ScoreIT

Events > NSW 12ft Skiff State Championships > 12ft Skiff

Bow
No
Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
53 At Call At Call
12ft Skiff Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club NSW John Mulquinny Angus Musgrove
7 Big Foot Big Foot Trapeze Harnesses
12ft Skiff Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club NSW Murray Press Scott Lanham
31 Bird on Ye The Bird
12ft Skiff Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club NSW Dave Lusty Glenn Farquhar
33 Blue >> Gizmo
12ft Skiff Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club NSW James Birdsall The Stig
3 CHPS Chapman High Performance Sails
12ft Skiff Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club NSW Adrienne Cahalan Brett Phillips
19 Citadel Citadel
12ft Skiff SFS NSW Martin Debelle Ian Terley
CS Cunning Stunts
12ft Skiff SFS NSW Lachie Paramor
Four Peaks Rip, Rack, Roar & Rumble
12ft Skiff Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club NSW Ken Williams Bob Paton
23 Garde Garde
12ft Skiff SFS NSW Brett Hobson Brad Phillips
17 GG www.skiff.org.au
12ft Skiff SFS NSW Ben Faulkner Renn Holland
61 Green A F Arrogant Frog
12ft Skiff Abbotsford NSW Peter Hill Scott Hill
25 LCC Lincoln Crowne
12ft Skiff SFS NSW Jonathon Temple Richard Jones
71 Madonna Your Move Conveyancing
12ft Skiff Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club NSW Dave Winning Geoff Little
29 Orange Tic Hey Charger
12ft Skiff Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club NSW Nick Bernard Robby Polec
1 Red Heart Maersk Line
12ft Skiff SFS NSW Adam Forbes Alex Johnson
5 Red Wolf Skoll
12ft Skiff Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club NSW Peter Polec Jamie McCrudden
63 Road sign Slippery When Wet
12ft Skiff Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club NSW John Williams Ben Gemmell
43 Sydney Sai Sydney Sailmakers
12ft Skiff Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club NSW Nick Press Andrew Stevenson

Total boats: 18

Mobile Website


Plc Bow
No
Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
29-Nov
Race 2
30-Nov
Race 3
30-Nov
Race 4
6-Dec
Race 5
7-Dec
Race 6
7-Dec
Drop Total
1 43 Sydney Sai
Sydney Sailmakers
12ft Skiff
Nick Press
Andrew Stevenson
Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club
NSW
1 1 2 1 2 2 5
2 23 Garde
Garde
12ft Skiff
Brett Hobson
Brad Phillips
SFS
NSW
2 2 1 2 1 2 6
3 5 Red Wolf
Skoll
12ft Skiff
Peter Polec
Jamie McCrudden
Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club
NSW
4 4 7 7 8
4 31 Bird on Ye
The Bird
12ft Skiff
Dave Lusty
Glenn Farquhar
Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club
NSW
6 6 4 6 10
5 7 Big Foot
Big Foot Trapeze Harnesses
12ft Skiff
Murray Press
Scott Lanham
Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club
NSW
5 5 3 3 5 11
6 25 LCC
Lincoln Crowne
12ft Skiff
Jonathon Temple
Richard Jones
SFS
NSW
3 3 DNF
(19.00)
5 19 11
7 1 Red Heart
Maersk Line
12ft Skiff
Adam Forbes
Alex Johnson
SFS
NSW
7 8 5 8 12
8 61 Green A F
Arrogant Frog
12ft Skiff
Peter Hill
Scott Hill
Abbotsford
NSW
8 12 6 12 14
9 29 Orange Tic
Hey Charger
12ft Skiff
Nick Bernard
Robby Polec
Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club
NSW
9 7 8 9 15
10 3 CHPS
Chapman High Performance Sails
12ft Skiff
Adrienne Cahalan
Brett Phillips
Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club
NSW
11 9 DNS
(19.00)
19 20
11 71 Madonna
Your Move Conveyancing
12ft Skiff
Dave Winning
Geoff Little
Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club
NSW
DNF
(19.00)
11 10 19 21
12 17 GG
www.skiff.org.au
12ft Skiff
Ben Faulkner
Renn Holland
SFS
NSW
10 10 9 4 10 23
13 63 Road sign
Slippery When Wet
12ft Skiff
John Williams
Ben Gemmell
Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club
NSW
DNF
(19.00)
DNF
(19.00)
DNS
(19.00)
19 38
14 33 Blue >>
Gizmo
12ft Skiff
James Birdsall
The Stig
Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club
NSW
DNC
(19.00)
DNC
(19.00)
DNC
(19.00)
19 38
15 Four Peaks
Rip, Rack, Roar & Rumble
12ft Skiff
Ken Williams
Bob Paton
Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club
NSW
DNF
(19.00)
DNC
(19.00)
DNC
(19.00)
19 38
16 19 Citadel
Citadel
12ft Skiff
Martin Debelle
Ian Terley
SFS
NSW
DNF
(19.00)
DNF
(19.00)
11 DNC
(19.00)
19 49
17 53 At Call
At Call
12ft Skiff
John Mulquinny
Angus Musgrove
Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club
NSW
DNF
(19.00)
DNC
(19.00)
DNC
(19.00)
DNC
(19.00)
19 57
18 CS
Cunning Stunts
12ft Skiff
Lachie Paramor
SFS
NSW
DNC
(19.00)
DNS
(19.00)
DNC
(19.00)
DNC
(19.00)
19 57

