Attention: ScoreIT will permanently become read only from July 1, 2022. Thank you for your support for the past 10 years.
On July 1, 2023 the entire website will be shut down. If you want to keep a copy of your historical results, it is strongly advised to print your results as PDF and saving these files. An automatic PDF export of all of your events is unable to be created for you.
Events > 2019 Combined Australian Hansa Class Championships and WA Hansa Class Championships > Hans 303 Single
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
From | State | Skipper | Crew |
0073 | WA | Genevieve Wickham | ||||
0210 | VIC | David Hales | ||||
0211 | VIC | Stephen Griffiths | ||||
0788 | VIC | Charlie Weatherly | ||||
0789 | VIC | Cathie Stewart | ||||
0860 | VIC | Alison Weatherly | ||||
1600 | QLD | Neil Rowsthorn | ||||
1812 | VIC | Christine Elliott | ||||
2236 | TAS | Ted Moule | ||||
2336 | QLD | Stuart Waters | ||||
2480 | TAS | Mike Darby | ||||
2606 | WA | Robert Crofts | ||||
2685 | TAS | Chris Symonds | ||||
2876 | WA | Susette Evans | ||||
JPN 0732 | Japan | So Fujimoto |
Total boats: 15
Plc | Sail No |
Boat Name (Boat Type) |
Skipper/Crew | From | Race 1 20-Apr |
Race 2 20-Apr |
Race 3 20-Apr |
Race 4 21-Apr |
Race 5 21-Apr |
Race 6 21-Apr |
Race 7 22-Apr |
Race 8 22-Apr |
Drop | Total |
1 | 2685 |
Chris Symonds |
TAS |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | |
2 | 0211 |
Stephen Griffiths |
VIC |
3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 15 | |
3 | 2480 |
Mike Darby |
TAS |
2 | DNF (16.00) |
2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 20 | |
4 | 0788 |
Charlie Weatherly |
VIC |
4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 33 | |
5 | 1600 |
Neil Rowsthorn |
QLD |
5 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 35 | |
6 | JPN 0732 |
So Fujimoto |
Japan |
8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 40 | |
7 | 0860 |
Alison Weatherly |
VIC |
7 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 42 | |
8 | 2336 |
Stuart Waters |
QLD |
6 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 48 | |
9 | 0073 |
Genevieve Wickham |
WA |
12 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 56 | |
10 | 2606 |
Robert Crofts |
WA |
13 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 66 | |
11 | 1812 |
Christine Elliott |
VIC |
9 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 14 | 11 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 75 | |
12 | 0789 |
Cathie Stewart |
VIC |
10 | 12.5 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 14 | 75.5 | |
13 | 2236 |
Ted Moule |
TAS |
11 | 11 | 10 | 14 | 13 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 15 | 86 | |
14 | 0210 |
David Hales |
VIC |
15 | 14 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 14 | RET (16.00) |
12 | 16 | 94 | |
15 | 2876 |
Susette Evans |
WA |
14 | 12.5 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 12 | 12 | 15 | 15 | 94.5 |
Race No: | 1 |
Race Start Time: | Sat Apr 20, 2019 10:29:00 |
Race Comments: | Start time 10.29.00 Finish time 10.59.33 Wind NNE Strength 4 knots |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
2685 | Chris Symonds | (TAS) | 1 | 1.00 | ||
2480 | Mike Darby | (TAS) | 2 | 2.00 | ||
0211 | Stephen Griffiths | (VIC) | 3 | 3.00 | ||
0788 | Charlie Weatherly | (VIC) | 4 | 4.00 | ||
1600 | Neil Rowsthorn | (QLD) | 5 | 5.00 | ||
