ScoreIT

Events > Flying Ant NSW STATE TITLES 2019-2020 > Flying Ant

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
350 Rhino Chaser
Flying Ant RPAYC NSW Josh Paulson Wally Tuite
538 Holy Ship
Flying Ant IYC NSW Jade Bower Abby Clark
560 Misguided Missile
Flying Ant IYC NSW Jack Markey Zoe Bower
567 Bert and Ernie
flying ant LMYQ NSW Eamon Braidwood Brent Wellham
571 On Fire
Flying Ant Mannering park NSW Curtis O’Reilly Henry Myers
577 Speed Demon
Flying Ant RPAYC NSW Abby McCutcheon Archie Pethard
584 Jack Flash
Flying Ant Toronto Amateur Sailing Club NSW Waverley Mears Eliza Kirby
586 Tardis
Flying Ant GRSC NSW Ben Costandi Brodie Ewings
587 Equalizer
Flying Ant IYC NSW Annabel Hickling-Smith Kate Leung
600 RAPIDO
Flying Ant SLMASC NSW Joel Beashel Logan Radford
601 Watermelon
Flying Ant RPAYC NSW Piper Attwood Annabelle Sampson
602 Phantom
Flying Ant RPAYC NSW Orlando Springer Hannah McCutcheon
829 Lumpy Gravy
Flying Ant GSC NSW Ruby Cowan Dylan Ryan
858 Get Reddy
Flying Ant RPAYC NSW Connor Hackwood Harry Browne

Total boats: 14

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
2-Nov
Race 4
3-Nov
Race 6
7-Dec
Race 8
8-Dec
Race 9
29-Feb
Race 10
1-Mar
Drop Total
1 601
Watermelon
Flying Ant
Piper Attwood
Annabelle Sampson
RPAYC 1 2 3 5 7 3 7 14
2 602
Phantom
Flying Ant
Orlando Springer
Hannah McCutcheon
RPAYC 3 3 6 8 4 1 8 17
3 560
Misguided Missile
Flying Ant
Jack Markey
Zoe Bower
IYC 7 10 2 4 3 4 10 20
4 586
Tardis
Flying Ant
Ben Costandi
Brodie Ewings
GRSC 5 1 5 6 6 5 6 22
5 538
Holy Ship
Flying Ant
Jade Bower
Abby Clark
IYC 6 7 4 7 5 6 7 28
6 587
Equalizer
Flying Ant
Annabel Hickling-Smith
Kate Leung
IYC 4 8 1 3 DNC
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
15 31
7 571
On Fire
Flying Ant
Curtis O’Reilly
Henry Myers
Mannering park 8 4 7 2 DNC
(15.00)
10 15 31
8 600
RAPIDO
Flying Ant
Joel Beashel
Logan Radford
SLMASC 10 9 8 1 8 9 10 35
9 584
Jack Flash
Flying Ant
Waverley Mears
Eliza Kirby
Toronto Amateur Sailing Club 2 DNC
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
2 7 15 41
10 577
Speed Demon
Flying Ant
Abby McCutcheon
Archie Pethard
RPAYC 11 RET
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
1 2 15 44
11 829
Lumpy Gravy
Flying Ant
Ruby Cowan
Dylan Ryan
GSC 9 6 DNC
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
15 60
12 567
Bert and Ernie
flying ant
Eamon Braidwood
Brent Wellham
LMYQ 12 5 DNC
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
15 62
13 350
Rhino Chaser
Flying Ant
Josh Paulson
Wally Tuite
RPAYC DNC
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
9 8 15 62
14 858
Get Reddy
Flying Ant
Connor Hackwood
Harry Browne
RPAYC DNC
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
DNF
(15.00)
DNF
(15.00)
15 75

Number of races completed: 6 | Number of drops allowed: 1
Mobile Website | Export to PDF | Exlpination of the Handicap System

Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
2-Nov
Race 4
3-Nov
Race 6
7-Dec
Race 8
8-Dec
Race 9
29-Feb
Race 10
1-Mar
Drop Total
1 600
RAPIDO
Flying Ant
Joel Beashel
Logan Radford
SLMASC
NSW
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5
2 586
Tardis
Flying Ant
Ben Costandi
Brodie Ewings
GRSC
NSW
6 2 2 3 2 3 6 12
3 560
Misguided Missile
Flying Ant
Jack Markey
Zoe Bower
IYC
NSW
4 9 3 4 3 4 9 18
4 571
On Fire
Flying Ant
Curtis O’Reilly
Henry Myers
Mannering park
NSW
3 3 6 2 DNC
(15.00)
8 15 22
5 538
Holy Ship
Flying Ant
Jade Bower
Abby Clark
IYC
NSW
5 7 4 5 5 5 7 24
6 602
Phantom
Flying Ant
Orlando Springer
Hannah McCutcheon
RPAYC
NSW
8 5 8 7 4 2 8 26
7 601
Watermelon
Flying Ant
Piper Attwood
Annabelle Sampson
RPAYC
NSW
10 6 7 8 7 6 10 34
8 587
Equalizer
Flying Ant
Annabel Hickling-Smith
Kate Leung
IYC
NSW
7 8 5 6 DNC
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
15 41
9 829
Lumpy Gravy
Flying Ant
Ruby Cowan
Dylan Ryan
GSC
NSW
2 4 DNC
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
15 51
10 584
Jack Flash
Flying Ant
Waverley Mears
Eliza Kirby
Toronto Amateur Sailing Club
NSW
9 DNC
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
8 9 15 56
11 350
Rhino Chaser
Flying Ant
Josh Paulson
Wally Tuite
RPAYC
NSW
DNC
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
6 7 15 58
12 577
Speed Demon
Flying Ant
Abby McCutcheon
Archie Pethard
RPAYC
NSW
11 RET
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
9 10 15 60
13 567
Bert and Ernie
flying ant
Eamon Braidwood
Brent Wellham
LMYQ
NSW
12 10 DNC
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
15 67
14 858
Get Reddy
Flying Ant
Connor Hackwood
Harry Browne
RPAYC
NSW
DNC
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
DNF
(15.00)
DNF
(15.00)
15 75

Number of races completed: 6 | Number of drops allowed: 1
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Sat Nov 2, 2019 11:24:00
Race Comments: Flying Ant State Titles

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
600 RAPIDO Flying Ant Joel Beashel & Logan Radford SLMASC (NSW) 11:50:00 00:26:00 1 1.00 1.0000 00:26:00 10 10.00
829 Lumpy Gravy Flying Ant Ruby Cowan & Dylan Ryan GSC (NSW) 11:55:29 00:31:29 2 2.00 0.8258 00:26:00 9 9.00
571 On Fire Flying Ant Curtis O’Reilly & Henry Myers Mannering park (NSW) 11:56:08 00:32:08 3 3.00 0.8091 00:26:00 8 8.00
560 Misguided Missile Flying Ant Jack Markey & Zoe Bower IYC (NSW) 11:56:26 00:32:26 4 4.00 0.8016 00:26:00 7 7.00
538 Holy Ship Flying Ant Jade Bower & Abby Clark IYC (NSW) 11:57:20 00:33:20 5 5.00 0.7800 00:26:00 6 6.00
586 Tardis Flying Ant Ben Costandi & Brodie Ewings GRSC (NSW) 11:57:54 00:33:54 6 6.00 0.7670 00:26:00 5 5.00
587 Equalizer Flying Ant Annabel Hickling-Smith & Kate Leung IYC (NSW) 11:59:37 00:35:37 7 7.00 0.7300 00:26:00 4 4.00
602 Phantom Flying Ant Orlando Springer & Hannah McCutcheon RPAYC (NSW) 12:00:00 00:36:00 8 8.00 0.7222 00:26:00 3 3.00
584 Jack Flash Flying Ant Waverley Mears & Eliza Kirby Toronto Amateur Sailing Club (NSW) 12:01:07 00:37:07 9 9.00 0.7005 00:26:00 2 2.00
601 Watermelon Flying Ant Piper Attwood & Annabelle Sampson RPAYC (NSW) 12:03:03 00:39:03 10 10.00 0.6658 00:26:00 1 1.00
577 Speed Demon Flying Ant Abby McCutcheon & Archie Pethard RPAYC (NSW) 12:11:00 00:47:00 11 11.00 0.6000 00:28:12 11 11.00
567 Bert and Ernie flying ant Eamon Braidwood & Brent Wellham LMYQ (NSW) 12:19:04 00:55:04 12 12.00 0.6000 00:33:02 12 12.00
350 Rhino Chaser Flying Ant Josh Paulson & Wally Tuite RPAYC (NSW) DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00
858 Get Reddy Flying Ant Connor Hackwood & Harry Browne RPAYC (NSW) DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 4
Race Start Time: Sun Nov 3, 2019 12:48:00
Race Comments: States Race 4

