ScoreIT

Events > 505 SA AUS OPEN 2018/2019 > Int 505

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
8512 Why2K
HSC Martin Smith Wendy Banks
8785 SS Cardsharks
VIC James Ryssenbeek Andrew McCole
8797 Bolt
PVSC Xavier Agnew Michael Cook
8839 Plan B
BSYC Robin Cross Matt Sanderson
8886 Thunderstruck
BSYC Ben Schulz David Clayton
8890 Groove Train
BSYC Martin Pyke Brian Jones
8891 The Surly Mermaid
HSC Sarah Cooper Dave
8946 Hawaii Five O
BSYC Sandy Higgins Paul Marsh
8957 More Noodles
BSYC Peter Woolman Phil Scapens
9018 Eighteen
VIC Brett Bowden Tim Jeans
9022 Hit The Jackpot
BSYC Ian Burford Dave Christie
9209 Chicken Dinner
HSC Mal Higgins Marcus Cooper

Total boats: 12

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
10-Nov
Race 2
10-Nov
Race 3
11-Nov
Race 4
11-Nov
Drop Total
1 8886
Thunderstruck
Ben Schulz
David Clayton
BSYC 3 2 6 4 0 15
2 8890
Groove Train
Martin Pyke
Brian Jones
BSYC 1 5 5 7 0 18
3 8946
Hawaii Five O
Sandy Higgins
Paul Marsh
BSYC 9 7 4 1 0 21
4 8785
SS Cardsharks
James Ryssenbeek
Andrew McCole
VIC 12 3 1 6 0 22
5 8839
Plan B
Robin Cross
Matt Sanderson
BSYC 8 10 2 2 0 22
6 9022
Hit The Jackpot
Ian Burford
Dave Christie
BSYC 5 12 3 5 0 25
7 9018
Eighteen
Brett Bowden
Tim Jeans
VIC 11 1 DNF
(13.00)
3 0 28
8 8891
The Surly Mermaid
Sarah Cooper
Dave
HSC 10 4 DNF
(13.00)
8 0 35
9 8957
More Noodles
Peter Woolman
Phil Scapens
BSYC 7 6 DNF
(13.00)
9 0 35
10 9209
Chicken Dinner
Mal Higgins
Marcus Cooper
HSC 6 8 DNF
(13.00)
10 0 37
11 8512
Why2K
Martin Smith
Wendy Banks
HSC 2 11 DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
0 39
12 8797
Bolt
Xavier Agnew
Michael Cook
PVSC 4 9 DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
0 39

Number of races completed: 4 | Number of drops allowed: 0
Mobile Website | Export to PDF | Exlpination of the Handicap System

Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
10-Nov
Race 2
10-Nov
Race 3
11-Nov
Race 4
11-Nov
Drop Total
1 8946
Hawaii Five O
Sandy Higgins
Paul Marsh
BSYC
2 2 1 1 0 6
2 9022
Hit The Jackpot
Ian Burford
Dave Christie
BSYC
4 4 2 4 0 14
3 9209
Chicken Dinner
Mal Higgins
Marcus Cooper
HSC
1 1 DNF
(13.00)
2 0 17
4 8957
More Noodles
Peter Woolman
Phil Scapens
BSYC
3 3 DNF
(13.00)
3 0 22
5 8890
Groove Train
Martin Pyke
Brian Jones
BSYC
5 7 4 7 0 23
6 8886
Thunderstruck
Ben Schulz
David Clayton
BSYC
6 6 6 6 0 24
7 8785
SS Cardsharks
James Ryssenbeek
Andrew McCole
VIC
10 8 3 9 0 30
8 9018
Eighteen
Brett Bowden
Tim Jeans
VIC
7 5 DNF
(13.00)
5 0 30
9 8839
Plan B
Robin Cross
Matt Sanderson
BSYC
9 10 5 8 0 32
10 8891
The Surly Mermaid
Sarah Cooper
Dave
HSC
8 9 DNF
(13.00)
10 0 40
11 8797
Bolt
Xavier Agnew
Michael Cook
PVSC
11 11 DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
0 48
12 8512
Why2K
Martin Smith
Wendy Banks
HSC
12 12 DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
0 50

