ScoreIT

Events > DBYC 2015 Invitation Races > Flying Fifteens

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
3238 FFiedlity
DBYC V Shane Andrew
3244 Formidable
DBYC VIC Lewis D
3309 Clockwork V11
DBYC VIC Mike Swales K. Burshert
3526 Ffirm
Mordialloc SC v Peter Les Kearney
3554 Absolutely Fabulous
DBYC VIC Chriss Hall Karen Abbett
3618 (38) Flying Blind
DBYC VIC Tom Seymor Chris Harper
3651 Surprise
DBYC v Athol Lidgett Chris Mason
3880 Where the Hell are Ya
GLYC VIC Craig Rainey Ian Rainey
3881 Endorffin
DBYC v David Streader Glenn Kerkhoff
3905 OxFactor
DBYC Vic Mike Oxley Tony Wood
3930 Aussie Falcon
Mordialloc S C VIC Dale Collings Glenn Scheen
3941 Ark
DBYC V Sue Thompson Cam Taylor
3968 Lapse In Reality
Mordialloc S C v Peter Milne Phil Dubbin
4006 4kinL
DBYC VIC Mark Daly Julie Lidgett
4023 Cool Change
MSC VIC David Willianson Craig Morten

Total boats: 15

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
1-Mar
Race 2
1-Mar
Race 3
1-Mar
Race 4
1-Mar
Race 5
1-Mar
Drop Total
1 3941
Ark
Sue Thompson
Cam Taylor
DBYC 7 2 9 1 5 0 24
2 3880
Where the Hell are Ya
Craig Rainey
Ian Rainey
GLYC 8 10 2 3 4 0 27
3 3905
OxFactor
Mike Oxley
Tony Wood
DBYC 9 8 1 14 2 0 34
4 3881
Endorffin
David Streader
Glenn Kerkhoff
DBYC 5 9 8 6 7 0 35
5 3930
Aussie Falcon
Dale Collings
Glenn Scheen
Mordialloc S C DNS
(14.00)
3 6 5 9 0 37
6 4006
4kinL
Mark Daly
Julie Lidgett
DBYC 6 1 11 9 11 0 38
7 3618 (38)
Flying Blind
Tom Seymor
Chris Harper
DBYC 1 11 10 11 6 0 39
8 3651
Surprise
Athol Lidgett
Chris Mason
DBYC 2 7 12 2 DNC
(16.00)
0 39
9 4023
Cool Change
David Willianson
Craig Morten
MSC 10 5 DNS
(15.00)
8 3 0 41
10 3968
Lapse In Reality
Peter Milne
Phil Dubbin
Mordialloc S C 11 6 3 7 DNF
(15.00)
0 42
11 3526
Ffirm
Peter
Les Kearney
Mordialloc SC DNF
(14.00)
4 5 12 10 0 45
12 3554
Absolutely Fabulous
Chriss Hall
Karen Abbett
DBYC 4 13 DNF
(15.00)
13 1 0 46
13 3309
Clockwork V11
Mike Swales
K. Burshert
DBYC 3 12 7 10 DNF
(15.00)
0 47
14 3244
Formidable
Lewis D
DBYC DNC
(16.00)
DNC
(16.00)
4 4 8 0 48
15 3238
FFiedlity
Shane
Andrew
DBYC DNC
(16.00)
DNC
(16.00)
DNC
(16.00)
DNC
(16.00)
12 0 76

Number of races completed: 5 | Number of drops allowed: 0
Mobile Website | Export to PDF | Exlpination of the Handicap System

Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
1-Mar
Race 2
1-Mar
Race 3
1-Mar
Race 4
1-Mar
Race 5
1-Mar
Drop Total
1 3941
Ark
Sue Thompson
Cam Taylor
DBYC
V
3 5 6 2 4 0 20
2 3880
Where the Hell are Ya
Craig Rainey
Ian Rainey
GLYC
VIC
2 8 4 4 3 0 21
3 3968
Lapse In Reality
Peter Milne
Phil Dubbin
Mordialloc S C
v
1 2 1 3 DNF
(15.00)
0 22
4 3930
Aussie Falcon
Dale Collings
Glenn Scheen
Mordialloc S C
VIC
DNS
(14.00)
1 3 1 5 0 24
5 3905
OxFactor
Mike Oxley
Tony Wood
DBYC
Vic
5 4 2 12 2 0 25
6 4023
Cool Change
David Willianson
Craig Morten
MSC
VIC
4 3 DNS
(15.00)
5 1 0 28
7 3881
Endorffin
David Streader
Glenn Kerkhoff
DBYC
v
6 9 8 6 7 0 36
8 4006
4kinL
Mark Daly
Julie Lidgett
DBYC
VIC
9 6 10 9 10 0 44
9 3526
Ffirm
Peter
Les Kearney
Mordialloc SC
v
DNF
(14.00)
7 5 10 8.5 0 44.5
10 3651
Surprise
Athol Lidgett
Chris Mason
DBYC
v
7 10 12 7 DNC
(16.00)
0 52
11 3244
Formidable
Lewis D
DBYC
VIC
DNC
(16.00)
DNC
(16.00)
7 8 8.5 0 55.5
12 3309
Clockwork V11
Mike Swales
K. Burshert
DBYC
VIC
8 13 9 11 DNF
(15.00)
0 56
13 3554
Absolutely Fabulous
Chriss Hall
Karen Abbett
DBYC
VIC
10 12 DNF
(15.00)
14 6 0 57
14 3618 (38)
Flying Blind
Tom Seymor
Chris Harper
DBYC
VIC
11 11 11 13 12 0 58
15 3238
FFiedlity
Shane
Andrew
DBYC
V
DNC
(16.00)
DNC
(16.00)
DNC
(16.00)
DNC
(16.00)
11 0 75