2336 | Stuart Waters | (QLD) | 6 | 6.00 | ||
0860 | Alison Weatherly | (VIC) | 7 | 7.00 | ||
JPN 0732 | So Fujimoto | (Japan) | 8 | 8.00 | ||
1812 | Christine Elliott | (VIC) | 9 | 9.00 | ||
0789 | Cathie Stewart | (VIC) | 10 | 10.00 | ||
2236 | Ted Moule | (TAS) | 11 | 11.00 | ||
0073 | Genevieve Wickham | (WA) | 12 | 12.00 | ||
2606 | Robert Crofts | (WA) | 13 | 13.00 | ||
2876 | Susette Evans | (WA) | 14 | 14.00 | ||
0210 | David Hales | (VIC) | 15 | 15.00 |
Race No: | 2 |
Race Start Time: | Sat Apr 20, 2019 17:18:24 |
Race Comments: | Start time 11.26.50 Finish Time 11.39.05 Wind NE Strength 4.2 knots |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
2685 | Chris Symonds | (TAS) | 1 | 1.00 | ||
1600 | Neil Rowsthorn | (QLD) | 2 | 2.00 | ||
0211 | Stephen Griffiths | (VIC) | 3 | 3.00 | ||
0860 | Alison Weatherly | (VIC) | 4 | 4.00 | ||
0788 | Charlie Weatherly | (VIC) | 5 | 5.00 | ||
JPN 0732 | So Fujimoto | (Japan) | 6 | 6.00 | ||
0073 | Genevieve Wickham | (WA) | 7 | 7.00 | ||
2336 | Stuart Waters | (QLD) | 8 | 8.00 | ||
2606 | Robert Crofts | (WA) | 9 | 9.00 | ||
1812 | Christine Elliott | (VIC) | 10 | 10.00 | ||
2236 | Ted Moule | (TAS) | 11 | 11.00 | ||
0789 | Cathie Stewart | (VIC) | 12.5 | 12.50 | ||
2876 | Susette Evans | (WA) | 12.5 | 12.50 | ||
0210 | David Hales | (VIC) | 14 | 14.00 | ||
2480 | Mike Darby | (TAS) | DNF | 16.00 |
Race No: | 3 |
Race Start Time: | Sat Apr 20, 2019 17:18:26 |
Race Comments: | Start Time 12.01.00 Finish Time 12.32.44 Wind NW Strength 4.9 knots |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
2685 | Chris Symonds | (TAS) | 1 | 1.00 | ||
2480 | Mike Darby | (TAS) | 2 | 2.00 | ||
0860 | Alison Weatherly | (VIC) | 3 | 3.00 | ||
0211 | Stephen Griffiths | (VIC) | 4 | 4.00 | ||
0788 | Charlie Weatherly | (VIC) | 5 | 5.00 | ||
JPN 0732 | So Fujimoto | (Japan) | 6 | 6.00 | ||
2336 | Stuart Waters | (QLD) | 7 | 7.00 | ||
1600 | Neil Rowsthorn | (QLD) | 8 | 8.00 | ||
0073 | Genevieve Wickham | (WA) | 9 | 9.00 | ||
2236 | Ted Moule | (TAS) | 10 | 10.00 | ||
1812 | Christine Elliott | (VIC) | 11 | 11.00 | ||
0789 | Cathie Stewart | (VIC) | 12 | 12.00 | ||
2606 | Robert Crofts | (WA) | 13 | 13.00 | ||
2876 | Susette Evans | (WA) | 14 | 14.00 | ||
0210 | David Hales | (VIC) | 15 | 15.00 |
Race No: | 4 |
Race Start Time: | Sun Apr 21, 2019 13:41:44 |
Race Comments: | Start time 14.14.00 Finish time 14.48.02 |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
2685 | Chris Symonds | (TAS) | 1 | 1.00 | ||
0211 | Stephen Griffiths | (VIC) | 2 | 2.00 | ||
2336 | Stuart Waters | (QLD) | 3 | 3.00 | ||
JPN 0732 | So Fujimoto | (Japan) | 4 | 4.00 | ||
2480 | Mike Darby | (TAS) | 5 | 5.00 | ||
0788 | Charlie Weatherly | (VIC) | 6 | 6.00 | ||
0073 | Genevieve Wickham | (WA) | 7 | 7.00 | ||
1600 | Neil Rowsthorn | (QLD) | 8 | 8.00 | ||
0789 | Cathie Stewart | (VIC) | 9 | 9.00 | ||
1812 | Christine Elliott | (VIC) | 10 | 10.00 | ||
2606 | Robert Crofts | (WA) | 11 | 11.00 | ||
0860 | Alison Weatherly | (VIC) | 12 | 12.00 | ||
0210 | David Hales | (VIC) | 13 | 13.00 | ||
2236 | Ted Moule | (TAS) | 14 | 14.00 | ||
2876 | Susette Evans | (WA) | 15 | 15.00 |
Race No: | 5 |
Race Start Time: | Sun Apr 21, 2019 16:58:41 |
Race Comments: | Start time 15.02.00 Finish time 15.29.55 Wind direction WSW Strength 10.5 knots |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
2480 | Mike Darby | (TAS) | 1 | 1.00 | ||
