ScoreIT

Events > Impulse National Championships 2008 - 2009 > Impulse

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
Impulse 506
Without Paddles 1 Qld John Ibell
Impulse 267
Kenametal 1 Vic James Annett
Impulse 586
Stroke of Luck 1 Vic Dougal Watt
Impulse 584
Browny's Toy 1 Qld Michael Brown
Impulse 571
Piranha Boat 1 Vic Murray Shaw
Impulse 580
Daddy's Boat 1 Vic Roger Kennett
Impulse 585
Suunto 1 Vic Perin Hardie
Impulse 559
ZADOK 1 SA Phil Wise
Impulse 536
Carmila Creek 1 Qld Marcus Randell
Impulse 563
Pluto 1 Qld John Price
Impulse 579
Sparrow 1 Qld Jack Price
Impulse 539
Rufenuf 1 NSW Allan Young
Impulse 454
Whistling Kite 1 NSW Chris Blackford
Impulse 570
Cosmosoarus 1 NSW Toby Whittle
Impulse 548
Potentail Energy 1 NSW Paul Foster
Impulse 538
Maddog 1 Vic Mike Howell
Impulse 581
Licence to Kill 1 NSW Glenn Bond
Impulse 535
Cardigan Capers 1 NSW Geoff Smith
Impulse 501
Blue Chip 1 Vic Terry Johnston
Impulse 554
Shamrock 1 Qld Luke Randell
Impulse 459
Olde Golde 1 NSW Brian Goldsmith
Impulse 486
Rustle / Spring 1 NSW Ollie Riorden
Impulse 401
Wild Fire 1 Qld Simon Jansen
Impulse 544
Pteropus 1 Qld Graham Donelly
Impulse 453
Mr Plow 1 Vic Paul Farrell
Impulse 567
Orange Roughy 1 Vic Toby Leppin
Impulse 523
Flying Oyster 1 Vic Ron Parker
Impulse 251
Imposter 1 Qld Andrew Turnbull
Impulse 547
Dog Gone Mad 1 NSW Arie van Spronssen
Impulse 561
Afica 1 Qld Mike Robinson
Impulse 565
AFFI 1 Vic Keith Cousens
Impulse 469
Jaska 1 NSW Bob Stephens

Total boats: 32

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
1-Jan
Race 2
1-Jan
Race 3
1-Jan
Race 4
1-Jan
Race 5
1-Jan
Race 6
1-Jan
Race 7
1-Jan
Race 8
1-Jan
Race 9
1-Jan
Race 10
1-Jan
Race 11
1-Jan
Race 12
1-Jan
Drop Total
1 Impulse
586
Stroke of Luck
Dougal Watt
1
Vic
2 1 2 2 5 2 12 1 4 2 8 3 20 24
2 Impulse
570
Cosmosoarus
Toby Whittle
1
NSW
3 7 8 3 1 1 7 3 5 4 10 5 18 39
3 Impulse
453
Mr Plow
Paul Farrell
1
Vic
7 4 5 1 6 3 2 7 7 3 6 4 14 41
4 Impulse
584
Browny's Toy
Michael Brown
1
Qld
DNF
(33.00)
2 1 11 4 22 18 2 2 1 4 2 55 47
5 Impulse
548
Potentail Energy
Paul Foster
1
NSW
1 3 4 7 2 17 DNF
(33.00)
5 3 12 9 1 50 47
6 Impulse
567
Orange Roughy
Toby Leppin
1
Vic
4 5 7 5 11 15 8 6 8 5 13 8 28 67
7 Impulse
571
Piranha Boat
Murray Shaw
1
Vic
12 10 10 4 7 5 6 9 11 8 5 6 23 70
8 Impulse
538
Maddog
Mike Howell
1
Vic
14 6 9 8 8 4 3 8 12 7 18 15 33 79
9 Impulse
523
Flying Oyster
Ron Parker
1
Vic
6 8 6 13 3 23 23 11 9 10 2 13 46 81
10 Impulse
580
Daddy's Boat
Roger Kennett
1
Vic
5 14 3 24 12 14 15 24 1 11 1 7 48 83
11 Impulse
581
Licence to Kill
Glenn Bond
1
NSW
DNF
(33.00)
11 11 16 18 9 5 4 6 6 14 12 51 94
12 Impulse
251
Imposter
Andrew Turnbull
1
Qld
9 9 15 6 9 6 10 16 10 15 17 16 33 105
13 Impulse
585
Suunto
Perin Hardie
1
Vic
11 16 12 15 17 7 1 10 13 14 12 17 34 111
14 Impulse
535
Cardigan Capers
Geoff Smith
1
NSW
DNF
(33.00)
12 13 10 13 13 17 13 17 13 3 10 50 117
15 Impulse
547
Dog Gone Mad
Arie van Spronssen
1
NSW
15 19 18 9 10 12 21 12 15 17 20 9 41 136
16 Impulse
559
ZADOK
Phil Wise
1
SA
20 13 21 14 15 16 11 15 14 9 16 14 41 137
17 Impulse
501
Blue Chip
Terry Johnston
1
Vic
16 18 14 21 19 11 4 14 DNC
(33.00)
18 21 11 54 146
18 Impulse
561
Afica
Mike Robinson
1
Qld
13 20 16 20 16 8 16 17 24 20 22 18 46 164
19 Impulse
536
Carmila Creek
Marcus Randell
1
Qld
18 21 19 17 20 10 14 21 20 24 11 27 51 171
20 Impulse
554
Shamrock
