ScoreIT

Events > 2012-13 Cherub National Championship > Cherub

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
2945 Smashing Pumpkins
Cherub Drummoyne SC Michael Cahill John Cahill
2977 Ajax
Cherub Lane Cove 12ft SSC Charlie Gundy Max Gundy
2999 Beam Me Up
Cherub Largs Bay SC Dillon Robinson Michelle Manton
3062 Lairy Canary
Cherub Belmont16ft SSC Joshua Doyle Robert Flanagan
3063 Electric Blue
Cherub Lane Cove 12ft SSC Chris Walsh Phillip Hartas
3070 Ricochet
Cherub Belmont16ft SSC Stuart Kirkby Kirren Thompson
3072 Boogie Nights
Cherub Largs Bay SC Lynton Trenorden Michael Tozer
3073 Attitude
Cherub Belmont16ft SSC Roishan Cooper Scott Kirkby
3082 Back in Business
Cherub Belmont16ft SSC Keir Torpy Albert Mahoney
3085 Smacket
Cherub Perth Dinghy SC Daniel Hacket Nathan Chipchase
3089 Wrong Trousers
Cherub Lane Cove 12ft SSC Mark Gauci John Mulquiney
3090 Southpark
Cherub Belmont16ft SSC Murray Jones Liam Doyle
3093 Thrill Me Tiger
Cherub Drummoyne SC John Sanderson Jess Stephenson
3095 Fast Forward
Cherub Belmont16ft SSC Aaron Kirkby Ashley Knighton
3096 Perpetual Motion
Cherub Teralba Amateur SC Ryan Fokes Jason Fokes
3098 Hooray
Cherub Belmont16ft SSC Dylan Neilson Alan Neilson
3099 Hippy Hippy Shake
Cherub Belmont16ft SSC Greg Searant Rohan Kelly
3100 Everything Zen
Cherub Drummoyne Sc Jen Pagett Maclean Paton
3104 Dirty Jobs
Cherub Belmont16ft SSC Wayne Torpy Luke Lawler
3110 Tickle My Fancy
Cherub Drummoyne SC Emily Ward Alex Sanderson
3112 Pandamonium
Cherub Perth Dinghy SC & South of Per Brad Luketina Niko Striega
3116 Hooters
Cherub Belmont16ft SSC Morgan York Dominic Calder
3119 Rack 'm' Up
Cherub Belmont16ft SSC Michael Quirk Nathan Quirk
3122 Black Caviar
Cherub Lane Cove 12ftSSC Alison Chapman Kurt Warner
3128 Wendell
Cherub Belmont16ft SSC Ryan Menzies Leath Hunt
3129 Bite the Bullet
Cherub Belmont16ft SSC Joel Rose Ricky Bridge
3131 Loki
Cherub Belmont16ft SSC Adam Cooke John Black
3133 Hui
Cherub Toronto Amateur Sailing Club Ayden Menzies Lachlan Hornby
3135 Serenity Now
Cherub Perth Dinghy SC Virginia Horn Sienna Galante
3136 Scorpius
Cherub Belmont16ft SSC Warren Dixon Jason Moore
3137 In God's Hands
Cherub Largs Bay SC Tom Crease Colin Liddle
3138 Vendetta
Cherub Belmont16ft SSC Ray Beeton Michael Duggan
3142 Spoilers
Cherub Lane Cove 12ft SSC Brianna Sparre Grace Armstrong
3143 The French Tickler
Cherub Belmont16ft SSC Beynon Telford Matthew Hall
3144 Wally
Cherub Belmont16ft SSC Kristopher Fay Morgan Frew
3145 Alchemy
Cherub Lane Cove 12ft SSC Claire Lunsmann Rolf Lunsmann
3147 Camel Toe
Cherub Lane Cove 12ft SSC Evan Williams Ewan Duckworth
3148 Cunning Linguist
Cherub Perth Dinghy SC Cameron Rule Jesse De Rooy
