Attention: ScoreIT will permanently become read only from July 1, 2022. Thank you for your support for the past 10 years.
On July 1, 2023 the entire website will be shut down. If you want to keep a copy of your historical results, it is strongly advised to print your results as PDF and saving these files. An automatic PDF export of all of your events is unable to be created for you.
Events > GILLŪ 2013 Flying 11 National Championship
Sail No | Boat Name | From | Skipper | Crew |
1214 | The Dot |
ASC | Isabelle Rufatt | Rachel Smith |
1215 | GOODNESS GRACIOUS ME |
VA12SC | Grace Shipway | Christopher Dixson |
1233 | sparky 2 |
LC12SSC | Jeremy Jones | Maxwell Tatham |
1234 | Gemini |
HPCYC | James Seidl | Joe Parry |
1241 | Playing Havoc |
LC12SSC | Zackary Tatham | Andrew Harrison |
1244 | Outside The Square |
HPCYC | Charlie Parry | Bethany Hariss/Michael Sheldon |
1251 | Insanity Plea |
LC12SSC | Matthew Este | James Pagett |
1257 | Sandfly |
SGSC | Brendon Yiu | Jessica Lawson |
1265 | Predator |
MH16SSC | Finn Gilbert | Tom Smith |
1266 | Tomahawk |
M16SSC | Tom Walmsley | Hugo Taranto |
1269 | Bullet |
LC12SSC | Ellie Breslin | Edward Breslin |
1271 | Bad Dog |
RYCT | Finlay Crisp | Brendan Crisp |
1275 | Bluebird |
B16SSC | Sarah Jones | Emma Jones |
1286 | Skullduggery |
HHSC | Ben Field | Ned Halmarick |
1288 | ONYA MARK |
M16SSC | Sara Copeland | Sophie Pender |
1290 | Living the Life |
LC12SSC | Nicole Barnes | Jessica Tavener |
1291 | Predator |
CSC | Josh Linnegar | Tom Fordham |
1292 | Whip It With Style |
HPCYC | Rebecca George | Emily Huggins |
1293 | relentless |
HPCYC | Luke Alexander | Luka Dahl |
1294 | K.. |
ASC | Clare Costanzo | Juliet Costanzo |
1301 | FROZEN WITH FEAR |
CSC | Ashley Atkins | Jenna Searle |
1302 | Rats |
LC12SSC | Charlie Gundy | Henry Larkings |
1305 | Lethal Blonde |
M16SSC | Matthew Roxburgh | Ellen Mitchell |
1311 | Up Beat |
HPCYC | Tiarne Hayes | Rebecca Glendenning |
1316 | JYNX |
ASC | Phoebe Biddle | Ella Gardiner |
1319 | Splash |
LC12SSC | Emma May | Alexandra Lusty |
1320 | Wilbur |
LC12SSC | Catriona Glassock | Lucinda Lilley |
1326 | Feel Good inc |
NSC | Sarah Warner | Patrick Dawson |
1327 | CHEEKY |
M16SSC | Sam Holmes | jake barnabus |
1329 | River Rat |
MH16SSC | Henry Stabback | George Richardson |
1332 | This Way Up |
ASC | Heidi Whitlock | Zoe Whitlock |
1333 | Sudden Impact |
B16SSC | Simon Hoffman | Sarah Hoffman |
1334 | ACE |
M16SSC | CHRIS HOLMES | ZAC BARNABAS |
1336 | Hydromatic |
B16SSC | Harry Lawson | Stephen Hancock |
1339 | Luff Me Knot |
LC12SSC | Emma Harrison | Gael Glassock |
1341 | Top Gear |
M16SSC | Kiah Hodgkinson | Taylor Hodgkinson |
1346 | Pink Panther |
M16SSC | Andrew Roxburgh | Nicholas Rees-Allen |
1348 | Figjam |
VA12SC | Grace Harrison | Tom Man |
1349 | Outrageous |
LC12SSC | Lily Peel | Tahlia Phillips |
1350 | Class Act |
VA12SC | Ruby Harrison | Gordon Marr |
1353 | FLYING HELLFISH |
M16SSC | Niall Powers | Grace Powers |
1355 | Ninja |
ASC | Ruby Scholten | Anneliese Scholten |
1356 | Pure Blonde |
M16SSC | Pia Doyle | Jordan Ferguson |
1357 | Smoke and Mirrors |
M16SSC | Andrew Iles | Jesse Dransfield |
1358 | DECOY |
LC12SSC | Greta Quealy | Maximilian Parker |
1361 | HI-ROLLER |
M16SSC | Nathan Lilley | Jesse Lilley |
1362 | GUCCII |
M16SSC | Blake Doyle | Jacob Taranto |
1363 | knot shore |
M16SSC | Daniel Bromelow | Amy Bentley |
1364 | Dynamite |
LC12SSC | Matilda Lang | James Glassock |
1365 | Whatever |
M16SSC | Demi Gilbert | Will Divola |
1366 | Protagonist |
M16SSC | Jessica Iles | James Pinnington |
1368 | Sirus |
B16SSC | Tom Grimes | Jessica Grimes |
1369 | TOMCAT |
VA12SC | Thomas Barrington | Lachlan Marr |
1370 | Checkmate |
ASC | Jessica Angus | Natasha Bryant |
1371 | PLAYBUOY |
ASC | Hannah Lanz | Isaac Biddle |
1373 | Hammertime |
B16SSC | Tom Crockett | Harry Meissner |
1374 | Fired Up |
DJSC | Eric Sparkes | Elliott Collins |
1375 | Outlaw |
B16SSC | Beynon Telford | Anita McCallum |
1376 | Rock Lobster |
MH16SSC | Alicia Watt | Ciara Kearns |
1377 | Cool Running |
CSC | Jack Hunton | Ben Hunton |
1378 | Mario |
VA12SC | Louis Collins | Chester Collins |
1379 | Firefly |
NSC | Maxwell Richardson | Tom Jamieson |
1380 | Hot Chilli |
B16SSC | Jarrod Turner | Rebecca Hancock |
1382 | MWD |
M16SSC | Daniel Heyworth | Barnaby Dowse |
1384 | Manureva |
M16SSC | Gemma Walmsley | Annika Mountstephens |
1387 | Tetris |
CSC | Sam Bannon | Beth Davies |
1388 | Zephyr |
M16SSC | Daniel Nugent | Angus Metcalfe |
1389 | Vite |
CSC | Zac Davies | Beth Davies |
139 | Panic |
SGSC | Thomas Quigley | STEPHANIE KENTWELL |
1390 | Intrepid |
M16SSC | Felix Daverio | Maxime Dupont |
1391 | Bolt |
ASC | Oliver Parker | Nathan Bryant |
1392 | 1392 |
HPCYC | Lauren Gallaway | Claire Byrne |
1393 | Wave Runner |
ASC | Sarah Parker | Harry Parker |
1394 | Knott Now |
M16SSC | Catlin Walmsley | Tom Mountstephens |
1395 | Typhoon |
M16SSC | Kate Tansey | Emily Waters |
1396 | SLICK |
B16SSC | Owen Long | Thomas Steenson |
1397 | The Big Apple |
M16SSC | Lachlan Murnaghan | Alastair Hunter |
1398 | Funnel Web |
M16SSC | Bradley Leicester | James Doyle |
1399 | Nomad |
GSC | Michael Anderson | Wil Rivers |
1401 | Banana Boat |
VA12SC | ROY HARRISON | Jessica Marr |
1402 | Dirty Rat |
MH16SSC | Amelia Stabback | Lorane Gaborit |
Total boats: 81
Plc | Sail No |
Boat |
Race 1 Q'fy |
Race 2 Q'fy |
Race 3 Q'fy |
Race 4 Q'fy |
Race 5 Q'fy |
Race 6 Q'fy |
Race 7 Q'fy |
Q'fying Total (Drop) |
Race 8 Fin |
Race 9 Fin |
Race 10 Fin |
Race 11 Fin |
Final Total (Drop) |
Total |
1 | 1396 |
SLICK (B16SSC) Owen Long & Thomas Steenson |
1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 (4) |
2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6 (5) |
19 |
2 | 1265 |
Predator (MH16SSC) Finn Gilbert & Tom Smith |
8 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 19 (8) |
6 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 9 (11) |
28 |
3 | 1380 |
Hot Chilli (B16SSC) Jarrod Turner & Rebecca Hancock |
3 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 22 (10) |
11 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 22 (11) |
44 |
4 | 1375 |
Outlaw (B16SSC) Beynon Telford & Anita McCallum |
2 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 22 | 2 | 32 (22) |
4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 15 (7) |
47 |
5 | 1358 |
DECOY (LC12SSC) Greta Quealy & Maximilian Parker |
11 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 20 (11) |
8 | 16 | 8 | 11 | 27 (16) |
47 |
6 | 1393 |
Wave Runner (ASC) Sarah Parker & Harry Parker |
19 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 30 (19) |
13 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 29 (13) |
59 |
7 | 1382 |
MWD (M16SSC) Daniel Heyworth & Barnaby Dowse |
13 | OCS (42.00) |
4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 39 (42) |
34 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 22 (34) |
61 |
8 | 1336 |
Hydromatic (B16SSC) Harry Lawson & Stephen Hancock |
4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 30 (10) |
7 | 15 | 16 | 9 | 31 (16) |
61 |
9 | 1388 |
Zephyr (M16SSC) Daniel Nugent & Angus Metcalfe |
5 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 25 (15) |
24 | 2 | 25 | 13 | 39 (25) |
64 |
10 | 1398 |
Funnel Web (M16SSC) Bradley Leicester & James Doyle |
1 | RAF (42.00) |
9 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 7 | 50 (42) |
3 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 17 (12) |
67 |
11 | 1334 |
ACE (M16SSC) CHRIS HOLMES & ZAC BARNABAS |
7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 31 (18) |
16 | 5 | 18 | 27 | 39 (27) |
70 |
12 | 1327 |
CHEEKY (M16SSC) Sam Holmes & jake barnabus |
9 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 39 (9) |
19 | 3 | 13 | 20 | 35 (20) |
74 |
13 | 1366 |
Protagonist (M16SSC) Jessica Iles & James Pinnington |
9 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 38 (12) |
15 | 18 | 9 | 14 | 38 (18) |
76 |
14 | 1391 |
Bolt (ASC) Oliver Parker & Nathan Bryant |
13 | 6 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 54 (15) |
12 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 24 (22) |
78 |
15 | 1357 |
Smoke and Mirrors (M16SSC) Andrew Iles & Jesse Dransfield |
6 | 17 | 12 | 24 | 6 | 16 | 3 | 60 (24) |
OCS (42.00) |
4 | 14 | 2 | 20 (42) |
80 |
16 | 1368 |
Sirus (B16SSC) Tom Grimes & Jessica Grimes |
12 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 48 (12) |
1 | 21 | 12 | 41 | 34 (41) |
82 |
17 | 1402 |
Dirty Rat (MH16SSC) Amelia Stabback & Lorane Gaborit |
14 | 15 | 9 | 17 | 9 | 18 | 9 | 73 (18) |
5 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 14 (17) |
87 |
18 | 1361 |
HI-ROLLER (M16SSC) Nathan Lilley & Jesse Lilley |
18 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 25 (18) |
14 | 36 | 26 | 25 | 65 (36) |
90 |
19 | 1379 |
Firefly (NSC) Maxwell Richardson & Tom Jamieson |
6 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 41 (11) |
10 | 20 | 22 | 22 | 52 (22) |
93 |
20 | 1290 |
Living the Life (LC12SSC) Nicole Barnes & Jessica Tavener |
8 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 40 (12) |
25 | 14 | 27 | 19 | 58 (27) |
98 |
21 | 1294 |
K.. (ASC) Clare Costanzo & Juliet Costanzo |
11 | 16 | 2 | 17 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 57 (17) |
20 | 19 | 17 | 16 | 52 (20) |
109 |
22 | 1378 |
Mario (VA12SC) Louis Collins & Chester Collins |
10 | 7 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 57 (13) |
17 | 24 | 21 | 21 | 59 (24) |
116 |
23 | 1370 |
Checkmate (ASC) Jessica Angus & Natasha Bryant |
7 | 20 | 18 | 18 | 20 | 14 | 6 | 83 (20) |
9 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 37 (15) |
120 |
24 | 1401 |
Banana Boat (VA12SC) ROY HARRISON & Jessica Marr |
10 | 21 | 19 | 20 | 14 | 7 | 14 | 84 (21) |
35 | DNF (42.00) |
20 | 8 | 63 (42) |
147 |
25 | 1399 |
Nomad (GSC) Michael Anderson & Wil Rivers |
17 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 12 | 11 | 20 | 73 (20) |
22 | 39 | 23 | 34 | 79 (39) |
152 |
26 | 1341 |
Top Gear (M16SSC) Kiah Hodgkinson & Taylor Hodgkinson |
4 | 7 | 16 | 14 | 13 | 9 | 16 | 63 (16) |
21 | 37 | 34 | 36 | 91 (37) |
154 |
27 | 1373 |
Hammertime (B16SSC) Tom Crockett & Harry Meissner |
18 | 14 | 13 | 9 | 20 | 14 | 11 | 79 (20) |
27 | 17 | 39 | 38 | 82 (39) |
161 |
28 | 1356 |
Pure Blonde (M16SSC) Pia Doyle & Jordan Ferguson |
19 | 13 | 8 | 16 | 17 | 15 | 15 | 84 (19) |
OCS (42.00) |
31 | 29 | 18 | 78 (42) |
162 |
29 | 1397 |
The Big Apple (M16SSC) Lachlan Murnaghan & Alastair Hunter |
2 | 23 | 26 | 26 | 27 | 25 | 10 | 112 (27) |
18 | 25 | 19 | 23 | 60 (25) |
172 |
30 | 1390 |
Intrepid (M16SSC) Felix Daverio & Maxime Dupont |
17 | 6 | 20 | 16 | 16 | 26 | 21 | 96 (26) |
23 | 23 | 33 | 33 | 79 (33) |
175 |
31 | 1363 |
knot shore (M16SSC) Daniel Bromelow & Amy Bentley |
DNF (42.00) |
12 | 14 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 15 | 87 (42) |
29 | 35 | 24 | 39 | 88 (39) |
175 |
32 | 1215 |
GOODNESS GRACIOUS ME (VA12SC) Grace Shipway & Christopher Dixson |
5 | 11 | 12 | 22 | 13 | 15 | 24 | 78 (24) |
38 | 34 | 35 | 31 | 100 (38) |
178 |
33 | 1395 |
Typhoon (M16SSC) Kate Tansey & Emily Waters |
12 | 10 | 17 | BFD (42.00) |
30 | 11 | 17 | 97 (42) |
28 | 28 | 30 | 28 | 84 (30) |
181 |
34 | 1365 |
Whatever (M16SSC) Demi Gilbert & Will Divola |
27 | 5 | 15 | 6 | 15 | 8 | 26 | 75 (27) |
37 | 40 | 41 | 35 | 112 (41) |
187 |
35 | 1319 |
Splash (LC12SSC) Emma May & Alexandra Lusty |
14 | 27 | 21 | 19 | 23 | 17 | 11 | 105 (27) |
33 | 26 | 36 | 24 | 83 (36) |
188 |
36 | 1394 |
Knott Now (M16SSC) Catlin Walmsley & Tom Mountstephens |
20 | 17 | 18 | 12 | 11 | 19 | 17 | 94 (20) |
30 | 32 | 37 | 32 | 94 (37) |
188 |
37 | 1355 |
Ninja (ASC) Ruby Scholten & Anneliese Scholten |
21 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 21 | 24 | 14 | 104 (24) |
36 | 30 | 31 | 26 | 87 (36) |
191 |
38 | 1275 |
Bluebird (B16SSC) Sarah Jones & Emma Jones |
16 | 19 | 17 | 18 | 14 | 21 | 28 | 105 (28) |
31 | 29 | 28 | 30 | 87 (31) |
192 |
39 | 1353 |
FLYING HELLFISH (M16SSC) Niall Powers & Grace Powers |
DNF (42.00) |
12 | 25 | 13 | 18 | 13 | 19 | 100 (42) |
39 | 33 | 38 | 29 | 100 (39) |
200 |
40 | 1371 |
PLAYBUOY (ASC) Hannah Lanz & Isaac Biddle |
23 | 18 | 21 | 21 | 19 | 18 | 22 | 119 (23) |
26 | 27 | 32 | 37 | 85 (37) |
204 |
41 | 1233 |
sparky 2 (LC12SSC) Jeremy Jones & Maxwell Tatham |
25 | 35 | 11 | 21 | 17 | 17 | 13 | 104 (35) |
32 | 38 | 40 | 40 | 110 (40) |
214 |
Plc | Sail No |
Boat |
Race 1 Q'fy |
Race 2 Q'fy |
Race 3 Q'fy |
Race 4 Q'fy |
Race 5 Q'fy |
Race 6 Q'fy |
Race 7 Q'fy |
Q'fying Total (Drop) |
Race 8 Fin |
Race 9 Fin |
Race 10 Fin |
Race 11 Fin |
Final Total (Drop) |
Total |
1 | 1362 |
GUCCII (M16SSC) Blake Doyle & Jacob Taranto |
15 | 19 | 23 | 28 | 22 | 30 | 13 | 120 (30) |
3 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 11 (7) |
131 |
2 | 1286 |
Skullduggery (HHSC) Ben Field & Ned Halmarick |
DNF (42.00) |
11 | 23 | 19 | 34 | 16 | 20 | 123 (42) |
6 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 20 (14) |
143 |
3 | 1384 |
Manureva (M16SSC) Gemma Walmsley & Annika Mountstephens |