Luke Randell
1
Qld
19 15 17 25 14 24 DNF
(33.00)
19 16 23 19 23 58 189
21 Impulse
565
AFFI
Keith Cousens
1
Vic
17 24 22 19 26 21 13 18 19 21 27 20 53 194
22 Impulse
563
Pluto
John Price
1
Qld
DNF
(33.00)
23 24 18 21 27 DNC
(33.00)
20 23 22 25 21 66 224
23 Impulse
459
Olde Golde
Brian Goldsmith
1
NSW
DNC
(33.00)
DNC
(33.00)
DNC
(33.00)
23 24 26 DNC
(33.00)
22 21 16 7 26 66 231
24 Impulse
469
Jaska
Bob Stephens
1
NSW
DNF
(33.00)
30 29 22 25 20 20 26 29 27 15 25 63 238
25 Impulse
579
Sparrow
Jack Price
1
Qld
DNF
(33.00)
25 25 DNC
(33.00)
DNC
(33.00)
19 DNC
(33.00)
23 18 19 26 19 66 240
26 Impulse
486
Rustle / Spring
Ollie Riorden
1
NSW
DNF
(33.00)
DNC
(33.00)
28 26 23 18 9 28 DNC
(33.00)
31 23 22 66 241
27 Impulse
506
Without Paddles
John Ibell
1
Qld
10 22 23 31 29 30 DNC
(33.00)
25 22 29 24 28 64 242
28 Impulse
539
Rufenuf
Allan Young
1
NSW
8 17 20 12 22 DNC
(33.00)
DNC
(33.00)
DNC
(33.00)
DNC
(33.00)
DNC
(33.00)
DNC
(33.00)
DNC
(33.00)
66 244
29 Impulse
401
Wild Fire
Simon Jansen
1
Qld
21 29 30 27 28 25 19 31 25 28 30 24 61 256
30 Impulse
267
Kenametal
James Annett
1
Vic
DNF
(33.00)
27 27 29 30 28 22 27 26 25 28 30 63 269
31 Impulse
454
Whistling Kite
Chris Blackford
1
NSW
DNF
(33.00)
26 26 30 27 29 DNC
(33.00)
29 27 26 29 29 66 278
32 Impulse
544
Pteropus
Graham Donelly
1
Qld
DNF
(33.00)
28 31 28 DNC
(33.00)
31 24 30 28 30 DNF
(33.00)
DNC
(33.00)
66 296

Number of races completed: 12 | Number of drops allowed: 2
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Fri Jan 1, 2010 1:01:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
Impulse 548 Potentail Energy Paul Foster 1 (NSW) 1 1.00
Impulse 586 Stroke of Luck Dougal Watt 1 (Vic) 2 2.00
Impulse 570 Cosmosoarus Toby Whittle 1 (NSW) 3 3.00
Impulse 567 Orange Roughy Toby Leppin 1 (Vic) 4 4.00
Impulse 580 Daddy's Boat Roger Kennett 1 (Vic) 5 5.00
Impulse 523 Flying Oyster Ron Parker 1 (Vic) 6 6.00
Impulse 453 Mr Plow Paul Farrell 1 (Vic) 7 7.00
Impulse 539 Rufenuf Allan Young 1 (NSW) 8 8.00
Impulse 251 Imposter Andrew Turnbull 1 (Qld) 9 9.00
Impulse 506 Without Paddles John Ibell 1 (Qld) 10 10.00
Impulse 585 Suunto Perin Hardie 1 (Vic) 11 11.00
Impulse 571 Piranha Boat Murray Shaw 1 (Vic) 12 12.00
Impulse 561 Afica Mike Robinson 1 (Qld) 13 13.00
Impulse 538 Maddog Mike Howell 1 (Vic) 14 14.00
Impulse 547 Dog Gone Mad Arie van Spronssen 1 (NSW) 15 15.00
Impulse 501 Blue Chip Terry Johnston 1 (Vic) 16 16.00
Impulse 565 AFFI Keith Cousens 1 (Vic) 17 17.00
Impulse 536 Carmila Creek Marcus Randell 1 (Qld) 18 18.00
Impulse 554 Shamrock Luke Randell 1 (Qld) 19 19.00
Impulse 559 ZADOK Phil Wise 1 (SA) 20 20.00
Impulse 401 Wild Fire Simon Jansen 1 (Qld) 21 21.00
Impulse 469 Jaska Bob Stephens 1 (NSW) DNF 33.00
Impulse 563 Pluto John Price 1 (Qld) DNF 33.00
Impulse 544 Pteropus Graham Donelly 1 (Qld) DNF 33.00
Impulse 454 Whistling Kite Chris Blackford 1 (NSW) DNF 33.00
Impulse 486 Rustle / Spring Ollie Riorden 1 (NSW) DNF 33.00
Impulse 579 Sparrow Jack Price 1 (Qld) DNF 33.00
Impulse 581 Licence to Kill Glenn Bond 1 (NSW) DNF 33.00
Impulse 584 Browny's Toy Michael Brown 1 (Qld) DNF 33.00
Impulse 535 Cardigan Capers Geoff Smith 1 (NSW) DNF 33.00
Impulse 459 Olde Golde Brian Goldsmith 1 (NSW) DNC 33.00
Impulse 267 Kenametal James Annett 1 (Vic) DNF 33.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Fri Jan 1, 2010 1:02:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
