ScoreIT ScoreIT

Cherub - Race 7

Start Time: Thu Jan 3, 2013 15:12:05
Comments: east to south easterly 12 to 14 knots
Sail
No
Boat Name (Club)
Skipper/Crew
Scr
Plc
Hcp
Plc
3150

Wicked Wench (Lane Cove 12ft SSC)
Andrew Chapman & Will Chapman

Elasped Time: 01:40:30
H'Cap: 0.9722
H'Cap Time: 01:37:42
1
20
3144

Wally (Belmont16ft SSC)
Kristopher Fay & Morgan Frew

Elasped Time: 01:41:14
H'Cap: 0.9661
H'Cap Time: 01:37:48
2
21
3171

Son of Wally (Belmont16ft SSC)
Trevor Fay & Nigel Blatchford

Elasped Time: 01:41:41
H'Cap: 0.9832
H'Cap Time: 01:39:59
3
29
3122

Black Caviar (Lane Cove 12ftSSC)
Alison Chapman & Kurt Warner

Elasped Time: 01:47:23
H'Cap: 0.9726
H'Cap Time: 01:44:26
4
46
3164

Cauchemar (Lane Cove 12ft SSC)
Tim Harrington & Chris Harrington

Elasped Time: 01:47:34
H'Cap: 0.9148
H'Cap Time: 01:38:24
5
22
3129

Bite the Bullet (Belmont16ft SSC)
Joel Rose & Ricky Bridge

Elasped Time: 01:47:44
H'Cap: 0.9328
H'Cap Time: 01:40:30
6
31
3119

Rack 'm' Up (Belmont16ft SSC)
Michael Quirk & Nathan Quirk

Elasped Time: 01:48:21
H'Cap: 0.9369
H'Cap Time: 01:41:31
7
34
3154

Pocket Rocket (Lane Cove 12ft SSC)
Scott Cotton & Ollie Hartas

Elasped Time: 01:48:34
H'Cap: 0.8633
H'Cap Time: 01:33:44
8
11
3128

Wendell (Belmont16ft SSC)
Ryan Menzies & Leath Hunt

Elasped Time: 01:49:14
H'Cap: 0.8625
H'Cap Time: 01:34:13
9
12
3158

Causing Haavik (Belmont16ft SSC)
Brett Lancaster & Ryan Lancaster

Elasped Time: 01:50:00
H'Cap: 0.9444
H'Cap Time: 01:43:53
10
43
3163

Black Pearl (Drummoyne SC)
Lawrence Wakefield & Oliver Jones

Elasped Time: 01:50:20
H'Cap: 0.9195
H'Cap Time: 01:41:27
11
33
3153

Tradesman's Entrance (DPSS)
Andrew Triggell & Chris Anderson

Elasped Time: 01:51:08
H'Cap: 0.9224
H'Cap Time: 01:42:31
12
36
3170

Harden Up! (Drummoyne SC)
Kirk Mitchell & Andrew Stephenson

Elasped Time: 01:51:12
H'Cap: 0.9322
H'Cap Time: 01:43:40
13
41
3152

Remember The Tight Ends (Belmont16ft SSC)
Ryan Clifton-Smith & Tom Drury

Elasped Time: 01:51:18
H'Cap: 0.9171
H'Cap Time: 01:42:04
14
35
3099

Hippy Hippy Shake (Belmont16ft SSC)
Greg Searant & Rohan Kelly

Elasped Time: 01:51:33
H'Cap: 0.9277
H'Cap Time: 01:43:29
15
39
3133

Hui (Toronto Amateur Sailing Club)
Ayden Menzies & Lachlan Hornby

Elasped Time: 01:51:49
H'Cap: 0.9235
H'Cap Time: 01:43:16
16
38
3155

Rope City (Belmont 16ft SSC)
Emma Knighton & Kyle Walters

Elasped Time: 01:52:08
H'Cap: 0.7330
H'Cap Time: 01:22:12
17
1
3138