Number of races completed: 4 | Number of drops allowed: 0
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Sat Nov 10, 2018 14:30:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
9209 Chicken Dinner Mal Higgins & Marcus Cooper HSC () 15:04:16 00:34:16 1 1.00 1.0000 00:34:16 6 6.00
8946 Hawaii Five O Sandy Higgins & Paul Marsh BSYC () 15:04:38 00:34:38 2 2.00 0.9952 00:34:28 9 9.00
8957 More Noodles Peter Woolman & Phil Scapens BSYC () 15:05:12 00:35:12 3 3.00 0.9767 00:34:23 7 7.00
9022 Hit The Jackpot Ian Burford & Dave Christie BSYC () 15:05:15 00:35:15 4 4.00 0.9679 00:34:07 5 5.00
8890 Groove Train Martin Pyke & Brian Jones BSYC () 15:06:34 00:36:34 5 5.00 0.9280 00:33:56 1 1.00
8886 Thunderstruck Ben Schulz & David Clayton BSYC () 15:06:38 00:36:38 6 6.00 0.9292 00:34:02 3 3.00
9018 Eighteen Brett Bowden & Tim Jeans VIC () 15:07:32 00:37:32 7 7.00 0.9302 00:34:55 11 11.00
8891 The Surly Mermaid Sarah Cooper & Dave HSC () 15:07:59 00:37:59 8 8.00 0.9103 00:34:35 10 10.00
8839 Plan B Robin Cross & Matt Sanderson BSYC () 15:08:12 00:38:12 9 9.00 0.9018 00:34:27 8 8.00
8785 SS Cardsharks James Ryssenbeek & Andrew McCole VIC () 15:08:39 00:38:39 10 10.00 0.9121 00:35:15 12 12.00
8797 Bolt Xavier Agnew & Michael Cook PVSC () 15:09:18 00:39:18 11 11.00 0.8667 00:34:04 4 4.00
8512 Why2K Martin Smith & Wendy Banks HSC () 15:09:56 00:39:56 12 12.00 0.8509 00:33:59 2 2.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Sat Nov 10, 2018 15:23:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
9209 Chicken Dinner Mal Higgins & Marcus Cooper HSC () 16:01:03 00:38:03 1 1.00 1.0000 00:38:03 8 8.00
8946 Hawaii Five O Sandy Higgins & Paul Marsh BSYC () 16:01:12 00:38:12 2 2.00 0.9952 00:38:01 7 7.00
8957 More Noodles Peter Woolman & Phil Scapens BSYC () 16:01:50 00:38:50 3 3.00 0.9767 00:37:56 6 6.00
9022 Hit The Jackpot Ian Burford & Dave Christie BSYC () 16:02:47 00:39:47 4 4.00 0.9679 00:38:30 12 12.00
9018 Eighteen Brett Bowden & Tim Jeans VIC () 16:03:10 00:40:10 5 5.00 0.9302 00:37:22 1 1.00
8886 Thunderstruck Ben Schulz & David Clayton BSYC () 16:03:21 00:40:21 6 6.00 0.9292 00:37:30 2 2.00
8890 Groove Train Martin Pyke & Brian Jones BSYC () 16:03:51 00:40:51 7 7.00 0.9280 00:37:55 5 5.00
8785 SS Cardsharks James Ryssenbeek & Andrew McCole VIC () 16:04:14 00:41:14 8 8.00 0.9121 00:37:37 3 3.00
8891 The Surly Mermaid Sarah Cooper & Dave HSC () 16:04:26 00:41:26 9 9.00 0.9103 00:37:43 4 4.00
8839 Plan B Robin Cross & Matt Sanderson BSYC () 16:05:31 00:42:31 10 10.00 0.9018 00:38:20 10 10.00
8797 Bolt Xavier Agnew & Michael Cook PVSC () 16:07:10 00:44:10 11 11.00 0.8667 00:38:17 9 9.00