Impulse 586 Stroke of Luck Dougal Watt 1 (Vic) 1 1.00
Impulse 584 Browny's Toy Michael Brown 1 (Qld) 2 2.00
Impulse 548 Potentail Energy Paul Foster 1 (NSW) 3 3.00
Impulse 453 Mr Plow Paul Farrell 1 (Vic) 4 4.00
Impulse 567 Orange Roughy Toby Leppin 1 (Vic) 5 5.00
Impulse 538 Maddog Mike Howell 1 (Vic) 6 6.00
Impulse 570 Cosmosoarus Toby Whittle 1 (NSW) 7 7.00
Impulse 523 Flying Oyster Ron Parker 1 (Vic) 8 8.00
Impulse 251 Imposter Andrew Turnbull 1 (Qld) 9 9.00
Impulse 571 Piranha Boat Murray Shaw 1 (Vic) 10 10.00
Impulse 581 Licence to Kill Glenn Bond 1 (NSW) 11 11.00
Impulse 535 Cardigan Capers Geoff Smith 1 (NSW) 12 12.00
Impulse 559 ZADOK Phil Wise 1 (SA) 13 13.00
Impulse 580 Daddy's Boat Roger Kennett 1 (Vic) 14 14.00
Impulse 554 Shamrock Luke Randell 1 (Qld) 15 15.00
Impulse 585 Suunto Perin Hardie 1 (Vic) 16 16.00
Impulse 539 Rufenuf Allan Young 1 (NSW) 17 17.00
Impulse 501 Blue Chip Terry Johnston 1 (Vic) 18 18.00
Impulse 547 Dog Gone Mad Arie van Spronssen 1 (NSW) 19 19.00
Impulse 561 Afica Mike Robinson 1 (Qld) 20 20.00
Impulse 536 Carmila Creek Marcus Randell 1 (Qld) 21 21.00
Impulse 506 Without Paddles John Ibell 1 (Qld) 22 22.00
Impulse 563 Pluto John Price 1 (Qld) 23 23.00
Impulse 565 AFFI Keith Cousens 1 (Vic) 24 24.00
Impulse 579 Sparrow Jack Price 1 (Qld) 25 25.00
Impulse 454 Whistling Kite Chris Blackford 1 (NSW) 26 26.00
Impulse 267 Kenametal James Annett 1 (Vic) 27 27.00
Impulse 544 Pteropus Graham Donelly 1 (Qld) 28 28.00
Impulse 401 Wild Fire Simon Jansen 1 (Qld) 29 29.00
Impulse 469 Jaska Bob Stephens 1 (NSW) 30 30.00
Impulse 459 Olde Golde Brian Goldsmith 1 (NSW) DNC 33.00
Impulse 486 Rustle / Spring Ollie Riorden 1 (NSW) DNC 33.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Fri Jan 1, 2010 1:03:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
Impulse 584 Browny's Toy Michael Brown 1 (Qld) 1 1.00
Impulse 586 Stroke of Luck Dougal Watt 1 (Vic) 2 2.00
Impulse 580 Daddy's Boat Roger Kennett 1 (Vic) 3 3.00
Impulse 548 Potentail Energy Paul Foster 1 (NSW) 4 4.00
Impulse 453 Mr Plow Paul Farrell 1 (Vic) 5 5.00
Impulse 523 Flying Oyster Ron Parker 1 (Vic) 6 6.00
Impulse 567 Orange Roughy Toby Leppin 1 (Vic) 7 7.00
Impulse 570 Cosmosoarus Toby Whittle 1 (NSW) 8 8.00
Impulse 538 Maddog Mike Howell 1 (Vic) 9 9.00
Impulse 571 Piranha Boat Murray Shaw 1 (Vic) 10 10.00
Impulse 581 Licence to Kill Glenn Bond 1 (NSW) 11 11.00
Impulse 585 Suunto Perin Hardie 1 (Vic) 12 12.00
Impulse 535 Cardigan Capers Geoff Smith 1 (NSW) 13 13.00
Impulse 501 Blue Chip Terry Johnston 1 (Vic) 14 14.00
Impulse 251 Imposter Andrew Turnbull 1 (Qld) 15 15.00
Impulse 561 Afica Mike Robinson 1 (Qld) 16 16.00
Impulse 554 Shamrock Luke Randell 1 (Qld) 17 17.00
Impulse 547 Dog Gone Mad Arie van Spronssen 1 (NSW) 18 18.00
Impulse 536 Carmila Creek Marcus Randell 1 (Qld) 19 19.00
Impulse 539 Rufenuf Allan Young 1 (NSW) 20 20.00
Impulse 559 ZADOK Phil Wise 1 (SA) 21 21.00
Impulse 565 AFFI Keith Cousens 1 (Vic) 22 22.00
Impulse 506 Without Paddles John Ibell 1 (Qld) 23 23.00
Impulse 563 Pluto John Price 1 (Qld) 24 24.00
Impulse 579 Sparrow Jack Price 1 (Qld) 25 25.00
Impulse 454 Whistling Kite Chris Blackford 1 (NSW) 26 26.00
Impulse 267 Kenametal James Annett 1 (Vic) 27 27.00
Impulse 486 Rustle / Spring Ollie Riorden 1 (NSW) 28 28.00