Vendetta (Belmont16ft SSC)
Ray Beeton & Michael Duggan

Elasped Time: 01:52:15
H'Cap: 0.8769
H'Cap Time: 01:38:26
18
23
3104

Dirty Jobs (Belmont16ft SSC)
Wayne Torpy & Luke Lawler

Elasped Time: 01:52:23
H'Cap: 0.8230
H'Cap Time: 01:32:29
19
9
3165

Never Ready (BYRA)
Adam Bolton & Duncan Murray

Elasped Time: 01:53:26
H'Cap: 0.8577
H'Cap Time: 01:37:18
20
19
3168

Almost Famous (Lane Cove 12ft SSC Drummoyne)
Felicity Wellman & James Warner

Elasped Time: 01:53:31
H'Cap: 0.8889
H'Cap Time: 01:40:54
21
32
3148

Cunning Linguist (Perth Dinghy SC)
Cameron Rule & Jesse De Rooy

Elasped Time: 01:55:41
H'Cap: 0.8872
H'Cap Time: 01:42:38
22
37
3145

Alchemy (Lane Cove 12ft SSC)
Claire Lunsmann & Rolf Lunsmann

Elasped Time: 01:56:13
H'Cap: 0.9038
H'Cap Time: 01:45:02
23
49
3169

New Order (Belmont 16ft Skiff Club)
Andrew Stewart & David Stewart

Elasped Time: 01:56:21
H'Cap: 0.9009
H'Cap Time: 01:44:49
24
48
3085

Smacket (Perth Dinghy SC)
Daniel Hacket & Nathan Chipchase

Elasped Time: 01:57:05
H'Cap: 0.8459
H'Cap Time: 01:39:02
25
27
3112

Pandamonium (Perth Dinghy SC & South of Per)
Brad Luketina & Niko Striega

Elasped Time: 01:57:32
H'Cap: 0.8544
H'Cap Time: 01:40:25
26
30
3135

Serenity Now (Perth Dinghy SC)
Virginia Horn & Sienna Galante

Elasped Time: 01:57:36
H'Cap: 0.7444
H'Cap Time: 01:27:32
27
2
3062

Lairy Canary (Belmont16ft SSC)
Joshua Doyle & Robert Flanagan

Elasped Time: 01:57:50
H'Cap: 0.8802
H'Cap Time: 01:43:43
28
42
3166

Boob Buffer (Drummoyne SC)
Johno James & Michael Kurts

Elasped Time: 01:58:09
H'Cap: 0.8092
H'Cap Time: 01:35:36
29
16
3149

Quick Spoon (Largs Bay SC)
Ashleigh Emery & Haydn Trenorden

Elasped Time: 01:58:38
H'Cap: 0.8325
H'Cap Time: 01:38:46
30
26
3131

Loki (Belmont16ft SSC)
Adam Cooke & John Black

Elasped Time: 01:58:49
H'Cap: 0.7992
H'Cap Time: 01:34:57
31
14
3147

Camel Toe (Lane Cove 12ft SSC)
Evan Williams & Ewan Duckworth

Elasped Time: 01:58:54
H'Cap: 0.8713
H'Cap Time: 01:43:36
32
40
3095

Fast Forward (Belmont16ft SSC)
Aaron Kirkby & Ashley Knighton

Elasped Time: 01:59:33
H'Cap: 0.7838
H'Cap Time: 01:33:42
33
10
3159

Liquor in Public (Drummoyne SC)
Charlotte Henley-Smith & James Bloomfield

Elasped Time: 01:59:38
H'Cap: 0.8123
H'Cap Time: 01:37:11
34
18
3136

Scorpius (Belmont16ft SSC)
Warren Dixon & Jason Moore

Elasped Time: 01:59:50
H'Cap: 0.7504
H'Cap Time: 01:29:55
35
4
3070

Ricochet (Belmont16ft SSC)
Stuart Kirkby & Kirren Thompson

