ScoreIT

Events > 2017 DSC Twilight Spring > 2. Blue

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
4743 Quicksticks
Young 88 DSC NSW Bill Warren
488 Van Demon
Boatspeed 8 DSC NSW Stephen Deane
491 Boxer
Adams 10 DSC NSW Paul Henke
53 Spoken 4
Beneteau DSC NSW Ron Garner
5685 Delirium
Hick 30 DSC NSW Craig Armour
5741 Eau De Vie
Benetau 37.5 DSC NSW Kevin Gray
6210 Coconut Telegraph
Adams 10 DSC NSW Anthony
6288 Minkara
Bavaria 40 DSC NSW Tom Wilmot Richard Lloyd
6464 Magic
Adams 10 DSC NSW Trevor Aldous
6626 Double Trouble
DSC NSW Steve Wyatt
7321 Alabaster
Adams 13 DSC NSW Ian Westlake
8339 Luna Sea
Hick 35 DSC NSW James Cameron

Total boats: 12

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
17-Oct
Race 2
24-Oct
Race 3
31-Oct
Race 4
7-Nov
Race 5
14-Nov
Race 6
21-Nov
Race 7
28-Nov
Race 8
5-Dec
Race 9
12-Dec
Race 10
16-Jan
Race 11
23-Jan
Race 12
30-Jan
Race 13
6-Feb
Race 14
13-Feb
Race 15
20-Feb
Race 16
27-Feb
Race 17
6-Mar
Race 18
20-Mar
Drop Total
1 5741
Eau De Vie
Benetau 37.5
Kevin Gray
DSC 3 8 9 3 8 3 3 6 7 2 7 9 8 2 1 2 4 3 34 54
2 4743
Quicksticks
Young 88
Bill Warren
DSC 5 5 5 2 5 5 5 2 5 4 3 7 9 7 4 8 3 1 31 54
3 6210
Coconut Telegraph
Adams 10
Anthony
DSC 4 6 3 DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
4 4 DNC
(13.00)
1 DNC
(13.00)
4 6 5 3 3 5 7 6 52 61
4 6464
Magic
Adams 10
Trevor Aldous
DSC DNC
(13.00)
1 1 6 3 8 9 3 4 3 9 10 DNC
(13.00)
8 2 7 2 5 45 62
5 7321
Alabaster
Adams 13
Ian Westlake
DSC DNC
(13.00)
7 8 1 2 6 8 1 3 5 5 DNF
(12.00)
7 4 7 6 6 4 41 64
6 491
Boxer
Adams 10
Paul Henke
DSC 2 9 4 5 1 7 6 DNF
(9.00)
2 DNC
(13.00)
8 4 4 1 8 9 5 8 40 65
7 6626
Double Trouble
Steve Wyatt
DSC 1 3 10 4 DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
1 5 3 6 5 3 1 9 52 77
8 5685
Delirium
Hick 30
Craig Armour
DSC DNC
(13.00)
2 7 DNC
(13.00)
4 2 7 DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
2 3 6 9 DNC
(13.00)
1 DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
52 95
9 6288
Minkara
Bavaria 40
Tom Wilmot
Richard Lloyd
DSC DNC
(21.00)
2 6 7 6 9 10 4 6 DNC
(13.00)
6 8 2 5 6 10 8 7 57 103
10 8339
Luna Sea
Hick 35
James Cameron
DSC DNC
(11.00)
4 DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
1 2 7 DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
1 1 10 DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
52 128
11 53
Spoken 4
Beneteau
Ron Garner
DSC DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
1 DNC
(13.00)
2 DNC
(13.00)
11 DNC
(13.00)
4 DNC
(13.00)
2 52 137
12 488
Van Demon
Boatspeed 8
Stephen Deane
DSC DNC
(13.00)
11 2 DNC
(13.00)
7 DNC
(13.00)
1 5 DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
52 143

Number of races completed: 18 | Number of drops allowed: 4
Mobile Website | Export to PDF | Exlpination of the Handicap System

Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
17-Oct
Race 2
24-Oct
Race 3
31-Oct
Race 4
7-Nov
Race 5
14-Nov
Race 6
21-Nov
Race 7
28-Nov
Race 8
5-Dec
Race 9
12-Dec
Race 10
16-Jan
Race 11
23-Jan
Race 12
30-Jan
Race 13
6-Feb
Race 14
13-Feb
Race 15
20-Feb
Race 16
27-Feb
Race 17
6-Mar
Race 18
20-Mar
Drop Total
1 6464
Magic
Adams 10
Trevor Aldous
DSC
NSW
DNC
(13.00)
1 1 1 1 2 4 2 1 1 6 1 DNC
(13.00)
5 1 2 2 2 37 22
2 491
Boxer
Adams 10
Paul Henke
DSC
NSW
2 5 2 3 2 1 1 DNF
(9.00)
4 DNC
(13.00)
8 4 1 1 6 6 3 4 36 39
3 6210
Coconut Telegraph
Adams 10
Anthony
DSC
NSW
3 4 3 DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
5 2 DNC
(13.00)
2 DNC
(13.00)
4 2 4 2 2 1 4 1 52 39
4 7321
Alabaster
Adams 13
Ian Westlake
DSC
NSW
DNC
(13.00)
6 7 4 3 3 5 1 3 2 3 DNF
(12.00)
5 3 5 5 5 3 38 50
5 6626
Double Trouble
Steve Wyatt
DSC
NSW
1 2 5 2 DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
1 3 3 4 3 4 1 5 52 60
6 4743
Quicksticks
Young 88
Bill Warren
DSC
NSW
5 8 9 7 6 7 9 3 6 3 5 7 7 10 7 9 6 7 37 84
7 5741
Eau De Vie
Benetau 37.5
Kevin Gray
DSC
NSW
4 9 10 5 7 8 7 5 7 5 7 9 9 7 4 7 7 8 37 88
8 5685
Delirium
Hick 30
Craig Armour
DSC
NSW
DNC
(13.00)
3 6 DNC
(13.00)
5 4 6 DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
2 8 6 8 DNC
(13.00)
3 DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
52 103
9 6288
Minkara
Bavaria 40
Tom Wilmot
Richard Lloyd
DSC
NSW
DNC
(21.00)
2 4 6 4 9 10 4 5 DNC
(13.00)
9 10 8 9 8 10 8 9 57 116
10 8339
Luna Sea
Hick 35
James Cameron
DSC
NSW
DNC
(11.00)
7 DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
6 3 7 DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
5 2 6 DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
52 138
11 53
Spoken 4
Beneteau
Ron Garner
DSC
NSW
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
4 DNC
(13.00)
6 DNC
(13.00)
11 DNC
(13.00)
8 DNC
(13.00)
6 52 152
12 488
Van Demon
Boatspeed 8
Stephen Deane
DSC
NSW
DNC
(13.00)
11 8 DNC
(13.00)
8 DNC
(13.00)
8 6 DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
52 158

Number of races completed: 18 | Number of drops allowed: 4
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Tue Oct 17, 2017 18:00:00
Race Comments: Course 1 NE 7-10kt

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
6626 Double Trouble Steve Wyatt DSC (NSW) 18:51:31 00:51:31 1 1.00 0.9300 00:47:55 1 1.00
491 Boxer Adams 10 Paul Henke DSC (NSW) 18:52:40 00:52:40 2 2.00 0.9500 00:50:02 2 2.00
6210 Coconut Telegraph Adams 10 Anthony DSC (NSW) 18:56:22 00:56:22 3 3.00 0.9500 00:53:33 4 4.00
5741 Eau De Vie Benetau 37.5 Kevin Gray DSC (NSW) 18:57:10 00:57:10 4 4.00 0.9000 00:51:27 3 3.00
4743 Quicksticks Young 88 Bill Warren DSC (NSW) 19:02:52 01:02:52 5 5.00 0.8900 00:55:57 5 5.00
6288 Minkara Bavaria 40 Tom Wilmot & Richard Lloyd DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
8339 Luna Sea Hick 35 James Cameron DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
7321 Alabaster Adams 13 Ian Westlake DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
6464 Magic Adams 10 Trevor Aldous DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
5685 Delirium Hick 30 Craig Armour DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
488 Van Demon Boatspeed 8 Stephen Deane DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
53 Spoken 4 Beneteau Ron Garner DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Tue Oct 24, 2017 18:00:00
Race Comments: Course 1 NE 8-12kt

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
6464 Magic Adams 10 Trevor Aldous DSC (NSW) 18:58:05 00:58:05 1 1.00 0.9352 00:54:19 1 1.00
6626 Double Trouble Steve Wyatt DSC (NSW) 18:58:39 00:58:39 2 2.00 0.9971 00:58:29 3 3.00
5685 Delirium Hick 30 Craig Armour DSC (NSW) 19:01:10 01:01:10 3 3.00 0.9057 00:55:24 2 2.00
6210 Coconut Telegraph Adams 10 Anthony DSC (NSW) 19:03:01 01:03:01 4 4.00 0.9630 01:00:41 6 6.00
491 Boxer Adams 10 Paul Henke DSC (NSW) 19:04:42 01:04:42 5 5.00 1.0000 01:04:42 9 9.00
7321 Alabaster Adams 13 Ian Westlake DSC (NSW) 19:05:13 01:05:13 6 6.00 0.9352 01:00:59 7 7.00
8339 Luna Sea Hick 35 James Cameron DSC (NSW) 19:07:01 01:07:01 7 7.00 0.8958 01:00:02 4 4.00
4743 Quicksticks Young 88 Bill Warren DSC (NSW) 19:07:57 01:07:57 8 8.00 0.8848 01:00:07 5 5.00
5741 Eau De Vie Benetau 37.5 Kevin Gray DSC (NSW) 19:08:04 01:08:04 9 9.00 0.9298 01:03:17 8 8.00
6288 Minkara Bavaria 40 Tom Wilmot & Richard Lloyd DSC (NSW) 19:12:17 01:12:17 10 10.00 0.8958 01:04:45 10 10.00
488 Van Demon Boatspeed 8 Stephen Deane DSC (NSW) 19:16:06 01:16:06 11 11.00 0.8860 01:07:25 11 11.00
53 Spoken 4 Beneteau Ron Garner DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Tue Oct 31, 2017 18:00:00
Race Comments: Course 3 S/SE 10-18kt

