ScoreIT

Events > 2017 DSC Twilight Spring > 1. Yellow

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
35135 Crowded Haus
Beneteau First 35 DSC NSW Graeme Neuhaus
4103 Just Quietly
Elan 37 DSC NSW Donald Swanson
415 Arch Rival
Jones DSC NSW Steve Connors
491 Boxer
Adams 10 DSC NSW Michael Spencer-Brown Sandor Tornai
4930 X-Ray
X-338 DSC NSW Ray Parrott
6071 Rush
Sydney 38 DSC NSW Matthew Hundleby
6071 Rush
Sydney 38 DSC NSW Matt Hundlesby
6073 Avalon
DSC NSW Geoff Ford
6210 Coconut Telegraph
DSC NSW Anthony Cornish
6464 Magic
Adams 10 DSC NSW Trevor Auldous
7272 Admiral
Sydney 38 DSC Steve Piper
9994 Joe
DSC NSW David Davies
AUS56 Ophir
Flying Tiger DSC NSW Bruce Tavener
AUS66 Balmain Tiger
Flying Tiger DSC NSW Neil Hamilton Brian Wood
AUS92 Hitchhike
Flying Tiger 10 DSC NSW Trevor Wilson

Total boats: 15

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
17-Oct
Race 2
24-Oct
Race 3
31-Oct
Race 4
7-Nov
Race 5
14-Nov
Race 6
21-Nov
Race 7
28-Nov
Race 8
5-Dec
Race 9
12-Dec
Race 10
16-Jan
Race 11
23-Jan
Race 12
30-Jan
Race 13
6-Feb
Race 14
13-Feb
Race 15
20-Feb
Race 16
27-Feb
Race 17
6-Mar
Race 18
20-Mar
Drop Total
1 491
Boxer
Adams 10
Michael Spencer-Brown
Sandor Tornai
DSC 0 0
2 6464
Magic
Adams 10
Trevor Auldous
DSC 0 0
3 6071
Rush
Sydney 38
Matt Hundlesby
DSC 0 0
4 415
Arch Rival
Jones
Steve Connors
DSC 0 0
5 9994
Joe
David Davies
DSC 0 0
6 6210
Coconut Telegraph
Anthony Cornish
DSC 0 0
7 6073
Avalon
Geoff Ford
DSC 0 0
8 7272
Admiral
Sydney 38
Steve Piper
DSC 3 1 DNC
(11.00)
5 9 6 2 5 6 2 6 2 7 5 5 8 1 4 35 53
9 6071
Rush
Sydney 38
Matthew Hundleby
DSC 1 8 2 DNC
(11.00)
5 5 5 2 4 DNC
(11.00)
7 1 8 7 2 9 4 5 39 58
10 4103
Just Quietly
Elan 37
Donald Swanson
DSC 9 2 3 4 6 7 6 1 7 5 DNC
(11.00)
DNC
(11.00)
DNC
(11.00)
1 7 2 6 2 42 59
11 35135
Crowded Haus
Beneteau First 35
Graeme Neuhaus
DSC 5 3 5 2 7 8 7 DNC
(11.00)
1 4 2 8 5 6 4 5 DNC
(11.00)
3 38 59
12 AUS92
Hitchhike
Flying Tiger 10
Trevor Wilson
DSC 7 5 DNC
(11.00)
DNC
(11.00)
2 1 3 6 10 DNC
(11.00)
3 3 6 4 3 7 2 DNC
(11.00)
44 62
13 AUS56
Ophir
Flying Tiger
Bruce Tavener
DSC 2 6 DNC
(11.00)
1 DNC
(11.00)
3 4 DNC
(11.00)
5 DNC
(11.00)
5 4 4 3 9 1 7 DNC
(11.00)
44 65
14 4930
X-Ray
X-338
Ray Parrott
DSC 10 DNC
(11.00)
DNC
(11.00)
DNC
(11.00)
1 4 8 3 3 3 4 7 3 9 8 4 5 DNC
(11.00)
44 72
15 AUS66
Balmain Tiger
Flying Tiger
Neil Hamilton
Brian Wood
DSC 6 4 4 DNC
(11.00)
4 2 9 DNC
(11.00)
9 DNC
(11.00)
DNC
(11.00)
DNC
(11.00)
1 DNC
(11.00)
1 DNC
(11.00)
DNC
(11.00)
DNC
(11.00)
44 95