Elasped Time: 02:00:58
H'Cap: 0.8627
H'Cap Time: 01:44:21
36
45
3082

Back in Business (Belmont16ft SSC)
Keir Torpy & Albert Mahoney

Elasped Time: 02:02:06
H'Cap: 0.7539
H'Cap Time: 01:32:03
37
7
3143

The French Tickler (Belmont16ft SSC)
Beynon Telford & Matthew Hall

Elasped Time: 02:02:46
H'Cap: 0.8963
H'Cap Time: 01:50:02
38
50
3137

In God's Hands (Largs Bay SC)
Tom Crease & Colin Liddle

Elasped Time: 02:05:24
H'Cap: 0.8322
H'Cap Time: 01:44:21
39
44
3089

Wrong Trousers (Lane Cove 12ft SSC)
Mark Gauci & John Mulquiney

Elasped Time: 02:05:33
H'Cap: 0.7364
H'Cap Time: 01:32:27
40
8
3073

Attitude (Belmont16ft SSC)
Roishan Cooper & Scott Kirkby

Elasped Time: 02:07:35
H'Cap: 0.7501
H'Cap Time: 01:35:42
41
17
3142

Spoilers (Lane Cove 12ft SSC)
Brianna Sparre & Grace Armstrong

Elasped Time: 02:08:02
H'Cap: 0.7710
H'Cap Time: 01:38:43
42
25
3096

Perpetual Motion (Teralba Amateur SC)
Ryan Fokes & Jason Fokes

Elasped Time: 02:08:46
H'Cap: 0.7654
H'Cap Time: 01:38:33
43
24
2977

Ajax (Lane Cove 12ft SSC)
Charlie Gundy & Max Gundy

Elasped Time: 02:10:36
H'Cap: 0.7218
H'Cap Time: 01:34:16
44
13
3160

Getcha Cans Out (Belmont16ft SSC)
Bryce Hassner & Alex Moorcroft

Elasped Time: 02:10:40
H'Cap: 0.8017
H'Cap Time: 01:44:45
45
47
2999

Beam Me Up (Largs Bay SC)
Dillon Robinson & Michelle Manton

Elasped Time: 02:12:40
H'Cap: 0.6898
H'Cap Time: 01:31:31
46
6
3063

Electric Blue (Lane Cove 12ft SSC)
Chris Walsh & Phillip Hartas

Elasped Time: 02:13:38
H'Cap: 0.6605
H'Cap Time: 01:28:16
47
3
3098

Hooray (Belmont16ft SSC)
Dylan Neilson & Alan Neilson

Elasped Time: 02:15:50
H'Cap: 0.7302
H'Cap Time: 01:39:11
48
28
3072

Boogie Nights (Largs Bay SC)
Lynton Trenorden & Michael Tozer

Elasped Time: 02:16:02
H'Cap: 0.6633
H'Cap Time: 01:30:14
49
5
2945

Smashing Pumpkins (Drummoyne SC)
Michael Cahill & John Cahill

Elasped Time: 02:39:18
H'Cap: 0.6000
H'Cap Time: 01:35:35
50
15
3093

Thrill Me Tiger (Drummoyne SC)
John Sanderson & Jess Stephenson

DNS
56.00
DNS
56.00
3100

Everything Zen (Drummoyne Sc)
Jen Pagett & Maclean Paton

DNS
56.00
DNS
56.00
3090

Southpark (Belmont16ft SSC)
Murray Jones & Liam Doyle

DNF
56.00
DNF
56.00
3116

Hooters (Belmont16ft SSC)
Morgan York & Dominic Calder

DNF
56.00
DNF
56.00
3110

Tickle My Fancy (Drummoyne SC)
Emily Ward & Alex Sanderson

DNS
56.00
DNS
56.00
Full version
<-- Back to Cherub

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012