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
6464 Magic Adams 10 Trevor Aldous DSC (NSW) 18:56:56 00:56:56 1 1.00 0.9733 00:55:25 1 1.00
491 Boxer Adams 10 Paul Henke DSC (NSW) 18:59:52 00:59:52 2 2.00 0.9462 00:56:39 4 4.00
6210 Coconut Telegraph Adams 10 Anthony DSC (NSW) 19:01:15 01:01:15 3 3.00 0.9112 00:55:49 3 3.00
6288 Minkara Bavaria 40 Tom Wilmot & Richard Lloyd DSC (NSW) 19:01:33 01:01:33 4 4.00 0.9299 00:57:14 6 6.00
6626 Double Trouble Steve Wyatt DSC (NSW) 19:02:18 01:02:18 5 5.00 1.0000 01:02:18 10 10.00
5685 Delirium Hick 30 Craig Armour DSC (NSW) 19:02:43 01:02:43 6 6.00 0.9255 00:58:03 7 7.00
7321 Alabaster Adams 13 Ian Westlake DSC (NSW) 19:05:56 01:05:56 7 7.00 0.8849 00:58:21 8 8.00
488 Van Demon Boatspeed 8 Stephen Deane DSC (NSW) 19:06:27 01:06:27 8 8.00 0.8383 00:55:42 2 2.00
4743 Quicksticks Young 88 Bill Warren DSC (NSW) 19:06:33 01:06:33 9 9.00 0.8539 00:56:50 5 5.00
5741 Eau De Vie Benetau 37.5 Kevin Gray DSC (NSW) 19:07:31 01:07:31 10 10.00 0.8797 00:59:24 9 9.00
8339 Luna Sea Hick 35 James Cameron DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
53 Spoken 4 Beneteau Ron Garner DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 4
Race Start Time: Tue Nov 7, 2017 18:00:00
Race Comments: Course 3 S/SE 15-20kt

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
6464 Magic Adams 10 Trevor Aldous DSC (NSW) 18:59:30 00:59:30 1 1.00 1.0000 00:59:30 6 6.00
6626 Double Trouble Steve Wyatt DSC (NSW) 19:00:28 01:00:28 2 2.00 0.9341 00:56:29 4 4.00
491 Boxer Adams 10 Paul Henke DSC (NSW) 19:01:52 01:01:52 3 3.00 0.9191 00:56:52 5 5.00
7321 Alabaster Adams 13 Ian Westlake DSC (NSW) 19:02:26 01:02:26 4 4.00 0.8265 00:51:36 1 1.00
5741 Eau De Vie Benetau 37.5 Kevin Gray DSC (NSW) 19:06:34 01:06:34 5 5.00 0.8217 00:54:42 3 3.00
6288 Minkara Bavaria 40 Tom Wilmot & Richard Lloyd DSC (NSW) 19:06:42 01:06:42 6 6.00 0.9998 01:06:41 7 7.00
4743 Quicksticks Young 88 Bill Warren DSC (NSW) 19:06:52 01:06:52 7 7.00 0.8136 00:54:24 2 2.00
488 Van Demon Boatspeed 8 Stephen Deane DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
5685 Delirium Hick 30 Craig Armour DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
6210 Coconut Telegraph Adams 10 Anthony DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
8339 Luna Sea Hick 35 James Cameron DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
53 Spoken 4 Beneteau Ron Garner DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 5
Race Start Time: Tue Nov 14, 2017 18:00:00
Race Comments: Course 3 S/SE 10-18kt

