ScoreIT

Events > TANSW Traveller Series 15 & 16 WTT2 > Tasar

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
1024 Osprey
Alan Garde
2665 Decadence
Megan Darby Chris Evans
2853 2Sheep Stations
GRSC Bernard Streater Sarah Streater
2898 Navy Sailing
CYC Rick Longbottom Daryl Bentley
2902 Eagle Eye
BSC Noel Borel Els Leenaars
2906 The Claw
Bruce Litchfield Sharon Litchfield
2914 Lizard
Dave Hart
2953 Boogie Time
BSC Ben Walker Clare Woods
778 Enigma
Bob Fussell
900 Flemboyant
Paul Robertson

Total boats: 10

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
6-Jun
Race 2
7-Jun
Race 3
7-Jun
Race 4
7-Jun
Race 5
7-Jun
Drop Total
1 2898
Navy Sailing
Rick Longbottom
Daryl Bentley
2 2 3 2 2 0 11
2 2902
Eagle Eye
Noel Borel
Els Leenaars
BSC 4 3 2 1 7 0 17
3 2914
Lizard
Dave Hart
1 1 5 5 6 0 18
4 2853
2Sheep Stations
Bernard Streater
Sarah Streater
GRSC 3 6 1 6 4 0 20
5 2665
Decadence
Megan Darby
Chris Evans
5 7 4 7 1 0 24
6 2953
Boogie Time
Ben Walker
Clare Woods
BSC 7 OCS
(11.00)
6 3 3 0 30
7 900
Flemboyant
Paul Robertson
6 4 8 4 8 0 30
8 778
Enigma
Bob Fussell
8 5 7 8 5 0 33
9 1024
Osprey
Alan Garde
10 9 9 9 9 0 46
10 2906
The Claw
Bruce Litchfield
Sharon Litchfield
9 8 DNC
(11.00)
DNC
(11.00)
DNC
(11.00)
0 50

Number of races completed: 5 | Number of drops allowed: 0
Mobile Website | Export to PDF | Exlpination of the Handicap System

Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
6-Jun
Race 2
7-Jun
Race 3
7-Jun
Race 4
7-Jun
Race 5
7-Jun
Drop Total
1 2898
Navy Sailing
Rick Longbottom
Daryl Bentley

CYC
1 2 1 1 1 0 6
2 2914
Lizard
Dave Hart

4 1 4 4 5 0 18
3 900
Flemboyant
Paul Robertson

3 3 6 2.5 6 0 20.5
4 2665
Decadence
Megan Darby
Chris Evans

2 7 3 7 2 0 21
5 2853
2Sheep Stations
Bernard Streater
Sarah Streater
GRSC
5 5.5 2 6 4 0 22.5
6 2953
Boogie Time
Ben Walker
Clare Woods
BSC
6 OCS
(11.00)
5 2.5 3 0 27.5
7 778
Enigma
Bob Fussell

7 4 8 8 7 0 34
8 2902
Eagle Eye
Noel Borel
Els Leenaars
BSC
9 5.5 7 5 8 0 34.5
9 1024
Osprey
Alan Garde

