ScoreIT

Events > 2014 - 2015 DJSC Sailing Season > OK Dinghy

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
AUS 625 The Fox
James Pitcher
AUS 655 Phantom
DSC NSW Mike Walker
AUS 688 Shakey
DSC David Haseldine
AUS 692 Dining with the Devil
DSC Bill Tyler
AUS 704 Occasional Kudos
DSC Robert Chapman
AUS 716 Joker
DSC David Swales
AUS 736 Space Monkey
DSC NSW Grant Wakefield
AUS 750 Broken Arrow
DSC Peter Robinson
AUS 764 Captain Crackers
DSC Peter Horne

Total boats: 9

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
14-Sep
Race 2
21-Sep
Race 3
19-Oct
Race 4
2-Nov
Race 5
9-Nov
Race 6
30-Nov
Race 7
7-Dec
Race 8
1-Feb
Race 9
8-Feb
Race 10
15-Feb
Race 11
8-Mar
Race 12
15-Mar
Race 13
22-Mar
Race 14
29-Mar
Drop Total
1 AUS 750
Broken Arrow
Peter Robinson
DSC
1 1 1 DNC
(10.00)
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 12 12
2 AUS 704
Occasional Kudos
Robert Chapman
DSC
4 3 3 3 2 3 3 3 DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
4 3 4 2 20 37
3 AUS 736
Space Monkey
Grant Wakefield
DSC
NSW
2 2 4 2 5 4 4 4 2 DNC
(10.00)
3 5 2 6 16 39
4 AUS 764
Captain Crackers
Peter Horne
DSC
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
2 1 DNC
(10.00)
2 2 2 DNC
(10.00)
2 2 1 DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
20 54
5 AUS 655
Phantom
Mike Walker
DSC
NSW
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
7 5 3 5 7 7 4 4 5 4 5 5 20 61
6 AUS 716
Joker
David Swales
DSC
7 4 6 7 DNC
(10.00)
7 6 8 6 3 6 DNS
(7.00)
6 3 18 68
7 AUS 688
Shakey
David Haseldine
DSC
3 DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
4 4 8 DNC
(10.00)
5 3 5 DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
3 4 20 69
8 AUS 692
Dining with the Devil
Bill Tyler
DSC
6 5 5 6 DNC
(10.00)
6 5 6 5 6 DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
20 80
9 AUS 625
The Fox
James Pitcher

5 6 8 8 DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
7 DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
20 104

Number of races completed: 14 | Number of drops allowed: 2
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Sun Sep 14, 2014 13:58:00
Race Comments: Course 2 East, Winds 10 knots

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
AUS 750 Broken Arrow Peter Robinson DSC () 15:26:29 01:28:29 1 1.00
AUS 736 Space Monkey Grant Wakefield DSC (NSW) 15:29:02 01:31:02 2 2.00
AUS 688 Shakey David Haseldine DSC () 15:29:26 01:31:26 3 3.00
AUS 704 Occasional Kudos Robert Chapman DSC () 15:29:40 01:31:40 4 4.00
AUS 625 The Fox James Pitcher () 15:30:09 01:32:09 5 5.00
AUS 692 Dining with the Devil Bill Tyler DSC () 15:30:38 01:32:38 6 6.00
AUS 716 Joker David Swales DSC () 15:30:42 01:32:42 7 7.00
AUS 655 Phantom Mike Walker DSC (NSW) DNC 10.00
AUS 764 Captain Crackers Peter Horne DSC () DNC 10.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Sun Sep 21, 2014 13:35:00
Race Comments: Course 3 S/SE. Winds 5-10 knots. Participating in Barts Bash - World Record.