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
6464 Magic Adams 10 Trevor Aldous DSC (NSW) 18:45:02 00:45:02 1 1.00 1.0000 00:45:02 3 3.00
491 Boxer Adams 10 Paul Henke DSC (NSW) 18:46:31 00:46:31 2 2.00 0.9375 00:43:37 1 1.00
7321 Alabaster Adams 13 Ian Westlake DSC (NSW) 18:49:03 00:49:03 3 3.00 0.9092 00:44:36 2 2.00
6288 Minkara Bavaria 40 Tom Wilmot & Richard Lloyd DSC (NSW) 18:51:42 00:51:42 4 4.00 0.9998 00:51:41 6 6.00
5685 Delirium Hick 30 Craig Armour DSC (NSW) 18:53:04 00:53:04 5 5.00 0.8731 00:46:20 4 4.00
4743 Quicksticks Young 88 Bill Warren DSC (NSW) 18:53:11 00:53:11 6 6.00 0.8787 00:46:44 5 5.00
5741 Eau De Vie Benetau 37.5 Kevin Gray DSC (NSW) 19:00:48 01:00:48 7 7.00 0.8710 00:52:57 8 8.00
488 Van Demon Boatspeed 8 Stephen Deane DSC (NSW) 19:01:59 01:01:59 8 8.00 0.8542 00:52:57 7 7.00
6210 Coconut Telegraph Adams 10 Anthony DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
6626 Double Trouble Steve Wyatt DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
8339 Luna Sea Hick 35 James Cameron DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
53 Spoken 4 Beneteau Ron Garner DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 6
Race Start Time: Tue Nov 21, 2017 18:00:00
Race Comments: Course 2 E 8-12kt

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
491 Boxer Adams 10 Paul Henke DSC (NSW) 18:50:11 00:50:11 1 1.00 0.9729 00:48:49 7 7.00
6464 Magic Adams 10 Trevor Aldous DSC (NSW) 18:50:22 00:50:22 2 2.00 1.0000 00:50:22 8 8.00
7321 Alabaster Adams 13 Ian Westlake DSC (NSW) 18:50:25 00:50:25 3 3.00 0.9263 00:46:42 6 6.00
5685 Delirium Hick 30 Craig Armour DSC (NSW) 18:51:15 00:51:15 4 4.00 0.8566 00:43:54 2 2.00
6210 Coconut Telegraph Adams 10 Anthony DSC (NSW) 18:53:12 00:53:12 5 5.00 0.8682 00:46:11 4 4.00
8339 Luna Sea Hick 35 James Cameron DSC (NSW) 18:54:29 00:54:29 6 6.00 0.8002 00:43:36 1 1.00
4743 Quicksticks Young 88 Bill Warren DSC (NSW) 18:54:58 00:54:58 7 7.00 0.8456 00:46:29 5 5.00
5741 Eau De Vie Benetau 37.5 Kevin Gray DSC (NSW) 18:55:06 00:55:06 8 8.00 0.8217 00:45:17 3 3.00
6288 Minkara Bavaria 40 Tom Wilmot & Richard Lloyd DSC (NSW) 18:58:20 00:58:20 9 9.00 0.9432 00:55:01 9 9.00
488 Van Demon Boatspeed 8 Stephen Deane DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
6626 Double Trouble Steve Wyatt DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
53 Spoken 4 Beneteau Ron Garner DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 7
Race Start Time: Tue Nov 28, 2017 18:00:00
Race Comments: Course 3 S/SE 10-18kt

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
491 Boxer Adams 10 Paul Henke DSC (NSW) 18:55:06 00:55:06 1 1.00 0.9729 00:53:36 6 6.00
6210 Coconut Telegraph Adams 10 Anthony DSC (NSW) 18:58:10 00:58:10 2 2.00 0.9029 00:52:31 4 4.00
8339 Luna Sea Hick 35 James Cameron DSC (NSW) 18:58:16 00:58:16 3 3.00 0.8802 00:51:17 2 2.00
6464 Magic Adams 10 Trevor Aldous DSC (NSW) 18:59:17 00:59:17 4 4.00 1.0000 00:59:17 9 9.00
7321 Alabaster Adams 13 Ian Westlake DSC (NSW) 18:59:59 00:59:59 5 5.00 0.9263 00:55:34 8 8.00
5685 Delirium Hick 30 Craig Armour DSC (NSW) 19:00:03 01:00:03 6 6.00 0.9251 00:55:33 7 7.00
5741 Eau De Vie Benetau 37.5 Kevin Gray DSC (NSW) 19:00:12 01:00:12 7 7.00 0.8710 00:52:26 3 3.00
488 Van Demon Boatspeed 8 Stephen Deane DSC (NSW) 19:00:43 01:00:43 8 8.00 0.8139 00:49:25 1 1.00
4743 Quicksticks Young 88 Bill Warren DSC (NSW) 19:01:08 01:01:08 9 9.00 0.8625 00:52:44 5 5.00
6288 Minkara Bavaria 40 Tom Wilmot & Richard Lloyd DSC (NSW) 19:02:56 01:02:56 10 10.00 0.9432 00:59:22 10 10.00
6626 Double Trouble Steve Wyatt DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
53 Spoken 4 Beneteau Ron Garner DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 8
Race Start Time: Tue Dec 5, 2017 18:00:00
Race Comments: Course 3 S/SE 15-23kt