3149 Quick Spoon
Cherub Largs Bay SC Ashleigh Emery Haydn Trenorden
3150 Wicked Wench
Cherub Lane Cove 12ft SSC Andrew Chapman Will Chapman
3152 Remember The Tight Ends
Cherub Belmont16ft SSC Ryan Clifton-Smith Tom Drury
3153 Tradesman's Entrance
Cherub DPSS Andrew Triggell Chris Anderson
3154 Pocket Rocket
Cherub Lane Cove 12ft SSC Scott Cotton Ollie Hartas
3155 Rope City
Cherub Belmont 16ft SSC Emma Knighton Kyle Walters
3158 Causing Haavik
Cherub Belmont16ft SSC Brett Lancaster Ryan Lancaster
3159 Liquor in Public
Cherub Drummoyne SC Charlotte Henley-Smith James Bloomfield
3160 Getcha Cans Out
Cherub Belmont16ft SSC Bryce Hassner Alex Moorcroft
3163 Black Pearl
Cherub Drummoyne SC Lawrence Wakefield Oliver Jones
3164 Cauchemar
Cherub Lane Cove 12ft SSC Tim Harrington Chris Harrington
3165 Never Ready
Cherub BYRA Adam Bolton Duncan Murray
3166 Boob Buffer
Cherub Drummoyne SC Johno James Michael Kurts
3168 Almost Famous
Cherub Lane Cove 12ft SSC Drummoyne Felicity Wellman James Warner
3169 New Order
Cherub Belmont 16ft Skiff Club Andrew Stewart David Stewart
3170 Harden Up!
Cherub Drummoyne SC Kirk Mitchell Andrew Stephenson
3171 Son of Wally
Cherub Belmont16ft SSC Trevor Fay Nigel Blatchford

Total boats: 55

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
29-Dec
Race 2
30-Dec
Race 3
31-Dec
Race 4
31-Dec
Race 5
2-Jan
Race 6
2-Jan
Race 7
3-Jan
Race 8
4-Jan
Race 9
5-Jan
Drop Total
1 3147
Camel Toe
Cherub
Evan Williams
Ewan Duckworth
Lane Cove 12ft SSC 23 51 1 1 3 2 40 5 7 91 42
2 3096
Perpetual Motion
Cherub
Ryan Fokes
Jason Fokes
Teralba Amateur SC 47 7 15 2 29 23 24 3 10 76 84
3 3119
Rack 'm' Up
Cherub
Michael Quirk
Nathan Quirk
Belmont16ft SSC 20 43 11 4 28 4 34 15 8 77 90
4 3143
The French Tickler
Cherub
Beynon Telford
Matthew Hall
Belmont16ft SSC 12 52 6 7 1 15 50 DNF
(56.00)
2 108 93
5 3128
Wendell
Cherub
Ryan Menzies
Leath Hunt
Belmont16ft SSC 22 14 33 8 7 DNF
(56.00)
12 DNF
(56.00)
1 112 97
6 3148
Cunning Linguist
Cherub
Cameron Rule
Jesse De Rooy
Perth Dinghy SC 30 48 5 17 9 1 37 DNF
(56.00)
11 104 110
7 3137
In God's Hands
Cherub
Tom Crease
Colin Liddle
Largs Bay SC 27 19 25 11 4 DNF
(56.00)
44 13 12 100 111
8 3129
Bite the Bullet
Cherub
Joel Rose
Ricky Bridge
Belmont16ft SSC 44 37 7 5 34 3 31 DNS
(56.00)
4 100 121
9 3165
Never Ready
Cherub
Adam Bolton
Duncan Murray
BYRA 16 32 DNS
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
8 12 19 14 22 112 123
10 3144
Wally
Cherub
Kristopher Fay
Morgan Frew
Belmont16ft SSC 4 46 24 26 20 26 21 11 21 72 127
11 3150
Wicked Wench
Cherub
Andrew Chapman
Will Chapman
Lane Cove 12ft SSC 35 33 14 15 41 22 20 10 14 76 128
12 3169
New Order
Cherub
Andrew Stewart