Impulse 469 Jaska Bob Stephens 1 (NSW) 29 29.00
Impulse 401 Wild Fire Simon Jansen 1 (Qld) 30 30.00
Impulse 544 Pteropus Graham Donelly 1 (Qld) 31 31.00
Impulse 459 Olde Golde Brian Goldsmith 1 (NSW) DNC 33.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 4
Race Start Time: Fri Jan 1, 2010 1:04:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
Impulse 453 Mr Plow Paul Farrell 1 (Vic) 1 1.00
Impulse 586 Stroke of Luck Dougal Watt 1 (Vic) 2 2.00
Impulse 570 Cosmosoarus Toby Whittle 1 (NSW) 3 3.00
Impulse 571 Piranha Boat Murray Shaw 1 (Vic) 4 4.00
Impulse 567 Orange Roughy Toby Leppin 1 (Vic) 5 5.00
Impulse 251 Imposter Andrew Turnbull 1 (Qld) 6 6.00
Impulse 548 Potentail Energy Paul Foster 1 (NSW) 7 7.00
Impulse 538 Maddog Mike Howell 1 (Vic) 8 8.00
Impulse 547 Dog Gone Mad Arie van Spronssen 1 (NSW) 9 9.00
Impulse 535 Cardigan Capers Geoff Smith 1 (NSW) 10 10.00
Impulse 584 Browny's Toy Michael Brown 1 (Qld) 11 11.00
Impulse 539 Rufenuf Allan Young 1 (NSW) 12 12.00
Impulse 523 Flying Oyster Ron Parker 1 (Vic) 13 13.00
Impulse 559 ZADOK Phil Wise 1 (SA) 14 14.00
Impulse 585 Suunto Perin Hardie 1 (Vic) 15 15.00
Impulse 581 Licence to Kill Glenn Bond 1 (NSW) 16 16.00
Impulse 536 Carmila Creek Marcus Randell 1 (Qld) 17 17.00
Impulse 563 Pluto John Price 1 (Qld) 18 18.00
Impulse 565 AFFI Keith Cousens 1 (Vic) 19 19.00
Impulse 561 Afica Mike Robinson 1 (Qld) 20 20.00
Impulse 501 Blue Chip Terry Johnston 1 (Vic) 21 21.00
Impulse 469 Jaska Bob Stephens 1 (NSW) 22 22.00
Impulse 459 Olde Golde Brian Goldsmith 1 (NSW) 23 23.00
Impulse 580 Daddy's Boat Roger Kennett 1 (Vic) 24 24.00
Impulse 554 Shamrock Luke Randell 1 (Qld) 25 25.00
Impulse 486 Rustle / Spring Ollie Riorden 1 (NSW) 26 26.00
Impulse 401 Wild Fire Simon Jansen 1 (Qld) 27 27.00
Impulse 544 Pteropus Graham Donelly 1 (Qld) 28 28.00
Impulse 267 Kenametal James Annett 1 (Vic) 29 29.00
Impulse 454 Whistling Kite Chris Blackford 1 (NSW) 30 30.00
Impulse 506 Without Paddles John Ibell 1 (Qld) 31 31.00
Impulse 579 Sparrow Jack Price 1 (Qld) DNC 33.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 5
Race Start Time: Fri Jan 1, 2010 1:05:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
Impulse 570 Cosmosoarus Toby Whittle 1 (NSW) 1 1.00
Impulse 548 Potentail Energy Paul Foster 1 (NSW) 2 2.00
Impulse 523 Flying Oyster Ron Parker 1 (Vic) 3 3.00
Impulse 584 Browny's Toy Michael Brown 1 (Qld) 4 4.00
Impulse 586 Stroke of Luck Dougal Watt 1 (Vic) 5 5.00
Impulse 453 Mr Plow Paul Farrell 1 (Vic) 6 6.00
Impulse 571 Piranha Boat Murray Shaw 1 (Vic) 7 7.00
Impulse 538 Maddog Mike Howell 1 (Vic) 8 8.00
Impulse 251 Imposter Andrew Turnbull 1 (Qld) 9 9.00
Impulse 547 Dog Gone Mad Arie van Spronssen 1 (NSW) 10 10.00
Impulse 567 Orange Roughy Toby Leppin 1 (Vic) 11 11.00
Impulse 580 Daddy's Boat Roger Kennett 1 (Vic) 12 12.00
Impulse 535 Cardigan Capers Geoff Smith 1 (NSW) 13 13.00
Impulse 554 Shamrock Luke Randell 1 (Qld) 14 14.00
Impulse 559 ZADOK Phil Wise 1 (SA) 15 15.00
Impulse 561 Afica Mike Robinson 1 (Qld) 16 16.00
Impulse 585 Suunto Perin Hardie 1 (Vic) 17 17.00
Impulse 581 Licence to Kill Glenn Bond 1 (NSW) 18 18.00
Impulse 501 Blue Chip Terry Johnston 1 (Vic) 19 19.00
Impulse 536 Carmila Creek Marcus Randell 1 (Qld) 20 20.00
Impulse 563 Pluto John Price 1 (Qld) 21 21.00
Impulse 539 Rufenuf Allan Young 1 (NSW) 22 22.00
Impulse 486 Rustle / Spring Ollie Riorden 1 (NSW) 23 23.00