Number of races completed: 18 | Number of drops allowed: 4
Mobile Website | Export to PDF | Exlpination of the Handicap System

Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
17-Oct
Race 2
24-Oct
Race 3
31-Oct
Race 4
7-Nov
Race 5
14-Nov
Race 6
21-Nov
Race 7
28-Nov
Race 8
5-Dec
Race 9
12-Dec
Race 10
16-Jan
Race 11
23-Jan
Race 12
30-Jan
Race 13
6-Feb
Race 14
13-Feb
Race 15
20-Feb
Race 16
27-Feb
Race 17
6-Mar
Race 18
20-Mar
Drop Total
1 491
Boxer
Adams 10
Michael Spencer-Brown
Sandor Tornai
DSC
NSW
0 0
2 6464
Magic
Adams 10
Trevor Auldous
DSC
NSW
0 0
3 6071
Rush
Sydney 38
Matt Hundlesby
DSC
NSW
0 0
4 415
Arch Rival
Jones
Steve Connors
DSC
NSW
0 0
5 9994
Joe
David Davies
DSC
NSW
0 0
6 6210
Coconut Telegraph
Anthony Cornish
DSC
NSW
0 0
7 6073
Avalon
Geoff Ford
DSC
NSW
0 0
8 6071
Rush
Sydney 38
Matthew Hundleby
DSC
NSW
1 3 1 DNC
(11.00)
1 2 2 1 1 DNC
(11.00)
1 1 4 1 1 3 3 2 29 21
9 7272
Admiral
Sydney 38
Steve Piper
DSC
3 1 DNC
(11.00)
1 4 3 4 2 3 1 2 2 6 2 3 4 1 1 25 29
10 AUS56
Ophir
Flying Tiger
Bruce Tavener
DSC
NSW
2 2 DNC
(11.00)
2 DNC
(11.00)
1 1 DNC
(11.00)
2 DNC
(11.00)
5 3 1 3 4 1 4 DNC
(11.00)
44 42
11 AUS92
Hitchhike
Flying Tiger 10
Trevor Wilson
DSC
NSW
5 7 DNC
(11.00)
DNC
(11.00)
2 4 3 3 7 DNC
(11.00)
6 4 5 5 2 2 2 DNC
(11.00)
44 57
12 4103
Just Quietly
Elan 37
Donald Swanson
DSC
NSW
9 5 2 3 3 6 6 4 4 5 DNC
(11.00)
DNC
(11.00)
DNC
(11.00)
6 8 7 6 3 42 68
13 35135
Crowded Haus
Beneteau First 35
Graeme Neuhaus
DSC
NSW
7 6 4 5 8 7 7 DNC
(11.00)
6 2 4 6 7 7 7 5 DNC
(11.00)
5 37 78
14 AUS66
Balmain Tiger
Flying Tiger
Neil Hamilton
Brian Wood
DSC
NSW
4 4 3 DNC
(11.00)
5 5 5 DNC
(11.00)
8 DNC
(11.00)
DNC
(11.00)
DNC
(11.00)
2 DNC
(11.00)
6 DNC
(11.00)
DNC
(11.00)
DNC
(11.00)
44 97
15 4930
X-Ray
X-338
Ray Parrott
DSC
NSW
10 DNC
(11.00)
DNC
(11.00)
DNC
(11.00)
6 9 9 6 9 3 7 7 8 9 9 9 7 DNC
(11.00)
44 108

Number of races completed: 18 | Number of drops allowed: 4
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Tue Oct 17, 2017 17:55:00
Race Comments: Course 1 NE 7-10kt