23 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 25 | 30 | 19 | 133 (30) |
1 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 13 (13) |
146 |
4 | 1376 |
Rock Lobster (MH16SSC) Alicia Watt & Ciara Kearns |
26 | 26 | 22 | 20 | 25 | 20 | 23 | 136 (26) |
BFD (42.00) |
11 | 2 | 1 | 14 (42) |
150 |
5 | 1293 |
relentless (HPCYC) Luke Alexander & Luka Dahl |
22 | 24 | 20 | 27 | 23 | 19 | 22 | 130 (27) |
8 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 26 (18) |
156 |
6 | 1392 |
1392 (HPCYC) Lauren Gallaway & Claire Byrne |
20 | 23 | 30 | 29 | 31 | 27 | 18 | 147 (31) |
12 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 (12) |
157 |
7 | 1301 |
FROZEN WITH FEAR (CSC) Ashley Atkins & Jenna Searle |
25 | 22 | 29 | 12 | 29 | 20 | 32 | 137 (32) |
13 | 1 | DNF (42.00) |
9 | 23 (42) |
160 |
8 | 1387 |
Tetris (CSC) Sam Bannon & Beth Davies |
16 | 25 | 14 | 23 | 28 | 29 | 21 | 127 (29) |
BFD (42.00) |
14 | 15 | 20 | 49 (42) |
176 |
9 | 1364 |
Dynamite (LC12SSC) Matilda Lang & James Glassock |
15 | 28 | 26 | 27 | 24 | 23 | DNS (42.00) |
143 (42) |
DNC (42.00) |
3 | 21 | 10 | 34 (42) |
177 |
10 | 1339 |
Luff Me Knot (LC12SSC) Emma Harrison & Gael Glassock |
29 | 20 | 31 | 25 | 24 | 21 | 30 | 149 (31) |
9 | 9 | 10 | 25 | 28 (25) |
177 |
11 | 1374 |
Fired Up (DJSC) Eric Sparkes & Elliott Collins |
27 | 30 | 28 | 23 | 29 | 30 | 23 | 160 (30) |
5 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 18 (16) |
178 |
12 | 1349 |
Outrageous (LC12SSC) Lily Peel & Tahlia Phillips |
24 | 22 | 28 | 24 | 22 | 25 | 28 | 145 (28) |
2 | 29 | 23 | 11 | 36 (29) |
181 |
13 | 1329 |
River Rat (MH16SSC) Henry Stabback & George Richardson |
DNF (42.00) |
29 | 19 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 24 | 168 (42) |
10 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 14 (10) |
182 |
14 | 1326 |
Feel Good inc (NSC) Sarah Warner & Patrick Dawson |
DNF (42.00) |
31 | 33 | 34 | 18 | 8 | 27 | 151 (42) |
BFD (42.00) |
15 | 8 | 16 | 39 (42) |
190 |
15 | 1311 |
Up Beat (HPCYC) Tiarne Hayes & Rebecca Glendenning |
26 | 26 | 24 | 25 | 21 | 22 | 29 | 144 (29) |
14 | DNF (42.00) |
13 | 19 | 46 (42) |
190 |
16 | 1348 |
Figjam (VA12SC) Grace Harrison & Tom Man |
DNF (42.00) |
24 | 32 | 15 | 34 | 29 | 25 | 159 (42) |
17 | 4 | 25 | 15 | 36 (25) |
195 |
17 | 1389 |
Vite (CSC) Zac Davies & Beth Davies |
3 | 32 | 36 | 34 | DNF (42.00) |
DNF (42.00) |
32 | 179 (42) |
25 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 23 (25) |
202 |
18 | 1266 |
Tomahawk (M16SSC) Tom Walmsley & Hugo Taranto |
DNF (42.00) |
13 | 27 | 15 | 19 | 12 | 37 | 123 (42) |
DNF (42.00) |
RDG (27.00) |
RDG (27.00) |
RDG (27.00) |
81 (42) |
204 |
19 | 1320 |
Wilbur (LC12SSC) Catriona Glassock & Lucinda Lilley |
28 | 37 | 32 | 32 | 26 | 33 | 30 | 181 (37) |
7 | 5 | 12 | 22 | 24 (22) |
205 |
20 | 1291 |
Predator (CSC) Josh Linnegar & Tom Fordham |
DNF (42.00) |
30 | 30 | 33 | 16 | 24 | 27 | 160 (42) |
BFD (42.00) |
21 | 17 | 12 | 50 (42) |
210 |
21 | 1302 |
Rats (LC12SSC) Charlie Gundy & Henry Larkings |
DNF (42.00) |
28 | 29 | 36 | 35 | 31 | 36 | 195 (42) |
4 | 28 | 9 | 14 | 27 (28) |
222 |
22 | 1350 |
Class Act (VA12SC) Ruby Harrison & Gordon Marr |
DNF (42.00) |
29 | 24 | 26 | 36 | 33 | 26 | 174 (42) |
BFD (42.00) |
17 | 20 | 17 | 54 (42) |
228 |
23 | 1346 |
Pink Panther (M16SSC) Andrew Roxburgh & Nicholas Rees-Allen |
DNF (42.00) |
21 | 25 | 30 | 27 | 34 | 33 | 170 (42) |
22 | 18 | 30 | 18 | 58 (30) |
228 |
24 | 139 |
Panic (SGSC) Thomas Quigley & STEPHANIE KENTWELL |
30 | 27 | 35 | 30 | 28 | 37 | 34 | 184 (37) |
11 | 25 | 22 | 21 | 54 (25) |
238 |
25 | 1251 |
Insanity Plea (LC12SSC) Matthew Este & James Pagett |
31 | 35 | 37 | 35 | 31 | 32 | 31 | 195 (37) |
16 | 23 | 11 | 24 | 50 (24) |
245 |
26 | 1269 |
Bullet (LC12SSC) Ellie Breslin & Edward Breslin |
DNF (42.00) |
31 | 33 | 38 | 32 | 28 | 25 | 187 (42) |
18 | 19 | 24 | 23 | 60 (24) |
247 |
27 | 1292 |
Whip It With Style (HPCYC) Rebecca George & Emily Huggins |
21 | 36 | 37 | 35 | 38 | 35 | 31 | 195 (38) |
15 | 22 | 19 | 27 | 56 (27) |
251 |
28 | 1316 |
JYNX (ASC) Phoebe Biddle & Ella Gardiner |
22 | 33 | 27 | 29 | 36 | 36 | DNF (42.00) |
183 (42) |
24 | 30 | 29 | 31 | 83 (31) |
266 |
29 | 1333 |
Sudden Impact (B16SSC) Simon Hoffman & Sarah Hoffman |
DNF (42.00) |
36 | 34 | 31 | 37 | 38 | 29 | 205 (42) |
19 | 35 | 16 | 28 | 63 (35) |
268 |
30 | 1305 |
Lethal Blonde (M16SSC) Matthew Roxburgh & Ellen Mitchell |
DNF (42.00) |
25 | 31 | 33 | 33 | 36 | 38 | 196 (42) |
27 | 20 | 26 | 30 | 73 (30) |
269 |
31 | 1271 |
Bad Dog (RYCT) Finlay Crisp & Brendan Crisp |
32 | 33 | 38 | 40 | 26 | 37 | 35 | 201 (40) |
21 | 24 | DNF (42.00) |
26 | 71 (42) |
272 |
32 | 1377 |
Cool Running (CSC) Jack Hunton & Ben Hunton |
DNF (42.00) |
34 | 34 | 22 | 33 | 27 | 34 | 184 (42) |
DNF (42.00) |
26 | 34 | 29 | 89 (42) |
273 |
33 | 1241 |
Playing Havoc (LC12SSC) Zackary Tatham & Andrew Harrison |
24 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 30 | 26 | 35 | 184 (36) |
26 | 27 | DNC (42.00) |
DNC (42.00) |
95 (42) |
279 |
34 | 1244 |
Outside The Square (HPCYC) Charlie Parry & Bethany Hariss/Michael Sheldon |
DNF (42.00) |
37 | 40 | 31 | 35 | 34 | DNF (42.00) |
219 (42) |
20 | 33 | 28 | 34 | 81 (34) |
300 |
35 | 1214 |
The Dot (ASC) Isabelle Rufatt & Rachel Smith |
DNF (42.00) |
39 | 36 | 39 | 37 | 35 | 40 | 226 (42) |
23 | 31 | 27 | 32 | 81 (32) |
307 |
36 | 1257 |
Sandfly (SGSC) Brendon Yiu & Jessica Lawson |
DNF (42.00) |
39 | 40 | 37 | 38 | 38 | 36 | 228 (42) |
28 | 32 | 35 | 33 | 93 (35) |
321 |
37 | 1332 |
This Way Up (ASC) Heidi Whitlock & Zoe Whitlock |
DNF (42.00) |
38 | 39 | 38 | 41 | 40 | 39 | 235 (42) |
DNF (42.00) |
36 | 32 | 36 | 104 (42) |
339 |
38 | 1288 |
ONYA MARK (M16SSC) Sara Copeland & Sophie Pender |
DNF (42.00) |
32 | 38 | 37 | 39 | DNF (42.00) |
33 | 221 (42) |
DNF (42.00) |
34 | DNF (42.00) |
DNC (42.00) |
118 (42) |
339 |
39 | 1369 |
TOMCAT (VA12SC) Thomas Barrington & Lachlan Marr |
DNF (42.00) |
38 | 39 | 39 | 40 | 39 | DNF (42.00) |
237 (42) |
DNC (42.00) |
DNF (42.00) |
31 | 35 | 108 (42) |
345 |
40 | 1234 |
Gemini (HPCYC) James Seidl & Joe Parry |
DNF (42.00) |
40 | 41 | 40 | DNF (42.00) |
39 | 41 | 243 (42) |
DNF (42.00) |
37 | 33 | 37 | 107 (42) |
350 |
Race No: | 1 |
Race Comments: | Winds: 12 - 18 knots from the South . Results are Provisional |
Race Type: | Qualifying |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
1398 | Funnel Web | Bradley Leicester & James Doyle | M16SSC | 18:21:15 | 01:18:15 | 1 | 1.00 |
1397 | The Big Apple | Lachlan Murnaghan & Alastair Hunter | M16SSC | 18:22:56 | 01:19:56 | 2 | 2.00 |
1389 | Vite | Zac Davies & Beth Davies | CSC | 18:23:14 | 01:20:14 | 3 | 3.00 |
1341 | Top Gear | Kiah Hodgkinson & Taylor Hodgkinson | M16SSC | 18:23:37 | 01:20:37 | 4 | 4.00 |
1215 | GOODNESS GRACIOUS ME | Grace Shipway & Christopher Dixson | VA12SC | 18:27:55 | 01:24:55 | 5 | 5.00 |
1357 | Smoke and Mirrors | Andrew Iles & Jesse Dransfield | M16SSC | 18:31:47 | 01:28:47 | 6 | 6.00 |
1334 | ACE | CHRIS HOLMES & ZAC BARNABAS | M16SSC | 18:32:12 | 01:29:12 | 7 | 7.00 |
1265 | Predator | Finn Gilbert & Tom Smith | MH16SSC | 18:32:24 | 01:29:24 | 8 | 8.00 |
1327 | CHEEKY | Sam Holmes & jake barnabus | M16SSC | 18:33:12 | 01:30:12 | 9 | 9.00 |
1378 | Mario | Louis Collins & Chester Collins | VA12SC | 18:34:11 | 01:31:11 | 10 | 10.00 |
1358 | DECOY | Greta Quealy & Maximilian Parker | LC12SSC | 18:35:03 | 01:32:03 | 11 | 11.00 |
1368 | Sirus | Tom Grimes & Jessica Grimes | B16SSC | 18:35:33 | 01:32:33 | 12 | 12.00 |
1382 | MWD | Daniel Heyworth & Barnaby Dowse | M16SSC | 18:35:49 | 01:32:49 | 13 | 13.00 |
1402 | Dirty Rat | Amelia Stabback & Lorane Gaborit | MH16SSC | 18:36:01 | 01:33:01 | 14 | 14.00 |
1364 | Dynamite | Matilda Lang & James Glassock | LC12SSC | 18:36:16 | 01:33:16 | 15 | 15.00 |
1275 | Bluebird | Sarah Jones & Emma Jones | B16SSC | 18:37:15 | 01:34:15 | 16 | 16.00 |
1390 | Intrepid | Felix Daverio & Maxime Dupont | M16SSC | 18:37:17 | 01:34:17 | 17 | 17.00 |
1373 | Hammertime | Tom Crockett & Harry Meissner | B16SSC | 18:37:26 | 01:34:26 | 18 | 18.00 |
1393 | Wave Runner | Sarah Parker & Harry Parker | ASC | 18:37:34 | 01:34:34 | 19 | 19.00 |
1394 | Knott Now | Catlin Walmsley & Tom Mountstephens | M16SSC | 18:38:11 | 01:35:11 | 20 | 20.00 |
1292 | Whip It With Style | Rebecca George & Emily Huggins | HPCYC | 18:38:48 | 01:35:48 | 21 | 21.00 |
1316 | JYNX | Phoebe Biddle & Ella Gardiner | ASC | 18:39:44 | 01:36:44 | 22 | 22.00 |
1384 | Manureva | Gemma Walmsley & Annika Mountstephens | M16SSC | 18:39:53 | 01:36:53 | 23 | 23.00 |
1241 | Playing Havoc | Zackary Tatham & Andrew Harrison | LC12SSC | 18:40:38 | 01:37:38 | 24 | 24.00 |
1301 | FROZEN WITH FEAR | Ashley Atkins & Jenna Searle | CSC | 18:40:57 | 01:37:57 | 25 | 25.00 |
1311 | Up Beat | Tiarne Hayes & Rebecca Glendenning | HPCYC | 18:44:35 | 01:41:35 | 26 | 26.00 |
1374 | Fired Up | Eric Sparkes & Elliott Collins | DJSC | 18:45:31 | 01:42:31 | 27 | 27.00 |
1326 | Feel Good inc | Sarah Warner & Patrick Dawson | NSC | DNF | 42.00 | ||
1333 | Sudden Impact | Simon Hoffman & Sarah Hoffman | B16SSC | DNF | 42.00 | ||
1346 | Pink Panther | Andrew Roxburgh & Nicholas Rees-Allen | M16SSC | DNF | 42.00 | ||
1363 | knot shore | Daniel Bromelow & Amy Bentley | M16SSC | DNF | 42.00 | ||
1369 | TOMCAT | Thomas Barrington & Lachlan Marr | VA12SC | DNF | 42.00 | ||
1377 | Cool Running | Jack Hunton & Ben Hunton | CSC | DNF | 42.00 | ||
1214 | The Dot | Isabelle Rufatt & Rachel Smith | ASC | DNF | 42.00 | ||
1353 | FLYING HELLFISH | Niall Powers & Grace Powers | M16SSC | DNF | 42.00 | ||
1291 | Predator | Josh Linnegar & Tom Fordham | CSC | DNF | 42.00 | ||
1244 | Outside The Square | Charlie Parry & Bethany Hariss/Michael Sheldon | HPCYC | DNF | 42.00 | ||
1266 | Tomahawk | Tom Walmsley & Hugo Taranto | M16SSC | DNF | 42.00 | ||
1286 | Skullduggery | Ben Field & Ned Halmarick | HHSC | DNF | 42.00 | ||
1350 | Class Act | Ruby Harrison & Gordon Marr | VA12SC | DNF | 42.00 |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
1396 | SLICK | Owen Long & Thomas Steenson | B16SSC | 18:27:25 | 01:14:25 | 1 | 1.00 |
1375 | Outlaw | Beynon Telford & Anita McCallum | B16SSC | 18:27:42 | 01:14:42 | 2 | 2.00 |
1380 | Hot Chilli | Jarrod Turner & Rebecca Hancock | B16SSC | 18:27:57 | 01:14:57 | 3 | 3.00 |
1336 | Hydromatic | Harry Lawson & Stephen Hancock | B16SSC | 18:28:34 | 01:15:34 | 4 | 4.00 |
1388 | Zephyr | Daniel Nugent & Angus Metcalfe | M16SSC | 18:28:48 | 01:15:48 | 5 | 5.00 |
1379 | Firefly | Maxwell Richardson & Tom Jamieson | NSC | 18:29:34 | 01:16:34 | 6 | 6.00 |
1370 | Checkmate | Jessica Angus & Natasha Bryant | ASC | 18:29:43 | 01:16:43 | 7 | 7.00 |
1290 | Living the Life | Nicole Barnes & Jessica Tavener | LC12SSC | 18:30:03 | 01:17:03 | 8 | 8.00 |
1366 | Protagonist | Jessica Iles & James Pinnington | M16SSC | 18:30:16 | 01:17:16 | 9 | 9.00 |
1401 | Banana Boat | ROY HARRISON & Jessica Marr | VA12SC | 18:32:02 | 01:19:02 | 10 | 10.00 |
1294 | K.. | Clare Costanzo & Juliet Costanzo | ASC | 18:32:20 | 01:19:20 | 11 | 11.00 |
1395 | Typhoon | Kate Tansey & Emily Waters | M16SSC | 18:32:46 | 01:19:46 | 12 | 12.00 |
1391 | Bolt | Oliver Parker & Nathan Bryant | ASC | 18:32:49 | 01:19:49 | 13 | 13.00 |
1319 | Splash | Emma May & Alexandra Lusty | LC12SSC | 18:32:58 | 01:19:58 | 14 | 14.00 |
1362 | GUCCII | Blake Doyle & Jacob Taranto | M16SSC | 18:35:21 | 01:22:21 | 15 | 15.00 |
1387 | Tetris | Sam Bannon & Beth Davies | CSC | 18:35:24 | 01:22:24 | 16 | 16.00 |
1399 | Nomad | Michael Anderson & Wil Rivers | GSC | 18:36:09 | 01:23:09 | 17 | 17.00 |
1361 | HI-ROLLER | Nathan Lilley & Jesse Lilley | M16SSC | 18:36:12 | 01:23:12 | 18 | 18.00 |
1356 | Pure Blonde | Pia Doyle & Jordan Ferguson | M16SSC | 18:36:28 | 01:23:28 | 19 | 19.00 |
1392 | 1392 | Lauren Gallaway & Claire Byrne | HPCYC | 18:36:36 | 01:23:36 | 20 | 20.00 |
1355 | Ninja | Ruby Scholten & Anneliese Scholten | ASC | 18:36:40 | 01:23:40 | 21 | 21.00 |
1293 | relentless | Luke Alexander & Luka Dahl | HPCYC | 18:36:58 | 01:23:58 | 22 | 22.00 |
1371 | PLAYBUOY | Hannah Lanz & Isaac Biddle | ASC | 18:37:01 | 01:24:01 | 23 | 23.00 |
1349 | Outrageous | Lily Peel & Tahlia Phillips | LC12SSC | 18:37:06 | 01:24:06 | 24 | 24.00 |
1233 | sparky 2 | Jeremy Jones & Maxwell Tatham | LC12SSC | 18:37:20 | 01:24:20 | 25 | 25.00 |
1376 | Rock Lobster | Alicia Watt & Ciara Kearns | MH16SSC | 18:37:31 | 01:24:31 | 26 | 26.00 |
1365 | Whatever | Demi Gilbert & Will Divola | M16SSC | 18:37:56 | 01:24:56 | 27 | 27.00 |
1320 | Wilbur | Catriona Glassock & Lucinda Lilley | LC12SSC | 18:38:41 | 01:25:41 | 28 | 28.00 |
1339 | Luff Me Knot | Emma Harrison & Gael Glassock | LC12SSC | 18:39:03 | 01:26:03 | 29 | 29.00 |
139 | Panic | Thomas Quigley & STEPHANIE KENTWELL | SGSC | 18:40:29 | 01:27:29 | 30 | 30.00 |
1251 | Insanity Plea | Matthew Este & James Pagett | LC12SSC | 18:42:51 | 01:29:51 | 31 | 31.00 |
1271 | Bad Dog | Finlay Crisp & Brendan Crisp | RYCT | 18:45:13 | 01:32:13 | 32 | 32.00 |
1305 | Lethal Blonde | Matthew Roxburgh & Ellen Mitchell | M16SSC | DNF | 42.00 | ||