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
600 RAPIDO Flying Ant Joel Beashel & Logan Radford SLMASC (NSW) 13:22:42 00:34:42 1 1.00 1.0000 00:34:42 9 9.00
586 Tardis Flying Ant Ben Costandi & Brodie Ewings GRSC (NSW) 13:24:20 00:36:20 2 2.00 0.7670 00:27:52 1 1.00
571 On Fire Flying Ant Curtis O’Reilly & Henry Myers Mannering park (NSW) 13:25:30 00:37:30 3 3.00 0.8091 00:30:20 4 4.00
829 Lumpy Gravy Flying Ant Ruby Cowan & Dylan Ryan GSC (NSW) 13:25:39 00:37:39 4 4.00 0.8258 00:31:05 6 6.00
602 Phantom Flying Ant Orlando Springer & Hannah McCutcheon RPAYC (NSW) 13:27:19 00:39:19 5 5.00 0.7222 00:28:24 3 3.00
601 Watermelon Flying Ant Piper Attwood & Annabelle Sampson RPAYC (NSW) 13:30:11 00:42:11 6 6.00 0.6658 00:28:05 2 2.00
538 Holy Ship Flying Ant Jade Bower & Abby Clark IYC (NSW) 13:30:17 00:42:17 7 7.00 0.7800 00:32:59 7 7.00
587 Equalizer Flying Ant Annabel Hickling-Smith & Kate Leung IYC (NSW) 13:34:47 00:46:47 8 8.00 0.7300 00:34:09 8 8.00
560 Misguided Missile Flying Ant Jack Markey & Zoe Bower IYC (NSW) 13:37:15 00:49:15 9 9.00 0.8016 00:39:29 10 10.00
567 Bert and Ernie flying ant Eamon Braidwood & Brent Wellham LMYQ (NSW) 13:39:37 00:51:37 10 10.00 0.6000 00:30:58 5 5.00
577 Speed Demon Flying Ant Abby McCutcheon & Archie Pethard RPAYC (NSW) RET 15.00 RET 15.00
584 Jack Flash Flying Ant Waverley Mears & Eliza Kirby Toronto Amateur Sailing Club (NSW) DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00
350 Rhino Chaser Flying Ant Josh Paulson & Wally Tuite RPAYC (NSW) DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00
858 Get Reddy Flying Ant Connor Hackwood & Harry Browne RPAYC (NSW) DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 6
Race Start Time: Sat Dec 7, 2019 12:40:00
Race Comments: States Race 6