Impulse 459 Olde Golde Brian Goldsmith 1 (NSW) 24 24.00
Impulse 469 Jaska Bob Stephens 1 (NSW) 25 25.00
Impulse 565 AFFI Keith Cousens 1 (Vic) 26 26.00
Impulse 454 Whistling Kite Chris Blackford 1 (NSW) 27 27.00
Impulse 401 Wild Fire Simon Jansen 1 (Qld) 28 28.00
Impulse 506 Without Paddles John Ibell 1 (Qld) 29 29.00
Impulse 267 Kenametal James Annett 1 (Vic) 30 30.00
Impulse 544 Pteropus Graham Donelly 1 (Qld) DNC 33.00
Impulse 579 Sparrow Jack Price 1 (Qld) DNC 33.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 6
Race Start Time: Fri Jan 1, 2010 1:06:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
Impulse 570 Cosmosoarus Toby Whittle 1 (NSW) 1 1.00
Impulse 586 Stroke of Luck Dougal Watt 1 (Vic) 2 2.00
Impulse 453 Mr Plow Paul Farrell 1 (Vic) 3 3.00
Impulse 538 Maddog Mike Howell 1 (Vic) 4 4.00
Impulse 571 Piranha Boat Murray Shaw 1 (Vic) 5 5.00
Impulse 251 Imposter Andrew Turnbull 1 (Qld) 6 6.00
Impulse 585 Suunto Perin Hardie 1 (Vic) 7 7.00
Impulse 561 Afica Mike Robinson 1 (Qld) 8 8.00
Impulse 581 Licence to Kill Glenn Bond 1 (NSW) 9 9.00
Impulse 536 Carmila Creek Marcus Randell 1 (Qld) 10 10.00
Impulse 501 Blue Chip Terry Johnston 1 (Vic) 11 11.00
Impulse 547 Dog Gone Mad Arie van Spronssen 1 (NSW) 12 12.00
Impulse 535 Cardigan Capers Geoff Smith 1 (NSW) 13 13.00
Impulse 580 Daddy's Boat Roger Kennett 1 (Vic) 14 14.00
Impulse 567 Orange Roughy Toby Leppin 1 (Vic) 15 15.00
Impulse 559 ZADOK Phil Wise 1 (SA) 16 16.00
Impulse 548 Potentail Energy Paul Foster 1 (NSW) 17 17.00
Impulse 486 Rustle / Spring Ollie Riorden 1 (NSW) 18 18.00
Impulse 579 Sparrow Jack Price 1 (Qld) 19 19.00
Impulse 469 Jaska Bob Stephens 1 (NSW) 20 20.00
Impulse 565 AFFI Keith Cousens 1 (Vic) 21 21.00
Impulse 584 Browny's Toy Michael Brown 1 (Qld) 22 22.00
Impulse 523 Flying Oyster Ron Parker 1 (Vic) 23 23.00
Impulse 554 Shamrock Luke Randell 1 (Qld) 24 24.00
Impulse 401 Wild Fire Simon Jansen 1 (Qld) 25 25.00
Impulse 459 Olde Golde Brian Goldsmith 1 (NSW) 26 26.00
Impulse 563 Pluto John Price 1 (Qld) 27 27.00
Impulse 267 Kenametal James Annett 1 (Vic) 28 28.00
Impulse 454 Whistling Kite Chris Blackford 1 (NSW) 29 29.00
Impulse 506 Without Paddles John Ibell 1 (Qld) 30 30.00
Impulse 544 Pteropus Graham Donelly 1 (Qld) 31 31.00
Impulse 539 Rufenuf Allan Young 1 (NSW) DNC 33.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 7
Race Start Time: Fri Jan 1, 2010 1:07:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
Impulse 585 Suunto Perin Hardie 1 (Vic) 1 1.00
Impulse 453 Mr Plow Paul Farrell 1 (Vic) 2 2.00
Impulse 538 Maddog Mike Howell 1 (Vic) 3 3.00
Impulse 501 Blue Chip Terry Johnston 1 (Vic) 4 4.00
Impulse 581 Licence to Kill Glenn Bond 1 (NSW) 5 5.00
Impulse 571 Piranha Boat Murray Shaw 1 (Vic) 6 6.00
Impulse 570 Cosmosoarus Toby Whittle 1 (NSW) 7 7.00
Impulse 567 Orange Roughy Toby Leppin 1 (Vic) 8 8.00
Impulse 486 Rustle / Spring Ollie Riorden 1 (NSW) 9 9.00
Impulse 251 Imposter Andrew Turnbull 1 (Qld) 10 10.00
Impulse 559 ZADOK Phil Wise 1 (SA) 11 11.00
Impulse 586 Stroke of Luck Dougal Watt 1 (Vic) 12 12.00
Impulse 565 AFFI Keith Cousens 1 (Vic) 13 13.00
Impulse 536 Carmila Creek Marcus Randell 1 (Qld) 14 14.00
Impulse 580 Daddy's Boat Roger Kennett 1 (Vic) 15 15.00
Impulse 561 Afica Mike Robinson 1 (Qld) 16 16.00
Impulse 535 Cardigan Capers Geoff Smith 1 (NSW) 17 17.00