David Stewart
Belmont 16ft Skiff Club 3 39 32 23 16 14 48 7 34 87 129
13 3122
Black Caviar
Cherub
Alison Chapman
Kurt Warner
Lane Cove 12ftSSC 39 31 12 6 27 8 46 9 43 89 132
14 3116
Hooters
Cherub
Morgan York
Dominic Calder
Belmont16ft SSC 36 20 17 12 11 10 DNF
(56.00)
DNF
(56.00)
27 112 133
15 3158
Causing Haavik
Cherub
Brett Lancaster
Ryan Lancaster
Belmont16ft SSC 11 45 21 25 37 11 43 2 28 88 135
16 3070
Ricochet
Cherub
Stuart Kirkby
Kirren Thompson
Belmont16ft SSC 28 36 16 29 2 6 45 DNF
(56.00)
19 101 136
17 3085
Smacket
Cherub
Daniel Hacket
Nathan Chipchase
Perth Dinghy SC 5 41 30 9 22 40 27 DNF
(56.00)
3 97 136
18 3133
Hui
Cherub
Ayden Menzies
Lachlan Hornby
Toronto Amateur Sailing Club 38 50 3 14 26 24 38 1 31 88 137
19 3082
Back in Business
Cherub
Keir Torpy
Albert Mahoney
Belmont16ft SSC 29 8 34 30 45 25 7 DNS
(56.00)
5 101 138
20 3135
Serenity Now
Cherub
Virginia Horn
Sienna Galante
Perth Dinghy SC 8 1 43 39 23 39 2 DNF
(56.00)
29 99 141
21 3073
Attitude
Cherub
Roishan Cooper
Scott Kirkby
Belmont16ft SSC 24 6 38 DNF
(56.00)
25 18 17 DNF
(56.00)
13 112 141
22 3164
Cauchemar
Cherub
Tim Harrington
Chris Harrington
Lane Cove 12ft SSC 7 42 26 27 35 27 22 17 17 77 143
23 3100
Everything Zen
Cherub
Jen Pagett
Maclean Paton
Drummoyne Sc 15 15 35 22 30 29 DNS
(56.00)
18 15 91 144
24 3171
Son of Wally
Cherub
Trevor Fay
Nigel Blatchford
Belmont16ft SSC 26 26 19 35 32 21 29 6 18 67 145
25 3095
Fast Forward
Cherub
Aaron Kirkby
Ashley Knighton
Belmont16ft SSC 41 38 9 13 44 19 10 21 36 85 146
26 3112
Pandamonium
Cherub
Brad Luketina
Niko Striega
Perth Dinghy SC & South of Per 34 22 20 21 17 13 30 DNF
(56.00)
26 90 149
27 3062
Lairy Canary
Cherub
Joshua Doyle
Robert Flanagan
Belmont16ft SSC DNF
(56.00)
35 18 18 DSQ
(56.00)
20 42 4 16 112 153
28 3104
Dirty Jobs
Cherub
Wayne Torpy
Luke Lawler
Belmont16ft SSC 31 5 37 38 18 28 9 DNS
(56.00)
30 94 158
29 3099
Hippy Hippy Shake
Cherub
Greg Searant
Rohan Kelly
Belmont16ft SSC 42 44 4 16 5 9 39 DNF
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
112 159
30 3168
Almost Famous
Cherub
Felicity Wellman
James Warner
Lane Cove 12ft SSC Drummoyne 9 40 28 19 42 31 32 8 33 82 160
31 3159
Liquor in Public
Cherub
Charlotte Henley-Smith
James Bloomfield
Drummoyne SC 13 16 36 24 31 42 18 22 46 88 160
32 3152
Remember The Tight Ends
Cherub
Ryan Clifton-Smith
Tom Drury
Belmont16ft SSC 14 34 DNF
(56.00)
20 38 16 35 19 24 94 162
33 3131
Loki
Cherub
Adam Cooke
John Black
Belmont16ft SSC 10 17 41 37 14 37 14 DNF
(56.00)
40 97 169
34 2999
Beam Me Up
Cherub
Dillon Robinson
Michelle Manton
Largs Bay SC 45 13 13 DNF
(56.00)
6 32 6 DNF
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
112 171
35 3170
Harden Up!