1329 | River Rat | Henry Stabback & George Richardson | MH16SSC | DNF | 42.00 | ||
1332 | This Way Up | Heidi Whitlock & Zoe Whitlock | ASC | DNF | 42.00 | ||
1348 | Figjam | Grace Harrison & Tom Man | VA12SC | DNF | 42.00 | ||
1302 | Rats | Charlie Gundy & Henry Larkings | LC12SSC | DNF | 42.00 | ||
1288 | ONYA MARK | Sara Copeland & Sophie Pender | M16SSC | DNF | 42.00 | ||
1234 | Gemini | James Seidl & Joe Parry | HPCYC | DNF | 42.00 | ||
1257 | Sandfly | Brendon Yiu & Jessica Lawson | SGSC | DNF | 42.00 | ||
1269 | Bullet | Ellie Breslin & Edward Breslin | LC12SSC | DNF | 42.00 |
Race No: | 2 |
Race Comments: | Winds 9 knots from the east. Lovely day on Botany Bay |
Race Type: | Qualifying |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
1358 | DECOY | Greta Quealy & Maximilian Parker | LC12SSC | 14:34:52 | 01:03:52 | 1 | 1.00 |
1361 | HI-ROLLER | Nathan Lilley & Jesse Lilley | M16SSC | 14:35:09 | 01:04:09 | 2 | 2.00 |
1265 | Predator | Finn Gilbert & Tom Smith | MH16SSC | 14:35:25 | 01:04:25 | 3 | 3.00 |
1336 | Hydromatic | Harry Lawson & Stephen Hancock | B16SSC | 14:35:43 | 01:04:43 | 4 | 4.00 |
1393 | Wave Runner | Sarah Parker & Harry Parker | ASC | 14:36:01 | 01:05:01 | 5 | 5.00 |
1391 | Bolt | Oliver Parker & Nathan Bryant | ASC | 14:36:29 | 01:05:29 | 6 | 6.00 |
1378 | Mario | Louis Collins & Chester Collins | VA12SC | 14:37:03 | 01:06:03 | 7 | 7.00 |
1375 | Outlaw | Beynon Telford & Anita McCallum | B16SSC | 14:37:11 | 01:06:11 | 8 | 8.00 |
1366 | Protagonist | Jessica Iles & James Pinnington | M16SSC | 14:37:26 | 01:06:26 | 9 | 9.00 |
1368 | Sirus | Tom Grimes & Jessica Grimes | B16SSC | 14:37:49 | 01:06:49 | 10 | 10.00 |
1286 | Skullduggery | Ben Field & Ned Halmarick | HHSC | 14:37:51 | 01:06:51 | 11 | 11.00 |
1363 | knot shore | Daniel Bromelow & Amy Bentley | M16SSC | 14:37:59 | 01:06:59 | 12 | 12.00 |
1266 | Tomahawk | Tom Walmsley & Hugo Taranto | M16SSC | 14:38:04 | 01:07:04 | 13 | 13.00 |
1399 | Nomad | Michael Anderson & Wil Rivers | GSC | 14:38:46 | 01:07:46 | 14 | 14.00 |
1388 | Zephyr | Daniel Nugent & Angus Metcalfe | M16SSC | 14:39:05 | 01:08:05 | 15 | 15.00 |
1384 | Manureva | Gemma Walmsley & Annika Mountstephens | M16SSC | 14:39:29 | 01:08:29 | 16 | 16.00 |
1357 | Smoke and Mirrors | Andrew Iles & Jesse Dransfield | M16SSC | 14:40:03 | 01:09:03 | 17 | 17.00 |
1355 | Ninja | Ruby Scholten & Anneliese Scholten | ASC | 14:40:32 | 01:09:32 | 18 | 18.00 |
1275 | Bluebird | Sarah Jones & Emma Jones | B16SSC | 14:40:53 | 01:09:53 | 19 | 19.00 |
1370 | Checkmate | Jessica Angus & Natasha Bryant | ASC | 14:41:15 | 01:10:15 | 20 | 20.00 |
1346 | Pink Panther | Andrew Roxburgh & Nicholas Rees-Allen | M16SSC | 14:41:47 | 01:10:47 | 21 | 21.00 |
1301 | FROZEN WITH FEAR | Ashley Atkins & Jenna Searle | CSC | 14:41:51 | 01:10:51 | 22 | 22.00 |
1392 | 1392 | Lauren Gallaway & Claire Byrne | HPCYC | 14:42:32 | 01:11:32 | 23 | 23.00 |
1293 | relentless | Luke Alexander & Luka Dahl | HPCYC | 14:42:42 | 01:11:42 | 24 | 24.00 |
1305 | Lethal Blonde | Matthew Roxburgh & Ellen Mitchell | M16SSC | 14:42:47 | 01:11:47 | 25 | 25.00 |
1311 | Up Beat | Tiarne Hayes & Rebecca Glendenning | HPCYC | 14:42:51 | 01:11:51 | 26 | 26.00 |
1319 | Splash | Emma May & Alexandra Lusty | LC12SSC | 14:42:58 | 01:11:58 | 27 | 27.00 |
1364 | Dynamite | Matilda Lang & James Glassock | LC12SSC | 14:43:15 | 01:12:15 | 28 | 28.00 |
1329 | River Rat | Henry Stabback & George Richardson | MH16SSC | 14:43:45 | 01:12:45 | 29 | 29.00 |
1374 | Fired Up | Eric Sparkes & Elliott Collins | DJSC | 14:43:52 | 01:12:52 | 30 | 30.00 |
1269 | Bullet | Ellie Breslin & Edward Breslin | LC12SSC | 14:43:59 | 01:12:59 | 31 | 31.00 |
1389 | Vite | Zac Davies & Beth Davies | CSC | 14:44:28 | 01:13:28 | 32 | 32.00 |
1271 | Bad Dog | Finlay Crisp & Brendan Crisp | RYCT | 14:44:34 | 01:13:34 | 33 | 33.00 |
1241 | Playing Havoc | Zackary Tatham & Andrew Harrison | LC12SSC | 14:44:51 | 01:13:51 | 34 | 34.00 |
1251 | Insanity Plea | Matthew Este & James Pagett | LC12SSC | 14:45:29 | 01:14:29 | 35 | 35.00 |
1333 | Sudden Impact | Simon Hoffman & Sarah Hoffman | B16SSC | 14:45:47 | 01:14:47 | 36 | 36.00 |
1320 | Wilbur | Catriona Glassock & Lucinda Lilley | LC12SSC | 14:45:51 | 01:14:51 | 37 | 37.00 |
1369 | TOMCAT | Thomas Barrington & Lachlan Marr | VA12SC | 14:46:11 | 01:15:11 | 38 | 38.00 |
1257 | Sandfly | Brendon Yiu & Jessica Lawson | SGSC | 14:47:07 | 01:16:07 | 39 | 39.00 |
1398 | Funnel Web | Bradley Leicester & James Doyle | M16SSC | RAF | 42.00 |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
1380 | Hot Chilli | Jarrod Turner & Rebecca Hancock | B16SSC | 14:44:03 | 01:03:03 | 1 | 1.00 |
1396 | SLICK | Owen Long & Thomas Steenson | B16SSC | 14:45:01 | 01:04:01 | 2 | 2.00 |
1290 | Living the Life | Nicole Barnes & Jessica Tavener | LC12SSC | 14:45:43 | 01:04:43 | 3 | 3.00 |
1334 | ACE | CHRIS HOLMES & ZAC BARNABAS | M16SSC | 14:46:02 | 01:05:02 | 4 | 4.00 |
1365 | Whatever | Demi Gilbert & Will Divola | M16SSC | 14:46:13 | 01:05:13 | 5 | 5.00 |
1390 | Intrepid | Felix Daverio & Maxime Dupont | M16SSC | 14:46:17 | 01:05:17 | 6 | 6.00 |
1341 | Top Gear | Kiah Hodgkinson & Taylor Hodgkinson | M16SSC | 14:46:38 | 01:05:38 | 7 | 7.00 |
1379 | Firefly | Maxwell Richardson & Tom Jamieson | NSC | 14:47:11 | 01:06:11 | 8 | 8.00 |
1327 | CHEEKY | Sam Holmes & jake barnabus | M16SSC | 14:47:21 | 01:06:21 | 9 | 9.00 |
1395 | Typhoon | Kate Tansey & Emily Waters | M16SSC | 14:47:40 | 01:06:40 | 10 | 10.00 |
1215 | GOODNESS GRACIOUS ME | Grace Shipway & Christopher Dixson | VA12SC | 14:47:43 | 01:06:43 | 11 | 11.00 |
1353 | FLYING HELLFISH | Niall Powers & Grace Powers | M16SSC | 14:47:46 | 01:06:46 | 12 | 12.00 |
1356 | Pure Blonde | Pia Doyle & Jordan Ferguson | M16SSC | 14:48:08 | 01:07:08 | 13 | 13.00 |
1373 | Hammertime | Tom Crockett & Harry Meissner | B16SSC | 14:48:11 | 01:07:11 | 14 | 14.00 |
1402 | Dirty Rat | Amelia Stabback & Lorane Gaborit | MH16SSC | 14:48:44 | 01:07:44 | 15 | 15.00 |
1294 | K.. | Clare Costanzo & Juliet Costanzo | ASC | 14:49:08 | 01:08:08 | 16 | 16.00 |
1394 | Knott Now | Catlin Walmsley & Tom Mountstephens | M16SSC | 14:49:39 | 01:08:39 | 17 | 17.00 |
1371 | PLAYBUOY | Hannah Lanz & Isaac Biddle | ASC | 14:50:05 | 01:09:05 | 18 | 18.00 |
1362 | GUCCII | Blake Doyle & Jacob Taranto | M16SSC | 14:50:07 | 01:09:07 | 19 | 19.00 |
1339 | Luff Me Knot | Emma Harrison & Gael Glassock | LC12SSC | 14:50:12 | 01:09:12 | 20 | 20.00 |
1401 | Banana Boat | ROY HARRISON & Jessica Marr | VA12SC | 14:50:24 | 01:09:24 | 21 | 21.00 |
1349 | Outrageous | Lily Peel & Tahlia Phillips | LC12SSC | 14:50:48 | 01:09:48 | 22 | 22.00 |
1397 | The Big Apple | Lachlan Murnaghan & Alastair Hunter | M16SSC | 14:51:15 | 01:10:15 | 23 | 23.00 |
1348 | Figjam | Grace Harrison & Tom Man | VA12SC | 14:51:19 | 01:10:19 | 24 | 24.00 |
1387 | Tetris | Sam Bannon & Beth Davies | CSC | 14:51:25 | 01:10:25 | 25 | 25.00 |
1376 | Rock Lobster | Alicia Watt & Ciara Kearns | MH16SSC | 14:51:48 | 01:10:48 | 26 | 26.00 |
139 | Panic | Thomas Quigley & STEPHANIE KENTWELL | SGSC | 14:51:54 | 01:10:54 | 27 | 27.00 |
1302 | Rats | Charlie Gundy & Henry Larkings | LC12SSC | 14:51:57 | 01:10:57 | 28 | 28.00 |
1350 | Class Act | Ruby Harrison & Gordon Marr | VA12SC | 14:52:08 | 01:11:08 | 29 | 29.00 |
1291 | Predator | Josh Linnegar & Tom Fordham | CSC | 14:52:44 | 01:11:44 | 30 | 30.00 |
1326 | Feel Good inc | Sarah Warner & Patrick Dawson | NSC | 14:53:07 | 01:12:07 | 31 | 31.00 |
1288 | ONYA MARK | Sara Copeland & Sophie Pender | M16SSC | 14:53:27 | 01:12:27 | 32 | 32.00 |
1316 | JYNX | Phoebe Biddle & Ella Gardiner | ASC | 14:53:37 | 01:12:37 | 33 | 33.00 |
1377 | Cool Running | Jack Hunton & Ben Hunton | CSC | 14:53:40 | 01:12:40 | 34 | 34.00 |
1233 | sparky 2 | Jeremy Jones & Maxwell Tatham | LC12SSC | 14:53:42 | 01:12:42 | 35 | 35.00 |
1292 | Whip It With Style | Rebecca George & Emily Huggins | HPCYC | 14:53:51 | 01:12:51 | 36 | 36.00 |
1244 | Outside The Square | Charlie Parry & Bethany Hariss/Michael Sheldon | HPCYC | 14:56:07 | 01:15:07 | 37 | 37.00 |
1332 | This Way Up | Heidi Whitlock & Zoe Whitlock | ASC | 14:57:40 | 01:16:40 | 38 | 38.00 |
1214 | The Dot | Isabelle Rufatt & Rachel Smith | ASC | 15:00:12 | 01:19:12 | 39 | 39.00 |
1234 | Gemini | James Seidl & Joe Parry | HPCYC | 15:01:10 | 01:20:10 | 40 | 40.00 |
1382 | MWD | Daniel Heyworth & Barnaby Dowse | M16SSC | OCS | 42.00 |
Race No: | 3 |
Race Comments: | Winds 10 knots from the east. Nice sunny day |
Race Type: | Qualifying |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
1265 | Predator | Finn Gilbert & Tom Smith | MH16SSC | 16:18:40 | 00:59:40 | 1 | 1.00 |
1366 | Protagonist | Jessica Iles & James Pinnington | M16SSC | 16:19:36 | 01:00:36 | 2 | 2.00 |
1358 | DECOY | Greta Quealy & Maximilian Parker | LC12SSC | 16:19:49 | 01:00:49 | 3 | 3.00 |
1388 | Zephyr | Daniel Nugent & Angus Metcalfe | M16SSC | 16:20:00 | 01:01:00 | 4 | 4.00 |
1336 | Hydromatic | Harry Lawson & Stephen Hancock | B16SSC | 16:20:04 | 01:01:04 | 5 | 5.00 |
1393 | Wave Runner | Sarah Parker & Harry Parker | ASC | 16:20:10 | 01:01:10 | 6 | 6.00 |
1375 | Outlaw | Beynon Telford & Anita McCallum | B16SSC | 16:20:31 | 01:01:31 | 7 | 7.00 |
1361 | HI-ROLLER | Nathan Lilley & Jesse Lilley | M16SSC | 16:20:41 | 01:01:41 | 8 | 8.00 |
1398 | Funnel Web | Bradley Leicester & James Doyle | M16SSC | 16:20:44 | 01:01:44 | 9 | 9.00 |
1368 | Sirus | Tom Grimes & Jessica Grimes | B16SSC | 16:21:25 | 01:02:25 | 10 | 10.00 |
1399 | Nomad | Michael Anderson & Wil Rivers | GSC | 16:22:35 | 01:03:35 | 11 | 11.00 |
1357 | Smoke and Mirrors | Andrew Iles & Jesse Dransfield | M16SSC | 16:22:47 | 01:03:47 | 12 | 12.00 |
1378 | Mario | Louis Collins & Chester Collins | VA12SC | 16:23:03 | 01:04:03 | 13 | 13.00 |
1363 | knot shore | Daniel Bromelow & Amy Bentley | M16SSC | 16:23:14 | 01:04:14 | 14 | 14.00 |
1391 | Bolt | Oliver Parker & Nathan Bryant | ASC | 16:23:22 | 01:04:22 | 15 | 15.00 |
1355 | Ninja | Ruby Scholten & Anneliese Scholten | ASC | 16:23:24 | 01:04:24 | 16 | 16.00 |
1275 | Bluebird | Sarah Jones & Emma Jones | B16SSC | 16:23:46 | 01:04:46 | 17 | 17.00 |
1370 | Checkmate | Jessica Angus & Natasha Bryant | ASC | 16:24:28 | 01:05:28 | 18 | 18.00 |
1329 | River Rat | Henry Stabback & George Richardson | MH16SSC | 16:24:40 | 01:05:40 | 19 | 19.00 |
1293 | relentless | Luke Alexander & Luka Dahl | HPCYC | 16:25:00 | 01:06:00 | 20 | 20.00 |
1319 | Splash | Emma May & Alexandra Lusty | LC12SSC | 16:25:09 | 01:06:09 | 21 | 21.00 |
1384 | Manureva | Gemma Walmsley & Annika Mountstephens | M16SSC | 16:25:31 | 01:06:31 | 22 | 22.00 |
1286 | Skullduggery | Ben Field & Ned Halmarick | HHSC | 16:25:35 | 01:06:35 | 23 | 23.00 |
1311 | Up Beat | Tiarne Hayes & Rebecca Glendenning | HPCYC | 16:25:48 | 01:06:48 | 24 | 24.00 |
1346 | Pink Panther | Andrew Roxburgh & Nicholas Rees-Allen | M16SSC | 16:25:53 | 01:06:53 | 25 | 25.00 |
1364 | Dynamite | Matilda Lang & James Glassock | LC12SSC | 16:25:58 | 01:06:58 | 26 | 26.00 |
1266 | Tomahawk | Tom Walmsley & Hugo Taranto | M16SSC | 16:26:02 | 01:07:02 | 27 | 27.00 |
1374 | Fired Up | Eric Sparkes & Elliott Collins | DJSC | 16:26:05 | 01:07:05 | 28 | 28.00 |
1301 | FROZEN WITH FEAR | Ashley Atkins & Jenna Searle | CSC | 16:26:14 | 01:07:14 | 29 | 29.00 |
1392 | 1392 | Lauren Gallaway & Claire Byrne | HPCYC | 16:26:29 | 01:07:29 | 30 | 30.00 |
1305 | Lethal Blonde | Matthew Roxburgh & Ellen Mitchell | M16SSC | 16:27:15 | 01:08:15 | 31 | 31.00 |
1320 | Wilbur | Catriona Glassock & Lucinda Lilley | LC12SSC | 16:28:24 | 01:09:24 | 32 | 32.00 |
1269 | Bullet | Ellie Breslin & Edward Breslin | LC12SSC | 16:28:39 | 01:09:39 | 33 | 33.00 |
1333 | Sudden Impact | Simon Hoffman & Sarah Hoffman | B16SSC | 16:28:50 | 01:09:50 | 34 | 34.00 |
1241 | Playing Havoc | Zackary Tatham & Andrew Harrison | LC12SSC | 16:28:58 | 01:09:58 | 35 | 35.00 |
1389 | Vite | Zac Davies & Beth Davies | CSC | 16:29:16 | 01:10:16 | 36 | 36.00 |
1251 | Insanity Plea | Matthew Este & James Pagett | LC12SSC | 16:29:29 | 01:10:29 | 37 | 37.00 |
1271 | Bad Dog | Finlay Crisp & Brendan Crisp | RYCT | 16:30:39 | 01:11:39 | 38 | 38.00 |
1369 | TOMCAT | Thomas Barrington & Lachlan Marr | VA12SC | 16:32:21 | 01:13:21 | 39 | 39.00 |
1257 | Sandfly | Brendon Yiu & Jessica Lawson | SGSC | 16:33:31 | 01:14:31 | 40 | 40.00 |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
1396 | SLICK | Owen Long & Thomas Steenson | B16SSC | 16:58:22 | 00:54:22 | 1 | 1.00 |
1294 | K.. | Clare Costanzo & Juliet Costanzo | ASC | 16:59:25 | 00:55:25 | 2 | 2.00 |
1327 | CHEEKY | Sam Holmes & jake barnabus | M16SSC | 16:59:37 | 00:55:37 | 3 | 3.00 |
1382 | MWD | Daniel Heyworth & Barnaby Dowse | M16SSC | 17:00:27 | 00:56:27 | 4 | 4.00 |
1290 | Living the Life | Nicole Barnes & Jessica Tavener | LC12SSC | 17:00:41 | 00:56:41 | 5 | 5.00 |
1334 | ACE | CHRIS HOLMES & ZAC BARNABAS | M16SSC | 17:00:46 | 00:56:46 | 6 | 6.00 |
1379 | Firefly | Maxwell Richardson & Tom Jamieson | NSC | 17:00:48 | 00:56:48 | 7 | 7.00 |