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
7321 Alabaster Adams 13 Ian Westlake DSC (NSW) 18:59:53 00:59:53 1 1.00 0.9263 00:55:28 1 1.00
6464 Magic Adams 10 Trevor Aldous DSC (NSW) 19:02:34 01:02:34 2 2.00 1.0000 01:02:34 3 3.00
4743 Quicksticks Young 88 Bill Warren DSC (NSW) 19:10:13 01:10:13 3 3.00 0.8798 01:01:47 2 2.00
6288 Minkara Bavaria 40 Tom Wilmot & Richard Lloyd DSC (NSW) 19:10:34 01:10:34 4 4.00 0.9432 01:06:34 4 4.00
5741 Eau De Vie Benetau 37.5 Kevin Gray DSC (NSW) 19:12:54 01:12:54 5 5.00 0.9233 01:07:19 6 6.00
488 Van Demon Boatspeed 8 Stephen Deane DSC (NSW) 19:14:41 01:14:41 6 6.00 0.8953 01:06:52 5 5.00
8339 Luna Sea Hick 35 James Cameron DSC (NSW) 19:16:47 01:16:47 7 7.00 0.9506 01:12:59 7 7.00
491 Boxer Adams 10 Paul Henke DSC (NSW) DNF 9.00 DNF 9.00
6626 Double Trouble Steve Wyatt DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
5685 Delirium Hick 30 Craig Armour DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
6210 Coconut Telegraph Adams 10 Anthony DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
53 Spoken 4 Beneteau Ron Garner DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 9
Race Start Time: Tue Dec 12, 2017 18:00:00
Race Comments: Course 1 NE. 10-15kt

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
6464 Magic Adams 10 Trevor Aldous DSC (NSW) 18:56:50 00:56:50 1 1.00 1.0000 00:56:50 4 4.00
6210 Coconut Telegraph Adams 10 Anthony DSC (NSW) 18:57:02 00:57:02 2 2.00 0.8947 00:51:02 1 1.00
7321 Alabaster Adams 13 Ian Westlake DSC (NSW) 18:57:11 00:57:11 3 3.00 0.9612 00:54:58 3 3.00
491 Boxer Adams 10 Paul Henke DSC (NSW) 18:57:33 00:57:33 4 4.00 0.9178 00:52:49 2 2.00
6288 Minkara Bavaria 40 Tom Wilmot & Richard Lloyd DSC (NSW) 19:03:22 01:03:22 5 5.00 0.9254 00:58:38 6 6.00
4743 Quicksticks Young 88 Bill Warren DSC (NSW) 19:05:16 01:05:16 6 6.00 0.8964 00:58:30 5 5.00
5741 Eau De Vie Benetau 37.5 Kevin Gray DSC (NSW) 19:08:45 01:08:45 7 7.00 0.8710 00:59:53 7 7.00
488 Van Demon Boatspeed 8 Stephen Deane DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
5685 Delirium Hick 30 Craig Armour DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
6626 Double Trouble Steve Wyatt DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
8339 Luna Sea Hick 35 James Cameron DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
53 Spoken 4 Beneteau Ron Garner DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 10
Race Start Time: Tue Jan 16, 2018 18:00:00
Race Comments: Couse 3 S/SE 15-20kt

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
6464 Magic Adams 10 Trevor Aldous DSC (NSW) 18:54:41 00:54:41 1 1.00 1.0000 00:54:41 3 3.00
7321 Alabaster Adams 13 Ian Westlake DSC (NSW) 18:57:23 00:57:23 2 2.00 0.9797 00:56:13 5 5.00
4743 Quicksticks Young 88 Bill Warren DSC (NSW) 19:03:00 01:03:00 3 3.00 0.8791 00:55:23 4 4.00
53 Spoken 4 Beneteau Ron Garner DSC (NSW) 19:04:04 01:04:04 4 4.00 0.8062 00:51:39 1 1.00
5741 Eau De Vie Benetau 37.5 Kevin Gray DSC (NSW) 19:04:39 01:04:39 5 5.00 0.8375 00:54:09 2 2.00
488 Van Demon Boatspeed 8 Stephen Deane DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
491 Boxer Adams 10 Paul Henke DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
6210 Coconut Telegraph Adams 10 Anthony DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
6288 Minkara Bavaria 40 Tom Wilmot & Richard Lloyd DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
6626 Double Trouble Steve Wyatt DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
8339 Luna Sea Hick 35 James Cameron DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
5685 Delirium Hick 30 Craig Armour DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 11
Race Start Time: Tue Jan 23, 2018 18:00:00
Race Comments: Course 1 NE, Light.