8512 Why2K Martin Smith & Wendy Banks HSC () 16:08:06 00:45:06 12 12.00 0.8509 00:38:23 11 11.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Sun Nov 11, 2018 14:10:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
8946 Hawaii Five O Sandy Higgins & Paul Marsh BSYC () 14:53:17 00:43:17 1 1.00 0.9952 00:43:05 4 4.00
9022 Hit The Jackpot Ian Burford & Dave Christie BSYC () 14:54:23 00:44:23 2 2.00 0.9679 00:42:58 3 3.00
8785 SS Cardsharks James Ryssenbeek & Andrew McCole VIC () 14:56:42 00:46:42 3 3.00 0.9121 00:42:36 1 1.00
8890 Groove Train Martin Pyke & Brian Jones BSYC () 14:57:17 00:47:17 4 4.00 0.9280 00:43:53 5 5.00
8839 Plan B Robin Cross & Matt Sanderson BSYC () 14:57:23 00:47:23 5 5.00 0.9018 00:42:44 2 2.00
8886 Thunderstruck Ben Schulz & David Clayton BSYC () 14:57:36 00:47:36 6 6.00 0.9292 00:44:14 6 6.00
9209 Chicken Dinner Mal Higgins & Marcus Cooper HSC () DNF 13.00 DNF 13.00
8957 More Noodles Peter Woolman & Phil Scapens BSYC () DNF 13.00 DNF 13.00
8891 The Surly Mermaid Sarah Cooper & Dave HSC () DNF 13.00 DNF 13.00
8797 Bolt Xavier Agnew & Michael Cook PVSC () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
8512 Why2K Martin Smith & Wendy Banks HSC () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
9018 Eighteen Brett Bowden & Tim Jeans VIC () DNF 13.00 DNF 13.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 4
Race Start Time: Sun Nov 11, 2018 15:20:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
8946 Hawaii Five O Sandy Higgins & Paul Marsh BSYC () 16:03:49 00:43:49 1 1.00 0.9952 00:43:36 1 1.00
9209 Chicken Dinner Mal Higgins & Marcus Cooper HSC () 16:07:07 00:47:07 2 2.00 1.0000 00:47:07 10 10.00
8957 More Noodles Peter Woolman & Phil Scapens BSYC () 16:07:11 00:47:11 3 3.00 0.9767 00:46:05 9 9.00
9022 Hit The Jackpot Ian Burford & Dave Christie BSYC () 16:07:14 00:47:14 4 4.00 0.9679 00:45:43 5 5.00
9018 Eighteen Brett Bowden & Tim Jeans VIC () 16:08:31 00:48:31 5 5.00 0.9302 00:45:08 3 3.00
8886 Thunderstruck Ben Schulz & David Clayton BSYC () 16:08:47 00:48:47 6 6.00 0.9292 00:45:20 4 4.00
8890 Groove Train Martin Pyke & Brian Jones BSYC () 16:09:21 00:49:21 7 7.00 0.9280 00:45:48 7 7.00
8839 Plan B Robin Cross & Matt Sanderson BSYC () 16:09:52 00:49:52 8 8.00 0.9018 00:44:58 2 2.00
8785 SS Cardsharks James Ryssenbeek & Andrew McCole VIC () 16:10:12 00:50:12 9 9.00 0.9121 00:45:47 6 6.00
8891 The Surly Mermaid Sarah Cooper & Dave HSC () 16:10:32 00:50:32 10 10.00 0.9103 00:46:00 8 8.00
8797 Bolt Xavier Agnew & Michael Cook PVSC () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
8512 Why2K Martin Smith & Wendy Banks HSC () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login