2685 | Chris Symonds | (TAS) | 2 | 2.00 | ||
0211 | Stephen Griffiths | (VIC) | 3 | 3.00 | ||
0788 | Charlie Weatherly | (VIC) | 4 | 4.00 | ||
2336 | Stuart Waters | (QLD) | 5 | 5.00 | ||
JPN 0732 | So Fujimoto | (Japan) | 6 | 6.00 | ||
1600 | Neil Rowsthorn | (QLD) | 7 | 7.00 | ||
0789 | Cathie Stewart | (VIC) | 8 | 8.00 | ||
0860 | Alison Weatherly | (VIC) | 9 | 9.00 | ||
0073 | Genevieve Wickham | (WA) | 10 | 10.00 | ||
0210 | David Hales | (VIC) | 11 | 11.00 | ||
2606 | Robert Crofts | (WA) | 12 | 12.00 | ||
2236 | Ted Moule | (TAS) | 13 | 13.00 | ||
1812 | Christine Elliott | (VIC) | 14 | 14.00 | ||
2876 | Susette Evans | (WA) | 15 | 15.00 |
Race No: | 6 |
Race Start Time: | Sun Apr 21, 2019 16:58:43 |
Race Comments: | Start time 15.42.00 Finish time 16.01.07 Wind direction 250' Strength 4.1 knots |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
0211 | Stephen Griffiths | (VIC) | 1 | 1.00 | ||
0788 | Charlie Weatherly | (VIC) | 2 | 2.00 | ||
1600 | Neil Rowsthorn | (QLD) | 3 | 3.00 | ||
2480 | Mike Darby | (TAS) | 4 | 4.00 | ||
JPN 0732 | So Fujimoto | (Japan) | 5 | 5.00 | ||
2685 | Chris Symonds | (TAS) | 6 | 6.00 | ||
0860 | Alison Weatherly | (VIC) | 7 | 7.00 | ||
0073 | Genevieve Wickham | (WA) | 8 | 8.00 | ||
2606 | Robert Crofts | (WA) | 9 | 9.00 | ||
2336 | Stuart Waters | (QLD) | 10 | 10.00 | ||
1812 | Christine Elliott | (VIC) | 11 | 11.00 | ||
2876 | Susette Evans | (WA) | 12 | 12.00 | ||
0789 | Cathie Stewart | (VIC) | 13 | 13.00 | ||
0210 | David Hales | (VIC) | 14 | 14.00 | ||
2236 | Ted Moule | (TAS) | 15 | 15.00 |
Race No: | 7 |
Race Start Time: | Mon Apr 22, 2019 12:30:24 |
Race Comments: | Start time 09.35.00 Finish time 10.26.55 Wind direction NNE 50' Wind strength 3.3 knots |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
0211 | Stephen Griffiths | (VIC) | 1 | 1.00 | ||
0860 | Alison Weatherly | (VIC) | 2 | 2.00 | ||
2480 | Mike Darby | (TAS) | 3 | 3.00 | ||
2685 | Chris Symonds | (TAS) | 4 | 4.00 | ||
2606 | Robert Crofts | (WA) | 5 | 5.00 | ||
1600 | Neil Rowsthorn | (QLD) | 6 | 6.00 | ||
0788 | Charlie Weatherly | (VIC) | 7 | 7.00 | ||
JPN 0732 | So Fujimoto | (Japan) | 8 | 8.00 | ||
0073 | Genevieve Wickham | (WA) | 9 | 9.00 | ||
2336 | Stuart Waters | (QLD) | 10 | 10.00 | ||
0789 | Cathie Stewart | (VIC) | 11 | 11.00 | ||
2876 | Susette Evans | (WA) | 12 | 12.00 | ||
1812 | Christine Elliott | (VIC) | 13 | 13.00 | ||
2236 | Ted Moule | (TAS) | 14 | 14.00 | ||
0210 | David Hales | (VIC) | RET | 16.00 |
Race No: | 8 |
Race Start Time: | Mon Apr 22, 2019 12:45:08 |
Race Comments: | Start time 11.10.00 Finish time 11.45.52 Wind direction NNE 70' Strength 5.3 knots |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
2685 | Chris Symonds | (TAS) | 1 | 1.00 | ||
0211 | Stephen Griffiths | (VIC) | 2 | 2.00 | ||
2480 | Mike Darby | (TAS) | 3 | 3.00 | ||
1600 | Neil Rowsthorn | (QLD) | 4 | 4.00 | ||
JPN 0732 | So Fujimoto | (Japan) | 5 | 5.00 | ||
0073 | Genevieve Wickham | (WA) | 6 | 6.00 | ||
2606 | Robert Crofts | (WA) | 7 | 7.00 | ||
0788 | Charlie Weatherly | (VIC) | 8 | 8.00 | ||
2336 | Stuart Waters | (QLD) | 9 | 9.00 | ||
0860 | Alison Weatherly | (VIC) | 10 | 10.00 | ||
1812 | Christine Elliott | (VIC) | 11 | 11.00 | ||
0210 | David Hales | (VIC) | 12 | 12.00 | ||
2236 | Ted Moule | (TAS) | 13 | 13.00 | ||
0789 | Cathie Stewart | (VIC) | 14 | 14.00 | ||
2876 | Susette Evans | (WA) | 15 | 15.00 |