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
6626 Double Trouble Steve Wyatt DSC (NSW) 19:01:30 01:01:30 1 1.00 0.8325 00:51:12 1 1.00
5685 Delirium Hick 30 Craig Armour DSC (NSW) 19:04:54 01:04:54 2 2.00 0.8158 00:52:57 2 2.00
7321 Alabaster Adams 13 Ian Westlake DSC (NSW) 19:07:37 01:07:37 3 3.00 0.9427 01:03:45 5 5.00
6210 Coconut Telegraph Adams 10 Anthony DSC (NSW) 19:09:08 01:09:08 4 4.00 0.9017 01:02:20 4 4.00
4743 Quicksticks Young 88 Bill Warren DSC (NSW) 19:10:21 01:10:21 5 5.00 0.8625 01:00:41 3 3.00
6464 Magic Adams 10 Trevor Aldous DSC (NSW) 19:10:37 01:10:37 6 6.00 1.0000 01:10:37 9 9.00
5741 Eau De Vie Benetau 37.5 Kevin Gray DSC (NSW) 19:16:05 01:16:05 7 7.00 0.8533 01:04:55 7 7.00
491 Boxer Adams 10 Paul Henke DSC (NSW) 19:16:17 01:16:17 8 8.00 0.9081 01:09:16 8 8.00
6288 Minkara Bavaria 40 Tom Wilmot & Richard Lloyd DSC (NSW) 19:16:32 01:16:32 9 9.00 0.8478 01:04:53 6 6.00
488 Van Demon Boatspeed 8 Stephen Deane DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
8339 Luna Sea Hick 35 James Cameron DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
53 Spoken 4 Beneteau Ron Garner DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 12
Race Start Time: Tue Jan 30, 2018 18:00:00
Race Comments: Course 1 NE 12-15kt

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
6464 Magic Adams 10 Trevor Aldous DSC (NSW) 18:55:05 00:55:05 1 1.00 1.0000 00:55:05 10 10.00
6210 Coconut Telegraph Adams 10 Anthony DSC (NSW) 18:55:14 00:55:14 2 2.00 0.9378 00:51:48 6 6.00
6626 Double Trouble Steve Wyatt DSC (NSW) 18:55:36 00:55:36 3 3.00 0.9158 00:50:55 5 5.00
491 Boxer Adams 10 Paul Henke DSC (NSW) 18:55:58 00:55:58 4 4.00 0.9081 00:50:49 4 4.00
8339 Luna Sea Hick 35 James Cameron DSC (NSW) 18:56:42 00:56:42 5 5.00 0.8382 00:47:32 1 1.00
53 Spoken 4 Beneteau Ron Garner DSC (NSW) 18:57:00 00:57:00 6 6.00 0.8450 00:48:10 2 2.00
4743 Quicksticks Young 88 Bill Warren DSC (NSW) 18:57:14 00:57:14 7 7.00 0.9143 00:52:20 7 7.00
5685 Delirium Hick 30 Craig Armour DSC (NSW) 18:57:29 00:57:29 8 8.00 0.8811 00:50:39 3 3.00
5741 Eau De Vie Benetau 37.5 Kevin Gray DSC (NSW) 19:03:04 01:03:04 9 9.00 0.8533 00:53:49 9 9.00
6288 Minkara Bavaria 40 Tom Wilmot & Richard Lloyd DSC (NSW) 19:03:15 01:03:15 10 10.00 0.8478 00:53:37 8 8.00
7321 Alabaster Adams 13 Ian Westlake DSC (NSW) DNF 12.00 DNF 12.00
488 Van Demon Boatspeed 8 Stephen Deane DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 13
Race Start Time: Tue Feb 6, 2018 18:00:00
Race Comments: Course 2 E, 10-12kt