Cherub
Kirk Mitchell
Andrew Stephenson
Drummoyne SC 43 28 10 31 12 7 41 DNF
(56.00)
44 100 172
36 3163
Black Pearl
Cherub
Lawrence Wakefield
Oliver Jones
Drummoyne SC 21 25 DNF
(56.00)
3 DNF
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
33 12 23 112 173
37 3142
Spoilers
Cherub
Brianna Sparre
Grace Armstrong
Lane Cove 12ft SSC 6 24 40 33 21 30 25 DNF
(56.00)
45 101 179
38 3155
Rope City
Cherub
Emma Knighton
Kyle Walters
Belmont 16ft SSC 18 29 DNF
(56.00)
42 46 43 1 DNS
(56.00)
6 112 185
39 3145
Alchemy
Cherub
Claire Lunsmann
Rolf Lunsmann
Lane Cove 12ft SSC 25 18 29 34 40 35 49 20 25 89 186
40 3160
Getcha Cans Out
Cherub
Bryce Hassner
Alex Moorcroft
Belmont16ft SSC DNC
(56.00)
DNF
(56.00)
22 40 10 5 47 DNS
(56.00)
9 112 189
41 3166
Boob Buffer
Cherub
Johno James
Michael Kurts
Drummoyne SC 1 3 44 DNF
(56.00)
24 DNF
(56.00)
16 DNS
(56.00)
47 112 191
42 3136
Scorpius
Cherub
Warren Dixon
Jason Moore
Belmont16ft SSC 37 11 23 DNF
(56.00)
43 33 4 DNS
(56.00)
41 112 192
43 3138
Vendetta
Cherub
Ray Beeton
Michael Duggan
Belmont16ft SSC 33 12 27 28 33 38 23 DNF
(56.00)
37 94 193
44 3149
Quick Spoon
Cherub
Ashleigh Emery
Haydn Trenorden
Largs Bay SC 17 30 DNF
(56.00)
32 19 34 26 DNF
(56.00)
38 112 196
45 3153
Tradesman's Entrance
Cherub
Andrew Triggell
Chris Anderson
DPSS 48 DNF
(56.00)
2 10 36 17 36 DNS
(56.00)
DNF
(56.00)
112 205
46 3154
Pocket Rocket
Cherub
Scott Cotton
Ollie Hartas
Lane Cove 12ft SSC DNF
(56.00)
9 39 36 39 41 11 DNS
(56.00)
32 112 207
47 2977
Ajax
Cherub
Charlie Gundy
Max Gundy
Lane Cove 12ft SSC 32 21 DNF
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
15 36 13 DNS
(56.00)
42 112 215
48 3072
Boogie Nights
Cherub
Lynton Trenorden
Michael Tozer
Largs Bay SC 40 10 DNF
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
47 44 5 DNS
(56.00)
39 112 241
49 3090
Southpark
Cherub
Murray Jones
Liam Doyle
Belmont16ft SSC DNF
(56.00)
49 8 DNF
(56.00)
DNF
(56.00)
DNF
(56.00)
DNF
(56.00)
16 20 112 261
50 3089
Wrong Trousers
Cherub
Mark Gauci
John Mulquiney
Lane Cove 12ft SSC DNC
(56.00)
23 31 DNF
(56.00)
DNF
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
8 DNS
(56.00)
35 112 265
51 3093
Thrill Me Tiger
Cherub
John Sanderson
Jess Stephenson
Drummoyne SC DNC
(56.00)
2 42 41 13 DNF
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
112 266
52 3063
Electric Blue
Cherub
Chris Walsh
Phillip Hartas
Lane Cove 12ft SSC 2 47 DNF
(56.00)
DNF
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
3 DNS
(56.00)
48 112 268
53 3098
Hooray
Cherub
Dylan Neilson
Alan Neilson
Belmont16ft SSC 46 4 DNF
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
DNF
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
28 DNF
(56.00)
DNF
(56.00)
112 302
54 3110
Tickle My Fancy
Cherub
Emily Ward
Alex Sanderson
Drummoyne SC 19 27 DNF
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
DNF
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
112 326
55 2945
Smashing Pumpkins
Cherub
Michael Cahill
John Cahill
Drummoyne SC 49 DNF