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
AUS 750 Broken Arrow Peter Robinson DSC () 15:16:36 01:41:36 1 1.00
AUS 736 Space Monkey Grant Wakefield DSC (NSW) 15:20:59 01:45:59 2 2.00
AUS 704 Occasional Kudos Robert Chapman DSC () 15:21:30 01:46:30 3 3.00
AUS 716 Joker David Swales DSC () 15:21:42 01:46:42 4 4.00
AUS 692 Dining with the Devil Bill Tyler DSC () 15:22:31 01:47:31 5 5.00
AUS 625 The Fox James Pitcher () 15:37:29 02:02:29 6 6.00
AUS 655 Phantom Mike Walker DSC (NSW) DNC 10.00
AUS 688 Shakey David Haseldine DSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 764 Captain Crackers Peter Horne DSC () DNC 10.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Sun Oct 19, 2014 13:40:00
Race Comments: Course 1 NE winds 8-10Kts

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
AUS 750 Broken Arrow Peter Robinson DSC () 14:53:49 01:13:49 1 1.00
AUS 764 Captain Crackers Peter Horne DSC () 14:54:38 01:14:38 2 2.00
AUS 704 Occasional Kudos Robert Chapman DSC () 14:57:58 01:17:58 3 3.00
AUS 736 Space Monkey Grant Wakefield DSC (NSW) 14:58:05 01:18:05 4 4.00
AUS 692 Dining with the Devil Bill Tyler DSC () 14:58:38 01:18:38 5 5.00
AUS 716 Joker David Swales DSC () 14:58:43 01:18:43 6 6.00
AUS 655 Phantom Mike Walker DSC (NSW) 15:01:14 01:21:14 7 7.00
AUS 625 The Fox James Pitcher () 15:05:23 01:25:23 8 8.00
AUS 688 Shakey David Haseldine DSC () DNC 10.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 4
Race Start Time: Sun Nov 2, 2014 13:50:00
Race Comments: Course 3 S/SE. Winds 8-12 knots. Sunny :)

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
AUS 764 Captain Crackers Peter Horne DSC () 15:19:16 01:29:16 1 1.00
AUS 736 Space Monkey Grant Wakefield DSC (NSW) 15:20:21 01:30:21 2 2.00
AUS 704 Occasional Kudos Robert Chapman DSC () 15:21:16 01:31:16 3 3.00
AUS 688 Shakey David Haseldine DSC () 15:23:05 01:33:05 4 4.00
AUS 655 Phantom Mike Walker DSC (NSW) 15:26:41 01:36:41 5 5.00
AUS 692 Dining with the Devil Bill Tyler DSC () 15:26:47 01:36:47 6 6.00
AUS 716 Joker David Swales DSC () 15:27:11 01:37:11 7 7.00
AUS 625 The Fox James Pitcher () 15:42:00 01:52:00 8 8.00
AUS 750 Broken Arrow Peter Robinson DSC () DNC 10.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 5
Race Start Time: Sun Nov 9, 2014 13:56:00
Race Comments: Course 3 S/SE 10kt

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
AUS 750 Broken Arrow Peter Robinson DSC () 15:03:48 01:07:48 1 1.00
AUS 704 Occasional Kudos Robert Chapman DSC () 15:06:49 01:10:49 2 2.00
AUS 655 Phantom Mike Walker DSC (NSW) 15:07:38 01:11:38 3 3.00
AUS 688 Shakey David Haseldine DSC () 15:07:56 01:11:56 4 4.00
AUS 736 Space Monkey Grant Wakefield DSC (NSW) 15:08:36 01:12:36 5 5.00
AUS 625 The Fox James Pitcher () DNC 10.00
AUS 692 Dining with the Devil Bill Tyler DSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 716 Joker David Swales DSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 764 Captain Crackers Peter Horne DSC () DNC 10.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 6
Race Start Time: Sun Nov 30, 2014 13:40:00
Race Comments: Course 1 NE. Winds 10-15 knots. Sunny :)