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
491 Boxer Adams 10 Paul Henke DSC (NSW) 18:49:52 00:49:52 1 1.00 0.9444 00:47:06 4 4.00
8339 Luna Sea Hick 35 James Cameron DSC (NSW) 18:50:06 00:50:06 2 2.00 0.9220 00:46:12 1 1.00
6626 Double Trouble Steve Wyatt DSC (NSW) 18:50:17 00:50:17 3 3.00 0.9341 00:46:58 3 3.00
6210 Coconut Telegraph Adams 10 Anthony DSC (NSW) 18:50:21 00:50:21 4 4.00 0.9378 00:47:13 5 5.00
7321 Alabaster Adams 13 Ian Westlake DSC (NSW) 18:50:44 00:50:44 5 5.00 0.9616 00:48:47 7 7.00
5685 Delirium Hick 30 Craig Armour DSC (NSW) 18:51:43 00:51:43 6 6.00 0.9340 00:48:18 6 6.00
4743 Quicksticks Young 88 Bill Warren DSC (NSW) 18:54:20 00:54:20 7 7.00 0.9143 00:49:41 9 9.00
6288 Minkara Bavaria 40 Tom Wilmot & Richard Lloyd DSC (NSW) 18:54:41 00:54:41 8 8.00 0.8478 00:46:22 2 2.00
5741 Eau De Vie Benetau 37.5 Kevin Gray DSC (NSW) 18:58:05 00:58:05 9 9.00 0.8533 00:49:34 8 8.00
488 Van Demon Boatspeed 8 Stephen Deane DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
53 Spoken 4 Beneteau Ron Garner DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
6464 Magic Adams 10 Trevor Aldous DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 14
Race Start Time: Tue Feb 13, 2018 18:00:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
491 Boxer Adams 10 Paul Henke DSC (NSW) 18:47:46 00:47:46 1 1.00 0.9871 00:47:09 1 1.00
6210 Coconut Telegraph Adams 10 Anthony DSC (NSW) 18:50:51 00:50:51 2 2.00 0.9432 00:47:58 3 3.00
7321 Alabaster Adams 13 Ian Westlake DSC (NSW) 18:51:28 00:51:28 3 3.00 0.9481 00:48:48 4 4.00
6626 Double Trouble Steve Wyatt DSC (NSW) 18:51:41 00:51:41 4 4.00 0.9947 00:51:25 6 6.00
6464 Magic Adams 10 Trevor Aldous DSC (NSW) 18:51:59 00:51:59 5 5.00 0.9959 00:51:46 8 8.00
8339 Luna Sea Hick 35 James Cameron DSC (NSW) 18:53:01 00:53:01 6 6.00 1.0000 00:53:01 10 10.00
5741 Eau De Vie Benetau 37.5 Kevin Gray DSC (NSW) 18:56:13 00:56:13 7 7.00 0.8414 00:47:18 2 2.00
5685 Delirium Hick 30 Craig Armour DSC (NSW) 18:57:10 00:57:10 8 8.00 0.9209 00:52:39 9 9.00
6288 Minkara Bavaria 40 Tom Wilmot & Richard Lloyd DSC (NSW) 18:57:16 00:57:16 9 9.00 0.8694 00:49:47 5 5.00
4743 Quicksticks Young 88 Bill Warren DSC (NSW) 18:57:24 00:57:24 10 10.00 0.9015 00:51:45 7 7.00
53 Spoken 4 Beneteau Ron Garner DSC (NSW) 19:00:12 01:00:12 11 11.00 0.9088 00:54:43 11 11.00
488 Van Demon Boatspeed 8 Stephen Deane DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 15
Race Start Time: Tue Feb 20, 2018 18:05:00
Race Comments: Course 3 S/SE 8kt

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
6464 Magic Adams 10 Trevor Aldous DSC (NSW) 19:00:29 00:55:29 1 1.00 0.9172 00:50:53 2 2.00
6210 Coconut Telegraph Adams 10 Anthony DSC (NSW) 19:03:09 00:58:09 2 2.00 0.9034 00:52:32 3 3.00
6626 Double Trouble Steve Wyatt DSC (NSW) 19:05:03 01:00:03 3 3.00 0.9161 00:55:01 5 5.00
5741 Eau De Vie Benetau 37.5 Kevin Gray DSC (NSW) 19:05:53 01:00:53 4 4.00 0.7904 00:48:07 1 1.00
7321 Alabaster Adams 13 Ian Westlake DSC (NSW) 19:06:13 01:01:13 5 5.00 0.9430 00:57:44 7 7.00
491 Boxer Adams 10 Paul Henke DSC (NSW) 19:07:00 01:02:00 6 6.00 1.0000 01:02:00 8 8.00
4743 Quicksticks Young 88 Bill Warren DSC (NSW) 19:08:45 01:03:45 7 7.00 0.8303 00:52:56 4 4.00
6288 Minkara Bavaria 40 Tom Wilmot & Richard Lloyd DSC (NSW) 19:12:35 01:07:35 8 8.00 0.8488 00:57:22 6 6.00
488 Van Demon Boatspeed 8 Stephen Deane DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
53 Spoken 4 Beneteau Ron Garner DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
5685 Delirium Hick 30 Craig Armour DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
8339 Luna Sea Hick 35 James Cameron DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 16
Race Start Time: Tue Feb 27, 2018 18:00:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
6210 Coconut Telegraph Adams 10 Anthony DSC (NSW) 18:45:54 00:45:54 1 1.00 0.9671 00:44:23 5 5.00
6464 Magic Adams 10 Trevor Aldous DSC (NSW) 18:46:06 00:46:06 2 2.00 1.0000 00:46:06 7 7.00
5685 Delirium Hick 30 Craig Armour DSC (NSW) 18:46:46 00:46:46 3 3.00 0.8490 00:39:42 1 1.00
6626 Double Trouble Steve Wyatt DSC (NSW) 18:47:01 00:47:01 4 4.00 0.9262 00:43:33 3 3.00
7321 Alabaster Adams 13 Ian Westlake DSC (NSW) 18:48:06 00:48:06 5 5.00 0.9347 00:44:58 6 6.00
491 Boxer Adams 10 Paul Henke DSC (NSW) 18:51:28 00:51:28 6 6.00 0.9912 00:51:01 9 9.00
5741 Eau De Vie Benetau 37.5 Kevin Gray DSC (NSW) 18:52:00 00:52:00 7 7.00 0.8304 00:43:11 2 2.00
53 Spoken 4 Beneteau Ron Garner DSC (NSW) 18:52:30 00:52:30 8 8.00 0.8379 00:43:59 4 4.00
4743 Quicksticks Young 88 Bill Warren DSC (NSW) 18:56:25 00:56:25 9 9.00 0.8230 00:46:26 8 8.00
6288 Minkara Bavaria 40 Tom Wilmot & Richard Lloyd DSC (NSW) 19:06:44 01:06:44 10 10.00 0.8750 00:58:24 10 10.00
488 Van Demon Boatspeed 8 Stephen Deane DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
8339 Luna Sea Hick 35 James Cameron DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 17
Race Start Time: Tue Mar 6, 2018 18:00:00
Race Comments: Course 3 S/SE 5-10kt