Number of races completed: 5 | Number of drops allowed: 0
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Sun Mar 1, 2015 2:05:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
3968 Lapse In Reality Peter Milne & Phil Dubbin Mordialloc S C (v) 14:16:05 12:11:05 1 1.00 0.9995 12:10:43 11 11.00
3880 Where the Hell are Ya Craig Rainey & Ian Rainey GLYC (VIC) 14:16:09 12:11:09 2 2.00 0.9697 11:49:00 8 8.00
3941 Ark Sue Thompson & Cam Taylor DBYC (V) 14:16:17 12:11:17 3 3.00 0.9676 11:47:35 7 7.00
4023 Cool Change David Willianson & Craig Morten MSC (VIC) 14:16:29 12:11:29 4 4.00 0.9978 12:09:52 10 10.00
3905 OxFactor Mike Oxley & Tony Wood DBYC (Vic) 14:16:49 12:11:49 5 5.00 0.9922 12:06:07 9 9.00
3881 Endorffin David Streader & Glenn Kerkhoff DBYC (v) 14:17:04 12:12:04 6 6.00 0.9402 11:28:17 5 5.00
3651 Surprise Athol Lidgett & Chris Mason DBYC (v) 14:17:18 12:12:18 7 7.00 0.9111 11:07:12 2 2.00
3309 Clockwork V11 Mike Swales & K. Burshert DBYC (VIC) 14:17:22 12:12:22 8 8.00 0.9118 11:07:46 3 3.00
4006 4kinL Mark Daly & Julie Lidgett DBYC (VIC) 14:17:32 12:12:32 9 9.00 0.9488 11:35:02 6 6.00
3554 Absolutely Fabulous Chriss Hall & Karen Abbett DBYC (VIC) 14:19:09 12:14:09 10 10.00 0.9250 11:19:05 4 4.00
3618 (38) Flying Blind Tom Seymor & Chris Harper DBYC (VIC) 14:19:48 12:14:48 11 11.00 0.9014 11:02:21 1 1.00
3526 Ffirm Peter & Les Kearney Mordialloc SC (v) DNF 14.00 DNF 14.00
3930 Aussie Falcon Dale Collings & Glenn Scheen Mordialloc S C (VIC) DNS 14.00 DNS 14.00
3238 FFiedlity Shane & Andrew DBYC (V) DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00
3244 Formidable Lewis D DBYC (VIC) DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Sun Mar 1, 2015 14:31:37
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
3930 Aussie Falcon Dale Collings & Glenn Scheen Mordialloc S C (VIC) 14:43:55 00:12:18 1 1.00 0.9956 00:12:15 3 3.00
3968 Lapse In Reality Peter Milne & Phil Dubbin Mordialloc S C (v) 14:43:56 00:12:19 2 2.00 0.9995 00:12:19 6 6.00
4023 Cool Change David Willianson & Craig Morten MSC (VIC) 14:43:58 00:12:21 3 3.00 0.9978 00:12:19 5 5.00
3905 OxFactor Mike Oxley & Tony Wood DBYC (Vic) 14:44:10 00:12:33 4 4.00 0.9922 00:12:27 8 8.00
3941 Ark Sue Thompson & Cam Taylor DBYC (V) 14:44:15 00:12:38 5 5.00 0.9676 00:12:13 2 2.00
4006 4kinL Mark Daly & Julie Lidgett DBYC (VIC) 14:44:23 00:12:46 6 6.00 0.9488 00:12:07 1 1.00
3526 Ffirm Peter & Les Kearney Mordialloc SC (v) 14:44:28 00:12:51 7 7.00 0.9553 00:12:17 4 4.00
3880 Where the Hell are Ya Craig Rainey & Ian Rainey GLYC (VIC) 14:44:47 00:13:10 8 8.00 0.9697 00:12:46 10 10.00
3881 Endorffin David Streader & Glenn Kerkhoff DBYC (v) 14:45:10 00:13:33 9 9.00 0.9402 00:12:44 9 9.00
3651 Surprise Athol Lidgett & Chris Mason DBYC (v) 14:45:15 00:13:38 10 10.00 0.9111 00:12:25 7 7.00
3618 (38) Flying Blind Tom Seymor & Chris Harper DBYC (VIC) 14:45:55 00:14:18 11 11.00 0.9014 00:12:53 11 11.00
3554 Absolutely Fabulous Chriss Hall & Karen Abbett DBYC (VIC) 14:46:01 00:14:24 12 12.00 0.9250 00:13:19 13 13.00
3309 Clockwork V11 Mike Swales & K. Burshert DBYC (VIC) 14:46:06 00:14:29 13 13.00 0.9118 00:13:12 12 12.00
3238 FFiedlity Shane & Andrew DBYC (V) DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00
3244 Formidable Lewis D DBYC (VIC) DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Sun Mar 1, 2015 14:52:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
3968 Lapse In Reality Peter Milne & Phil Dubbin Mordialloc S C (v) 15:04:57 00:12:57 1 1.00 0.9995 00:12:57 3 3.00
3905 OxFactor Mike Oxley & Tony Wood DBYC (Vic) 15:04:59 00:12:59 2 2.00 0.9922 00:12:53 1 1.00
3930 Aussie Falcon Dale Collings & Glenn Scheen Mordialloc S C (VIC) 15:05:04 00:13:04 3 3.00 0.9956 00:13:01 6 6.00
3880 Where the Hell are Ya Craig Rainey & Ian Rainey GLYC (VIC) 15:05:17 00:13:17 4 4.00 0.9697 00:12:53 2 2.00
3526 Ffirm Peter & Les Kearney Mordialloc SC (v) 15:05:35 00:13:35 5 5.00 0.9553 00:12:59 5 5.00
3941 Ark Sue Thompson & Cam Taylor DBYC (V) 15:05:56 00:13:56 6 6.00 0.9676 00:13:29 9 9.00