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
6071 Rush Sydney 38 Matthew Hundleby DSC (NSW) 18:43:40 00:48:40 1 1.00 0.9500 00:46:14 1 1.00
AUS56 Ophir Flying Tiger Bruce Tavener DSC (NSW) 18:45:31 00:50:31 2 2.00 0.9400 00:47:29 2 2.00
7272 Admiral Sydney 38 Steve Piper DSC () 18:45:55 00:50:55 3 3.00 0.9500 00:48:22 3 3.00
AUS66 Balmain Tiger Flying Tiger Neil Hamilton & Brian Wood DSC (NSW) 18:47:05 00:52:05 4 4.00 0.9400 00:48:58 6 6.00
AUS92 Hitchhike Flying Tiger 10 Trevor Wilson DSC (NSW) 18:47:15 00:52:15 5 5.00 0.9400 00:49:07 7 7.00
35135 Crowded Haus Beneteau First 35 Graeme Neuhaus DSC (NSW) 18:48:48 00:53:48 7 7.00 0.9100 00:48:57 5 5.00
4103 Just Quietly Elan 37 Donald Swanson DSC (NSW) 18:49:20 00:54:20 9 9.00 0.9200 00:49:59 9 9.00
4930 X-Ray X-338 Ray Parrott DSC (NSW) 18:52:01 00:57:01 10 10.00 0.8900 00:50:45 10 10.00
8339 Luna Sea Hick 35 James Cameron DSC (NSW) DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Tue Oct 24, 2017 17:55:00
Race Comments: Course 1 NE 8-12kt

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
7272 Admiral Sydney 38 Steve Piper DSC () 18:46:56 00:51:56 1 1.00 0.9636 00:50:03 1 1.00
AUS56 Ophir Flying Tiger Bruce Tavener DSC (NSW) 18:49:24 00:54:24 2 2.00 0.9715 00:52:51 6 6.00
6071 Rush Sydney 38 Matthew Hundleby DSC (NSW) 18:50:59 00:55:59 3 3.00 1.0000 00:55:59 8 8.00
AUS66 Balmain Tiger Flying Tiger Neil Hamilton & Brian Wood DSC (NSW) 18:52:44 00:57:44 4 4.00 0.8995 00:51:56 4 4.00
4103 Just Quietly Elan 37 Donald Swanson DSC (NSW) 18:52:50 00:57:50 5 5.00 0.8804 00:50:55 2 2.00
35135 Crowded Haus Beneteau First 35 Graeme Neuhaus DSC (NSW) 18:53:20 00:58:20 6 6.00 0.8882 00:51:49 3 3.00
AUS92 Hitchhike Flying Tiger 10 Trevor Wilson DSC (NSW) 18:53:32 00:58:32 7 7.00 0.8995 00:52:39 5 5.00
4930 X-Ray X-338 Ray Parrott DSC (NSW) DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Tue Oct 31, 2017 17:55:00
Race Comments: Course 3 S/SE 10-18kt

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
6071 Rush Sydney 38 Matthew Hundleby DSC (NSW) 18:47:36 00:52:36 1 1.00 0.9434 00:49:37 2 2.00
4103 Just Quietly Elan 37 Donald Swanson DSC (NSW) 18:50:20 00:55:20 2 2.00 0.8970 00:49:38 3 3.00
AUS66 Balmain Tiger Flying Tiger Neil Hamilton & Brian Wood DSC (NSW) 18:52:05 00:57:05 3 3.00 0.8825 00:50:23 4 4.00
35135 Crowded Haus Beneteau First 35 Graeme Neuhaus DSC (NSW) 18:52:46 00:57:46 4 4.00 0.8882 00:51:19 5 5.00
4930 X-Ray X-338 Ray Parrott DSC (NSW) DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00
7272 Admiral Sydney 38 Steve Piper DSC () DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00
AUS56 Ophir Flying Tiger Bruce Tavener DSC (NSW) DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00
AUS92 Hitchhike Flying Tiger 10 Trevor Wilson DSC (NSW) DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 4
Race Start Time: Tue Nov 7, 2017 17:55:00
Race Comments: Course 3 S/SE 15-20kt