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
AUS 750 Broken Arrow Peter Robinson DSC () 14:50:46 01:10:46 1 1.00
AUS 764 Captain Crackers Peter Horne DSC () 14:51:23 01:11:23 2 2.00
AUS 704 Occasional Kudos Robert Chapman DSC () 14:54:36 01:14:36 3 3.00
AUS 736 Space Monkey Grant Wakefield DSC (NSW) 14:55:44 01:15:44 4 4.00
AUS 655 Phantom Mike Walker DSC (NSW) 14:56:23 01:16:23 5 5.00
AUS 692 Dining with the Devil Bill Tyler DSC () 14:57:10 01:17:10 6 6.00
AUS 716 Joker David Swales DSC () 14:58:06 01:18:06 7 7.00
AUS 688 Shakey David Haseldine DSC () 14:58:08 01:18:08 8 8.00
AUS 625 The Fox James Pitcher () DNC 10.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 7
Race Start Time: Sun Dec 7, 2014 13:40:36
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
AUS 750 Broken Arrow Peter Robinson DSC () 15:10:33 01:29:57 1 1.00
AUS 764 Captain Crackers Peter Horne DSC () 15:13:30 01:32:54 2 2.00
AUS 704 Occasional Kudos Robert Chapman DSC () 15:13:39 01:33:03 3 3.00
AUS 736 Space Monkey Grant Wakefield DSC (NSW) 15:15:13 01:34:37 4 4.00
AUS 692 Dining with the Devil Bill Tyler DSC () 15:15:41 01:35:05 5 5.00
AUS 716 Joker David Swales DSC () 15:17:04 01:36:28 6 6.00
AUS 655 Phantom Mike Walker DSC (NSW) 15:17:14 01:36:38 7 7.00
AUS 625 The Fox James Pitcher () DNC 10.00
AUS 688 Shakey David Haseldine DSC () DNC 10.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 8
Race Start Time: Sun Feb 1, 2015 14:05:00
Race Comments: Course 2 East. Winds 8-12 knots. Overcast :(

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
AUS 750 Broken Arrow Peter Robinson DSC () 15:36:16 01:31:16 1 1.00
AUS 764 Captain Crackers Peter Horne DSC () 15:38:31 01:33:31 2 2.00
AUS 704 Occasional Kudos Robert Chapman DSC () 15:38:51 01:33:51 3 3.00
AUS 736 Space Monkey Grant Wakefield DSC (NSW) 15:39:05 01:34:05 4 4.00
AUS 688 Shakey David Haseldine DSC () 15:39:11 01:34:11 5 5.00
AUS 692 Dining with the Devil Bill Tyler DSC () 15:39:47 01:34:47 6 6.00
AUS 655 Phantom Mike Walker DSC (NSW) 15:40:30 01:35:30 7 7.00
AUS 716 Joker David Swales DSC () 15:42:03 01:37:03 8 8.00
AUS 625 The Fox James Pitcher () DNC 10.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 9
Race Start Time: Sun Feb 8, 2015 14:14:00
Race Comments: Course 2. Winds East 10-15 knots. Sunny :)

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
AUS 750 Broken Arrow Peter Robinson DSC () 15:36:51 01:22:51 1 1.00
AUS 736 Space Monkey Grant Wakefield DSC (NSW) 15:37:07 01:23:07 2 2.00
AUS 688 Shakey David Haseldine DSC () 15:37:50 01:23:50 3 3.00
AUS 655 Phantom Mike Walker DSC (NSW) 15:38:35 01:24:35 4 4.00
AUS 692 Dining with the Devil Bill Tyler DSC () 15:40:03 01:26:03 5 5.00
AUS 716 Joker David Swales DSC () 15:40:30 01:26:30 6 6.00
AUS 625 The Fox James Pitcher () 15:50:56 01:36:56 7 7.00
AUS 704 Occasional Kudos Robert Chapman DSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 764 Captain Crackers Peter Horne DSC () DNC 10.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 10
Race Start Time: Sun Feb 15, 2015 14:00:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
AUS 750 Broken Arrow Peter Robinson DSC () 15:22:29 01:22:29 1 1.00
AUS 764 Captain Crackers Peter Horne DSC () 15:23:17 01:23:17 2 2.00
AUS 716 Joker David Swales DSC () 15:26:47 01:26:47 3 3.00
AUS 655 Phantom Mike Walker DSC (NSW) 15:27:22 01:27:22 4 4.00
AUS 688 Shakey David Haseldine DSC () 15:29:28 01:29:28 5 5.00
AUS 692 Dining with the Devil Bill Tyler DSC () 15:29:48 01:29:48 6 6.00
AUS 625 The Fox James Pitcher () DNC 10.00
AUS 704 Occasional Kudos Robert Chapman DSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 736 Space Monkey Grant Wakefield DSC (NSW) DNC 10.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 11
Race Start Time: Sun Mar 8, 2015 14:05:00
Race Comments: Course 3 SSE. Winds 8-12 knots. club Championship