3244 Formidable Lewis D DBYC (VIC) 15:06:05 00:14:05 7 7.00 0.9195 00:12:57 4 4.00
3881 Endorffin David Streader & Glenn Kerkhoff DBYC (v) 15:06:10 00:14:10 8 8.00 0.9402 00:13:19 8 8.00
3309 Clockwork V11 Mike Swales & K. Burshert DBYC (VIC) 15:06:35 00:14:35 9 9.00 0.9118 00:13:18 7 7.00
4006 4kinL Mark Daly & Julie Lidgett DBYC (VIC) 15:06:38 00:14:38 10 10.00 0.9488 00:13:53 11 11.00
3618 (38) Flying Blind Tom Seymor & Chris Harper DBYC (VIC) 15:07:15 00:15:15 11 11.00 0.9014 00:13:45 10 10.00
3651 Surprise Athol Lidgett & Chris Mason DBYC (v) 15:07:33 00:15:33 12 12.00 0.9111 00:14:10 12 12.00
3554 Absolutely Fabulous Chriss Hall & Karen Abbett DBYC (VIC) DNF 15.00 DNF 15.00
4023 Cool Change David Willianson & Craig Morten MSC (VIC) DNS 15.00 DNS 15.00
3238 FFiedlity Shane & Andrew DBYC (V) DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 4
Race Start Time: Sun Mar 1, 2015 15:14:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
3930 Aussie Falcon Dale Collings & Glenn Scheen Mordialloc S C (VIC) 15:26:57 00:12:57 1 1.00 0.9956 00:12:54 5 5.00
3941 Ark Sue Thompson & Cam Taylor DBYC (V) 15:27:04 00:13:04 2 2.00 0.9676 00:12:39 1 1.00
3968 Lapse In Reality Peter Milne & Phil Dubbin Mordialloc S C (v) 15:27:09 00:13:09 3 3.00 0.9995 00:13:09 7 7.00
3880 Where the Hell are Ya Craig Rainey & Ian Rainey GLYC (VIC) 15:27:13 00:13:13 4 4.00 0.9697 00:12:49 3 3.00
4023 Cool Change David Willianson & Craig Morten MSC (VIC) 15:27:24 00:13:24 5 5.00 0.9978 00:13:22 8 8.00
3881 Endorffin David Streader & Glenn Kerkhoff DBYC (v) 15:27:49 00:13:49 6 6.00 0.9402 00:12:59 6 6.00
3651 Surprise Athol Lidgett & Chris Mason DBYC (v) 15:27:55 00:13:55 7 7.00 0.9111 00:12:41 2 2.00
3244 Formidable Lewis D DBYC (VIC) 15:27:58 00:13:58 8 8.00 0.9195 00:12:51 4 4.00
4006 4kinL Mark Daly & Julie Lidgett DBYC (VIC) 15:28:07 00:14:07 9 9.00 0.9488 00:13:24 9 9.00
3526 Ffirm Peter & Les Kearney Mordialloc SC (v) 15:28:23 00:14:23 10 10.00 0.9553 00:13:44 12 12.00
3309 Clockwork V11 Mike Swales & K. Burshert DBYC (VIC) 15:28:46 00:14:46 11 11.00 0.9118 00:13:28 10 10.00
3905 OxFactor Mike Oxley & Tony Wood DBYC (Vic) 15:28:48 00:14:48 12 12.00 0.9922 00:14:41 14 14.00
3618 (38) Flying Blind Tom Seymor & Chris Harper DBYC (VIC) 15:28:57 00:14:57 13 13.00 0.9014 00:13:29 11 11.00
3554 Absolutely Fabulous Chriss Hall & Karen Abbett DBYC (VIC) 15:29:28 00:15:28 14 14.00 0.9250 00:14:18 13 13.00
3238 FFiedlity Shane & Andrew DBYC (V) DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 5
Race Start Time: Sun Mar 1, 2015 15:38:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
4023 Cool Change David Willianson & Craig Morten MSC (VIC) 15:51:00 00:13:00 1 1.00 0.9873 00:12:50 3 3.00
3905 OxFactor Mike Oxley & Tony Wood DBYC (Vic) 15:51:12 00:13:12 2 2.00 0.9629 00:12:43 2 2.00
3880 Where the Hell are Ya Craig Rainey & Ian Rainey GLYC (VIC) 15:51:15 00:13:15 3 3.00 0.9722 00:12:53 4 4.00
3941 Ark Sue Thompson & Cam Taylor DBYC (V) 15:51:28 00:13:28 4 4.00 0.9735 00:13:07 5 5.00
3930 Aussie Falcon Dale Collings & Glenn Scheen Mordialloc S C (VIC) 15:51:29 00:13:29 5 5.00 0.9970 00:13:27 9 9.00
3554 Absolutely Fabulous Chriss Hall & Karen Abbett DBYC (VIC) 15:51:53 00:13:53 6 6.00 0.8958 00:12:26 1 1.00
3881 Endorffin David Streader & Glenn Kerkhoff DBYC (v) 15:52:13 00:14:13 7 7.00 0.9395 00:13:21 7 7.00
3526 Ffirm Peter & Les Kearney Mordialloc SC (v) 15:52:27 00:14:27 8.5 8.50 0.9370 00:13:32 10 10.00
3244 Formidable Lewis D DBYC (VIC) 15:52:27 00:14:27 8.5 8.50 0.9234 00:13:21 8 8.00
4006 4kinL Mark Daly & Julie Lidgett DBYC (VIC) 15:52:35 00:14:35 10 10.00 0.9410 00:13:43 11 11.00
3238 FFiedlity Shane & Andrew DBYC (V) 15:52:38 00:14:38 11 11.00 1.0000 00:14:38 12 12.00
3618 (38) Flying Blind Tom Seymor & Chris Harper DBYC (VIC) 15:52:52 00:14:52 12 12.00 0.8926 00:13:16 6 6.00
3968 Lapse In Reality Peter Milne & Phil Dubbin Mordialloc S C (v) DNF 15.00 DNF 15.00
3309 Clockwork V11 Mike Swales & K. Burshert DBYC (VIC) DNF 15.00 DNF 15.00
3651 Surprise Athol Lidgett & Chris Mason DBYC (v) DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login