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
7272 Admiral Sydney 38 Steve Piper DSC () 18:52:23 00:57:23 1 1.00 0.9913 00:56:53 5 5.00
AUS56 Ophir Flying Tiger Bruce Tavener DSC (NSW) 18:53:25 00:58:25 2 2.00 0.9085 00:53:04 1 1.00
4103 Just Quietly Elan 37 Donald Swanson DSC (NSW) 18:54:21 00:59:21 3 3.00 0.9332 00:55:23 4 4.00
35135 Crowded Haus Beneteau First 35 Graeme Neuhaus DSC (NSW) 18:56:40 01:01:40 5 5.00 0.8892 00:54:50 2 2.00
4930 X-Ray X-338 Ray Parrott DSC (NSW) DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00
6071 Rush Sydney 38 Matthew Hundleby DSC (NSW) DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00
AUS66 Balmain Tiger Flying Tiger Neil Hamilton & Brian Wood DSC (NSW) DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00
AUS92 Hitchhike Flying Tiger 10 Trevor Wilson DSC (NSW) DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 5
Race Start Time: Tue Nov 14, 2017 17:55:00
Race Comments: Course 2 E, 10-12kt

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
6071 Rush Sydney 38 Matthew Hundleby DSC (NSW) 18:38:44 00:43:44 1 1.00 0.9989 00:43:41 5 5.00
AUS92 Hitchhike Flying Tiger 10 Trevor Wilson DSC (NSW) 18:41:48 00:46:48 2 2.00 0.8572 00:40:07 2 2.00
4103 Just Quietly Elan 37 Donald Swanson DSC (NSW) 18:41:58 00:46:58 3 3.00 0.9598 00:45:05 6 6.00
7272 Admiral Sydney 38 Steve Piper DSC () 18:42:42 00:47:42 4 4.00 1.0000 00:47:42 9 9.00
AUS66 Balmain Tiger Flying Tiger Neil Hamilton & Brian Wood DSC (NSW) 18:42:53 00:47:53 5 5.00 0.8998 00:43:05 4 4.00
4930 X-Ray X-338 Ray Parrott DSC (NSW) 18:44:36 00:49:36 6 6.00 0.8035 00:39:51 1 1.00
35135 Crowded Haus Beneteau First 35 Graeme Neuhaus DSC (NSW) 18:44:51 00:49:51 8 8.00 0.9498 00:47:21 7 7.00
AUS56 Ophir Flying Tiger Bruce Tavener DSC (NSW) DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 6
Race Start Time: Tue Nov 21, 2017 17:55:00
Race Comments: Course 2 E 8-12kt

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
AUS56 Ophir Flying Tiger Bruce Tavener DSC (NSW) 18:40:14 00:45:14 1 1.00 0.9798 00:44:19 3 3.00
6071 Rush Sydney 38 Matthew Hundleby DSC (NSW) 18:40:45 00:45:45 2 2.00 1.0000 00:45:45 5 5.00
7272 Admiral Sydney 38 Steve Piper DSC () 18:41:40 00:46:40 3 3.00 0.9815 00:45:48 6 6.00
AUS92 Hitchhike Flying Tiger 10 Trevor Wilson DSC (NSW) 18:41:43 00:46:43 4 4.00 0.9086 00:42:27 1 1.00
AUS66 Balmain Tiger Flying Tiger Neil Hamilton & Brian Wood DSC (NSW) 18:41:55 00:46:55 5 5.00 0.9184 00:43:05 2 2.00
4103 Just Quietly Elan 37 Donald Swanson DSC (NSW) 18:43:46 00:48:46 6 6.00 0.9420 00:45:56 7 7.00
35135 Crowded Haus Beneteau First 35 Graeme Neuhaus DSC (NSW) 18:45:04 00:50:04 7 7.00 0.9322 00:46:40 8 8.00
4930 X-Ray X-338 Ray Parrott DSC (NSW) 18:46:53 00:51:53 9 9.00 0.8675 00:45:01 4 4.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 7
Race Start Time: Tue Nov 28, 2017 18:15:00
Race Comments: Course 2 E. 10-12kt. General Recall