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
600 RAPIDO Flying Ant Joel Beashel & Logan Radford SLMASC (NSW) 13:19:14 00:39:14 1 1.00 1.0000 00:39:14 8 8.00
586 Tardis Flying Ant Ben Costandi & Brodie Ewings GRSC (NSW) 13:20:37 00:40:37 2 2.00 0.8610 00:34:58 5 5.00
560 Misguided Missile Flying Ant Jack Markey & Zoe Bower IYC (NSW) 13:20:50 00:40:50 3 3.00 0.7531 00:30:45 2 2.00
538 Holy Ship Flying Ant Jade Bower & Abby Clark IYC (NSW) 13:21:29 00:41:29 4 4.00 0.8004 00:33:12 4 4.00
587 Equalizer Flying Ant Annabel Hickling-Smith & Kate Leung IYC (NSW) 13:21:42 00:41:42 5 5.00 0.7359 00:30:41 1 1.00
571 On Fire Flying Ant Curtis O’Reilly & Henry Myers Mannering park (NSW) 13:22:21 00:42:21 6 6.00 0.8672 00:36:44 7 7.00
601 Watermelon Flying Ant Piper Attwood & Annabelle Sampson RPAYC (NSW) 13:22:54 00:42:54 7 7.00 0.7442 00:31:56 3 3.00
602 Phantom Flying Ant Orlando Springer & Hannah McCutcheon RPAYC (NSW) 13:23:52 00:43:52 8 8.00 0.8024 00:35:12 6 6.00
577 Speed Demon Flying Ant Abby McCutcheon & Archie Pethard RPAYC (NSW) DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00
567 Bert and Ernie flying ant Eamon Braidwood & Brent Wellham LMYQ (NSW) DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00
584 Jack Flash Flying Ant Waverley Mears & Eliza Kirby Toronto Amateur Sailing Club (NSW) DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00
829 Lumpy Gravy Flying Ant Ruby Cowan & Dylan Ryan GSC (NSW) DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00
350 Rhino Chaser Flying Ant Josh Paulson & Wally Tuite RPAYC (NSW) DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00
858 Get Reddy Flying Ant Connor Hackwood & Harry Browne RPAYC (NSW) DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 8
Race Start Time: Sun Dec 8, 2019 10:55:00
Race Comments: State Titles Race 8 Lake Ilawara

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
600 RAPIDO Flying Ant Joel Beashel & Logan Radford SLMASC (NSW) 11:40:26 00:45:26 1 1.00 1.0000 00:45:26 1 1.00
571 On Fire Flying Ant Curtis O’Reilly & Henry Myers Mannering park (NSW) 11:46:56 00:51:56 2 2.00 0.8869 00:46:04 2 2.00
586 Tardis Flying Ant Ben Costandi & Brodie Ewings GRSC (NSW) 11:49:19 00:54:19 3 3.00 0.8960 00:48:40 6 6.00
560 Misguided Missile Flying Ant Jack Markey & Zoe Bower IYC (NSW) 11:52:41 00:57:41 4 4.00 0.8223 00:47:26 4 4.00
538 Holy Ship Flying Ant Jade Bower & Abby Clark IYC (NSW) 11:52:43 00:57:43 5 5.00 0.8488 00:48:59 7 7.00
587 Equalizer Flying Ant Annabel Hickling-Smith & Kate Leung IYC (NSW) 11:53:45 00:58:45 6 6.00 0.8042 00:47:15 3 3.00
602 Phantom Flying Ant Orlando Springer & Hannah McCutcheon RPAYC (NSW) 11:54:48 00:59:48 7 7.00 0.8331 00:49:49 8 8.00
601 Watermelon Flying Ant Piper Attwood & Annabelle Sampson RPAYC (NSW) 11:55:23 01:00:23 8 8.00 0.8010 00:48:22 5 5.00
577 Speed Demon Flying Ant Abby McCutcheon & Archie Pethard RPAYC (NSW) DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00
567 Bert and Ernie flying ant Eamon Braidwood & Brent Wellham LMYQ (NSW) DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00
584 Jack Flash Flying Ant Waverley Mears & Eliza Kirby Toronto Amateur Sailing Club (NSW) DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00
829 Lumpy Gravy Flying Ant Ruby Cowan & Dylan Ryan GSC (NSW) DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00
350 Rhino Chaser Flying Ant Josh Paulson & Wally Tuite RPAYC (NSW) DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00
858 Get Reddy Flying Ant Connor Hackwood & Harry Browne RPAYC (NSW) DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 9
Race Start Time: Sat Feb 29, 2020 12:27:00
Race Comments: states race 9 29/02/20