Impulse 584 Browny's Toy Michael Brown 1 (Qld) 18 18.00
Impulse 401 Wild Fire Simon Jansen 1 (Qld) 19 19.00
Impulse 469 Jaska Bob Stephens 1 (NSW) 20 20.00
Impulse 547 Dog Gone Mad Arie van Spronssen 1 (NSW) 21 21.00
Impulse 267 Kenametal James Annett 1 (Vic) 22 22.00
Impulse 523 Flying Oyster Ron Parker 1 (Vic) 23 23.00
Impulse 544 Pteropus Graham Donelly 1 (Qld) 24 24.00
Impulse 459 Olde Golde Brian Goldsmith 1 (NSW) DNC 33.00
Impulse 579 Sparrow Jack Price 1 (Qld) DNC 33.00
Impulse 539 Rufenuf Allan Young 1 (NSW) DNC 33.00
Impulse 506 Without Paddles John Ibell 1 (Qld) DNC 33.00
Impulse 454 Whistling Kite Chris Blackford 1 (NSW) DNC 33.00
Impulse 563 Pluto John Price 1 (Qld) DNC 33.00
Impulse 554 Shamrock Luke Randell 1 (Qld) DNF 33.00
Impulse 548 Potentail Energy Paul Foster 1 (NSW) DNF 33.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 8
Race Start Time: Fri Jan 1, 2010 1:08:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
Impulse 586 Stroke of Luck Dougal Watt 1 (Vic) 1 1.00
Impulse 584 Browny's Toy Michael Brown 1 (Qld) 2 2.00
Impulse 570 Cosmosoarus Toby Whittle 1 (NSW) 3 3.00
Impulse 581 Licence to Kill Glenn Bond 1 (NSW) 4 4.00
Impulse 548 Potentail Energy Paul Foster 1 (NSW) 5 5.00
Impulse 567 Orange Roughy Toby Leppin 1 (Vic) 6 6.00
Impulse 453 Mr Plow Paul Farrell 1 (Vic) 7 7.00
Impulse 538 Maddog Mike Howell 1 (Vic) 8 8.00
Impulse 571 Piranha Boat Murray Shaw 1 (Vic) 9 9.00
Impulse 585 Suunto Perin Hardie 1 (Vic) 10 10.00
Impulse 523 Flying Oyster Ron Parker 1 (Vic) 11 11.00
Impulse 547 Dog Gone Mad Arie van Spronssen 1 (NSW) 12 12.00
Impulse 535 Cardigan Capers Geoff Smith 1 (NSW) 13 13.00
Impulse 501 Blue Chip Terry Johnston 1 (Vic) 14 14.00
Impulse 559 ZADOK Phil Wise 1 (SA) 15 15.00
Impulse 251 Imposter Andrew Turnbull 1 (Qld) 16 16.00
Impulse 561 Afica Mike Robinson 1 (Qld) 17 17.00
Impulse 565 AFFI Keith Cousens 1 (Vic) 18 18.00
Impulse 554 Shamrock Luke Randell 1 (Qld) 19 19.00
Impulse 563 Pluto John Price 1 (Qld) 20 20.00
Impulse 536 Carmila Creek Marcus Randell 1 (Qld) 21 21.00
Impulse 459 Olde Golde Brian Goldsmith 1 (NSW) 22 22.00
Impulse 579 Sparrow Jack Price 1 (Qld) 23 23.00
Impulse 580 Daddy's Boat Roger Kennett 1 (Vic) 24 24.00
Impulse 506 Without Paddles John Ibell 1 (Qld) 25 25.00
Impulse 469 Jaska Bob Stephens 1 (NSW) 26 26.00
Impulse 267 Kenametal James Annett 1 (Vic) 27 27.00
Impulse 486 Rustle / Spring Ollie Riorden 1 (NSW) 28 28.00
Impulse 454 Whistling Kite Chris Blackford 1 (NSW) 29 29.00
Impulse 544 Pteropus Graham Donelly 1 (Qld) 30 30.00
Impulse 401 Wild Fire Simon Jansen 1 (Qld) 31 31.00
Impulse 539 Rufenuf Allan Young 1 (NSW) DNC 33.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 9
Race Start Time: Fri Jan 1, 2010 1:09:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
Impulse 580 Daddy's Boat Roger Kennett 1 (Vic) 1 1.00
Impulse 584 Browny's Toy Michael Brown 1 (Qld) 2 2.00
Impulse 548 Potentail Energy Paul Foster 1 (NSW) 3 3.00
Impulse 586 Stroke of Luck Dougal Watt 1 (Vic) 4 4.00
Impulse 570 Cosmosoarus Toby Whittle 1 (NSW) 5 5.00
Impulse 581 Licence to Kill Glenn Bond 1 (NSW) 6 6.00
Impulse 453 Mr Plow Paul Farrell 1 (Vic) 7 7.00
Impulse 567 Orange Roughy Toby Leppin 1 (Vic) 8 8.00
Impulse 523 Flying Oyster Ron Parker 1 (Vic) 9 9.00
Impulse 251 Imposter Andrew Turnbull 1 (Qld) 10 10.00