1356 | Pure Blonde | Pia Doyle & Jordan Ferguson | M16SSC | 17:01:27 | 00:57:27 | 8 | 8.00 |
1402 | Dirty Rat | Amelia Stabback & Lorane Gaborit | MH16SSC | 17:01:29 | 00:57:29 | 9 | 9.00 |
1380 | Hot Chilli | Jarrod Turner & Rebecca Hancock | B16SSC | 17:01:34 | 00:57:34 | 10 | 10.00 |
1233 | sparky 2 | Jeremy Jones & Maxwell Tatham | LC12SSC | 17:01:42 | 00:57:42 | 11 | 11.00 |
1215 | GOODNESS GRACIOUS ME | Grace Shipway & Christopher Dixson | VA12SC | 17:01:50 | 00:57:50 | 12 | 12.00 |
1373 | Hammertime | Tom Crockett & Harry Meissner | B16SSC | 17:02:44 | 00:58:44 | 13 | 13.00 |
1387 | Tetris | Sam Bannon & Beth Davies | CSC | 17:03:01 | 00:59:01 | 14 | 14.00 |
1365 | Whatever | Demi Gilbert & Will Divola | M16SSC | 17:03:02 | 00:59:02 | 15 | 15.00 |
1341 | Top Gear | Kiah Hodgkinson & Taylor Hodgkinson | M16SSC | 17:03:35 | 00:59:35 | 16 | 16.00 |
1395 | Typhoon | Kate Tansey & Emily Waters | M16SSC | 17:03:38 | 00:59:38 | 17 | 17.00 |
1394 | Knott Now | Catlin Walmsley & Tom Mountstephens | M16SSC | 17:03:41 | 00:59:41 | 18 | 18.00 |
1401 | Banana Boat | ROY HARRISON & Jessica Marr | VA12SC | 17:03:45 | 00:59:45 | 19 | 19.00 |
1390 | Intrepid | Felix Daverio & Maxime Dupont | M16SSC | 17:04:54 | 01:00:54 | 20 | 20.00 |
1371 | PLAYBUOY | Hannah Lanz & Isaac Biddle | ASC | 17:04:57 | 01:00:57 | 21 | 21.00 |
1376 | Rock Lobster | Alicia Watt & Ciara Kearns | MH16SSC | 17:05:07 | 01:01:07 | 22 | 22.00 |
1362 | GUCCII | Blake Doyle & Jacob Taranto | M16SSC | 17:05:15 | 01:01:15 | 23 | 23.00 |
1350 | Class Act | Ruby Harrison & Gordon Marr | VA12SC | 17:05:28 | 01:01:28 | 24 | 24.00 |
1353 | FLYING HELLFISH | Niall Powers & Grace Powers | M16SSC | 17:05:44 | 01:01:44 | 25 | 25.00 |
1397 | The Big Apple | Lachlan Murnaghan & Alastair Hunter | M16SSC | 17:06:02 | 01:02:02 | 26 | 26.00 |
1316 | JYNX | Phoebe Biddle & Ella Gardiner | ASC | 17:06:05 | 01:02:05 | 27 | 27.00 |
1349 | Outrageous | Lily Peel & Tahlia Phillips | LC12SSC | 17:06:26 | 01:02:26 | 28 | 28.00 |
1302 | Rats | Charlie Gundy & Henry Larkings | LC12SSC | 17:06:40 | 01:02:40 | 29 | 29.00 |
1291 | Predator | Josh Linnegar & Tom Fordham | CSC | 17:06:45 | 01:02:45 | 30 | 30.00 |
1339 | Luff Me Knot | Emma Harrison & Gael Glassock | LC12SSC | 17:06:47 | 01:02:47 | 31 | 31.00 |
1348 | Figjam | Grace Harrison & Tom Man | VA12SC | 17:06:50 | 01:02:50 | 32 | 32.00 |
1326 | Feel Good inc | Sarah Warner & Patrick Dawson | NSC | 17:06:55 | 01:02:55 | 33 | 33.00 |
1377 | Cool Running | Jack Hunton & Ben Hunton | CSC | 17:07:28 | 01:03:28 | 34 | 34.00 |
139 | Panic | Thomas Quigley & STEPHANIE KENTWELL | SGSC | 17:07:42 | 01:03:42 | 35 | 35.00 |
1214 | The Dot | Isabelle Rufatt & Rachel Smith | ASC | 17:08:22 | 01:04:22 | 36 | 36.00 |
1292 | Whip It With Style | Rebecca George & Emily Huggins | HPCYC | 17:08:32 | 01:04:32 | 37 | 37.00 |
1288 | ONYA MARK | Sara Copeland & Sophie Pender | M16SSC | 17:10:09 | 01:06:09 | 38 | 38.00 |
1332 | This Way Up | Heidi Whitlock & Zoe Whitlock | ASC | 17:10:32 | 01:06:32 | 39 | 39.00 |
1244 | Outside The Square | Charlie Parry & Bethany Hariss/Michael Sheldon | HPCYC | 17:11:58 | 01:07:58 | 40 | 40.00 |
1234 | Gemini | James Seidl & Joe Parry | HPCYC | 17:16:09 | 01:12:09 | 41 | 41.00 |
Race No: | 4 |
Race Comments: | 10 knots from the East, sunny 28 degrees. |
Race Type: | Qualifying |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
1393 | Wave Runner | Sarah Parker & Harry Parker | ASC | 13:34:23 | 01:06:23 | 1 | 1.00 |
1358 | DECOY | Greta Quealy & Maximilian Parker | LC12SSC | 13:34:35 | 01:06:35 | 2 | 2.00 |
1380 | Hot Chilli | Jarrod Turner & Rebecca Hancock | B16SSC | 13:35:54 | 01:07:54 | 3 | 3.00 |
1396 | SLICK | Owen Long & Thomas Steenson | B16SSC | 13:36:08 | 01:08:08 | 4 | 4.00 |
1334 | ACE | CHRIS HOLMES & ZAC BARNABAS | M16SSC | 13:36:24 | 01:08:24 | 5 | 5.00 |
1365 | Whatever | Demi Gilbert & Will Divola | M16SSC | 13:36:54 | 01:08:54 | 6 | 6.00 |
1388 | Zephyr | Daniel Nugent & Angus Metcalfe | M16SSC | 13:37:01 | 01:09:01 | 7 | 7.00 |
1399 | Nomad | Michael Anderson & Wil Rivers | GSC | 13:37:22 | 01:09:22 | 8 | 8.00 |
1373 | Hammertime | Tom Crockett & Harry Meissner | B16SSC | 13:37:45 | 01:09:45 | 9 | 9.00 |
1366 | Protagonist | Jessica Iles & James Pinnington | M16SSC | 13:38:39 | 01:10:39 | 10 | 10.00 |
1391 | Bolt | Oliver Parker & Nathan Bryant | ASC | 13:38:59 | 01:10:59 | 11 | 11.00 |
1394 | Knott Now | Catlin Walmsley & Tom Mountstephens | M16SSC | 13:39:13 | 01:11:13 | 12 | 12.00 |
1353 | FLYING HELLFISH | Niall Powers & Grace Powers | M16SSC | 13:39:14 | 01:11:14 | 13 | 13.00 |
1341 | Top Gear | Kiah Hodgkinson & Taylor Hodgkinson | M16SSC | 13:39:32 | 01:11:32 | 14 | 14.00 |
1348 | Figjam | Grace Harrison & Tom Man | VA12SC | 13:39:43 | 01:11:43 | 15 | 15.00 |
1356 | Pure Blonde | Pia Doyle & Jordan Ferguson | M16SSC | 13:39:47 | 01:11:47 | 16 | 16.00 |
1294 | K.. | Clare Costanzo & Juliet Costanzo | ASC | 13:39:52 | 01:11:52 | 17 | 17.00 |
1275 | Bluebird | Sarah Jones & Emma Jones | B16SSC | 13:40:38 | 01:12:38 | 18 | 18.00 |
1319 | Splash | Emma May & Alexandra Lusty | LC12SSC | 13:40:52 | 01:12:52 | 19 | 19.00 |
1376 | Rock Lobster | Alicia Watt & Ciara Kearns | MH16SSC | 13:41:18 | 01:13:18 | 20 | 20.00 |
1371 | PLAYBUOY | Hannah Lanz & Isaac Biddle | ASC | 13:41:23 | 01:13:23 | 21 | 21.00 |
1377 | Cool Running | Jack Hunton & Ben Hunton | CSC | 13:41:27 | 01:13:27 | 22 | 22.00 |
1374 | Fired Up | Eric Sparkes & Elliott Collins | DJSC | 13:41:45 | 01:13:45 | 23 | 23.00 |
1357 | Smoke and Mirrors | Andrew Iles & Jesse Dransfield | M16SSC | 13:41:59 | 01:13:59 | 24 | 24.00 |
1311 | Up Beat | Tiarne Hayes & Rebecca Glendenning | HPCYC | 13:42:20 | 01:14:20 | 25 | 25.00 |
1397 | The Big Apple | Lachlan Murnaghan & Alastair Hunter | M16SSC | 13:42:33 | 01:14:33 | 26 | 26.00 |
1364 | Dynamite | Matilda Lang & James Glassock | LC12SSC | 13:42:36 | 01:14:36 | 27 | 27.00 |
1362 | GUCCII | Blake Doyle & Jacob Taranto | M16SSC | 13:42:47 | 01:14:47 | 28 | 28.00 |
1316 | JYNX | Phoebe Biddle & Ella Gardiner | ASC | 13:43:23 | 01:15:23 | 29 | 29.00 |
139 | Panic | Thomas Quigley & STEPHANIE KENTWELL | SGSC | 13:44:08 | 01:16:08 | 30 | 30.00 |
1244 | Outside The Square | Charlie Parry & Bethany Hariss/Michael Sheldon | HPCYC | 13:44:25 | 01:16:25 | 31 | 31.00 |
1320 | Wilbur | Catriona Glassock & Lucinda Lilley | LC12SSC | 13:44:45 | 01:16:45 | 32 | 32.00 |
1291 | Predator | Josh Linnegar & Tom Fordham | CSC | 13:45:31 | 01:17:31 | 33 | 33.00 |
1389 | Vite | Zac Davies & Beth Davies | CSC | 13:45:39 | 01:17:39 | 34 | 34.00 |
1251 | Insanity Plea | Matthew Este & James Pagett | LC12SSC | 13:46:30 | 01:18:30 | 35 | 35.00 |
1241 | Playing Havoc | Zackary Tatham & Andrew Harrison | LC12SSC | 13:47:25 | 01:19:25 | 36 | 36.00 |
1257 | Sandfly | Brendon Yiu & Jessica Lawson | SGSC | 13:47:53 | 01:19:53 | 37 | 37.00 |
1269 | Bullet | Ellie Breslin & Edward Breslin | LC12SSC | 13:47:57 | 01:19:57 | 38 | 38.00 |
1214 | The Dot | Isabelle Rufatt & Rachel Smith | ASC | 13:49:03 | 01:21:03 | 39 | 39.00 |
1234 | Gemini | James Seidl & Joe Parry | HPCYC | 13:55:04 | 01:27:04 | 40 | 40.00 |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
1382 | MWD | Daniel Heyworth & Barnaby Dowse | M16SSC | 13:48:29 | 01:03:29 | 1 | 1.00 |
1361 | HI-ROLLER | Nathan Lilley & Jesse Lilley | M16SSC | 13:49:07 | 01:04:07 | 2 | 2.00 |
1265 | Predator | Finn Gilbert & Tom Smith | MH16SSC | 13:50:13 | 01:05:13 | 3 | 3.00 |
1398 | Funnel Web | Bradley Leicester & James Doyle | M16SSC | 13:50:29 | 01:05:29 | 4 | 4.00 |
1375 | Outlaw | Beynon Telford & Anita McCallum | B16SSC | 13:50:44 | 01:05:44 | 5 | 5.00 |
1336 | Hydromatic | Harry Lawson & Stephen Hancock | B16SSC | 13:51:29 | 01:06:29 | 6 | 6.00 |
1368 | Sirus | Tom Grimes & Jessica Grimes | B16SSC | 13:52:11 | 01:07:11 | 7 | 7.00 |
1363 | knot shore | Daniel Bromelow & Amy Bentley | M16SSC | 13:52:28 | 01:07:28 | 8 | 8.00 |
1327 | CHEEKY | Sam Holmes & jake barnabus | M16SSC | 13:52:44 | 01:07:44 | 9 | 9.00 |
1379 | Firefly | Maxwell Richardson & Tom Jamieson | NSC | 13:52:48 | 01:07:48 | 10 | 10.00 |
1290 | Living the Life | Nicole Barnes & Jessica Tavener | LC12SSC | 13:52:55 | 01:07:55 | 11 | 11.00 |
1301 | FROZEN WITH FEAR | Ashley Atkins & Jenna Searle | CSC | 13:53:01 | 01:08:01 | 12 | 12.00 |
1378 | Mario | Louis Collins & Chester Collins | VA12SC | 13:53:25 | 01:08:25 | 13 | 13.00 |
1355 | Ninja | Ruby Scholten & Anneliese Scholten | ASC | 13:53:54 | 01:08:54 | 14 | 14.00 |
1266 | Tomahawk | Tom Walmsley & Hugo Taranto | M16SSC | 13:53:59 | 01:08:59 | 15 | 15.00 |
1390 | Intrepid | Felix Daverio & Maxime Dupont | M16SSC | 13:54:24 | 01:09:24 | 16 | 16.00 |
1402 | Dirty Rat | Amelia Stabback & Lorane Gaborit | MH16SSC | 13:54:41 | 01:09:41 | 17 | 17.00 |
1370 | Checkmate | Jessica Angus & Natasha Bryant | ASC | 13:54:51 | 01:09:51 | 18 | 18.00 |
1286 | Skullduggery | Ben Field & Ned Halmarick | HHSC | 13:54:53 | 01:09:53 | 19 | 19.00 |
1401 | Banana Boat | ROY HARRISON & Jessica Marr | VA12SC | 13:54:57 | 01:09:57 | 20 | 20.00 |
1233 | sparky 2 | Jeremy Jones & Maxwell Tatham | LC12SSC | 13:55:55 | 01:10:55 | 21 | 21.00 |
1215 | GOODNESS GRACIOUS ME | Grace Shipway & Christopher Dixson | VA12SC | 13:56:08 | 01:11:08 | 22 | 22.00 |
1387 | Tetris | Sam Bannon & Beth Davies | CSC | 13:56:28 | 01:11:28 | 23 | 23.00 |
1349 | Outrageous | Lily Peel & Tahlia Phillips | LC12SSC | 13:56:41 | 01:11:41 | 24 | 24.00 |
1339 | Luff Me Knot | Emma Harrison & Gael Glassock | LC12SSC | 13:57:00 | 01:12:00 | 25 | 25.00 |
1350 | Class Act | Ruby Harrison & Gordon Marr | VA12SC | 13:57:01 | 01:12:01 | 26 | 26.00 |
1293 | relentless | Luke Alexander & Luka Dahl | HPCYC | 13:57:02 | 01:12:02 | 27 | 27.00 |
1384 | Manureva | Gemma Walmsley & Annika Mountstephens | M16SSC | 13:57:03 | 01:12:03 | 28 | 28.00 |
1392 | 1392 | Lauren Gallaway & Claire Byrne | HPCYC | 13:57:22 | 01:12:22 | 29 | 29.00 |
1346 | Pink Panther | Andrew Roxburgh & Nicholas Rees-Allen | M16SSC | 13:57:24 | 01:12:24 | 30 | 30.00 |
1333 | Sudden Impact | Simon Hoffman & Sarah Hoffman | B16SSC | 13:58:00 | 01:13:00 | 31 | 31.00 |
1329 | River Rat | Henry Stabback & George Richardson | MH16SSC | 13:58:05 | 01:13:05 | 32 | 32.00 |
1305 | Lethal Blonde | Matthew Roxburgh & Ellen Mitchell | M16SSC | 13:58:14 | 01:13:14 | 33 | 33.00 |
1326 | Feel Good inc | Sarah Warner & Patrick Dawson | NSC | 13:58:26 | 01:13:26 | 34 | 34.00 |
1292 | Whip It With Style | Rebecca George & Emily Huggins | HPCYC | 13:58:47 | 01:13:47 | 35 | 35.00 |
1302 | Rats | Charlie Gundy & Henry Larkings | LC12SSC | 13:59:13 | 01:14:13 | 36 | 36.00 |
1288 | ONYA MARK | Sara Copeland & Sophie Pender | M16SSC | 14:01:20 | 01:16:20 | 37 | 37.00 |
1332 | This Way Up | Heidi Whitlock & Zoe Whitlock | ASC | 14:01:45 | 01:16:45 | 38 | 38.00 |
1369 | TOMCAT | Thomas Barrington & Lachlan Marr | VA12SC | 14:02:25 | 01:17:25 | 39 | 39.00 |
1271 | Bad Dog | Finlay Crisp & Brendan Crisp | RYCT | 14:04:46 | 01:19:46 | 40 | 40.00 |
1395 | Typhoon | Kate Tansey & Emily Waters | M16SSC | BFD | 42.00 |
Race No: | 5 |
Race Comments: | Winds 10 knots from the East. Sunny day. |
Race Type: | Qualifying |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
1366 | Protagonist | Jessica Iles & James Pinnington | M16SSC | 15:18:08 | 01:04:08 | 1 | 1.00 |
1358 | DECOY | Greta Quealy & Maximilian Parker | LC12SSC | 15:18:59 | 01:04:59 | 2 | 2.00 |
1334 | ACE | CHRIS HOLMES & ZAC BARNABAS | M16SSC | 15:19:07 | 01:05:07 | 3 | 3.00 |
1396 | SLICK | Owen Long & Thomas Steenson | B16SSC | 15:19:15 | 01:05:15 | 4 | 4.00 |
1380 | Hot Chilli | Jarrod Turner & Rebecca Hancock | B16SSC | 15:19:27 | 01:05:27 | 5 | 5.00 |
1357 | Smoke and Mirrors | Andrew Iles & Jesse Dransfield | M16SSC | 15:19:49 | 01:05:49 | 6 | 6.00 |
1388 | Zephyr | Daniel Nugent & Angus Metcalfe | M16SSC | 15:19:53 | 01:05:53 | 7 | 7.00 |
1294 | K.. | Clare Costanzo & Juliet Costanzo | ASC | 15:20:09 | 01:06:09 | 8 | 8.00 |
1391 | Bolt | Oliver Parker & Nathan Bryant | ASC | 15:20:18 | 01:06:18 | 9 | 9.00 |
1393 | Wave Runner | Sarah Parker & Harry Parker | ASC | 15:20:22 | 01:06:22 | 10 | 10.00 |
1394 | Knott Now | Catlin Walmsley & Tom Mountstephens | M16SSC | 15:20:29 | 01:06:29 | 11 | 11.00 |
1399 | Nomad | Michael Anderson & Wil Rivers | GSC | 15:20:33 | 01:06:33 | 12 | 12.00 |
1341 | Top Gear | Kiah Hodgkinson & Taylor Hodgkinson | M16SSC | 15:20:49 | 01:06:49 | 13 | 13.00 |
1275 | Bluebird | Sarah Jones & Emma Jones | B16SSC | 15:22:14 | 01:08:14 | 14 | 14.00 |
1365 | Whatever | Demi Gilbert & Will Divola | M16SSC | 15:22:27 | 01:08:27 | 15 | 15.00 |
1291 | Predator | Josh Linnegar & Tom Fordham | CSC | 15:23:25 | 01:09:25 | 16 | 16.00 |
1356 | Pure Blonde | Pia Doyle & Jordan Ferguson | M16SSC | 15:23:35 | 01:09:35 | 17 | 17.00 |
1353 | FLYING HELLFISH | Niall Powers & Grace Powers | M16SSC | 15:23:48 | 01:09:48 | 18 | 18.00 |
1371 | PLAYBUOY | Hannah Lanz & Isaac Biddle | ASC | 15:24:13 | 01:10:13 | 19 | 19.00 |
1373 | Hammertime | Tom Crockett & Harry Meissner | B16SSC | 15:25:07 | 01:11:07 | 20 | 20.00 |