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
AUS56 Ophir Flying Tiger Bruce Tavener DSC (NSW) 19:02:13 00:47:13 1 1.00 1.0000 00:47:13 4 4.00
6071 Rush Sydney 38 Matthew Hundleby DSC (NSW) 19:03:21 00:48:21 2 2.00 0.9821 00:47:29 5 5.00
AUS92 Hitchhike Flying Tiger 10 Trevor Wilson DSC (NSW) 19:03:26 00:48:26 3 3.00 0.9624 00:46:37 3 3.00
7272 Admiral Sydney 38 Steve Piper DSC () 19:04:13 00:49:13 4 4.00 0.9450 00:46:31 2 2.00
AUS66 Balmain Tiger Flying Tiger Neil Hamilton & Brian Wood DSC (NSW) 19:07:21 00:52:21 5 5.00 0.9550 00:50:00 9 9.00
4103 Just Quietly Elan 37 Donald Swanson DSC (NSW) 19:08:07 00:53:07 6 6.00 0.9070 00:48:11 6 6.00
35135 Crowded Haus Beneteau First 35 Graeme Neuhaus DSC (NSW) 19:08:55 00:53:55 7 7.00 0.8976 00:48:24 7 7.00
4930 X-Ray X-338 Ray Parrott DSC (NSW) 19:10:43 00:55:43 9 9.00 0.8687 00:48:24 8 8.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 8
Race Start Time: Tue Dec 5, 2017 17:55:00
Race Comments: Course 3 S/SE 15-23kt

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
6071 Rush Sydney 38 Matthew Hundleby DSC (NSW) 18:49:20 00:54:20 1 1.00 0.9632 00:52:20 2 2.00
7272 Admiral Sydney 38 Steve Piper DSC () 18:53:41 00:58:41 2 2.00 0.9813 00:57:35 5 5.00
AUS92 Hitchhike Flying Tiger 10 Trevor Wilson DSC (NSW) 18:54:11 00:59:11 3 3.00 0.9809 00:58:03 6 6.00
4103 Just Quietly Elan 37 Donald Swanson DSC (NSW) 18:54:49 00:59:49 4 4.00 0.8721 00:52:10 1 1.00
4930 X-Ray X-338 Ray Parrott DSC (NSW) 18:58:38 01:03:38 6 6.00 0.8353 00:53:09 3 3.00
AUS56 Ophir Flying Tiger Bruce Tavener DSC (NSW) DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00
AUS66 Balmain Tiger Flying Tiger Neil Hamilton & Brian Wood DSC (NSW) DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00
35135 Crowded Haus Beneteau First 35 Graeme Neuhaus DSC (NSW) DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 9
Race Start Time: Tue Dec 12, 2017 17:55:00
Race Comments: Course 1 NE. 10-15kt

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
6071 Rush Sydney 38 Matthew Hundleby DSC (NSW) 18:46:17 00:51:17 1 1.00 1.0000 00:51:17 4 4.00
AUS56 Ophir Flying Tiger Bruce Tavener DSC (NSW) 18:47:55 00:52:55 2 2.00 0.9709 00:51:23 5 5.00
7272 Admiral Sydney 38 Steve Piper DSC () 18:48:25 00:53:25 3 3.00 0.9621 00:51:24 6 6.00
4103 Just Quietly Elan 37 Donald Swanson DSC (NSW) 18:51:43 00:56:43 4 4.00 0.9221 00:52:18 7 7.00
35135 Crowded Haus Beneteau First 35 Graeme Neuhaus DSC (NSW) 18:52:31 00:57:31 6 6.00 0.8379 00:48:12 1 1.00
AUS92 Hitchhike Flying Tiger 10 Trevor Wilson DSC (NSW) 18:53:19 00:58:19 7 7.00 0.9429 00:54:59 10 10.00
AUS66 Balmain Tiger Flying Tiger Neil Hamilton & Brian Wood DSC (NSW) 18:54:01 00:59:01 8 8.00 0.8916 00:52:37 9 9.00
4930 X-Ray X-338 Ray Parrott DSC (NSW) 18:55:05 01:00:05 9 9.00 0.8511 00:51:08 3 3.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 10
Race Start Time: Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:55:00
Race Comments: Couse 3 S/SE 15-20kt