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
AUS 750 Broken Arrow Peter Robinson DSC () 15:25:18 01:20:18 1 1.00
AUS 764 Captain Crackers Peter Horne DSC () 15:26:00 01:21:00 2 2.00
AUS 736 Space Monkey Grant Wakefield DSC (NSW) 15:26:03 01:21:03 3 3.00
AUS 704 Occasional Kudos Robert Chapman DSC () 15:27:49 01:22:49 4 4.00
AUS 655 Phantom Mike Walker DSC (NSW) 15:28:25 01:23:25 5 5.00
AUS 716 Joker David Swales DSC () 15:32:06 01:27:06 6 6.00
AUS 625 The Fox James Pitcher () DNC 10.00
AUS 688 Shakey David Haseldine DSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 692 Dining with the Devil Bill Tyler DSC () DNC 10.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 12
Race Start Time: Sun Mar 15, 2015 13:41:00
Race Comments: Course 3 SSE. Winds 20+. Overcast. Club Champ

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
AUS 764 Captain Crackers Peter Horne DSC () 14:51:05 01:10:05 1 1.00
AUS 750 Broken Arrow Peter Robinson DSC () 14:54:38 01:13:38 2 2.00
AUS 704 Occasional Kudos Robert Chapman DSC () 14:55:04 01:14:04 3 3.00
AUS 655 Phantom Mike Walker DSC (NSW) 15:03:35 01:22:35 4 4.00
AUS 736 Space Monkey Grant Wakefield DSC (NSW) 15:06:56 01:25:56 5 5.00
AUS 716 Joker David Swales DSC () DNS 7.00
AUS 625 The Fox James Pitcher () DNC 10.00
AUS 688 Shakey David Haseldine DSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 692 Dining with the Devil Bill Tyler DSC () DNC 10.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 13
Race Start Time: Sun Mar 22, 2015 13:45:00
Race Comments: Course 2. East. Winds 8-12 knots. Overcast

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
AUS 750 Broken Arrow Peter Robinson DSC () 15:09:59 01:24:59 1 1.00
AUS 736 Space Monkey Grant Wakefield DSC (NSW) 15:12:08 01:27:08 2 2.00
AUS 688 Shakey David Haseldine DSC () 15:12:10 01:27:10 3 3.00
AUS 704 Occasional Kudos Robert Chapman DSC () 15:12:32 01:27:32 4 4.00
AUS 655 Phantom Mike Walker DSC (NSW) 15:12:42 01:27:42 5 5.00
AUS 716 Joker David Swales DSC () 15:14:13 01:29:13 6 6.00
AUS 625 The Fox James Pitcher () DNC 10.00
AUS 692 Dining with the Devil Bill Tyler DSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 764 Captain Crackers Peter Horne DSC () DNC 10.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 14
Race Start Time: Sun Mar 29, 2015 14:36:00
Race Comments: Club Championship

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
AUS 750 Broken Arrow Peter Robinson DSC () 16:01:42 01:25:42 1 1.00
AUS 704 Occasional Kudos Robert Chapman DSC () 16:03:55 01:27:55 2 2.00
AUS 716 Joker David Swales DSC () 16:05:21 01:29:21 3 3.00
AUS 688 Shakey David Haseldine DSC () 16:05:25 01:29:25 4 4.00
AUS 655 Phantom Mike Walker DSC (NSW) 16:05:56 01:29:56 5 5.00
AUS 736 Space Monkey Grant Wakefield DSC (NSW) 16:06:00 01:30:00 6 6.00
AUS 625 The Fox James Pitcher () DNC 10.00
AUS 692 Dining with the Devil Bill Tyler DSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 764 Captain Crackers Peter Horne DSC () DNC 10.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login