Impulse 571 Piranha Boat Murray Shaw 1 (Vic) 11 11.00
Impulse 538 Maddog Mike Howell 1 (Vic) 12 12.00
Impulse 585 Suunto Perin Hardie 1 (Vic) 13 13.00
Impulse 559 ZADOK Phil Wise 1 (SA) 14 14.00
Impulse 547 Dog Gone Mad Arie van Spronssen 1 (NSW) 15 15.00
Impulse 554 Shamrock Luke Randell 1 (Qld) 16 16.00
Impulse 535 Cardigan Capers Geoff Smith 1 (NSW) 17 17.00
Impulse 579 Sparrow Jack Price 1 (Qld) 18 18.00
Impulse 565 AFFI Keith Cousens 1 (Vic) 19 19.00
Impulse 536 Carmila Creek Marcus Randell 1 (Qld) 20 20.00
Impulse 459 Olde Golde Brian Goldsmith 1 (NSW) 21 21.00
Impulse 506 Without Paddles John Ibell 1 (Qld) 22 22.00
Impulse 563 Pluto John Price 1 (Qld) 23 23.00
Impulse 561 Afica Mike Robinson 1 (Qld) 24 24.00
Impulse 401 Wild Fire Simon Jansen 1 (Qld) 25 25.00
Impulse 267 Kenametal James Annett 1 (Vic) 26 26.00
Impulse 454 Whistling Kite Chris Blackford 1 (NSW) 27 27.00
Impulse 544 Pteropus Graham Donelly 1 (Qld) 28 28.00
Impulse 469 Jaska Bob Stephens 1 (NSW) 29 29.00
Impulse 539 Rufenuf Allan Young 1 (NSW) DNC 33.00
Impulse 486 Rustle / Spring Ollie Riorden 1 (NSW) DNC 33.00
Impulse 501 Blue Chip Terry Johnston 1 (Vic) DNC 33.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 10
Race Start Time: Fri Jan 1, 2010 1:10:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
Impulse 584 Browny's Toy Michael Brown 1 (Qld) 1 1.00
Impulse 586 Stroke of Luck Dougal Watt 1 (Vic) 2 2.00
Impulse 453 Mr Plow Paul Farrell 1 (Vic) 3 3.00
Impulse 570 Cosmosoarus Toby Whittle 1 (NSW) 4 4.00
Impulse 567 Orange Roughy Toby Leppin 1 (Vic) 5 5.00
Impulse 581 Licence to Kill Glenn Bond 1 (NSW) 6 6.00
Impulse 538 Maddog Mike Howell 1 (Vic) 7 7.00
Impulse 571 Piranha Boat Murray Shaw 1 (Vic) 8 8.00
Impulse 559 ZADOK Phil Wise 1 (SA) 9 9.00
Impulse 523 Flying Oyster Ron Parker 1 (Vic) 10 10.00
Impulse 580 Daddy's Boat Roger Kennett 1 (Vic) 11 11.00
Impulse 548 Potentail Energy Paul Foster 1 (NSW) 12 12.00
Impulse 535 Cardigan Capers Geoff Smith 1 (NSW) 13 13.00
Impulse 585 Suunto Perin Hardie 1 (Vic) 14 14.00
Impulse 251 Imposter Andrew Turnbull 1 (Qld) 15 15.00
Impulse 459 Olde Golde Brian Goldsmith 1 (NSW) 16 16.00
Impulse 547 Dog Gone Mad Arie van Spronssen 1 (NSW) 17 17.00
Impulse 501 Blue Chip Terry Johnston 1 (Vic) 18 18.00
Impulse 579 Sparrow Jack Price 1 (Qld) 19 19.00
Impulse 561 Afica Mike Robinson 1 (Qld) 20 20.00
Impulse 565 AFFI Keith Cousens 1 (Vic) 21 21.00
Impulse 563 Pluto John Price 1 (Qld) 22 22.00
Impulse 554 Shamrock Luke Randell 1 (Qld) 23 23.00
Impulse 536 Carmila Creek Marcus Randell 1 (Qld) 24 24.00
Impulse 267 Kenametal James Annett 1 (Vic) 25 25.00
Impulse 454 Whistling Kite Chris Blackford 1 (NSW) 26 26.00
Impulse 469 Jaska Bob Stephens 1 (NSW) 27 27.00
Impulse 401 Wild Fire Simon Jansen 1 (Qld) 28 28.00
Impulse 506 Without Paddles John Ibell 1 (Qld) 29 29.00
Impulse 544 Pteropus Graham Donelly 1 (Qld) 30 30.00
Impulse 486 Rustle / Spring Ollie Riorden 1 (NSW) 31 31.00
Impulse 539 Rufenuf Allan Young 1 (NSW) DNC 33.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 11
Race Start Time: Fri Jan 1, 2010 1:11:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
Impulse 580 Daddy's Boat Roger Kennett 1 (Vic) 1 1.00
Impulse 523 Flying Oyster Ron Parker 1 (Vic) 2 2.00
Impulse 535 Cardigan Capers Geoff Smith 1 (NSW) 3 3.00
Impulse 584 Browny's Toy Michael Brown 1 (Qld) 4 4.00