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
6626 Double Trouble Steve Wyatt DSC (NSW) 18:49:37 00:49:37 1 1.00 0.9222 00:45:45 1 1.00
6464 Magic Adams 10 Trevor Aldous DSC (NSW) 18:50:54 00:50:54 2 2.00 0.9574 00:48:44 2 2.00
491 Boxer Adams 10 Paul Henke DSC (NSW) 18:56:26 00:56:26 3 3.00 0.9490 00:53:33 5 5.00
6210 Coconut Telegraph Adams 10 Anthony DSC (NSW) 18:58:15 00:58:15 4 4.00 1.0000 00:58:15 7 7.00
7321 Alabaster Adams 13 Ian Westlake DSC (NSW) 19:00:48 01:00:48 5 5.00 0.9486 00:57:40 6 6.00
4743 Quicksticks Young 88 Bill Warren DSC (NSW) 19:02:37 01:02:37 6 6.00 0.7879 00:49:20 3 3.00
5741 Eau De Vie Benetau 37.5 Kevin Gray DSC (NSW) 19:05:52 01:05:52 7 7.00 0.7950 00:52:22 4 4.00
6288 Minkara Bavaria 40 Tom Wilmot & Richard Lloyd DSC (NSW) 19:20:56 01:20:56 8 8.00 0.8377 01:07:48 8 8.00
488 Van Demon Boatspeed 8 Stephen Deane DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
53 Spoken 4 Beneteau Ron Garner DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
5685 Delirium Hick 30 Craig Armour DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
8339 Luna Sea Hick 35 James Cameron DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 18
Race Start Time: Tue Mar 20, 2018 18:00:00
Race Comments: Course 3 S/SE 15-20kt

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
6210 Coconut Telegraph Adams 10 Anthony DSC (NSW) 18:53:25 00:53:25 1 1.00 1.0000 00:53:25 6 6.00
6464 Magic Adams 10 Trevor Aldous DSC (NSW) 18:53:34 00:53:34 2 2.00 0.9942 00:53:15 5 5.00
7321 Alabaster Adams 13 Ian Westlake DSC (NSW) 18:55:19 00:55:19 3 3.00 0.9304 00:51:28 4 4.00
491 Boxer Adams 10 Paul Henke DSC (NSW) 18:56:56 00:56:56 4 4.00 0.9672 00:55:04 8 8.00
6626 Double Trouble Steve Wyatt DSC (NSW) 18:58:39 00:58:39 5 5.00 0.9754 00:57:12 9 9.00
53 Spoken 4 Beneteau Ron Garner DSC (NSW) 19:00:07 01:00:07 6 6.00 0.7947 00:47:46 2 2.00
4743 Quicksticks Young 88 Bill Warren DSC (NSW) 19:00:18 01:00:18 7 7.00 0.7576 00:45:41 1 1.00
5741 Eau De Vie Benetau 37.5 Kevin Gray DSC (NSW) 19:05:29 01:05:29 8 8.00 0.7644 00:50:03 3 3.00
6288 Minkara Bavaria 40 Tom Wilmot & Richard Lloyd DSC (NSW) 19:06:40 01:06:40 9 9.00 0.8055 00:53:42 7 7.00
488 Van Demon Boatspeed 8 Stephen Deane DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
5685 Delirium Hick 30 Craig Armour DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
8339 Luna Sea Hick 35 James Cameron DSC (NSW) DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login