1311 | Up Beat | Tiarne Hayes & Rebecca Glendenning | HPCYC | 15:25:11 | 01:11:11 | 21 | 21.00 |
1362 | GUCCII | Blake Doyle & Jacob Taranto | M16SSC | 15:25:29 | 01:11:29 | 22 | 22.00 |
1319 | Splash | Emma May & Alexandra Lusty | LC12SSC | 15:25:31 | 01:11:31 | 23 | 23.00 |
1364 | Dynamite | Matilda Lang & James Glassock | LC12SSC | 15:25:53 | 01:11:53 | 24 | 24.00 |
1376 | Rock Lobster | Alicia Watt & Ciara Kearns | MH16SSC | 15:26:07 | 01:12:07 | 25 | 25.00 |
1320 | Wilbur | Catriona Glassock & Lucinda Lilley | LC12SSC | 15:26:39 | 01:12:39 | 26 | 26.00 |
1397 | The Big Apple | Lachlan Murnaghan & Alastair Hunter | M16SSC | 15:27:00 | 01:13:00 | 27 | 27.00 |
139 | Panic | Thomas Quigley & STEPHANIE KENTWELL | SGSC | 15:27:16 | 01:13:16 | 28 | 28.00 |
1374 | Fired Up | Eric Sparkes & Elliott Collins | DJSC | 15:28:16 | 01:14:16 | 29 | 29.00 |
1241 | Playing Havoc | Zackary Tatham & Andrew Harrison | LC12SSC | 15:28:38 | 01:14:38 | 30 | 30.00 |
1251 | Insanity Plea | Matthew Este & James Pagett | LC12SSC | 15:28:51 | 01:14:51 | 31 | 31.00 |
1269 | Bullet | Ellie Breslin & Edward Breslin | LC12SSC | 15:29:17 | 01:15:17 | 32 | 32.00 |
1377 | Cool Running | Jack Hunton & Ben Hunton | CSC | 15:30:08 | 01:16:08 | 33 | 33.00 |
1348 | Figjam | Grace Harrison & Tom Man | VA12SC | 15:31:11 | 01:17:11 | 34 | 34.00 |
1244 | Outside The Square | Charlie Parry & Bethany Hariss/Michael Sheldon | HPCYC | 15:31:34 | 01:17:34 | 35 | 35.00 |
1316 | JYNX | Phoebe Biddle & Ella Gardiner | ASC | 15:32:44 | 01:18:44 | 36 | 36.00 |
1214 | The Dot | Isabelle Rufatt & Rachel Smith | ASC | 15:32:54 | 01:18:54 | 37 | 37.00 |
1257 | Sandfly | Brendon Yiu & Jessica Lawson | SGSC | 15:36:15 | 01:22:15 | 38 | 38.00 |
1389 | Vite | Zac Davies & Beth Davies | CSC | DNF | 42.00 | ||
1234 | Gemini | James Seidl & Joe Parry | HPCYC | DNF | 42.00 |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
1398 | Funnel Web | Bradley Leicester & James Doyle | M16SSC | 15:37:19 | 01:06:19 | 1 | 1.00 |
1378 | Mario | Louis Collins & Chester Collins | VA12SC | 15:37:33 | 01:06:33 | 2 | 2.00 |
1265 | Predator | Finn Gilbert & Tom Smith | MH16SSC | 15:37:37 | 01:06:37 | 3 | 3.00 |
1382 | MWD | Daniel Heyworth & Barnaby Dowse | M16SSC | 15:38:06 | 01:07:06 | 4 | 4.00 |
1361 | HI-ROLLER | Nathan Lilley & Jesse Lilley | M16SSC | 15:38:18 | 01:07:18 | 5 | 5.00 |
1327 | CHEEKY | Sam Holmes & jake barnabus | M16SSC | 15:38:29 | 01:07:29 | 6 | 6.00 |
1336 | Hydromatic | Harry Lawson & Stephen Hancock | B16SSC | 15:39:42 | 01:08:42 | 7 | 7.00 |
1375 | Outlaw | Beynon Telford & Anita McCallum | B16SSC | 15:39:53 | 01:08:53 | 8 | 8.00 |
1402 | Dirty Rat | Amelia Stabback & Lorane Gaborit | MH16SSC | 15:40:00 | 01:09:00 | 9 | 9.00 |
1368 | Sirus | Tom Grimes & Jessica Grimes | B16SSC | 15:40:05 | 01:09:05 | 10 | 10.00 |
1379 | Firefly | Maxwell Richardson & Tom Jamieson | NSC | 15:41:33 | 01:10:33 | 11 | 11.00 |
1290 | Living the Life | Nicole Barnes & Jessica Tavener | LC12SSC | 15:41:37 | 01:10:37 | 12 | 12.00 |
1215 | GOODNESS GRACIOUS ME | Grace Shipway & Christopher Dixson | VA12SC | 15:42:41 | 01:11:41 | 13 | 13.00 |
1401 | Banana Boat | ROY HARRISON & Jessica Marr | VA12SC | 15:42:49 | 01:11:49 | 14 | 14.00 |
1363 | knot shore | Daniel Bromelow & Amy Bentley | M16SSC | 15:42:59 | 01:11:59 | 15 | 15.00 |
1390 | Intrepid | Felix Daverio & Maxime Dupont | M16SSC | 15:43:04 | 01:12:04 | 16 | 16.00 |
1233 | sparky 2 | Jeremy Jones & Maxwell Tatham | LC12SSC | 15:43:19 | 01:12:19 | 17 | 17.00 |
1326 | Feel Good inc | Sarah Warner & Patrick Dawson | NSC | 15:43:38 | 01:12:38 | 18 | 18.00 |
1266 | Tomahawk | Tom Walmsley & Hugo Taranto | M16SSC | 15:43:52 | 01:12:52 | 19 | 19.00 |
1370 | Checkmate | Jessica Angus & Natasha Bryant | ASC | 15:43:54 | 01:12:54 | 20 | 20.00 |
1355 | Ninja | Ruby Scholten & Anneliese Scholten | ASC | 15:43:58 | 01:12:58 | 21 | 21.00 |
1349 | Outrageous | Lily Peel & Tahlia Phillips | LC12SSC | 15:44:04 | 01:13:04 | 22 | 22.00 |
1293 | relentless | Luke Alexander & Luka Dahl | HPCYC | 15:44:15 | 01:13:15 | 23 | 23.00 |
1339 | Luff Me Knot | Emma Harrison & Gael Glassock | LC12SSC | 15:44:17 | 01:13:17 | 24 | 24.00 |
1384 | Manureva | Gemma Walmsley & Annika Mountstephens | M16SSC | 15:44:32 | 01:13:32 | 25 | 25.00 |
1271 | Bad Dog | Finlay Crisp & Brendan Crisp | RYCT | 15:45:08 | 01:14:08 | 26 | 26.00 |
1346 | Pink Panther | Andrew Roxburgh & Nicholas Rees-Allen | M16SSC | 15:45:31 | 01:14:31 | 27 | 27.00 |
1387 | Tetris | Sam Bannon & Beth Davies | CSC | 15:46:04 | 01:15:04 | 28 | 28.00 |
1301 | FROZEN WITH FEAR | Ashley Atkins & Jenna Searle | CSC | 15:46:17 | 01:15:17 | 29 | 29.00 |
1395 | Typhoon | Kate Tansey & Emily Waters | M16SSC | 15:46:20 | 01:15:20 | 30 | 30.00 |
1392 | 1392 | Lauren Gallaway & Claire Byrne | HPCYC | 15:46:43 | 01:15:43 | 31 | 31.00 |
1329 | River Rat | Henry Stabback & George Richardson | MH16SSC | 15:46:45 | 01:15:45 | 32 | 32.00 |
1305 | Lethal Blonde | Matthew Roxburgh & Ellen Mitchell | M16SSC | 15:47:00 | 01:16:00 | 33 | 33.00 |
1286 | Skullduggery | Ben Field & Ned Halmarick | HHSC | 15:47:29 | 01:16:29 | 34 | 34.00 |
1302 | Rats | Charlie Gundy & Henry Larkings | LC12SSC | 15:47:42 | 01:16:42 | 35 | 35.00 |
1350 | Class Act | Ruby Harrison & Gordon Marr | VA12SC | 15:47:43 | 01:16:43 | 36 | 36.00 |
1333 | Sudden Impact | Simon Hoffman & Sarah Hoffman | B16SSC | 15:49:19 | 01:18:19 | 37 | 37.00 |
1292 | Whip It With Style | Rebecca George & Emily Huggins | HPCYC | 15:49:43 | 01:18:43 | 38 | 38.00 |
1288 | ONYA MARK | Sara Copeland & Sophie Pender | M16SSC | 15:52:01 | 01:21:01 | 39 | 39.00 |
1369 | TOMCAT | Thomas Barrington & Lachlan Marr | VA12SC | 15:52:12 | 01:21:12 | 40 | 40.00 |
1332 | This Way Up | Heidi Whitlock & Zoe Whitlock | ASC | 15:52:31 | 01:21:31 | 41 | 41.00 |
Race No: | 6 |
Race Comments: | Winds 10 knots from the East. Still Sunny |
Race Type: | Qualifying |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
1388 | Zephyr | Daniel Nugent & Angus Metcalfe | M16SSC | 17:14:01 | 01:11:01 | 1 | 1.00 |
1393 | Wave Runner | Sarah Parker & Harry Parker | ASC | 17:14:40 | 01:11:40 | 2 | 2.00 |
1358 | DECOY | Greta Quealy & Maximilian Parker | LC12SSC | 17:14:58 | 01:11:58 | 3 | 3.00 |
1396 | SLICK | Owen Long & Thomas Steenson | B16SSC | 17:16:07 | 01:13:07 | 4 | 4.00 |
1380 | Hot Chilli | Jarrod Turner & Rebecca Hancock | B16SSC | 17:16:22 | 01:13:22 | 5 | 5.00 |
1334 | ACE | CHRIS HOLMES & ZAC BARNABAS | M16SSC | 17:16:29 | 01:13:29 | 6 | 6.00 |
1366 | Protagonist | Jessica Iles & James Pinnington | M16SSC | 17:17:07 | 01:14:07 | 7 | 7.00 |
1365 | Whatever | Demi Gilbert & Will Divola | M16SSC | 17:17:36 | 01:14:36 | 8 | 8.00 |
1341 | Top Gear | Kiah Hodgkinson & Taylor Hodgkinson | M16SSC | 17:17:46 | 01:14:46 | 9 | 9.00 |
1391 | Bolt | Oliver Parker & Nathan Bryant | ASC | 17:18:31 | 01:15:31 | 10 | 10.00 |
1399 | Nomad | Michael Anderson & Wil Rivers | GSC | 17:18:41 | 01:15:41 | 11 | 11.00 |
1294 | K.. | Clare Costanzo & Juliet Costanzo | ASC | 17:19:33 | 01:16:33 | 12 | 12.00 |
1353 | FLYING HELLFISH | Niall Powers & Grace Powers | M16SSC | 17:19:52 | 01:16:52 | 13 | 13.00 |
1373 | Hammertime | Tom Crockett & Harry Meissner | B16SSC | 17:20:03 | 01:17:03 | 14 | 14.00 |
1356 | Pure Blonde | Pia Doyle & Jordan Ferguson | M16SSC | 17:20:44 | 01:17:44 | 15 | 15.00 |
1357 | Smoke and Mirrors | Andrew Iles & Jesse Dransfield | M16SSC | 17:21:27 | 01:18:27 | 16 | 16.00 |
1319 | Splash | Emma May & Alexandra Lusty | LC12SSC | 17:21:48 | 01:18:48 | 17 | 17.00 |
1371 | PLAYBUOY | Hannah Lanz & Isaac Biddle | ASC | 17:22:36 | 01:19:36 | 18 | 18.00 |
1394 | Knott Now | Catlin Walmsley & Tom Mountstephens | M16SSC | 17:22:39 | 01:19:39 | 19 | 19.00 |
1376 | Rock Lobster | Alicia Watt & Ciara Kearns | MH16SSC | 17:22:42 | 01:19:42 | 20 | 20.00 |
1275 | Bluebird | Sarah Jones & Emma Jones | B16SSC | 17:23:10 | 01:20:10 | 21 | 21.00 |
1311 | Up Beat | Tiarne Hayes & Rebecca Glendenning | HPCYC | 17:23:14 | 01:20:14 | 22 | 22.00 |
1364 | Dynamite | Matilda Lang & James Glassock | LC12SSC | 17:23:31 | 01:20:31 | 23 | 23.00 |
1291 | Predator | Josh Linnegar & Tom Fordham | CSC | 17:23:40 | 01:20:40 | 24 | 24.00 |
1397 | The Big Apple | Lachlan Murnaghan & Alastair Hunter | M16SSC | 17:24:48 | 01:21:48 | 25 | 25.00 |
1241 | Playing Havoc | Zackary Tatham & Andrew Harrison | LC12SSC | 17:24:53 | 01:21:53 | 26 | 26.00 |
1377 | Cool Running | Jack Hunton & Ben Hunton | CSC | 17:25:12 | 01:22:12 | 27 | 27.00 |
1269 | Bullet | Ellie Breslin & Edward Breslin | LC12SSC | 17:25:21 | 01:22:21 | 28 | 28.00 |
1348 | Figjam | Grace Harrison & Tom Man | VA12SC | 17:25:32 | 01:22:32 | 29 | 29.00 |
1362 | GUCCII | Blake Doyle & Jacob Taranto | M16SSC | 17:25:41 | 01:22:41 | 30 | 30.00 |
1374 | Fired Up | Eric Sparkes & Elliott Collins | DJSC | 17:25:41 | 01:22:41 | 30 | 30.00 |
1251 | Insanity Plea | Matthew Este & James Pagett | LC12SSC | 17:25:59 | 01:22:59 | 32 | 32.00 |
1320 | Wilbur | Catriona Glassock & Lucinda Lilley | LC12SSC | 17:26:21 | 01:23:21 | 33 | 33.00 |
1244 | Outside The Square | Charlie Parry & Bethany Hariss/Michael Sheldon | HPCYC | 17:26:54 | 01:23:54 | 34 | 34.00 |
1214 | The Dot | Isabelle Rufatt & Rachel Smith | ASC | 17:27:11 | 01:24:11 | 35 | 35.00 |
1316 | JYNX | Phoebe Biddle & Ella Gardiner | ASC | 17:29:00 | 01:26:00 | 36 | 36.00 |
139 | Panic | Thomas Quigley & STEPHANIE KENTWELL | SGSC | 17:30:16 | 01:27:16 | 37 | 37.00 |
1257 | Sandfly | Brendon Yiu & Jessica Lawson | SGSC | 17:31:57 | 01:28:57 | 38 | 38.00 |
1234 | Gemini | James Seidl & Joe Parry | HPCYC | 17:38:00 | 01:35:00 | 39 | 39.00 |
1389 | Vite | Zac Davies & Beth Davies | CSC | DNF | 42.00 |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
1382 | MWD | Daniel Heyworth & Barnaby Dowse | M16SSC | 17:38:19 | 00:48:19 | 1 | 1.00 |
1379 | Firefly | Maxwell Richardson & Tom Jamieson | NSC | 17:39:03 | 00:49:03 | 2 | 2.00 |
1290 | Living the Life | Nicole Barnes & Jessica Tavener | LC12SSC | 17:39:53 | 00:49:53 | 3 | 3.00 |
1361 | HI-ROLLER | Nathan Lilley & Jesse Lilley | M16SSC | 17:40:07 | 00:50:07 | 4 | 4.00 |
1327 | CHEEKY | Sam Holmes & jake barnabus | M16SSC | 17:40:28 | 00:50:28 | 5 | 5.00 |
1265 | Predator | Finn Gilbert & Tom Smith | MH16SSC | 17:40:33 | 00:50:33 | 6 | 6.00 |
1401 | Banana Boat | ROY HARRISON & Jessica Marr | VA12SC | 17:40:40 | 00:50:40 | 7 | 7.00 |
1326 | Feel Good inc | Sarah Warner & Patrick Dawson | NSC | 17:40:47 | 00:50:47 | 8 | 8.00 |
1368 | Sirus | Tom Grimes & Jessica Grimes | B16SSC | 17:40:54 | 00:50:54 | 9 | 9.00 |
1336 | Hydromatic | Harry Lawson & Stephen Hancock | B16SSC | 17:40:58 | 00:50:58 | 10 | 10.00 |
1395 | Typhoon | Kate Tansey & Emily Waters | M16SSC | 17:41:10 | 00:51:10 | 11 | 11.00 |
1266 | Tomahawk | Tom Walmsley & Hugo Taranto | M16SSC | 17:41:17 | 00:51:17 | 12 | 12.00 |
1378 | Mario | Louis Collins & Chester Collins | VA12SC | 17:41:27 | 00:51:27 | 13 | 13.00 |
1370 | Checkmate | Jessica Angus & Natasha Bryant | ASC | 17:41:41 | 00:51:41 | 14 | 14.00 |
1215 | GOODNESS GRACIOUS ME | Grace Shipway & Christopher Dixson | VA12SC | 17:41:47 | 00:51:47 | 15 | 15.00 |
1286 | Skullduggery | Ben Field & Ned Halmarick | HHSC | 17:41:51 | 00:51:51 | 16 | 16.00 |
1233 | sparky 2 | Jeremy Jones & Maxwell Tatham | LC12SSC | 17:41:54 | 00:51:54 | 17 | 17.00 |
1402 | Dirty Rat | Amelia Stabback & Lorane Gaborit | MH16SSC | 17:42:13 | 00:52:13 | 18 | 18.00 |
1293 | relentless | Luke Alexander & Luka Dahl | HPCYC | 17:42:25 | 00:52:25 | 19 | 19.00 |
1301 | FROZEN WITH FEAR | Ashley Atkins & Jenna Searle | CSC | 17:42:49 | 00:52:49 | 20 | 20.00 |
1339 | Luff Me Knot | Emma Harrison & Gael Glassock | LC12SSC | 17:42:52 | 00:52:52 | 21 | 21.00 |
1375 | Outlaw | Beynon Telford & Anita McCallum | B16SSC | 17:43:03 | 00:53:03 | 22 | 22.00 |
1363 | knot shore | Daniel Bromelow & Amy Bentley | M16SSC | 17:43:17 | 00:53:17 | 23 | 23.00 |
1355 | Ninja | Ruby Scholten & Anneliese Scholten | ASC | 17:43:21 | 00:53:21 | 24 | 24.00 |
1349 | Outrageous | Lily Peel & Tahlia Phillips | LC12SSC | 17:43:39 | 00:53:39 | 25 | 25.00 |
1390 | Intrepid | Felix Daverio & Maxime Dupont | M16SSC | 17:43:59 | 00:53:59 | 26 | 26.00 |
1392 | 1392 | Lauren Gallaway & Claire Byrne | HPCYC | 17:44:44 | 00:54:44 | 27 | 27.00 |
1398 | Funnel Web | Bradley Leicester & James Doyle | M16SSC | 17:45:00 | 00:55:00 | 28 | 28.00 |
1387 | Tetris | Sam Bannon & Beth Davies | CSC | 17:45:07 | 00:55:07 | 29 | 29.00 |
1384 | Manureva | Gemma Walmsley & Annika Mountstephens | M16SSC | 17:45:29 | 00:55:29 | 30 | 30.00 |
1302 | Rats | Charlie Gundy & Henry Larkings | LC12SSC | 17:45:39 | 00:55:39 | 31 | 31.00 |
1329 | River Rat | Henry Stabback & George Richardson | MH16SSC | 17:45:52 | 00:55:52 | 32 | 32.00 |
1350 | Class Act | Ruby Harrison & Gordon Marr | VA12SC | 17:45:56 | 00:55:56 | 33 | 33.00 |
1346 | Pink Panther | Andrew Roxburgh & Nicholas Rees-Allen | M16SSC | 17:46:40 | 00:56:40 | 34 | 34.00 |
1292 | Whip It With Style | Rebecca George & Emily Huggins | HPCYC | 17:47:01 | 00:57:01 | 35 | 35.00 |