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
7272 Admiral Sydney 38 Steve Piper DSC () 18:49:12 00:54:12 1 1.00 0.9251 00:50:08 2 2.00
35135 Crowded Haus Beneteau First 35 Graeme Neuhaus DSC (NSW) 18:53:27 00:58:27 2 2.00 0.8863 00:51:48 4 4.00
4930 X-Ray X-338 Ray Parrott DSC (NSW) 18:53:35 00:58:35 3 3.00 0.8675 00:50:49 3 3.00
4103 Just Quietly Elan 37 Donald Swanson DSC (NSW) 18:54:28 00:59:28 5 5.00 0.8866 00:52:43 5 5.00
6071 Rush Sydney 38 Matthew Hundleby DSC (NSW) DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00
AUS56 Ophir Flying Tiger Bruce Tavener DSC (NSW) DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00
AUS66 Balmain Tiger Flying Tiger Neil Hamilton & Brian Wood DSC (NSW) DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00
AUS92 Hitchhike Flying Tiger 10 Trevor Wilson DSC (NSW) DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 11
Race Start Time: Tue Jan 23, 2018 17:55:00
Race Comments: Course 1 NE, Light

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
6071 Rush Sydney 38 Matthew Hundleby DSC (NSW) 18:52:01 00:57:01 1 1.00 1.0000 00:57:01 7 7.00
7272 Admiral Sydney 38 Steve Piper DSC () 18:52:37 00:57:37 2 2.00 0.9892 00:57:00 6 6.00
35135 Crowded Haus Beneteau First 35 Graeme Neuhaus DSC (NSW) 18:53:43 00:58:43 4 4.00 0.9127 00:53:35 2 2.00
AUS56 Ophir Flying Tiger Bruce Tavener DSC (NSW) 18:54:07 00:59:07 5 5.00 0.9522 00:56:17 5 5.00
AUS92 Hitchhike Flying Tiger 10 Trevor Wilson DSC (NSW) 18:54:28 00:59:28 6 6.00 0.9066 00:53:55 3 3.00
4930 X-Ray X-338 Ray Parrott DSC (NSW) 18:56:02 01:01:02 7 7.00 0.9105 00:55:34 4 4.00
4103 Just Quietly Elan 37 Donald Swanson DSC (NSW) DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00
AUS66 Balmain Tiger Flying Tiger Neil Hamilton & Brian Wood DSC (NSW) DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 12
Race Start Time: Tue Jan 30, 2018 17:55:00
Race Comments: Course 1 NE 12-15kt

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
6071 Rush Sydney 38 Matthew Hundleby DSC (NSW) 18:41:39 00:46:39 1 1.00 1.0000 00:46:39 1 1.00
7272 Admiral Sydney 38 Steve Piper DSC () 18:42:10 00:47:10 2 2.00 0.9892 00:46:39 2 2.00
AUS56 Ophir Flying Tiger Bruce Tavener DSC (NSW) 18:45:45 00:50:45 3 3.00 0.9712 00:49:17 4 4.00
AUS92 Hitchhike Flying Tiger 10 Trevor Wilson DSC (NSW) 18:46:16 00:51:16 4 4.00 0.9610 00:49:16 3 3.00
35135 Crowded Haus Beneteau First 35 Graeme Neuhaus DSC (NSW) 18:47:04 00:52:04 6 6.00 0.9857 00:51:19 8 8.00
4930 X-Ray X-338 Ray Parrott DSC (NSW) 18:49:01 00:54:01 7 7.00 0.9469 00:51:09 7 7.00
4103 Just Quietly Elan 37 Donald Swanson DSC (NSW) DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00
AUS66 Balmain Tiger Flying Tiger Neil Hamilton & Brian Wood DSC (NSW) DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 13
Race Start Time: Tue Feb 6, 2018 17:55:53
Race Comments: Course 2 E, 10-12kt