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
15 DNF
(56.00)
49 112 337

Number of races completed: 9 | Number of drops allowed: 2
Mobile Website | Export to PDF | Exlpination of the Handicap System

Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
29-Dec
Race 2
30-Dec
Race 3
31-Dec
Race 4
31-Dec
Race 5
2-Jan
Race 6
2-Jan
Race 7
3-Jan
Race 8
4-Jan
Race 9
5-Jan
Drop Total
1 3171
Son of Wally
Cherub
Trevor Fay
Nigel Blatchford
Belmont16ft SSC
2 1 1 7 3 4 3 3 2 11 15
2 3150
Wicked Wench
Cherub
Andrew Chapman
Will Chapman
Lane Cove 12ft SSC
4 2 2 2 6 7 1 4 1 13 16
3 3122
Black Caviar
Cherub
Alison Chapman
Kurt Warner
Lane Cove 12ftSSC
6 3 5 1 4 1 4 5 9 15 23
4 3144
Wally
Cherub
Kristopher Fay
Morgan Frew
Belmont16ft SSC
1 4 6 6 1 9 2 6 4 15 24
5 3158
Causing Haavik
Cherub
Brett Lancaster
Ryan Lancaster
Belmont16ft SSC
3 8 10 10 9 6 10 2 8 20 46
6 3119
Rack 'm' Up
Cherub
Michael Quirk
Nathan Quirk
Belmont16ft SSC
11 14 11 3 10 2 7 11 5 25 49
7 3129
Bite the Bullet
Cherub
Joel Rose
Ricky Bridge
Belmont16ft SSC
19 13 7 4 13 3 6 DNS
(56.00)
3 75 49
8 3133
Hui
Cherub
Ayden Menzies
Lachlan Hornby
Toronto Amateur Sailing Club
12 20 3 9 8 14 16 1 10 36 57
9 3170
Harden Up!
Cherub
Kirk Mitchell
Andrew Stephenson
Drummoyne SC
14 7 9 17 7 5 13 DNF
(56.00)
17 73 72
10 3164
Cauchemar
Cherub
Tim Harrington
Chris Harrington
Lane Cove 12ft SSC
5 11 12 16 17 19 5 13 11 36 73
11 3099
Hippy Hippy Shake
Cherub
Greg Searant
Rohan Kelly
Belmont16ft SSC
16 16 8 13 5 8 15 DNF
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
112 81
12 3152
Remember The Tight Ends
Cherub
Ryan Clifton-Smith
Tom Drury
Belmont16ft SSC
9 10 DNF
(56.00)
11 19 12 14 14 15 75 85
13 3169
New Order
Cherub
Andrew Stewart
David Stewart
Belmont 16ft Skiff Club
8 19 21 19 11 15 24 9 21 45 102
14 3168
Almost Famous
Cherub
Felicity Wellman
James Warner
Lane Cove 12ft SSC Drummoyne
7 15 17 14 28 24 21 12 22 52 108
15 3145
Alchemy
Cherub
Claire Lunsmann
Rolf Lunsmann
Lane Cove 12ft SSC
10 5 13 21 21 23 23 19 20 46 109
16 3143
The French Tickler
Cherub
Beynon Telford
Matthew Hall
Belmont16ft SSC
17 37 16 15 2 17 38 DNF
(56.00)
6 94 110
17 3147
Camel Toe
Cherub
Evan Williams
Ewan Duckworth
Lane Cove 12ft SSC
34 47 20 12 12 13 32 10 14 81 113
18 3163
Black Pearl
Cherub
Lawrence Wakefield
Oliver Jones
Drummoyne SC
13 12 DNF
(56.00)
5 DNF
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
11 8 13 112 118
19 3148
Cunning Linguist
Cherub
Cameron Rule
Jesse De Rooy
Perth Dinghy SC
20 32 14 24 16 10 22 DNF
(56.00)
12 88 118
20 3153
Tradesman's Entrance
Cherub
Andrew Triggell
Chris Anderson
DPSS
22 DNF
(56.00)
4 8 15 11 12 DNS
(56.00)
DNF
(56.00)
112 128
21 3062
Lairy Canary
Cherub
Joshua Doyle
Robert Flanagan
Belmont16ft SSC
DNF
(56.00)
18 18 20 DSQ
(56.00)
20 28 7 18 112 129
22 3138
Vendetta
Cherub
Ray Beeton
Michael Duggan
Belmont16ft SSC
15 9 19 25 22 26 18 DNF
(56.00)
24 82 132
23 3116
Hooters
Cherub
Morgan York
Dominic Calder
Belmont16ft SSC
23 17 23 18 18 16 DNF
(56.00)
DNF
(56.00)
19 112 134