1305 | Lethal Blonde | Matthew Roxburgh & Ellen Mitchell | M16SSC | 17:47:41 | 00:57:41 | 36 | 36.00 |
1271 | Bad Dog | Finlay Crisp & Brendan Crisp | RYCT | 17:47:48 | 00:57:48 | 37 | 37.00 |
1333 | Sudden Impact | Simon Hoffman & Sarah Hoffman | B16SSC | 17:47:55 | 00:57:55 | 38 | 38.00 |
1369 | TOMCAT | Thomas Barrington & Lachlan Marr | VA12SC | 17:48:04 | 00:58:04 | 39 | 39.00 |
1332 | This Way Up | Heidi Whitlock & Zoe Whitlock | ASC | 17:49:56 | 00:59:56 | 40 | 40.00 |
1288 | ONYA MARK | Sara Copeland & Sophie Pender | M16SSC | DNF | 42.00 |
Race No: | 7 |
Race Comments: | Winds 15 knots from the ENE. Sunny :) |
Race Type: | Qualifying |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
1396 | SLICK | Owen Long & Thomas Steenson | B16SSC | 14:16:36 | 01:02:36 | 1 | 1.00 |
1368 | Sirus | Tom Grimes & Jessica Grimes | B16SSC | 14:18:00 | 01:04:00 | 2 | 2.00 |
1265 | Predator | Finn Gilbert & Tom Smith | MH16SSC | 14:18:07 | 01:04:07 | 3 | 3.00 |
1336 | Hydromatic | Harry Lawson & Stephen Hancock | B16SSC | 14:18:26 | 01:04:26 | 4 | 4.00 |
1391 | Bolt | Oliver Parker & Nathan Bryant | ASC | 14:18:29 | 01:04:29 | 5 | 5.00 |
1393 | Wave Runner | Sarah Parker & Harry Parker | ASC | 14:18:42 | 01:04:42 | 6 | 6.00 |
1327 | CHEEKY | Sam Holmes & jake barnabus | M16SSC | 14:18:51 | 01:04:51 | 7 | 7.00 |
1379 | Firefly | Maxwell Richardson & Tom Jamieson | NSC | 14:18:54 | 01:04:54 | 8 | 8.00 |
1402 | Dirty Rat | Amelia Stabback & Lorane Gaborit | MH16SSC | 14:18:59 | 01:04:59 | 9 | 9.00 |
1397 | The Big Apple | Lachlan Murnaghan & Alastair Hunter | M16SSC | 14:19:41 | 01:05:41 | 10 | 10.00 |
1373 | Hammertime | Tom Crockett & Harry Meissner | B16SSC | 14:20:09 | 01:06:09 | 11 | 11.00 |
1366 | Protagonist | Jessica Iles & James Pinnington | M16SSC | 14:20:10 | 01:06:10 | 12 | 12.00 |
1233 | sparky 2 | Jeremy Jones & Maxwell Tatham | LC12SSC | 14:20:22 | 01:06:22 | 13 | 13.00 |
1355 | Ninja | Ruby Scholten & Anneliese Scholten | ASC | 14:20:47 | 01:06:47 | 14 | 14.00 |
1363 | knot shore | Daniel Bromelow & Amy Bentley | M16SSC | 14:21:30 | 01:07:30 | 15 | 15.00 |
1382 | MWD | Daniel Heyworth & Barnaby Dowse | M16SSC | 14:21:47 | 01:07:47 | 16 | 16.00 |
1395 | Typhoon | Kate Tansey & Emily Waters | M16SSC | 14:22:01 | 01:08:01 | 17 | 17.00 |
1392 | 1392 | Lauren Gallaway & Claire Byrne | HPCYC | 14:22:06 | 01:08:06 | 18 | 18.00 |
1353 | FLYING HELLFISH | Niall Powers & Grace Powers | M16SSC | 14:22:17 | 01:08:17 | 19 | 19.00 |
1286 | Skullduggery | Ben Field & Ned Halmarick | HHSC | 14:22:30 | 01:08:30 | 20 | 20.00 |
1390 | Intrepid | Felix Daverio & Maxime Dupont | M16SSC | 14:22:37 | 01:08:37 | 21 | 21.00 |
1293 | relentless | Luke Alexander & Luka Dahl | HPCYC | 14:22:40 | 01:08:40 | 22 | 22.00 |
1374 | Fired Up | Eric Sparkes & Elliott Collins | DJSC | 14:22:50 | 01:08:50 | 23 | 23.00 |
1215 | GOODNESS GRACIOUS ME | Grace Shipway & Christopher Dixson | VA12SC | 14:23:14 | 01:09:14 | 24 | 24.00 |
1269 | Bullet | Ellie Breslin & Edward Breslin | LC12SSC | 14:23:17 | 01:09:17 | 25 | 25.00 |
1350 | Class Act | Ruby Harrison & Gordon Marr | VA12SC | 14:23:30 | 01:09:30 | 26 | 26.00 |
1326 | Feel Good inc | Sarah Warner & Patrick Dawson | NSC | 14:23:52 | 01:09:52 | 27 | 27.00 |
1349 | Outrageous | Lily Peel & Tahlia Phillips | LC12SSC | 14:24:00 | 01:10:00 | 28 | 28.00 |
1333 | Sudden Impact | Simon Hoffman & Sarah Hoffman | B16SSC | 14:24:27 | 01:10:27 | 29 | 29.00 |
1320 | Wilbur | Catriona Glassock & Lucinda Lilley | LC12SSC | 14:25:01 | 01:11:01 | 30 | 30.00 |
1292 | Whip It With Style | Rebecca George & Emily Huggins | HPCYC | 14:26:49 | 01:12:49 | 31 | 31.00 |
1301 | FROZEN WITH FEAR | Ashley Atkins & Jenna Searle | CSC | 14:28:00 | 01:14:00 | 32 | 32.00 |
1346 | Pink Panther | Andrew Roxburgh & Nicholas Rees-Allen | M16SSC | 14:29:08 | 01:15:08 | 33 | 33.00 |
139 | Panic | Thomas Quigley & STEPHANIE KENTWELL | SGSC | 14:30:09 | 01:16:09 | 34 | 34.00 |
1241 | Playing Havoc | Zackary Tatham & Andrew Harrison | LC12SSC | 14:30:39 | 01:16:39 | 35 | 35.00 |
1257 | Sandfly | Brendon Yiu & Jessica Lawson | SGSC | 14:32:54 | 01:18:54 | 36 | 36.00 |
1316 | JYNX | Phoebe Biddle & Ella Gardiner | ASC | DNF | 42.00 | ||
1369 | TOMCAT | Thomas Barrington & Lachlan Marr | VA12SC | DNF | 42.00 | ||
1244 | Outside The Square | Charlie Parry & Bethany Hariss/Michael Sheldon | HPCYC | DNF | 42.00 | ||
1364 | Dynamite | Matilda Lang & James Glassock | LC12SSC | DNS | 42.00 |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
1388 | Zephyr | Daniel Nugent & Angus Metcalfe | M16SSC | 14:26:52 | 01:02:52 | 1 | 1.00 |
1375 | Outlaw | Beynon Telford & Anita McCallum | B16SSC | 14:27:05 | 01:03:05 | 2 | 2.00 |
1357 | Smoke and Mirrors | Andrew Iles & Jesse Dransfield | M16SSC | 14:27:33 | 01:03:33 | 3 | 3.00 |
1361 | HI-ROLLER | Nathan Lilley & Jesse Lilley | M16SSC | 14:27:35 | 01:03:35 | 4 | 4.00 |
1380 | Hot Chilli | Jarrod Turner & Rebecca Hancock | B16SSC | 14:27:41 | 01:03:41 | 5 | 5.00 |
1370 | Checkmate | Jessica Angus & Natasha Bryant | ASC | 14:28:20 | 01:04:20 | 6 | 6.00 |
1398 | Funnel Web | Bradley Leicester & James Doyle | M16SSC | 14:28:34 | 01:04:34 | 7 | 7.00 |
1294 | K.. | Clare Costanzo & Juliet Costanzo | ASC | 14:28:39 | 01:04:39 | 8 | 8.00 |
1358 | DECOY | Greta Quealy & Maximilian Parker | LC12SSC | 14:29:39 | 01:05:39 | 9 | 9.00 |
1290 | Living the Life | Nicole Barnes & Jessica Tavener | LC12SSC | 14:30:03 | 01:06:03 | 10 | 10.00 |
1319 | Splash | Emma May & Alexandra Lusty | LC12SSC | 14:30:07 | 01:06:07 | 11 | 11.00 |
1378 | Mario | Louis Collins & Chester Collins | VA12SC | 14:30:36 | 01:06:36 | 12 | 12.00 |
1362 | GUCCII | Blake Doyle & Jacob Taranto | M16SSC | 14:31:23 | 01:07:23 | 13 | 13.00 |
1401 | Banana Boat | ROY HARRISON & Jessica Marr | VA12SC | 14:31:43 | 01:07:43 | 14 | 14.00 |
1356 | Pure Blonde | Pia Doyle & Jordan Ferguson | M16SSC | 14:31:47 | 01:07:47 | 15 | 15.00 |
1341 | Top Gear | Kiah Hodgkinson & Taylor Hodgkinson | M16SSC | 14:31:52 | 01:07:52 | 16 | 16.00 |
1394 | Knott Now | Catlin Walmsley & Tom Mountstephens | M16SSC | 14:31:59 | 01:07:59 | 17 | 17.00 |
1334 | ACE | CHRIS HOLMES & ZAC BARNABAS | M16SSC | 14:32:12 | 01:08:12 | 18 | 18.00 |
1384 | Manureva | Gemma Walmsley & Annika Mountstephens | M16SSC | 14:32:39 | 01:08:39 | 19 | 19.00 |
1399 | Nomad | Michael Anderson & Wil Rivers | GSC | 14:32:51 | 01:08:51 | 20 | 20.00 |
1387 | Tetris | Sam Bannon & Beth Davies | CSC | 14:32:58 | 01:08:58 | 21 | 21.00 |
1371 | PLAYBUOY | Hannah Lanz & Isaac Biddle | ASC | 14:33:05 | 01:09:05 | 22 | 22.00 |
1376 | Rock Lobster | Alicia Watt & Ciara Kearns | MH16SSC | 14:33:15 | 01:09:15 | 23 | 23.00 |
1329 | River Rat | Henry Stabback & George Richardson | MH16SSC | 14:33:49 | 01:09:49 | 24 | 24.00 |
1348 | Figjam | Grace Harrison & Tom Man | VA12SC | 14:33:56 | 01:09:56 | 25 | 25.00 |
1365 | Whatever | Demi Gilbert & Will Divola | M16SSC | 14:35:07 | 01:11:07 | 26 | 26.00 |
1291 | Predator | Josh Linnegar & Tom Fordham | CSC | 14:35:09 | 01:11:09 | 27 | 27.00 |
1275 | Bluebird | Sarah Jones & Emma Jones | B16SSC | 14:35:41 | 01:11:41 | 28 | 28.00 |
1311 | Up Beat | Tiarne Hayes & Rebecca Glendenning | HPCYC | 14:35:52 | 01:11:52 | 29 | 29.00 |
1339 | Luff Me Knot | Emma Harrison & Gael Glassock | LC12SSC | 14:36:37 | 01:12:37 | 30 | 30.00 |
1251 | Insanity Plea | Matthew Este & James Pagett | LC12SSC | 14:37:11 | 01:13:11 | 31 | 31.00 |
1389 | Vite | Zac Davies & Beth Davies | CSC | 14:37:14 | 01:13:14 | 32 | 32.00 |
1288 | ONYA MARK | Sara Copeland & Sophie Pender | M16SSC | 14:37:37 | 01:13:37 | 33 | 33.00 |
1377 | Cool Running | Jack Hunton & Ben Hunton | CSC | 14:37:54 | 01:13:54 | 34 | 34.00 |
1271 | Bad Dog | Finlay Crisp & Brendan Crisp | RYCT | 14:38:02 | 01:14:02 | 35 | 35.00 |
1302 | Rats | Charlie Gundy & Henry Larkings | LC12SSC | 14:38:06 | 01:14:06 | 36 | 36.00 |
1266 | Tomahawk | Tom Walmsley & Hugo Taranto | M16SSC | 14:38:30 | 01:14:30 | 37 | 37.00 |
1305 | Lethal Blonde | Matthew Roxburgh & Ellen Mitchell | M16SSC | 14:40:30 | 01:16:30 | 38 | 38.00 |
1332 | This Way Up | Heidi Whitlock & Zoe Whitlock | ASC | 14:41:50 | 01:17:50 | 39 | 39.00 |
1214 | The Dot | Isabelle Rufatt & Rachel Smith | ASC | 14:44:48 | 01:20:48 | 40 | 40.00 |
1234 | Gemini | James Seidl & Joe Parry | HPCYC | 14:46:44 | 01:22:44 | 41 | 41.00 |
Race No: | 8 |
Race Comments: | 16.25 knots from the ENE, Sunny :) |
Race Type: | Final |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
1368 | Sirus | Tom Grimes & Jessica Grimes | B16SSC | 16:26:36 | 00:57:36 | 1 | 1.00 |
1396 | SLICK | Owen Long & Thomas Steenson | B16SSC | 16:26:48 | 00:57:48 | 2 | 2.00 |
1398 | Funnel Web | Bradley Leicester & James Doyle | M16SSC | 16:27:09 | 00:58:09 | 3 | 3.00 |
1375 | Outlaw | Beynon Telford & Anita McCallum | B16SSC | 16:27:14 | 00:58:14 | 4 | 4.00 |
1402 | Dirty Rat | Amelia Stabback & Lorane Gaborit | MH16SSC | 16:27:27 | 00:58:27 | 5 | 5.00 |
1265 | Predator | Finn Gilbert & Tom Smith | MH16SSC | 16:27:32 | 00:58:32 | 6 | 6.00 |
1336 | Hydromatic | Harry Lawson & Stephen Hancock | B16SSC | 16:28:44 | 00:59:44 | 7 | 7.00 |
1358 | DECOY | Greta Quealy & Maximilian Parker | LC12SSC | 16:28:52 | 00:59:52 | 8 | 8.00 |
1370 | Checkmate | Jessica Angus & Natasha Bryant | ASC | 16:28:53 | 00:59:53 | 9 | 9.00 |
1379 | Firefly | Maxwell Richardson & Tom Jamieson | NSC | 16:29:18 | 01:00:18 | 10 | 10.00 |
1380 | Hot Chilli | Jarrod Turner & Rebecca Hancock | B16SSC | 16:29:22 | 01:00:22 | 11 | 11.00 |
1391 | Bolt | Oliver Parker & Nathan Bryant | ASC | 16:29:50 | 01:00:50 | 12 | 12.00 |
1393 | Wave Runner | Sarah Parker & Harry Parker | ASC | 16:29:53 | 01:00:53 | 13 | 13.00 |
1361 | HI-ROLLER | Nathan Lilley & Jesse Lilley | M16SSC | 16:30:04 | 01:01:04 | 14 | 14.00 |
1366 | Protagonist | Jessica Iles & James Pinnington | M16SSC | 16:30:20 | 01:01:20 | 15 | 15.00 |
1334 | ACE | CHRIS HOLMES & ZAC BARNABAS | M16SSC | 16:30:25 | 01:01:25 | 16 | 16.00 |
1378 | Mario | Louis Collins & Chester Collins | VA12SC | 16:30:28 | 01:01:28 | 17 | 17.00 |
1397 | The Big Apple | Lachlan Murnaghan & Alastair Hunter | M16SSC | 16:30:53 | 01:01:53 | 18 | 18.00 |
1327 | CHEEKY | Sam Holmes & jake barnabus | M16SSC | 16:30:55 | 01:01:55 | 19 | 19.00 |
1294 | K.. | Clare Costanzo & Juliet Costanzo | ASC | 16:31:30 | 01:02:30 | 20 | 20.00 |
1341 | Top Gear | Kiah Hodgkinson & Taylor Hodgkinson | M16SSC | 16:31:44 | 01:02:44 | 21 | 21.00 |
1399 | Nomad | Michael Anderson & Wil Rivers | GSC | 16:31:51 | 01:02:51 | 22 | 22.00 |
1390 | Intrepid | Felix Daverio & Maxime Dupont | M16SSC | 16:31:55 | 01:02:55 | 23 | 23.00 |
1388 | Zephyr | Daniel Nugent & Angus Metcalfe | M16SSC | 16:31:59 | 01:02:59 | 24 | 24.00 |
1290 | Living the Life | Nicole Barnes & Jessica Tavener | LC12SSC | 16:32:05 | 01:03:05 | 25 | 25.00 |
1371 | PLAYBUOY | Hannah Lanz & Isaac Biddle | ASC | 16:32:08 | 01:03:08 | 26 | 26.00 |
1373 | Hammertime | Tom Crockett & Harry Meissner | B16SSC | 16:32:19 | 01:03:19 | 27 | 27.00 |
1395 | Typhoon | Kate Tansey & Emily Waters | M16SSC | 16:32:28 | 01:03:28 | 28 | 28.00 |
1363 | knot shore | Daniel Bromelow & Amy Bentley | M16SSC | 16:32:36 | 01:03:36 | 29 | 29.00 |
1394 | Knott Now | Catlin Walmsley & Tom Mountstephens | M16SSC | 16:32:37 | 01:03:37 | 30 | 30.00 |
1275 | Bluebird | Sarah Jones & Emma Jones | B16SSC | 16:33:14 | 01:04:14 | 31 | 31.00 |
1233 | sparky 2 | Jeremy Jones & Maxwell Tatham | LC12SSC | 16:33:22 | 01:04:22 | 32 | 32.00 |
1319 | Splash | Emma May & Alexandra Lusty | LC12SSC | 16:33:25 | 01:04:25 | 33 | 33.00 |
1382 | MWD | Daniel Heyworth & Barnaby Dowse | M16SSC | 16:33:49 | 01:04:49 | 34 | 34.00 |
1401 | Banana Boat | ROY HARRISON & Jessica Marr | VA12SC | 16:34:11 | 01:05:11 | 35 | 35.00 |
1355 | Ninja | Ruby Scholten & Anneliese Scholten | ASC | 16:35:01 | 01:06:01 | 36 | 36.00 |
1365 | Whatever | Demi Gilbert & Will Divola | M16SSC | 16:37:17 | 01:08:17 | 37 | 37.00 |
1215 | GOODNESS GRACIOUS ME | Grace Shipway & Christopher Dixson | VA12SC | 16:39:03 | 01:10:03 | 38 | 38.00 |
1353 | FLYING HELLFISH | Niall Powers & Grace Powers | M16SSC | 16:39:47 | 01:10:47 | 39 | 39.00 |
1356 | Pure Blonde | Pia Doyle & Jordan Ferguson | M16SSC | OCS | 42.00 | ||
1357 | Smoke and Mirrors | Andrew Iles & Jesse Dransfield | M16SSC | OCS | 42.00 |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
1384 | Manureva | Gemma Walmsley & Annika Mountstephens | M16SSC | 16:54:15 | 01:01:15 | 1 | 1.00 |
1349 | Outrageous | Lily Peel & Tahlia Phillips | LC12SSC | 16:55:01 | 01:02:01 | 2 | 2.00 |
1362 | GUCCII | Blake Doyle & Jacob Taranto | M16SSC | 16:57:08 | 01:04:08 | 3 | 3.00 |
1302 | Rats | Charlie Gundy & Henry Larkings | LC12SSC | 16:57:51 | 01:04:51 | 4 | 4.00 |
1374 | Fired Up | Eric Sparkes & Elliott Collins | DJSC | 16:58:20 | 01:05:20 | 5 | 5.00 |
1286 | Skullduggery | Ben Field & Ned Halmarick | HHSC | 16:58:38 | 01:05:38 | 6 | 6.00 |
1320 | Wilbur | Catriona Glassock & Lucinda Lilley | LC12SSC | 16:58:44 | 01:05:44 | 7 | 7.00 |
1293 | relentless | Luke Alexander & Luka Dahl | HPCYC | 16:58:48 | 01:05:48 | 8 | 8.00 |
