 10.00 | RAF | 10.00 | |||||
7422 | Alcamy | S80 | Ruth Lawrence | DSC () | DNC | 13.00 | DNC | 13.00 | ||||
AUS931 | Bull Bull | J24 | Leo Delissen | DSC () | DNC | 13.00 | DNC | 13.00 | ||||
1944 | Footloose | Holland 25 | John Whitelock & Cam Jones | DSC () | DNC | 13.00 | DNC | 13.00 |
Race No: | 5 |
Race Start Time: | Sun Dec 10, 2017 13:00:00 |
Race Comments: | Course 2 E. 8-12kt |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
H'Cap | H'Cap Time |
H'Cap Plc |
H'Cap Pts |
4930 | X Ray | Ray Parrot | DSC () | 14:59:25 | 01:59:25 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.0000 | 01:59:25 | 1 | 1.00 | |
491 | Boxer | Adams 10 | Paul Henke | DSC () | 15:02:59 | 02:02:59 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.9718 | 01:59:31 | 2 | 2.00 |
5958 | Tenspeed | Adam Bagget | DSC () | 15:12:19 | 02:12:19 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.9701 | 02:08:22 | 6 | 6.00 | |
7055 | Y-Knot | J70 | Stephen Brady | DSC (NSW) | 15:14:59 | 02:14:59 | 4 | 4.00 | 1.0000 | 02:14:59 | 8 | 8.00 |
4818 | Atara | Ken Conyard | DSC () | 15:18:24 | 02:18:24 | 5 | 5.00 | 0.9221 | 02:07:37 | 5 | 5.00 | |
2455 | Witchways II | Endeavour 24 | Jeff Finnegan | DSC () | 15:28:32 | 02:28:32 | 6 | 6.00 | 0.8510 | 02:06:24 | 4 | 4.00 |
431 | Tulip | S80 | Kluuk Wallenkamp | DSC () | 15:30:54 | 02:30:54 | 7 | 7.00 | 0.8539 | 02:08:51 | 7 | 7.00 |
6766 | Gymea | Jeremy Sharp | DSC () | 15:37:39 | 02:37:39 | 8 | 8.00 | 0.7907 | 02:04:39 | 3 | 3.00 | |
1944 | Footloose | Holland 25 | John Whitelock & Cam Jones | DSC () | DNF | 11.00 | DNF | 11.00 | ||||
AUS931 | Bull Bull | J24 | Leo Delissen | DSC () | DNF | 11.00 | DNF | 11.00 | ||||
7422 | Alcamy | S80 | Ruth Lawrence | DSC () | DNC | 13.00 | DNC | 13.00 | ||||
3020 | Hick Up | Bill Ure | DSC () | DNC | 13.00 | DNC | 13.00 |