24 3128
Wendell
Cherub
Ryan Menzies
Leath Hunt
Belmont16ft SSC
28 22 28 23 20 DNF
(56.00)
9 DNF
(56.00)
7 112 137
25 3154
Pocket Rocket
Cherub
Scott Cotton
Ollie Hartas
Lane Cove 12ft SSC
DNF
(56.00)
6 22 26 25 31 8 DNS
(56.00)
23 112 141
26 3165
Never Ready
Cherub
Adam Bolton
Duncan Murray
BYRA
28 29 DNS
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
23 21 20 15 26 112 162
27 3085
Smacket
Cherub
Daniel Hacket
Nathan Chipchase
Perth Dinghy SC
18 31 26 22 26 32 25 DNF
(56.00)
16 88 164
28 3070
Ricochet
Cherub
Stuart Kirkby
Kirren Thompson
Belmont16ft SSC
27 28 24 30 14 18 36 DNF
(56.00)
25 92 166
29 3112
Pandamonium
Cherub
Brad Luketina
Niko Striega
Perth Dinghy SC & South of Per
31 23 25 27 27 22 26 DNF
(56.00)
27 87 177
30 3104
Dirty Jobs
Cherub
Wayne Torpy
Luke Lawler
Belmont16ft SSC
32 21 30 35 30 27 19 DNS
(56.00)
31 91 190
31 3159
Liquor in Public
Cherub
Charlotte Henley-Smith
James Bloomfield
Drummoyne SC
25 24 31 31 32 38 34 21 42 80 198
32 3149
Quick Spoon
Cherub
Ashleigh Emery
Haydn Trenorden
Largs Bay SC
24 25 DNF
(56.00)
32 29 28 30 DNF
(56.00)
32 112 200
33 3137
In God's Hands
Cherub
Tom Crease
Colin Liddle
Largs Bay SC
35 36 32 28 24 DNF
(56.00)
39 18 29 95 202
34 3100
Everything Zen
Cherub
Jen Pagett
Maclean Paton
Drummoyne Sc
33 30 33 33 33 29 DNS
(56.00)
20 33 89 211
35 3095
Fast Forward
Cherub
Aaron Kirkby
Ashley Knighton
Belmont16ft SSC
39 42 29 34 40 30 33 22 40 82 227
36 3131
Loki
Cherub
Adam Cooke
John Black
Belmont16ft SSC
30 33 34 36 31 34 31 DNF
(56.00)
37 93 229
37 3096
Perpetual Motion
Cherub
Ryan Fokes
Jason Fokes
Teralba Amateur SC
45 46 36 29 37 33 43 17 35 91 230
38 3155
Rope City
Cherub
Emma Knighton
Kyle Walters
Belmont 16ft SSC
26 27 DNF
(56.00)
41 46 43 17 DNS
(56.00)
36 112 236
39 3166
Boob Buffer
Cherub
Johno James
Michael Kurts
Drummoyne SC
21 26 41 DNF
(56.00)
34 DNF
(56.00)
29 DNS
(56.00)
39 112 246
40 3160
Getcha Cans Out
Cherub
Bryce Hassner
Alex Moorcroft
Belmont16ft SSC
DNC
(56.00)
DNF
(56.00)
27 39 35 25 45 DNS
(56.00)
30 112 257
41 3135
Serenity Now
Cherub
Virginia Horn
Sienna Galante
Perth Dinghy SC
37 35 44 40 38 40 27 DNF
(56.00)
41 100 258
42 3082
Back in Business
Cherub
Keir Torpy
Albert Mahoney
Belmont16ft SSC
38 38 37 37 45 37 37 DNS
(56.00)
34 101 258
43 3090
Southpark
Cherub
Murray Jones
Liam Doyle
Belmont16ft SSC
DNF
(56.00)
34 15 DNF
(56.00)
DNF
(56.00)
DNF
(56.00)
DNF
(56.00)
16 28 112 261
44 3142
Spoilers
Cherub
Brianna Sparre
Grace Armstrong
Lane Cove 12ft SSC
36 40 38 38 36 36 42 DNF
(56.00)
45 101 266
45 3136
Scorpius
Cherub
Warren Dixon
Jason Moore
Belmont16ft SSC
41 41 35 DNF
(56.00)
44 39 35 DNS
(56.00)
43 112 278
46 3073
Attitude
Cherub
Roishan Cooper
Scott Kirkby
Belmont16ft SSC
42 44 40 DNF
(56.00)
39 35 41 DNF
(56.00)
38 112 279
47 2977
Ajax
Cherub
Charlie Gundy
Max Gundy
Lane Cove 12ft SSC
44 50 DNF
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
41 41 44 DNS
(56.00)
46 112 322
48 2999
Beam Me Up
Cherub
Dillon Robinson
Michelle Manton
Largs Bay SC
48 51 43 DNF