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
AUS56 Ophir Flying Tiger Bruce Tavener DSC (NSW) 18:41:20 00:45:27 1 1.00 0.9182 00:41:44 4 4.00
AUS66 Balmain Tiger Flying Tiger Neil Hamilton & Brian Wood DSC (NSW) 18:41:39 00:45:46 2 2.00 0.7951 00:36:23 1 1.00
6071 Rush Sydney 38 Matthew Hundleby DSC (NSW) 18:42:28 00:46:35 4 4.00 1.0000 00:46:35 8 8.00
AUS92 Hitchhike Flying Tiger 10 Trevor Wilson DSC (NSW) 18:42:35 00:46:42 5 5.00 0.9261 00:43:15 6 6.00
7272 Admiral Sydney 38 Steve Piper DSC () 18:42:40 00:46:47 6 6.00 0.9712 00:45:26 7 7.00
35135 Crowded Haus Beneteau First 35 Graeme Neuhaus DSC (NSW) 18:43:15 00:47:22 7 7.00 0.8961 00:42:27 5 5.00
4930 X-Ray X-338 Ray Parrott DSC (NSW) 18:44:15 00:48:22 8 8.00 0.8608 00:41:38 3 3.00
4103 Just Quietly Elan 37 Donald Swanson DSC (NSW) DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 14
Race Start Time: Tue Feb 13, 2018 17:55:00
Race Comments: Course 2. Winds 8 - 12 knots.

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
6071 Rush Sydney 38 Matthew Hundleby DSC (NSW) 18:40:13 00:45:13 1 1.00 1.0000 00:45:13 7 7.00
7272 Admiral Sydney 38 Steve Piper DSC () 18:40:59 00:45:59 2 2.00 0.9712 00:44:40 5 5.00
AUS56 Ophir Flying Tiger Bruce Tavener DSC (NSW) 18:41:19 00:46:19 3 3.00 0.9549 00:44:14 3 3.00
AUS92 Hitchhike Flying Tiger 10 Trevor Wilson DSC (NSW) 18:43:08 00:48:08 5 5.00 0.9261 00:44:35 4 4.00
4103 Just Quietly Elan 37 Donald Swanson DSC (NSW) 18:43:19 00:48:19 6 6.00 0.8386 00:40:31 1 1.00
35135 Crowded Haus Beneteau First 35 Graeme Neuhaus DSC (NSW) 18:44:28 00:49:28 7 7.00 0.9140 00:45:13 6 6.00
4930 X-Ray X-338 Ray Parrott DSC (NSW) 18:46:21 00:51:21 9 9.00 0.9124 00:46:51 9 9.00
AUS66 Balmain Tiger Flying Tiger Neil Hamilton & Brian Wood DSC (NSW) DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 15
Race Start Time: Tue Feb 20, 2018 18:00:00
Race Comments: Course 3 S/SE 8kt