1339 | Luff Me Knot | Emma Harrison & Gael Glassock | LC12SSC | 16:58:49 | 01:05:49 | 9 | 9.00 |
1329 | River Rat | Henry Stabback & George Richardson | MH16SSC | 16:59:12 | 01:06:12 | 10 | 10.00 |
139 | Panic | Thomas Quigley & STEPHANIE KENTWELL | SGSC | 16:59:36 | 01:06:36 | 11 | 11.00 |
1392 | 1392 | Lauren Gallaway & Claire Byrne | HPCYC | 16:59:54 | 01:06:54 | 12 | 12.00 |
1301 | FROZEN WITH FEAR | Ashley Atkins & Jenna Searle | CSC | 17:00:00 | 01:07:00 | 13 | 13.00 |
1311 | Up Beat | Tiarne Hayes & Rebecca Glendenning | HPCYC | 17:00:13 | 01:07:13 | 14 | 14.00 |
1292 | Whip It With Style | Rebecca George & Emily Huggins | HPCYC | 17:00:25 | 01:07:25 | 15 | 15.00 |
1251 | Insanity Plea | Matthew Este & James Pagett | LC12SSC | 17:00:27 | 01:07:27 | 16 | 16.00 |
1348 | Figjam | Grace Harrison & Tom Man | VA12SC | 17:01:23 | 01:08:23 | 17 | 17.00 |
1269 | Bullet | Ellie Breslin & Edward Breslin | LC12SSC | 17:02:39 | 01:09:39 | 18 | 18.00 |
1333 | Sudden Impact | Simon Hoffman & Sarah Hoffman | B16SSC | 17:03:23 | 01:10:23 | 19 | 19.00 |
1244 | Outside The Square | Charlie Parry & Bethany Hariss/Michael Sheldon | HPCYC | 17:03:26 | 01:10:26 | 20 | 20.00 |
1271 | Bad Dog | Finlay Crisp & Brendan Crisp | RYCT | 17:04:58 | 01:11:58 | 21 | 21.00 |
1346 | Pink Panther | Andrew Roxburgh & Nicholas Rees-Allen | M16SSC | 17:05:04 | 01:12:04 | 22 | 22.00 |
1214 | The Dot | Isabelle Rufatt & Rachel Smith | ASC | 17:05:38 | 01:12:38 | 23 | 23.00 |
1316 | JYNX | Phoebe Biddle & Ella Gardiner | ASC | 17:05:46 | 01:12:46 | 24 | 24.00 |
1389 | Vite | Zac Davies & Beth Davies | CSC | 17:05:53 | 01:12:53 | 25 | 25.00 |
1241 | Playing Havoc | Zackary Tatham & Andrew Harrison | LC12SSC | 17:06:25 | 01:13:25 | 26 | 26.00 |
1305 | Lethal Blonde | Matthew Roxburgh & Ellen Mitchell | M16SSC | 17:06:26 | 01:13:26 | 27 | 27.00 |
1257 | Sandfly | Brendon Yiu & Jessica Lawson | SGSC | 17:10:56 | 01:17:56 | 28 | 28.00 |
1332 | This Way Up | Heidi Whitlock & Zoe Whitlock | ASC | DNF | 42.00 | ||
1364 | Dynamite | Matilda Lang & James Glassock | LC12SSC | DNC | 42.00 | ||
1266 | Tomahawk | Tom Walmsley & Hugo Taranto | M16SSC | DNF | 42.00 | ||
1288 | ONYA MARK | Sara Copeland & Sophie Pender | M16SSC | DNF | 42.00 | ||
1377 | Cool Running | Jack Hunton & Ben Hunton | CSC | DNF | 42.00 | ||
1369 | TOMCAT | Thomas Barrington & Lachlan Marr | VA12SC | DNC | 42.00 | ||
1291 | Predator | Josh Linnegar & Tom Fordham | CSC | BFD | 42.00 | ||
1350 | Class Act | Ruby Harrison & Gordon Marr | VA12SC | BFD | 42.00 | ||
1387 | Tetris | Sam Bannon & Beth Davies | CSC | BFD | 42.00 | ||
1376 | Rock Lobster | Alicia Watt & Ciara Kearns | MH16SSC | BFD | 42.00 | ||
1326 | Feel Good inc | Sarah Warner & Patrick Dawson | NSC | BFD | 42.00 | ||
1234 | Gemini | James Seidl & Joe Parry | HPCYC | DNF | 42.00 |
Race No: | 9 |
Race Comments: | Winds 15 knots from the South. Not sunny :( |
Race Type: | Final |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
1396 | SLICK | Owen Long & Thomas Steenson | B16SSC | 11:07:10 | 01:02:10 | 1 | 1.00 |
1388 | Zephyr | Daniel Nugent & Angus Metcalfe | M16SSC | 11:07:33 | 01:02:33 | 2 | 2.00 |
1327 | CHEEKY | Sam Holmes & jake barnabus | M16SSC | 11:08:05 | 01:03:05 | 3 | 3.00 |
1357 | Smoke and Mirrors | Andrew Iles & Jesse Dransfield | M16SSC | 11:08:39 | 01:03:39 | 4 | 4.00 |
1334 | ACE | CHRIS HOLMES & ZAC BARNABAS | M16SSC | 11:10:51 | 01:05:51 | 5 | 5.00 |
1382 | MWD | Daniel Heyworth & Barnaby Dowse | M16SSC | 11:11:23 | 01:06:23 | 6 | 6.00 |
1375 | Outlaw | Beynon Telford & Anita McCallum | B16SSC | 11:11:27 | 01:06:27 | 7 | 7.00 |
1402 | Dirty Rat | Amelia Stabback & Lorane Gaborit | MH16SSC | 11:12:06 | 01:07:06 | 8 | 8.00 |
1380 | Hot Chilli | Jarrod Turner & Rebecca Hancock | B16SSC | 11:12:31 | 01:07:31 | 9 | 9.00 |
1393 | Wave Runner | Sarah Parker & Harry Parker | ASC | 11:12:42 | 01:07:42 | 10 | 10.00 |
1265 | Predator | Finn Gilbert & Tom Smith | MH16SSC | 11:12:45 | 01:07:45 | 11 | 11.00 |
1398 | Funnel Web | Bradley Leicester & James Doyle | M16SSC | 11:13:23 | 01:08:23 | 12 | 12.00 |
1370 | Checkmate | Jessica Angus & Natasha Bryant | ASC | 11:13:26 | 01:08:26 | 13 | 13.00 |
1290 | Living the Life | Nicole Barnes & Jessica Tavener | LC12SSC | 11:13:38 | 01:08:38 | 14 | 14.00 |
1336 | Hydromatic | Harry Lawson & Stephen Hancock | B16SSC | 11:13:41 | 01:08:41 | 15 | 15.00 |
1358 | DECOY | Greta Quealy & Maximilian Parker | LC12SSC | 11:14:34 | 01:09:34 | 16 | 16.00 |
1373 | Hammertime | Tom Crockett & Harry Meissner | B16SSC | 11:14:53 | 01:09:53 | 17 | 17.00 |
1366 | Protagonist | Jessica Iles & James Pinnington | M16SSC | 11:14:56 | 01:09:56 | 18 | 18.00 |
1294 | K.. | Clare Costanzo & Juliet Costanzo | ASC | 11:15:12 | 01:10:12 | 19 | 19.00 |
1379 | Firefly | Maxwell Richardson & Tom Jamieson | NSC | 11:15:22 | 01:10:22 | 20 | 20.00 |
1368 | Sirus | Tom Grimes & Jessica Grimes | B16SSC | 11:15:27 | 01:10:27 | 21 | 21.00 |
1391 | Bolt | Oliver Parker & Nathan Bryant | ASC | 11:15:32 | 01:10:32 | 22 | 22.00 |
1390 | Intrepid | Felix Daverio & Maxime Dupont | M16SSC | 11:15:41 | 01:10:41 | 23 | 23.00 |
1378 | Mario | Louis Collins & Chester Collins | VA12SC | 11:15:45 | 01:10:45 | 24 | 24.00 |
1397 | The Big Apple | Lachlan Murnaghan & Alastair Hunter | M16SSC | 11:15:48 | 01:10:48 | 25 | 25.00 |
1319 | Splash | Emma May & Alexandra Lusty | LC12SSC | 11:16:17 | 01:11:17 | 26 | 26.00 |
1371 | PLAYBUOY | Hannah Lanz & Isaac Biddle | ASC | 11:16:38 | 01:11:38 | 27 | 27.00 |
1395 | Typhoon | Kate Tansey & Emily Waters | M16SSC | 11:16:57 | 01:11:57 | 28 | 28.00 |
1275 | Bluebird | Sarah Jones & Emma Jones | B16SSC | 11:16:58 | 01:11:58 | 29 | 29.00 |
1355 | Ninja | Ruby Scholten & Anneliese Scholten | ASC | 11:17:07 | 01:12:07 | 30 | 30.00 |
1356 | Pure Blonde | Pia Doyle & Jordan Ferguson | M16SSC | 11:17:09 | 01:12:09 | 31 | 31.00 |
1394 | Knott Now | Catlin Walmsley & Tom Mountstephens | M16SSC | 11:17:14 | 01:12:14 | 32 | 32.00 |
1353 | FLYING HELLFISH | Niall Powers & Grace Powers | M16SSC | 11:17:18 | 01:12:18 | 33 | 33.00 |
1215 | GOODNESS GRACIOUS ME | Grace Shipway & Christopher Dixson | VA12SC | 11:17:51 | 01:12:51 | 34 | 34.00 |
1363 | knot shore | Daniel Bromelow & Amy Bentley | M16SSC | 11:17:54 | 01:12:54 | 35 | 35.00 |
1361 | HI-ROLLER | Nathan Lilley & Jesse Lilley | M16SSC | 11:17:57 | 01:12:57 | 36 | 36.00 |
1341 | Top Gear | Kiah Hodgkinson & Taylor Hodgkinson | M16SSC | 11:18:16 | 01:13:16 | 37 | 37.00 |
1233 | sparky 2 | Jeremy Jones & Maxwell Tatham | LC12SSC | 11:19:47 | 01:14:47 | 38 | 38.00 |
1399 | Nomad | Michael Anderson & Wil Rivers | GSC | 11:20:04 | 01:15:04 | 39 | 39.00 |
1365 | Whatever | Demi Gilbert & Will Divola | M16SSC | 11:22:28 | 01:17:28 | 40 | 40.00 |
1401 | Banana Boat | ROY HARRISON & Jessica Marr | VA12SC | DNF | 42.00 |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
1301 | FROZEN WITH FEAR | Ashley Atkins & Jenna Searle | CSC | 11:28:17 | 01:06:17 | 1 | 1.00 |
1392 | 1392 | Lauren Gallaway & Claire Byrne | HPCYC | 11:28:57 | 01:06:57 | 2 | 2.00 |
1364 | Dynamite | Matilda Lang & James Glassock | LC12SSC | 11:29:03 | 01:07:03 | 3 | 3.00 |
1348 | Figjam | Grace Harrison & Tom Man | VA12SC | 11:30:10 | 01:08:10 | 4 | 4.00 |
1320 | Wilbur | Catriona Glassock & Lucinda Lilley | LC12SSC | 11:30:19 | 01:08:19 | 5 | 5.00 |
1329 | River Rat | Henry Stabback & George Richardson | MH16SSC | 11:31:44 | 01:09:44 | 6 | 6.00 |
1362 | GUCCII | Blake Doyle & Jacob Taranto | M16SSC | 11:31:59 | 01:09:59 | 7 | 7.00 |
1384 | Manureva | Gemma Walmsley & Annika Mountstephens | M16SSC | 11:32:03 | 01:10:03 | 8 | 8.00 |
1339 | Luff Me Knot | Emma Harrison & Gael Glassock | LC12SSC | 11:32:06 | 01:10:06 | 9 | 9.00 |
1293 | relentless | Luke Alexander & Luka Dahl | HPCYC | 11:32:44 | 01:10:44 | 10 | 10.00 |
1376 | Rock Lobster | Alicia Watt & Ciara Kearns | MH16SSC | 11:33:10 | 01:11:10 | 11 | 11.00 |
1286 | Skullduggery | Ben Field & Ned Halmarick | HHSC | 11:34:12 | 01:12:12 | 12 | 12.00 |
1389 | Vite | Zac Davies & Beth Davies | CSC | 11:34:15 | 01:12:15 | 13 | 13.00 |
1387 | Tetris | Sam Bannon & Beth Davies | CSC | 11:34:27 | 01:12:27 | 14 | 14.00 |
1326 | Feel Good inc | Sarah Warner & Patrick Dawson | NSC | 11:34:37 | 01:12:37 | 15 | 15.00 |
1374 | Fired Up | Eric Sparkes & Elliott Collins | DJSC | 11:35:07 | 01:13:07 | 16 | 16.00 |
1350 | Class Act | Ruby Harrison & Gordon Marr | VA12SC | 11:35:19 | 01:13:19 | 17 | 17.00 |
1346 | Pink Panther | Andrew Roxburgh & Nicholas Rees-Allen | M16SSC | 11:35:37 | 01:13:37 | 18 | 18.00 |
1269 | Bullet | Ellie Breslin & Edward Breslin | LC12SSC | 11:35:39 | 01:13:39 | 19 | 19.00 |
1305 | Lethal Blonde | Matthew Roxburgh & Ellen Mitchell | M16SSC | 11:35:51 | 01:13:51 | 20 | 20.00 |
1291 | Predator | Josh Linnegar & Tom Fordham | CSC | 11:35:56 | 01:13:56 | 21 | 21.00 |
1292 | Whip It With Style | Rebecca George & Emily Huggins | HPCYC | 11:36:10 | 01:14:10 | 22 | 22.00 |
1251 | Insanity Plea | Matthew Este & James Pagett | LC12SSC | 11:37:14 | 01:15:14 | 23 | 23.00 |
1271 | Bad Dog | Finlay Crisp & Brendan Crisp | RYCT | 11:37:39 | 01:15:39 | 24 | 24.00 |
139 | Panic | Thomas Quigley & STEPHANIE KENTWELL | SGSC | 11:38:18 | 01:16:18 | 25 | 25.00 |
1377 | Cool Running | Jack Hunton & Ben Hunton | CSC | 11:38:40 | 01:16:40 | 26 | 26.00 |
1241 | Playing Havoc | Zackary Tatham & Andrew Harrison | LC12SSC | 11:39:19 | 01:17:19 | 27 | 27.00 |
1266 | Tomahawk | Tom Walmsley & Hugo Taranto | M16SSC | RDG | 27.00 | ||
1302 | Rats | Charlie Gundy & Henry Larkings | LC12SSC | 11:39:20 | 01:17:20 | 28 | 28.00 |
1349 | Outrageous | Lily Peel & Tahlia Phillips | LC12SSC | 11:39:51 | 01:17:51 | 29 | 29.00 |
1316 | JYNX | Phoebe Biddle & Ella Gardiner | ASC | 11:40:53 | 01:18:53 | 30 | 30.00 |
1214 | The Dot | Isabelle Rufatt & Rachel Smith | ASC | 11:41:51 | 01:19:51 | 31 | 31.00 |
1257 | Sandfly | Brendon Yiu & Jessica Lawson | SGSC | 11:42:40 | 01:20:40 | 32 | 32.00 |
1244 | Outside The Square | Charlie Parry & Bethany Hariss/Michael Sheldon | HPCYC | 11:42:47 | 01:20:47 | 33 | 33.00 |
1288 | ONYA MARK | Sara Copeland & Sophie Pender | M16SSC | 11:43:26 | 01:21:26 | 34 | 34.00 |
1333 | Sudden Impact | Simon Hoffman & Sarah Hoffman | B16SSC | 11:43:35 | 01:21:35 | 35 | 35.00 |
1332 | This Way Up | Heidi Whitlock & Zoe Whitlock | ASC | 11:44:33 | 01:22:33 | 36 | 36.00 |
1234 | Gemini | James Seidl & Joe Parry | HPCYC | 11:47:39 | 01:25:39 | 37 | 37.00 |
1369 | TOMCAT | Thomas Barrington & Lachlan Marr | VA12SC | DNF | 42.00 | ||
1311 | Up Beat | Tiarne Hayes & Rebecca Glendenning | HPCYC | DNF | 42.00 |
Race No: | 10 |
Race Comments: | Winds 15 knots from the South. Not sunny :( |
Race Type: | Final |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
1402 | Dirty Rat | Amelia Stabback & Lorane Gaborit | MH16SSC | 12:37:08 | 01:01:08 | 1 | 1.00 |
1265 | Predator | Finn Gilbert & Tom Smith | MH16SSC | 12:37:16 | 01:01:16 | 2 | 2.00 |
1380 | Hot Chilli | Jarrod Turner & Rebecca Hancock | B16SSC | 12:38:17 | 01:02:17 | 3 | 3.00 |
1375 | Outlaw | Beynon Telford & Anita McCallum | B16SSC | 12:38:29 | 01:02:29 | 4 | 4.00 |
1396 | SLICK | Owen Long & Thomas Steenson | B16SSC | 12:39:07 | 01:03:07 | 5 | 5.00 |
1391 | Bolt | Oliver Parker & Nathan Bryant | ASC | 12:40:34 | 01:04:34 | 6 | 6.00 |
1393 | Wave Runner | Sarah Parker & Harry Parker | ASC | 12:40:37 | 01:04:37 | 7 | 7.00 |
1358 | DECOY | Greta Quealy & Maximilian Parker | LC12SSC | 12:40:52 | 01:04:52 | 8 | 8.00 |
1366 | Protagonist | Jessica Iles & James Pinnington | M16SSC | 12:40:56 | 01:04:56 | 9 | 9.00 |
1398 | Funnel Web | Bradley Leicester & James Doyle | M16SSC | 12:41:01 | 01:05:01 | 10 | 10.00 |
1382 | MWD | Daniel Heyworth & Barnaby Dowse | M16SSC | 12:41:03 | 01:05:03 | 11 | 11.00 |
1368 | Sirus | Tom Grimes & Jessica Grimes | B16SSC | 12:41:38 | 01:05:38 | 12 | 12.00 |
1327 | CHEEKY | Sam Holmes & jake barnabus | M16SSC | 12:41:53 | 01:05:53 | 13 | 13.00 |
1357 | Smoke and Mirrors | Andrew Iles & Jesse Dransfield | M16SSC | 12:41:56 | 01:05:56 | 14 | 14.00 |
1370 | Checkmate | Jessica Angus & Natasha Bryant | ASC | 12:42:12 | 01:06:12 | 15 | 15.00 |
1336 | Hydromatic | Harry Lawson & Stephen Hancock | B16SSC | 12:42:22 | 01:06:22 | 16 | 16.00 |
1294 | K.. | Clare Costanzo & Juliet Costanzo | ASC | 12:42:25 | 01:06:25 | 17 | 17.00 |
1334 | ACE | CHRIS HOLMES & ZAC BARNABAS | M16SSC | 12:42:49 | 01:06:49 | 18 | 18.00 |
1397 | The Big Apple | Lachlan Murnaghan & Alastair Hunter | M16SSC | 12:43:25 | 01:07:25 | 19 | 19.00 |
1401 | Banana Boat | ROY HARRISON & Jessica Marr | VA12SC | 12:43:33 | 01:07:33 | 20 | 20.00 |
1378 | Mario | Louis Collins & Chester Collins | VA12SC | 12:44:23 | 01:08:23 | 21 | 21.00 |
1379 | Firefly | Maxwell Richardson & Tom Jamieson | NSC | 12:44:28 | 01:08:28 | 22 | 22.00 |
1399 | Nomad | Michael Anderson & Wil Rivers | GSC | 12:44:29 | 01:08:29 | 23 | 23.00 |
1363 | knot shore | Daniel Bromelow & Amy Bentley | M16SSC | 12:44:31 | 01:08:31 | 24 | 24.00 |
1388 | Zephyr | Daniel Nugent & Angus Metcalfe | M16SSC | 12:44:48 | 01:08:48 | 25 | 25.00 |