10 9 9 9 9 0 46
10 2906
The Claw
Bruce Litchfield
Sharon Litchfield

8 8 DNC
(11.00)
DNC
(11.00)
DNC
(11.00)
0 49

Number of races completed: 5 | Number of drops allowed: 0
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Sat Jun 6, 2015 13:33:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
2898 Navy Sailing Rick Longbottom & Daryl Bentley (CYC) 14:13:50 00:40:50 1 1.00 0.9671 00:39:29 2 2.00
2665 Decadence Megan Darby & Chris Evans () 14:14:05 00:41:05 2 2.00 1.0000 00:41:05 5 5.00
900 Flemboyant Paul Robertson () 14:14:46 00:41:46 3 3.00 1.0000 00:41:46 6 6.00
2914 Lizard Dave Hart () 14:14:50 00:41:50 4 4.00 0.9283 00:38:50 1 1.00
2853 2Sheep Stations Bernard Streater & Sarah Streater GRSC () 14:15:08 00:42:08 5 5.00 0.9605 00:40:28 3 3.00
2953 Boogie Time Ben Walker & Clare Woods BSC () 14:15:57 00:42:57 6 6.00 1.0000 00:42:57 7 7.00
778 Enigma Bob Fussell () 14:16:57 00:43:57 7 7.00 1.0000 00:43:57 8 8.00
2906 The Claw Bruce Litchfield & Sharon Litchfield () 14:17:05 00:44:05 8 8.00 1.0000 00:44:05 9 9.00
2902 Eagle Eye Noel Borel & Els Leenaars BSC () 14:17:34 00:44:34 9 9.00 0.9209 00:41:02 4 4.00
1024 Osprey Alan Garde () 14:18:53 00:45:53 10 10.00 1.0000 00:45:53 10 10.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Sun Jun 7, 2015 11:33:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
2914 Lizard Dave Hart () 11:56:40 00:23:40 1 1.00 0.9522 00:22:32 1 1.00
2898 Navy Sailing Rick Longbottom & Daryl Bentley (CYC) 11:56:52 00:23:52 2 2.00 0.9836 00:23:29 2 2.00
900 Flemboyant Paul Robertson () 11:56:59 00:23:59 3 3.00 0.9889 00:23:43 4 4.00
778 Enigma Bob Fussell () 11:58:04 00:25:04 4 4.00 0.9646 00:24:11 5 5.00
2853 2Sheep Stations Bernard Streater & Sarah Streater GRSC () 11:58:43 00:25:43 5.5 5.50 0.9648 00:24:49 6 6.00
2902 Eagle Eye Noel Borel & Els Leenaars BSC () 11:58:43 00:25:43 5.5 5.50 0.9186 00:23:37 3 3.00
2665 Decadence Megan Darby & Chris Evans () 11:58:46 00:25:46 7 7.00 0.9970 00:25:41 7 7.00
2906 The Claw Bruce Litchfield & Sharon Litchfield () 12:00:31 00:27:31 8 8.00 0.9632 00:26:30 8 8.00
1024 Osprey Alan Garde () 12:01:50 00:28:50 9 9.00 0.9450 00:27:15 9 9.00
2953 Boogie Time Ben Walker & Clare Woods BSC () OCS 11.00 OCS 11.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Sun Jun 7, 2015 12:19:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
2898 Navy Sailing Rick Longbottom & Daryl Bentley (CYC) 12:38:49 00:19:49 1 1.00 0.9862 00:19:33 3 3.00
2853 2Sheep Stations Bernard Streater & Sarah Streater GRSC () 12:39:13 00:20:13 2 2.00 0.9500 00:19:12 1 1.00
2665 Decadence Megan Darby & Chris Evans () 12:39:15 00:20:15 3 3.00 0.9708 00:19:40 4 4.00
2914 Lizard Dave Hart () 12:39:36 00:20:36 4 4.00 0.9681 00:19:57 5 5.00
2953 Boogie Time Ben Walker & Clare Woods BSC () 12:39:41 00:20:41 5 5.00 0.9754 00:20:10 6 6.00
900 Flemboyant Paul Robertson () 12:39:48 00:20:48 6 6.00 0.9882 00:20:33 8 8.00
2902 Eagle Eye Noel Borel & Els Leenaars BSC () 12:40:01 00:21:01 7 7.00 0.9191 00:19:19 2 2.00
778 Enigma Bob Fussell () 12:40:09 00:21:09 8 8.00 0.9577 00:20:15 7 7.00
1024 Osprey Alan Garde () 12:45:50 00:26:50 9 9.00 0.9036 00:24:15 9 9.00
2906 The Claw Bruce Litchfield & Sharon Litchfield () DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 4
Race Start Time: Sun Jun 7, 2015 12:57:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
2898 Navy Sailing Rick Longbottom & Daryl Bentley (CYC) 13:16:50 00:19:50 1 1.00 0.9897 00:19:38 2 2.00
2953 Boogie Time Ben Walker & Clare Woods BSC () 13:17:28 00:20:28 2.5 2.50 0.9696 00:19:51 3 3.00
900 Flemboyant Paul Robertson () 13:17:28 00:20:28 2.5 2.50 0.9793 00:20:03 4 4.00
2914 Lizard Dave Hart () 13:17:47 00:20:47 4 4.00 0.9666 00:20:05 5 5.00
2902 Eagle Eye Noel Borel & Els Leenaars BSC () 13:17:58 00:20:58 5 5.00 0.9251 00:19:24 1 1.00
2853 2Sheep Stations Bernard Streater & Sarah Streater GRSC () 13:18:08 00:21:08 6 6.00 0.9575 00:20:14 6 6.00
2665 Decadence Megan Darby & Chris Evans () 13:18:22 00:21:22 7 7.00 0.9728 00:20:47 7 7.00
778 Enigma Bob Fussell () 13:18:57 00:21:57 8 8.00 0.9526 00:20:55 8 8.00
1024 Osprey Alan Garde () 13:22:25 00:25:25 9 9.00 0.8623 00:21:55 9 9.00
2906 The Claw Bruce Litchfield & Sharon Litchfield () DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 5
Race Start Time: Sun Jun 7, 2015 13:40:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
2898 Navy Sailing Rick Longbottom & Daryl Bentley (CYC) 13:59:40 00:19:40 1 1.00 0.9917 00:19:30 2 2.00
2665 Decadence Megan Darby & Chris Evans () 14:00:12 00:20:12 2 2.00 0.9638 00:19:28 1 1.00
2953 Boogie Time Ben Walker & Clare Woods BSC () 14:00:45 00:20:45 3 3.00 0.9695 00:20:07 3 3.00
2853 2Sheep Stations Bernard Streater & Sarah Streater GRSC () 14:01:47 00:21:47 4 4.00 0.9537 00:20:46 4 4.00
2914 Lizard Dave Hart () 14:02:25 00:22:25 5 5.00 0.9641 00:21:37 6 6.00
900 Flemboyant Paul Robertson () 14:02:30 00:22:30 6 6.00 0.9773 00:21:59 8 8.00
778 Enigma Bob Fussell () 14:02:46 00:22:46 7 7.00 0.9428 00:21:28 5 5.00
2902 Eagle Eye Noel Borel & Els Leenaars BSC () 14:03:30 00:23:30 8 8.00 0.9292 00:21:50 7 7.00
1024 Osprey Alan Garde () 14:06:51 00:26:51 9 9.00 0.8459 00:22:43 9 9.00
2906 The Claw Bruce Litchfield & Sharon Litchfield () DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login