Impulse 571 Piranha Boat Murray Shaw 1 (Vic) 5 5.00
Impulse 453 Mr Plow Paul Farrell 1 (Vic) 6 6.00
Impulse 459 Olde Golde Brian Goldsmith 1 (NSW) 7 7.00
Impulse 586 Stroke of Luck Dougal Watt 1 (Vic) 8 8.00
Impulse 548 Potentail Energy Paul Foster 1 (NSW) 9 9.00
Impulse 570 Cosmosoarus Toby Whittle 1 (NSW) 10 10.00
Impulse 536 Carmila Creek Marcus Randell 1 (Qld) 11 11.00
Impulse 585 Suunto Perin Hardie 1 (Vic) 12 12.00
Impulse 567 Orange Roughy Toby Leppin 1 (Vic) 13 13.00
Impulse 581 Licence to Kill Glenn Bond 1 (NSW) 14 14.00
Impulse 469 Jaska Bob Stephens 1 (NSW) 15 15.00
Impulse 559 ZADOK Phil Wise 1 (SA) 16 16.00
Impulse 251 Imposter Andrew Turnbull 1 (Qld) 17 17.00
Impulse 538 Maddog Mike Howell 1 (Vic) 18 18.00
Impulse 554 Shamrock Luke Randell 1 (Qld) 19 19.00
Impulse 547 Dog Gone Mad Arie van Spronssen 1 (NSW) 20 20.00
Impulse 501 Blue Chip Terry Johnston 1 (Vic) 21 21.00
Impulse 561 Afica Mike Robinson 1 (Qld) 22 22.00
Impulse 486 Rustle / Spring Ollie Riorden 1 (NSW) 23 23.00
Impulse 506 Without Paddles John Ibell 1 (Qld) 24 24.00
Impulse 563 Pluto John Price 1 (Qld) 25 25.00
Impulse 579 Sparrow Jack Price 1 (Qld) 26 26.00
Impulse 565 AFFI Keith Cousens 1 (Vic) 27 27.00
Impulse 267 Kenametal James Annett 1 (Vic) 28 28.00
Impulse 454 Whistling Kite Chris Blackford 1 (NSW) 29 29.00
Impulse 401 Wild Fire Simon Jansen 1 (Qld) 30 30.00
Impulse 544 Pteropus Graham Donelly 1 (Qld) DNF 33.00
Impulse 539 Rufenuf Allan Young 1 (NSW) DNC 33.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 12
Race Start Time: Fri Jan 1, 2010 1:12:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
Impulse 548 Potentail Energy Paul Foster 1 (NSW) 1 1.00
Impulse 584 Browny's Toy Michael Brown 1 (Qld) 2 2.00
Impulse 586 Stroke of Luck Dougal Watt 1 (Vic) 3 3.00
Impulse 453 Mr Plow Paul Farrell 1 (Vic) 4 4.00
Impulse 570 Cosmosoarus Toby Whittle 1 (NSW) 5 5.00
Impulse 571 Piranha Boat Murray Shaw 1 (Vic) 6 6.00
Impulse 580 Daddy's Boat Roger Kennett 1 (Vic) 7 7.00
Impulse 567 Orange Roughy Toby Leppin 1 (Vic) 8 8.00
Impulse 547 Dog Gone Mad Arie van Spronssen 1 (NSW) 9 9.00
Impulse 535 Cardigan Capers Geoff Smith 1 (NSW) 10 10.00
Impulse 501 Blue Chip Terry Johnston 1 (Vic) 11 11.00
Impulse 581 Licence to Kill Glenn Bond 1 (NSW) 12 12.00
Impulse 523 Flying Oyster Ron Parker 1 (Vic) 13 13.00
Impulse 559 ZADOK Phil Wise 1 (SA) 14 14.00
Impulse 538 Maddog Mike Howell 1 (Vic) 15 15.00
Impulse 251 Imposter Andrew Turnbull 1 (Qld) 16 16.00
Impulse 585 Suunto Perin Hardie 1 (Vic) 17 17.00
Impulse 561 Afica Mike Robinson 1 (Qld) 18 18.00
Impulse 579 Sparrow Jack Price 1 (Qld) 19 19.00
Impulse 565 AFFI Keith Cousens 1 (Vic) 20 20.00
Impulse 563 Pluto John Price 1 (Qld) 21 21.00
Impulse 486 Rustle / Spring Ollie Riorden 1 (NSW) 22 22.00
Impulse 554 Shamrock Luke Randell 1 (Qld) 23 23.00
Impulse 401 Wild Fire Simon Jansen 1 (Qld) 24 24.00
Impulse 469 Jaska Bob Stephens 1 (NSW) 25 25.00
Impulse 459 Olde Golde Brian Goldsmith 1 (NSW) 26 26.00
Impulse 536 Carmila Creek Marcus Randell 1 (Qld) 27 27.00
Impulse 506 Without Paddles John Ibell 1 (Qld) 28 28.00
Impulse 454 Whistling Kite Chris Blackford 1 (NSW) 29 29.00
Impulse 267 Kenametal James Annett 1 (Vic) 30 30.00
Impulse 544 Pteropus Graham Donelly 1 (Qld) DNC 33.00
Impulse 539 Rufenuf Allan Young 1 (NSW) DNC 33.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login