(56.00)
43 42 46 DNF
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
112 329
49 3072
Boogie Nights
Cherub
Lynton Trenorden
Michael Tozer
Largs Bay SC
43 43 DNF
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
47 44 49 DNS
(56.00)
47 112 329
50 3093
Thrill Me Tiger
Cherub
John Sanderson
Jess Stephenson
Drummoyne SC
DNC
(56.00)
39 42 42 42 DNF
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
112 333
51 3089
Wrong Trousers
Cherub
Mark Gauci
John Mulquiney
Lane Cove 12ft SSC
DNC
(56.00)
49 39 DNF
(56.00)
DNF
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
40 DNS
(56.00)
44 112 340
52 3063
Electric Blue
Cherub
Chris Walsh
Phillip Hartas
Lane Cove 12ft SSC
47 52 DNF
(56.00)
DNF
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
47 DNS
(56.00)
48 112 362
53 3110
Tickle My Fancy
Cherub
Emily Ward
Alex Sanderson
Drummoyne SC
40 45 DNF
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
DNF
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
112 365
54 3098
Hooray
Cherub
Dylan Neilson
Alan Neilson
Belmont16ft SSC
46 48 DNF
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
DNF
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
48 DNF
(56.00)
DNF
(56.00)
112 366
55 2945
Smashing Pumpkins
Cherub
Michael Cahill
John Cahill
Drummoyne SC
49 DNF
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
DNS
(56.00)
50 DNF
(56.00)
49 112 372

Number of races completed: 9 | Number of drops allowed: 2
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Sat Dec 29, 2012 15:00:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
3144 Wally Cherub Kristopher Fay & Morgan Frew Belmont16ft SSC () 16:07:53 01:07:53 1 1.00 0.9697 01:05:50 4 4.00
3171 Son of Wally Cherub Trevor Fay & Nigel Blatchford Belmont16ft SSC () 16:08:50 01:08:50 2 2.00 0.9954 01:08:31 26 26.00
3158 Causing Haavik Cherub Brett Lancaster & Ryan Lancaster Belmont16ft SSC () 16:10:15 01:10:15 3 3.00 0.9450 01:06:23 11 11.00
3150 Wicked Wench Cherub Andrew Chapman & Will Chapman Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 16:11:16 01:11:16 4 4.00 0.9714 01:09:14 35 35.00
3164 Cauchemar Cherub Tim Harrington & Chris Harrington Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 16:11:34 01:11:34 5 5.00 0.9248 01:06:11 7 7.00
3122 Black Caviar Cherub Alison Chapman & Kurt Warner Lane Cove 12ftSSC () 16:13:20 01:13:20 6 6.00 0.9494 01:09:37 39 39.00
3168 Almost Famous Cherub Felicity Wellman & James Warner Lane Cove 12ft SSC Drummoyne () 16:13:27 01:13:27 7 7.00 0.9017 01:06:14 9 9.00
3169 New Order Cherub Andrew Stewart & David Stewart Belmont 16ft Skiff Club () 16:13:44 01:13:44 8 8.00 0.8925 01:05:48 3 3.00
3152 Remember The Tight Ends Cherub Ryan Clifton-Smith & Tom Drury Belmont16ft SSC () 16:13:50 01:13:50 9 9.00 0.9161 01:07:38 14 14.00
3145 Alchemy Cherub Claire Lunsmann & Rolf Lunsmann Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 16:14:07 01:14:07 10 10.00 0.9244 01:08:31 25 25.00