Number of races completed: 6 | Number of drops allowed: 1
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Sat Nov 29, 2014 15:00:00
Race Comments:

Bow No Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
43 Sydney Sai Sydney Sailmakers 12ft Skiff Nick Press & Andrew Stevenson Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club (NSW) 16:20:40 01:20:40 1 1.00 00:00:00
23 Garde Garde 12ft Skiff Brett Hobson & Brad Phillips SFS (NSW) 16:22:20 01:22:20 2 2.00 00:00:00
25 LCC Lincoln Crowne 12ft Skiff Jonathon Temple & Richard Jones SFS (NSW) 16:25:33 01:25:33 3 3.00 00:00:00
5 Red Wolf Skoll 12ft Skiff Peter Polec & Jamie McCrudden Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club (NSW) 16:27:09 01:27:09 4 4.00 00:00:00
7 Big Foot Big Foot Trapeze Harnesses 12ft Skiff Murray Press & Scott Lanham Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club (NSW) 16:28:34 01:28:34 5 5.00 00:00:00
31 Bird on Ye The Bird 12ft Skiff Dave Lusty & Glenn Farquhar Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club (NSW) 16:34:13 01:34:13 6 6.00 00:00:00
1 Red Heart Maersk Line 12ft Skiff Adam Forbes & Alex Johnson SFS (NSW) 16:34:41 01:34:41 7 7.00 00:00:00
61 Green A F Arrogant Frog 12ft Skiff Peter Hill & Scott Hill Abbotsford (NSW) 16:36:34 01:36:34 8 8.00 00:00:00
29 Orange Tic Hey Charger 12ft Skiff Nick Bernard & Robby Polec Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club (NSW) 16:44:50 01:44:50 9 9.00 00:00:00
17 GG www.skiff.org.au 12ft Skiff Ben Faulkner & Renn Holland SFS (NSW) 16:47:26 01:47:26 10 10.00 00:00:00
3 CHPS Chapman High Performance Sails 12ft Skiff Adrienne Cahalan & Brett Phillips Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club (NSW) 17:21:25 02:21:25 11 11.00 00:00:00
19 Citadel Citadel 12ft Skiff Martin Debelle & Ian Terley SFS (NSW) DNF 19.00
33 Blue >> Gizmo 12ft Skiff James Birdsall & The Stig Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club (NSW) DNC 19.00
53 At Call At Call 12ft Skiff John Mulquinny & Angus Musgrove Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club (NSW) DNF 19.00
63 Road sign Slippery When Wet 12ft Skiff John Williams & Ben Gemmell Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club (NSW) DNF 19.00
71 Madonna Your Move Conveyancing 12ft Skiff Dave Winning & Geoff Little Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club (NSW) DNF 19.00
Four Peaks Rip, Rack, Roar & Rumble 12ft Skiff Ken Williams & Bob Paton Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club (NSW) DNF 19.00
CS Cunning Stunts 12ft Skiff Lachie Paramor SFS (NSW) DNC 19.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Sun Nov 30, 2014 14:15:00
Race Comments:

Bow No Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
43 Sydney Sai Sydney Sailmakers 12ft Skiff Nick Press & Andrew Stevenson Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club (NSW) 14:59:05 00:44:05 1 1.00
23 Garde Garde 12ft Skiff Brett Hobson & Brad Phillips SFS (NSW) 14:59:58 00:44:58 2 2.00
25 LCC Lincoln Crowne 12ft Skiff Jonathon Temple & Richard Jones SFS (NSW) 15:00:52 00:45:52 3 3.00
5 Red Wolf Skoll 12ft Skiff Peter Polec & Jamie McCrudden Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club (NSW) 15:02:25 00:47:25 4 4.00
7 Big Foot Big Foot Trapeze Harnesses 12ft Skiff Murray Press & Scott Lanham Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club (NSW) 15:03:06 00:48:06 5 5.00
31 Bird on Ye The Bird 12ft Skiff Dave Lusty & Glenn Farquhar Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club (NSW) 15:05:01 00:50:01 6 6.00
29 Orange Tic Hey Charger 12ft Skiff Nick Bernard & Robby Polec Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club (NSW) 15:06:17 00:51:17 7 7.00
1 Red Heart Maersk Line 12ft Skiff Adam Forbes & Alex Johnson SFS (NSW) 15:07:45 00:52:45 8 8.00
3 CHPS Chapman High Performance Sails 12ft Skiff Adrienne Cahalan & Brett Phillips Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club (NSW) 15:11:10 00:56:10 9 9.00
17 GG www.skiff.org.au 12ft Skiff Ben Faulkner & Renn Holland SFS (NSW) 15:11:50 00:56:50 10 10.00
71 Madonna Your Move Conveyancing 12ft Skiff Dave Winning & Geoff Little Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club (NSW) 15:13:09 00:58:09 11 11.00
61 Green A F Arrogant Frog 12ft Skiff Peter Hill & Scott Hill Abbotsford (NSW) 15:13:49 00:58:49 12 12.00
19 Citadel Citadel 12ft Skiff Martin Debelle & Ian Terley SFS (NSW) DNF 19.00
33 Blue >> Gizmo 12ft Skiff James Birdsall & The Stig Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club (NSW) DNC 19.00
53 At Call At Call 12ft Skiff John Mulquinny & Angus Musgrove Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club (NSW) DNC 19.00
63 Road sign Slippery When Wet 12ft Skiff John Williams & Ben Gemmell Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club (NSW) DNF 19.00
Four Peaks Rip, Rack, Roar & Rumble 12ft Skiff Ken Williams & Bob Paton Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club (NSW) DNC 19.00
CS Cunning Stunts 12ft Skiff Lachie Paramor SFS (NSW) DNS 19.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Sun Nov 30, 2014 15:30:00
Race Comments:

Bow No Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
23 Garde Garde 12ft Skiff Brett Hobson & Brad Phillips SFS (NSW) 16:19:05 00:49:05 1 1.00
43 Sydney Sai Sydney Sailmakers 12ft Skiff Nick Press & Andrew Stevenson Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club (NSW) 16:19:35 00:49:35 2 2.00
7 Big Foot Big Foot Trapeze Harnesses 12ft Skiff Murray Press & Scott Lanham Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club (NSW) 16:21:54 00:51:54 3 3.00
31 Bird on Ye The Bird 12ft Skiff Dave Lusty & Glenn Farquhar Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club (NSW) 16:22:14 00:52:14 4 4.00
1 Red Heart Maersk Line 12ft Skiff Adam Forbes & Alex Johnson SFS (NSW) 16:24:55 00:54:55 5 5.00
61 Green A F Arrogant Frog 12ft Skiff Peter Hill & Scott Hill Abbotsford (NSW) 16:27:08 00:57:08 6 6.00
5 Red Wolf Skoll 12ft Skiff Peter Polec & Jamie McCrudden Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club (NSW) 16:27:10 00:57:10 7 7.00
29 Orange Tic Hey Charger 12ft Skiff Nick Bernard & Robby Polec Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club (NSW) 16:28:27 00:58:27 8 8.00
17 GG www.skiff.org.au 12ft Skiff Ben Faulkner & Renn Holland SFS (NSW) 16:29:34 00:59:34 9 9.00
71 Madonna Your Move Conveyancing 12ft Skiff Dave Winning & Geoff Little Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club (NSW) 16:47:53 01:17:53 10 10.00
19 Citadel Citadel 12ft Skiff Martin Debelle & Ian Terley SFS (NSW) 16:51:00 01:21:00 11 11.00
25 LCC Lincoln Crowne 12ft Skiff Jonathon Temple & Richard Jones SFS (NSW) DNF 19.00
33 Blue >> Gizmo 12ft Skiff James Birdsall & The Stig Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club (NSW) DNC 19.00
53 At Call At Call 12ft Skiff John Mulquinny & Angus Musgrove Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club (NSW) DNC 19.00
63 Road sign Slippery When Wet 12ft Skiff John Williams & Ben Gemmell Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club (NSW) DNS 19.00
Four Peaks Rip, Rack, Roar & Rumble 12ft Skiff Ken Williams & Bob Paton Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club (NSW) DNC 19.00
3 CHPS Chapman High Performance Sails 12ft Skiff Adrienne Cahalan & Brett Phillips Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club (NSW) DNS 19.00
CS Cunning Stunts 12ft Skiff Lachie Paramor SFS (NSW) DNC 19.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 4
Race Start Time: Sat Dec 6, 2014 15:02:00
Race Comments:

Bow No Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
43 Sydney Sai Sydney Sailmakers 12ft Skiff Nick Press & Andrew Stevenson Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club (NSW) 9:45:14 18:43:14 1 1.00
23 Garde Garde 12ft Skiff Brett Hobson & Brad Phillips SFS (NSW) 9:45:18 18:43:18 2 2.00
CS Cunning Stunts 12ft Skiff Lachie Paramor SFS (NSW) DNC 19.00
19 Citadel Citadel 12ft Skiff Martin Debelle & Ian Terley SFS (NSW) DNC 19.00
53 At Call At Call 12ft Skiff John Mulquinny & Angus Musgrove Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club (NSW) DNC 19.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 5
Race Start Time: Sun Dec 7, 2014 14:10:00
Race Comments:

Bow No Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
23 Garde Garde 12ft Skiff Brett Hobson & Brad Phillips SFS (NSW) 7:45:27 17:35:27 1 1.00
43 Sydney Sai Sydney Sailmakers 12ft Skiff Nick Press & Andrew Stevenson Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club (NSW) 7:45:30 17:35:30 2 2.00
7 Big Foot Big Foot Trapeze Harnesses 12ft Skiff Murray Press & Scott Lanham Lane Cove 12' Sailing Club (NSW) 7:45:35 17:35:35 3 3.00
17 GG www.skiff.org.au 12ft Skiff Ben Faulkner & Renn Holland SFS (NSW) 7:45:38 17:35:38 4 4.00
25 LCC Lincoln Crowne 12ft Skiff Jonathon Temple & Richard Jones SFS (NSW) 7:45:43 17:35:43 5 5.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 6
Race Start Time: Sun Dec 7, 2014 15:00:00
Race Comments: Race Abandoned

Bow No Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login