ScoreIT

Events > 2020 NSW 12ft Skiff Sprint Championship > 12ft Skiff

Bow
No
Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
3 CHPS
Nick Press Brett Phillips
31 The Bird
Jamie McCruddon Glenn Farquhar
71 Your Move Conveyancing
David Winning Cameron McDonald
25 LCC Asia Pacific
Jonathon Temple Richard Jones
9 Terms & Conditions
Brad Phillips Oscar Wilson
63 Slippery When Wet
John Williams Ben Gemmell
41 Icarus
Andrew Chapman Will Chapman
7 Shu Styx
Scott Hobson Billy Lusty
93 Grumble & Grunt
Brad Madders Morgan White
5 Skoll
Murray Press Mark Muirhead
47 Karoshi
Peter Hill David Cleworth

Total boats: 11

Mobile Website


Plc Bow
No
Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
2-Feb
Race 2
2-Feb
Race 3
2-Feb
Drop Total
1 71
Your Move Conveyancing
David Winning
Cameron McDonald
2 1 6 0 9
2 3
CHPS
Nick Press
Brett Phillips
6 2 3 0 11
3 9
Terms & Conditions
Brad Phillips
Oscar Wilson
5 5 2 0 12
4 31
The Bird
Jamie McCruddon
Glenn Farquhar
4 6 4 0 14
5 7
Shu Styx
Scott Hobson
Billy Lusty
3 7 5 0 15
6 25
LCC Asia Pacific
Jonathon Temple
Richard Jones
1 3 DNF
(12.00)
0 16
7 47
Karoshi
Peter Hill
David Cleworth
OCS
(12.00)
8 1 0 21
8 41
Icarus
Andrew Chapman
Will Chapman
8 4 DNC
(12.00)
0 24
9 5
Skoll
Murray Press
Mark Muirhead
7 DNF
(12.00)
DNC
(12.00)
0 31
10 93
Grumble & Grunt
Brad Madders
Morgan White
DNC
(12.00)
DNC
(12.00)
DNC
(12.00)
0 36
11 63
Slippery When Wet
John Williams
Ben Gemmell
DNF
(12.00)
DNC
(12.00)
DNC
(12.00)
0 36

Number of races completed: 3 | Number of drops allowed: 0
Mobile Website | Export to PDF | Exlpination of the Handicap System

Plc Bow
No
Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
2-Feb
Race 2
2-Feb
Race 3
2-Feb
Drop Total
1 9
Terms & Conditions
Brad Phillips
Oscar Wilson

3 3 1 0 7
2 3
CHPS
Nick Press
Brett Phillips

4 2 2 0 8
3 25
LCC Asia Pacific
Jonathon Temple
Richard Jones

1 1 DNF
(12.00)
0 14
4 7
Shu Styx
Scott Hobson
Billy Lusty

2 7 5 0 14
5 31
The Bird
Jamie McCruddon
Glenn Farquhar

5 6 4 0 15
6 71
Your Move Conveyancing
David Winning
Cameron McDonald

7 4 6 0 17
7 47
Karoshi
Peter Hill
David Cleworth

OCS
(12.00)
8 3 0 23
8 41
Icarus
Andrew Chapman
Will Chapman

8 5 DNC
(12.00)
0 25
9 5
Skoll
Murray Press
Mark Muirhead

6 DNF
(12.00)
DNC
(12.00)
0 30
10 93
Grumble & Grunt
Brad Madders
Morgan White

DNC
(12.00)
DNC
(12.00)
DNC
(12.00)
0 36
11 63
Slippery When Wet
John Williams
Ben Gemmell

DNF
(12.00)
DNC
(12.00)
DNC
(12.00)
0 36

Number of races completed: 3 | Number of drops allowed: 0
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Sun Feb 2, 2020 14:40:00
Race Comments:

Bow No Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
25 LCC Asia Pacific Jonathon Temple & Richard Jones () 14:54:54 00:14:54 1 1.00 0.9497 00:14:09 1 1.00
7 Shu Styx Scott Hobson & Billy Lusty () 14:56:25 00:16:25 2 2.00 0.9064 00:14:53 3 3.00
9 Terms & Conditions Brad Phillips & Oscar Wilson () 14:56:34 00:16:34 3 3.00 0.9500 00:15:44 5 5.00
3 CHPS Nick Press & Brett Phillips () 14:56:50 00:16:50 4 4.00 0.9500 00:16:00 6 6.00
31 The Bird Jamie McCruddon & Glenn Farquhar () 14:56:53 00:16:53 5 5.00 0.9200 00:15:32 4 4.00
5 Skoll Murray Press & Mark Muirhead () 14:56:56 00:16:56 6 6.00 0.9500 00:16:05 7 7.00
71 Your Move Conveyancing David Winning & Cameron McDonald () 14:57:19 00:17:19 7 7.00 0.8500 00:14:43 2 2.00
41 Icarus Andrew Chapman & Will Chapman () 14:58:17 00:18:17 8 8.00 0.9400 00:17:11 8 8.00
63 Slippery When Wet John Williams & Ben Gemmell () DNF 12.00 DNF 12.00
93 Grumble & Grunt Brad Madders & Morgan White () DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00
47 Karoshi Peter Hill & David Cleworth () OCS 12.00 OCS 12.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Sun Feb 2, 2020 15:10:30
Race Comments:

Bow No Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
25 LCC Asia Pacific Jonathon Temple & Richard Jones () 15:26:56 00:16:26 1 1.00 0.9749 00:16:01 3 3.00
3 CHPS Nick Press & Brett Phillips () 15:27:50 00:17:20 2 2.00 0.9176 00:15:54 2 2.00
9 Terms & Conditions Brad Phillips & Oscar Wilson () 15:28:19 00:17:49 3 3.00 0.9247 00:16:29 5 5.00
71 Your Move Conveyancing David Winning & Cameron McDonald () 15:28:37 00:18:07 4 4.00 0.8552 00:15:30 1 1.00
41 Icarus Andrew Chapman & Will Chapman () 15:28:55 00:18:25 5 5.00 0.8775 00:16:10 4 4.00
31 The Bird Jamie McCruddon & Glenn Farquhar () 15:29:03 00:18:33 6 6.00 0.9013 00:16:43 6 6.00
7 Shu Styx Scott Hobson & Billy Lusty () 15:29:12 00:18:42 7 7.00 0.9070 00:16:58 7 7.00
47 Karoshi Peter Hill & David Cleworth () 15:31:18 00:20:48 8 8.00 0.8700 00:18:06 8 8.00
5 Skoll Murray Press & Mark Muirhead () DNF 12.00 DNF 12.00
63 Slippery When Wet John Williams & Ben Gemmell () DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00
93 Grumble & Grunt Brad Madders & Morgan White () DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Sun Feb 2, 2020 15:45:00
Race Comments:

Bow No Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
9 Terms & Conditions Brad Phillips & Oscar Wilson () 16:00:42 00:15:42 1 1.00 0.9239 00:14:30 2 2.00
3 CHPS Nick Press & Brett Phillips () 16:01:06 00:16:06 2 2.00 0.9277 00:14:56 3 3.00
47 Karoshi Peter Hill & David Cleworth () 16:01:44 00:16:44 3 3.00 0.8301 00:13:53 1 1.00
31 The Bird Jamie McCruddon & Glenn Farquhar () 16:03:07 00:18:07 4 4.00 0.8961 00:16:14 4 4.00
7 Shu Styx Scott Hobson & Billy Lusty () 16:03:47 00:18:47 5 5.00 0.8976 00:16:52 5 5.00
71 Your Move Conveyancing David Winning & Cameron McDonald () 16:07:17 00:22:17 6 6.00 0.8725 00:19:27 6 6.00
25 LCC Asia Pacific Jonathon Temple & Richard Jones () DNF 12.00 DNF 12.00
41 Icarus Andrew Chapman & Will Chapman () DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00
5 Skoll Murray Press & Mark Muirhead () DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00
63 Slippery When Wet John Williams & Ben Gemmell () DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00
93 Grumble & Grunt Brad Madders & Morgan White () DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login