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
600 RAPIDO Flying Ant Joel Beashel & Logan Radford SLMASC (NSW) 13:08:07 00:41:07 1 1.00 1.0000 00:41:07 8 8.00
586 Tardis Flying Ant Ben Costandi & Brodie Ewings GRSC (NSW) 13:09:05 00:42:05 2 2.00 0.8811 00:37:05 6 6.00
560 Misguided Missile Flying Ant Jack Markey & Zoe Bower IYC (NSW) 13:09:22 00:42:22 3 3.00 0.8137 00:34:28 3 3.00
602 Phantom Flying Ant Orlando Springer & Hannah McCutcheon RPAYC (NSW) 13:09:58 00:42:58 4 4.00 0.8148 00:35:01 4 4.00
538 Holy Ship Flying Ant Jade Bower & Abby Clark IYC (NSW) 13:10:32 00:43:32 5 5.00 0.8334 00:36:17 5 5.00
350 Rhino Chaser Flying Ant Josh Paulson & Wally Tuite RPAYC (NSW) 13:14:25 00:47:25 6 6.00 1.0000 00:47:25 9 9.00
601 Watermelon Flying Ant Piper Attwood & Annabelle Sampson RPAYC (NSW) 13:15:13 00:48:13 7 7.00 0.7888 00:38:02 7 7.00
584 Jack Flash Flying Ant Waverley Mears & Eliza Kirby Toronto Amateur Sailing Club (NSW) 13:15:14 00:48:14 8 8.00 0.7005 00:33:47 2 2.00
577 Speed Demon Flying Ant Abby McCutcheon & Archie Pethard RPAYC (NSW) 13:16:11 00:49:11 9 9.00 0.6000 00:29:31 1 1.00
567 Bert and Ernie flying ant Eamon Braidwood & Brent Wellham LMYQ (NSW) DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00
571 On Fire Flying Ant Curtis O’Reilly & Henry Myers Mannering park (NSW) DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00
587 Equalizer Flying Ant Annabel Hickling-Smith & Kate Leung IYC (NSW) DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00
829 Lumpy Gravy Flying Ant Ruby Cowan & Dylan Ryan GSC (NSW) DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00
858 Get Reddy Flying Ant Connor Hackwood & Harry Browne RPAYC (NSW) DNF 15.00 DNF 15.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 10
Race Start Time: Sun Mar 1, 2020 11:32:00
Race Comments: States Race 10 States Sunday

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
600 RAPIDO Flying Ant Joel Beashel & Logan Radford SLMASC (NSW) 11:56:47 00:24:47 1 1.00 1.0000 00:24:47 9 9.00
602 Phantom Flying Ant Orlando Springer & Hannah McCutcheon RPAYC (NSW) 11:57:43 00:25:43 2 2.00 0.8432 00:21:41 1 1.00
586 Tardis Flying Ant Ben Costandi & Brodie Ewings GRSC (NSW) 11:57:45 00:25:45 3 3.00 0.9003 00:23:11 5 5.00
560 Misguided Missile Flying Ant Jack Markey & Zoe Bower IYC (NSW) 11:58:51 00:26:51 4 4.00 0.8450 00:22:41 4 4.00
538 Holy Ship Flying Ant Jade Bower & Abby Clark IYC (NSW) 11:59:23 00:27:23 5 5.00 0.8556 00:23:26 6 6.00
601 Watermelon Flying Ant Piper Attwood & Annabelle Sampson RPAYC (NSW) 12:00:06 00:28:06 6 6.00 0.8016 00:22:31 3 3.00
350 Rhino Chaser Flying Ant Josh Paulson & Wally Tuite RPAYC (NSW) 12:00:09 00:28:09 7 7.00 0.8671 00:24:25 8 8.00
571 On Fire Flying Ant Curtis O’Reilly & Henry Myers Mannering park (NSW) 12:00:32 00:28:32 8 8.00 0.8839 00:25:13 10 10.00
584 Jack Flash Flying Ant Waverley Mears & Eliza Kirby Toronto Amateur Sailing Club (NSW) 12:03:13 00:31:13 9 9.00 0.7765 00:24:14 7 7.00
577 Speed Demon Flying Ant Abby McCutcheon & Archie Pethard RPAYC (NSW) 12:04:17 00:32:17 10 10.00 0.6946 00:22:25 2 2.00
567 Bert and Ernie flying ant Eamon Braidwood & Brent Wellham LMYQ (NSW) DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00
587 Equalizer Flying Ant Annabel Hickling-Smith & Kate Leung IYC (NSW) DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00
829 Lumpy Gravy Flying Ant Ruby Cowan & Dylan Ryan GSC (NSW) DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00
858 Get Reddy Flying Ant Connor Hackwood & Harry Browne RPAYC (NSW) DNF 15.00 DNF 15.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login