1361 | HI-ROLLER | Nathan Lilley & Jesse Lilley | M16SSC | 12:45:03 | 01:09:03 | 26 | 26.00 |
1290 | Living the Life | Nicole Barnes & Jessica Tavener | LC12SSC | 12:45:09 | 01:09:09 | 27 | 27.00 |
1275 | Bluebird | Sarah Jones & Emma Jones | B16SSC | 12:45:10 | 01:09:10 | 28 | 28.00 |
1356 | Pure Blonde | Pia Doyle & Jordan Ferguson | M16SSC | 12:45:11 | 01:09:11 | 29 | 29.00 |
1395 | Typhoon | Kate Tansey & Emily Waters | M16SSC | 12:45:19 | 01:09:19 | 30 | 30.00 |
1355 | Ninja | Ruby Scholten & Anneliese Scholten | ASC | 12:45:21 | 01:09:21 | 31 | 31.00 |
1371 | PLAYBUOY | Hannah Lanz & Isaac Biddle | ASC | 12:45:24 | 01:09:24 | 32 | 32.00 |
1390 | Intrepid | Felix Daverio & Maxime Dupont | M16SSC | 12:45:43 | 01:09:43 | 33 | 33.00 |
1341 | Top Gear | Kiah Hodgkinson & Taylor Hodgkinson | M16SSC | 12:45:52 | 01:09:52 | 34 | 34.00 |
1215 | GOODNESS GRACIOUS ME | Grace Shipway & Christopher Dixson | VA12SC | 12:46:04 | 01:10:04 | 35 | 35.00 |
1319 | Splash | Emma May & Alexandra Lusty | LC12SSC | 12:46:08 | 01:10:08 | 36 | 36.00 |
1394 | Knott Now | Catlin Walmsley & Tom Mountstephens | M16SSC | 12:46:19 | 01:10:19 | 37 | 37.00 |
1353 | FLYING HELLFISH | Niall Powers & Grace Powers | M16SSC | 12:46:22 | 01:10:22 | 38 | 38.00 |
1373 | Hammertime | Tom Crockett & Harry Meissner | B16SSC | 12:46:35 | 01:10:35 | 39 | 39.00 |
1233 | sparky 2 | Jeremy Jones & Maxwell Tatham | LC12SSC | 12:47:00 | 01:11:00 | 40 | 40.00 |
1365 | Whatever | Demi Gilbert & Will Divola | M16SSC | 12:47:31 | 01:11:31 | 41 | 41.00 |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
1362 | GUCCII | Blake Doyle & Jacob Taranto | M16SSC | 13:26:49 | 01:05:49 | 1 | 1.00 |
1376 | Rock Lobster | Alicia Watt & Ciara Kearns | MH16SSC | 13:27:42 | 01:06:42 | 2 | 2.00 |
1392 | 1392 | Lauren Gallaway & Claire Byrne | HPCYC | 13:28:09 | 01:07:09 | 3 | 3.00 |
1384 | Manureva | Gemma Walmsley & Annika Mountstephens | M16SSC | 13:28:17 | 01:07:17 | 4 | 4.00 |
1329 | River Rat | Henry Stabback & George Richardson | MH16SSC | 13:28:28 | 01:07:28 | 5 | 5.00 |
1389 | Vite | Zac Davies & Beth Davies | CSC | 13:28:30 | 01:07:30 | 6 | 6.00 |
1374 | Fired Up | Eric Sparkes & Elliott Collins | DJSC | 13:30:02 | 01:09:02 | 7 | 7.00 |
1326 | Feel Good inc | Sarah Warner & Patrick Dawson | NSC | 13:30:20 | 01:09:20 | 8 | 8.00 |
1302 | Rats | Charlie Gundy & Henry Larkings | LC12SSC | 13:30:48 | 01:09:48 | 9 | 9.00 |
1339 | Luff Me Knot | Emma Harrison & Gael Glassock | LC12SSC | 13:30:57 | 01:09:57 | 10 | 10.00 |
1251 | Insanity Plea | Matthew Este & James Pagett | LC12SSC | 13:31:24 | 01:10:24 | 11 | 11.00 |
1320 | Wilbur | Catriona Glassock & Lucinda Lilley | LC12SSC | 13:32:13 | 01:11:13 | 12 | 12.00 |
1311 | Up Beat | Tiarne Hayes & Rebecca Glendenning | HPCYC | 13:32:27 | 01:11:27 | 13 | 13.00 |
1286 | Skullduggery | Ben Field & Ned Halmarick | HHSC | 13:32:49 | 01:11:49 | 14 | 14.00 |
1387 | Tetris | Sam Bannon & Beth Davies | CSC | 13:32:53 | 01:11:53 | 15 | 15.00 |
1333 | Sudden Impact | Simon Hoffman & Sarah Hoffman | B16SSC | 13:33:27 | 01:12:27 | 16 | 16.00 |
1291 | Predator | Josh Linnegar & Tom Fordham | CSC | 13:33:30 | 01:12:30 | 17 | 17.00 |
1293 | relentless | Luke Alexander & Luka Dahl | HPCYC | 13:33:32 | 01:12:32 | 18 | 18.00 |
1292 | Whip It With Style | Rebecca George & Emily Huggins | HPCYC | 13:33:51 | 01:12:51 | 19 | 19.00 |
1350 | Class Act | Ruby Harrison & Gordon Marr | VA12SC | 13:33:53 | 01:12:53 | 20 | 20.00 |
1364 | Dynamite | Matilda Lang & James Glassock | LC12SSC | 13:34:01 | 01:13:01 | 21 | 21.00 |
139 | Panic | Thomas Quigley & STEPHANIE KENTWELL | SGSC | 13:34:31 | 01:13:31 | 22 | 22.00 |
1349 | Outrageous | Lily Peel & Tahlia Phillips | LC12SSC | 13:34:45 | 01:13:45 | 23 | 23.00 |
1269 | Bullet | Ellie Breslin & Edward Breslin | LC12SSC | 13:35:40 | 01:14:40 | 24 | 24.00 |
1348 | Figjam | Grace Harrison & Tom Man | VA12SC | 13:36:13 | 01:15:13 | 25 | 25.00 |
1305 | Lethal Blonde | Matthew Roxburgh & Ellen Mitchell | M16SSC | 13:36:22 | 01:15:22 | 26 | 26.00 |
1266 | Tomahawk | Tom Walmsley & Hugo Taranto | M16SSC | RDG | 27.00 | ||
1214 | The Dot | Isabelle Rufatt & Rachel Smith | ASC | 13:37:26 | 01:16:26 | 27 | 27.00 |
1244 | Outside The Square | Charlie Parry & Bethany Hariss/Michael Sheldon | HPCYC | 13:38:14 | 01:17:14 | 28 | 28.00 |
1316 | JYNX | Phoebe Biddle & Ella Gardiner | ASC | 13:38:29 | 01:17:29 | 29 | 29.00 |
1346 | Pink Panther | Andrew Roxburgh & Nicholas Rees-Allen | M16SSC | 13:41:04 | 01:20:04 | 30 | 30.00 |
1369 | TOMCAT | Thomas Barrington & Lachlan Marr | VA12SC | 13:42:23 | 01:21:23 | 31 | 31.00 |
1332 | This Way Up | Heidi Whitlock & Zoe Whitlock | ASC | 13:45:41 | 01:24:41 | 32 | 32.00 |
1234 | Gemini | James Seidl & Joe Parry | HPCYC | 13:46:11 | 01:25:11 | 33 | 33.00 |
1377 | Cool Running | Jack Hunton & Ben Hunton | CSC | 13:46:48 | 01:25:48 | 34 | 34.00 |
1257 | Sandfly | Brendon Yiu & Jessica Lawson | SGSC | 13:46:50 | 01:25:50 | 35 | 35.00 |
1301 | FROZEN WITH FEAR | Ashley Atkins & Jenna Searle | CSC | DNF | 42.00 | ||
1288 | ONYA MARK | Sara Copeland & Sophie Pender | M16SSC | DNF | 42.00 | ||
1271 | Bad Dog | Finlay Crisp & Brendan Crisp | RYCT | DNF | 42.00 | ||
1241 | Playing Havoc | Zackary Tatham & Andrew Harrison | LC12SSC | DNC | 42.00 |
Race No: | 11 |
Race Comments: | Winds 15 knots from the South. Not sunny :( |
Race Type: | Final |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
1265 | Predator | Finn Gilbert & Tom Smith | MH16SSC | 14:08:26 | 01:03:26 | 1 | 1.00 |
1357 | Smoke and Mirrors | Andrew Iles & Jesse Dransfield | M16SSC | 14:10:01 | 01:05:01 | 2 | 2.00 |
1396 | SLICK | Owen Long & Thomas Steenson | B16SSC | 14:11:01 | 01:06:01 | 3 | 3.00 |
1398 | Funnel Web | Bradley Leicester & James Doyle | M16SSC | 14:11:22 | 01:06:22 | 4 | 4.00 |
1382 | MWD | Daniel Heyworth & Barnaby Dowse | M16SSC | 14:11:26 | 01:06:26 | 5 | 5.00 |
1391 | Bolt | Oliver Parker & Nathan Bryant | ASC | 14:12:03 | 01:07:03 | 6 | 6.00 |
1375 | Outlaw | Beynon Telford & Anita McCallum | B16SSC | 14:12:06 | 01:07:06 | 7 | 7.00 |
1401 | Banana Boat | ROY HARRISON & Jessica Marr | VA12SC | 14:12:13 | 01:07:13 | 8 | 8.00 |
1336 | Hydromatic | Harry Lawson & Stephen Hancock | B16SSC | 14:12:16 | 01:07:16 | 9 | 9.00 |
1380 | Hot Chilli | Jarrod Turner & Rebecca Hancock | B16SSC | 14:12:19 | 01:07:19 | 10 | 10.00 |
1358 | DECOY | Greta Quealy & Maximilian Parker | LC12SSC | 14:12:21 | 01:07:21 | 11 | 11.00 |
1393 | Wave Runner | Sarah Parker & Harry Parker | ASC | 14:12:24 | 01:07:24 | 12 | 12.00 |
1388 | Zephyr | Daniel Nugent & Angus Metcalfe | M16SSC | 14:12:43 | 01:07:43 | 13 | 13.00 |
1366 | Protagonist | Jessica Iles & James Pinnington | M16SSC | 14:12:55 | 01:07:55 | 14 | 14.00 |
1370 | Checkmate | Jessica Angus & Natasha Bryant | ASC | 14:13:43 | 01:08:43 | 15 | 15.00 |
1294 | K.. | Clare Costanzo & Juliet Costanzo | ASC | 14:13:52 | 01:08:52 | 16 | 16.00 |
1402 | Dirty Rat | Amelia Stabback & Lorane Gaborit | MH16SSC | 14:14:04 | 01:09:04 | 17 | 17.00 |
1356 | Pure Blonde | Pia Doyle & Jordan Ferguson | M16SSC | 14:14:18 | 01:09:18 | 18 | 18.00 |
1290 | Living the Life | Nicole Barnes & Jessica Tavener | LC12SSC | 14:14:23 | 01:09:23 | 19 | 19.00 |
1327 | CHEEKY | Sam Holmes & jake barnabus | M16SSC | 14:14:34 | 01:09:34 | 20 | 20.00 |
1378 | Mario | Louis Collins & Chester Collins | VA12SC | 14:14:38 | 01:09:38 | 21 | 21.00 |
1379 | Firefly | Maxwell Richardson & Tom Jamieson | NSC | 14:14:47 | 01:09:47 | 22 | 22.00 |
1397 | The Big Apple | Lachlan Murnaghan & Alastair Hunter | M16SSC | 14:15:00 | 01:10:00 | 23 | 23.00 |
1319 | Splash | Emma May & Alexandra Lusty | LC12SSC | 14:15:02 | 01:10:02 | 24 | 24.00 |
1361 | HI-ROLLER | Nathan Lilley & Jesse Lilley | M16SSC | 14:15:10 | 01:10:10 | 25 | 25.00 |
1355 | Ninja | Ruby Scholten & Anneliese Scholten | ASC | 14:15:15 | 01:10:15 | 26 | 26.00 |
1334 | ACE | CHRIS HOLMES & ZAC BARNABAS | M16SSC | 14:15:35 | 01:10:35 | 27 | 27.00 |
1395 | Typhoon | Kate Tansey & Emily Waters | M16SSC | 14:15:55 | 01:10:55 | 28 | 28.00 |
1353 | FLYING HELLFISH | Niall Powers & Grace Powers | M16SSC | 14:15:58 | 01:10:58 | 29 | 29.00 |
1275 | Bluebird | Sarah Jones & Emma Jones | B16SSC | 14:16:20 | 01:11:20 | 30 | 30.00 |
1215 | GOODNESS GRACIOUS ME | Grace Shipway & Christopher Dixson | VA12SC | 14:16:24 | 01:11:24 | 31 | 31.00 |
1394 | Knott Now | Catlin Walmsley & Tom Mountstephens | M16SSC | 14:16:34 | 01:11:34 | 32 | 32.00 |
1390 | Intrepid | Felix Daverio & Maxime Dupont | M16SSC | 14:16:37 | 01:11:37 | 33 | 33.00 |
1399 | Nomad | Michael Anderson & Wil Rivers | GSC | 14:16:39 | 01:11:39 | 34 | 34.00 |
1365 | Whatever | Demi Gilbert & Will Divola | M16SSC | 14:16:56 | 01:11:56 | 35 | 35.00 |
1341 | Top Gear | Kiah Hodgkinson & Taylor Hodgkinson | M16SSC | 14:17:06 | 01:12:06 | 36 | 36.00 |
1371 | PLAYBUOY | Hannah Lanz & Isaac Biddle | ASC | 14:17:08 | 01:12:08 | 37 | 37.00 |
1373 | Hammertime | Tom Crockett & Harry Meissner | B16SSC | 14:17:13 | 01:12:13 | 38 | 38.00 |
1363 | knot shore | Daniel Bromelow & Amy Bentley | M16SSC | 14:17:16 | 01:12:16 | 39 | 39.00 |
1233 | sparky 2 | Jeremy Jones & Maxwell Tatham | LC12SSC | 14:19:22 | 01:14:22 | 40 | 40.00 |
1368 | Sirus | Tom Grimes & Jessica Grimes | B16SSC | 14:19:33 | 01:14:33 | 41 | 41.00 |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
1376 | Rock Lobster | Alicia Watt & Ciara Kearns | MH16SSC | 14:52:09 | 00:51:09 | 1 | 1.00 |
1286 | Skullduggery | Ben Field & Ned Halmarick | HHSC | 14:53:46 | 00:52:46 | 2 | 2.00 |
1329 | River Rat | Henry Stabback & George Richardson | MH16SSC | 14:54:20 | 00:53:20 | 3 | 3.00 |
1389 | Vite | Zac Davies & Beth Davies | CSC | 14:54:24 | 00:53:24 | 4 | 4.00 |
1392 | 1392 | Lauren Gallaway & Claire Byrne | HPCYC | 14:54:53 | 00:53:53 | 5 | 5.00 |
1374 | Fired Up | Eric Sparkes & Elliott Collins | DJSC | 14:54:55 | 00:53:55 | 6 | 6.00 |
1362 | GUCCII | Blake Doyle & Jacob Taranto | M16SSC | 14:54:57 | 00:53:57 | 7 | 7.00 |
1293 | relentless | Luke Alexander & Luka Dahl | HPCYC | 14:55:05 | 00:54:05 | 8 | 8.00 |
1301 | FROZEN WITH FEAR | Ashley Atkins & Jenna Searle | CSC | 14:55:20 | 00:54:20 | 9 | 9.00 |
1364 | Dynamite | Matilda Lang & James Glassock | LC12SSC | 14:55:32 | 00:54:32 | 10 | 10.00 |
1349 | Outrageous | Lily Peel & Tahlia Phillips | LC12SSC | 14:55:41 | 00:54:41 | 11 | 11.00 |
1291 | Predator | Josh Linnegar & Tom Fordham | CSC | 14:55:43 | 00:54:43 | 12 | 12.00 |
1384 | Manureva | Gemma Walmsley & Annika Mountstephens | M16SSC | 14:55:44 | 00:54:44 | 13 | 13.00 |
1302 | Rats | Charlie Gundy & Henry Larkings | LC12SSC | 14:56:05 | 00:55:05 | 14 | 14.00 |
1348 | Figjam | Grace Harrison & Tom Man | VA12SC | 14:56:35 | 00:55:35 | 15 | 15.00 |
1326 | Feel Good inc | Sarah Warner & Patrick Dawson | NSC | 14:57:13 | 00:56:13 | 16 | 16.00 |
1350 | Class Act | Ruby Harrison & Gordon Marr | VA12SC | 14:57:16 | 00:56:16 | 17 | 17.00 |
1346 | Pink Panther | Andrew Roxburgh & Nicholas Rees-Allen | M16SSC | 14:57:29 | 00:56:29 | 18 | 18.00 |
1311 | Up Beat | Tiarne Hayes & Rebecca Glendenning | HPCYC | 14:57:55 | 00:56:55 | 19 | 19.00 |
1387 | Tetris | Sam Bannon & Beth Davies | CSC | 14:57:57 | 00:56:57 | 20 | 20.00 |
139 | Panic | Thomas Quigley & STEPHANIE KENTWELL | SGSC | 14:58:04 | 00:57:04 | 21 | 21.00 |
1320 | Wilbur | Catriona Glassock & Lucinda Lilley | LC12SSC | 14:58:32 | 00:57:32 | 22 | 22.00 |
1269 | Bullet | Ellie Breslin & Edward Breslin | LC12SSC | 14:59:08 | 00:58:08 | 23 | 23.00 |
1251 | Insanity Plea | Matthew Este & James Pagett | LC12SSC | 14:59:17 | 00:58:17 | 24 | 24.00 |
1339 | Luff Me Knot | Emma Harrison & Gael Glassock | LC12SSC | 14:59:20 | 00:58:20 | 25 | 25.00 |
1271 | Bad Dog | Finlay Crisp & Brendan Crisp | RYCT | 14:59:53 | 00:58:53 | 26 | 26.00 |
1292 | Whip It With Style | Rebecca George & Emily Huggins | HPCYC | 14:59:56 | 00:58:56 | 27 | 27.00 |
1266 | Tomahawk | Tom Walmsley & Hugo Taranto | M16SSC | RDG | 27.00 | ||
1333 | Sudden Impact | Simon Hoffman & Sarah Hoffman | B16SSC | 14:59:58 | 00:58:58 | 28 | 28.00 |
1377 | Cool Running | Jack Hunton & Ben Hunton | CSC | 15:00:16 | 00:59:16 | 29 | 29.00 |
1305 | Lethal Blonde | Matthew Roxburgh & Ellen Mitchell | M16SSC | 15:01:02 | 01:00:02 | 30 | 30.00 |
1316 | JYNX | Phoebe Biddle & Ella Gardiner | ASC | 15:01:34 | 01:00:34 | 31 | 31.00 |
1214 | The Dot | Isabelle Rufatt & Rachel Smith | ASC | 15:03:22 | 01:02:22 | 32 | 32.00 |
1257 | Sandfly | Brendon Yiu & Jessica Lawson | SGSC | 15:04:37 | 01:03:37 | 33 | 33.00 |
1244 | Outside The Square | Charlie Parry & Bethany Hariss/Michael Sheldon | HPCYC | 15:05:24 | 01:04:24 | 34 | 34.00 |
1369 | TOMCAT | Thomas Barrington & Lachlan Marr | VA12SC | 15:05:57 | 01:04:57 | 35 | 35.00 |
1332 | This Way Up | Heidi Whitlock & Zoe Whitlock | ASC | 15:08:48 | 01:07:48 | 36 | 36.00 |
1234 | Gemini | James Seidl & Joe Parry | HPCYC | 15:09:38 | 01:08:38 | 37 | 37.00 |
1288 | ONYA MARK | Sara Copeland & Sophie Pender | M16SSC | DNC | 42.00 | ||
1241 | Playing Havoc | Zackary Tatham & Andrew Harrison | LC12SSC | DNC | 42.00 |