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
6071 Rush Sydney 38 Matthew Hundleby DSC (NSW) 18:49:23 00:49:23 1 1.00 0.9879 00:48:47 2 2.00
AUS92 Hitchhike Flying Tiger 10 Trevor Wilson DSC (NSW) 18:51:27 00:51:27 2 2.00 0.9515 00:48:57 3 3.00
7272 Admiral Sydney 38 Steve Piper DSC () 18:51:41 00:51:41 3 3.00 0.9787 00:50:35 5 5.00
AUS56 Ophir Flying Tiger Bruce Tavener DSC (NSW) 18:52:43 00:52:43 4 4.00 1.0000 00:52:43 9 9.00
AUS66 Balmain Tiger Flying Tiger Neil Hamilton & Brian Wood DSC (NSW) 18:55:24 00:55:24 6 6.00 0.8727 00:48:21 1 1.00
35135 Crowded Haus Beneteau First 35 Graeme Neuhaus DSC (NSW) 18:55:54 00:55:54 7 7.00 0.9030 00:50:29 4 4.00
4103 Just Quietly Elan 37 Donald Swanson DSC (NSW) 18:57:04 00:57:04 8 8.00 0.9114 00:52:01 7 7.00
4930 X-Ray X-338 Ray Parrott DSC (NSW) 18:58:05 00:58:05 9 9.00 0.9014 00:52:21 8 8.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 16
Race Start Time: Tue Feb 27, 2018 17:55:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
AUS56 Ophir Flying Tiger Bruce Tavener DSC (NSW) 18:35:56 00:40:56 1 1.00 0.9373 00:38:22 1 1.00
AUS92 Hitchhike Flying Tiger 10 Trevor Wilson DSC (NSW) 18:40:31 00:45:31 2 2.00 0.9454 00:43:02 7 7.00
6071 Rush Sydney 38 Matthew Hundleby DSC (NSW) 18:41:14 00:46:14 3 3.00 1.0000 00:46:14 9 9.00
7272 Admiral Sydney 38 Steve Piper DSC () 18:41:22 00:46:22 4 4.00 0.9357 00:43:23 8 8.00
35135 Crowded Haus Beneteau First 35 Graeme Neuhaus DSC (NSW) 18:41:31 00:46:31 5 5.00 0.8802 00:40:57 5 5.00
4103 Just Quietly Elan 37 Donald Swanson DSC (NSW) 18:42:06 00:47:06 7 7.00 0.8543 00:40:14 2 2.00
4930 X-Ray X-338 Ray Parrott DSC (NSW) 18:43:06 00:48:06 9 9.00 0.8449 00:40:38 4 4.00
AUS66 Balmain Tiger Flying Tiger Neil Hamilton & Brian Wood DSC (NSW) DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 17
Race Start Time: Tue Mar 6, 2018 17:55:00
Race Comments: Course 3 S/SE 5-10kt

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
7272 Admiral Sydney 38 Steve Piper DSC () 18:39:20 00:44:20 1 1.00 0.9076 00:40:14 1 1.00
AUS92 Hitchhike Flying Tiger 10 Trevor Wilson DSC (NSW) 18:39:36 00:44:36 2 2.00 0.9170 00:40:54 2 2.00
6071 Rush Sydney 38 Matthew Hundleby DSC (NSW) 18:39:53 00:44:53 3 3.00 0.9699 00:43:32 4 4.00
AUS56 Ophir Flying Tiger Bruce Tavener DSC (NSW) 18:40:19 00:45:19 4 4.00 1.0000 00:45:19 7 7.00
4103 Just Quietly Elan 37 Donald Swanson DSC (NSW) 18:44:05 00:49:05 6 6.00 0.8949 00:43:55 6 6.00
4930 X-Ray X-338 Ray Parrott DSC (NSW) 18:46:20 00:51:20 7 7.00 0.8523 00:43:45 5 5.00
35135 Crowded Haus Beneteau First 35 Graeme Neuhaus DSC (NSW) DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00
AUS66 Balmain Tiger Flying Tiger Neil Hamilton & Brian Wood DSC (NSW) DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 18
Race Start Time: Tue Mar 20, 2018 17:55:00
Race Comments: Course 3 S/SE 15-20kt

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
7272 Admiral Sydney 38 Steve Piper DSC () 18:44:43 00:49:43 1 1.00 0.9898 00:49:13 4 4.00
6071 Rush Sydney 38 Matthew Hundleby DSC (NSW) 18:45:25 00:50:25 2 2.00 1.0000 00:50:25 5 5.00
4103 Just Quietly Elan 37 Donald Swanson DSC (NSW) 18:48:22 00:53:22 3 3.00 0.8872 00:47:21 2 2.00
35135 Crowded Haus Beneteau First 35 Graeme Neuhaus DSC (NSW) 18:50:20 00:55:20 5 5.00 0.8719 00:48:15 3 3.00
4930 X-Ray X-338 Ray Parrott DSC (NSW) DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00
AUS56 Ophir Flying Tiger Bruce Tavener DSC (NSW) DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00
AUS66 Balmain Tiger Flying Tiger Neil Hamilton & Brian Wood DSC (NSW) DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00
AUS92 Hitchhike Flying Tiger 10 Trevor Wilson DSC (NSW) DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login