3119 Rack 'm' Up Cherub Michael Quirk & Nathan Quirk Belmont16ft SSC () 16:14:49 01:14:49 11 11.00 0.9118 01:08:13 20 20.00
3133 Hui Cherub Ayden Menzies & Lachlan Hornby Toronto Amateur Sailing Club () 16:15:45 01:15:45 12 12.00 0.9172 01:09:29 38 38.00
3163 Black Pearl Cherub Lawrence Wakefield & Oliver Jones Drummoyne SC () 16:15:57 01:15:57 13 13.00 0.8991 01:08:17 21 21.00
3170 Harden Up! Cherub Kirk Mitchell & Andrew Stephenson Drummoyne SC () 16:16:02 01:16:02 14 14.00 0.9230 01:10:11 43 43.00
3138 Vendetta Cherub Ray Beeton & Michael Duggan Belmont16ft SSC () 16:17:17 01:17:17 15 15.00 0.8926 01:08:59 33 33.00
3099 Hippy Hippy Shake Cherub Greg Searant & Rohan Kelly Belmont16ft SSC () 16:17:27 01:17:27 16 16.00 0.9049 01:10:05 42 42.00
3143 The French Tickler Cherub Beynon Telford & Matthew Hall Belmont16ft SSC () 16:17:35 01:17:35 17 17.00 0.8592 01:06:40 12 12.00
3085 Smacket Cherub Daniel Hacket & Nathan Chipchase Perth Dinghy SC () 16:17:44 01:17:44 18 18.00 0.8478 01:05:54 5 5.00
3129 Bite the Bullet Cherub Joel Rose & Ricky Bridge Belmont16ft SSC () 16:17:49 01:17:49 19 19.00 0.9109 01:10:53 44 44.00
3148 Cunning Linguist Cherub Cameron Rule & Jesse De Rooy Perth Dinghy SC () 16:19:26 01:19:26 20 20.00 0.8655 01:08:45 30 30.00
3166 Boob Buffer Cherub Johno James & Michael Kurts Drummoyne SC () 16:19:47 01:19:47 21 21.00 0.8025 01:04:02 1 1.00
3153 Tradesman's Entrance Cherub Andrew Triggell & Chris Anderson DPSS () 16:19:59 01:19:59 22 22.00 0.9107 01:12:50 48 48.00
3116 Hooters Cherub Morgan York & Dominic Calder Belmont16ft SSC () 16:20:06 01:20:06 23 23.00 0.8657 01:09:21 36 36.00
3149 Quick Spoon Cherub Ashleigh Emery & Haydn Trenorden Largs Bay SC () 16:20:35 01:20:35 24 24.00 0.8447 01:08:04 17 17.00
3159 Liquor in Public Cherub Charlotte Henley-Smith & James Bloomfield Drummoyne SC () 16:21:00 01:21:00 25 25.00 0.8315 01:07:21 13 13.00
3155 Rope City Cherub Emma Knighton & Kyle Walters Belmont 16ft SSC () 16:21:10 01:21:10 26 26.00 0.8392 01:08:07 18 18.00
3070 Ricochet Cherub Stuart Kirkby & Kirren Thompson Belmont16ft SSC () 16:21:15 01:21:15 27 27.00 0.8450 01:08:39 28 28.00
3165 Never Ready Cherub Adam Bolton & Duncan Murray BYRA () 16:21:19 01:21:19 28 28.00 0.8352 01:07:55 16 16.00
3128 Wendell Cherub Ryan Menzies & Leath Hunt Belmont16ft SSC () 16:21:19 01:21:19 28 28.00 0.8402 01:08:19 22 22.00
3131 Loki Cherub Adam Cooke & John Black Belmont16ft SSC () 16:21:36 01:21:36 30 30.00 0.8135 01:06:23 10 10.00
3112 Pandamonium Cherub Brad Luketina & Niko Striega Perth Dinghy SC & South of Per () 16:21:43 01:21:43 31 31.00 0.8446 01:09:01 34 34.00
3104 Dirty Jobs Cherub Wayne Torpy & Luke Lawler Belmont16ft SSC () 16:22:13 01:22:13 32 32.00 0.8364 01:08:46 31 31.00
3100 Everything Zen Cherub Jen Pagett & Maclean Paton Drummoyne Sc () 16:23:00 01:23:00 33 33.00 0.8169 01:07:48 15 15.00
3147 Camel Toe Cherub Evan Williams & Ewan Duckworth Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 16:23:06 01:23:06 34 34.00 0.8221 01:08:19 23 23.00
3137 In God's Hands Cherub Tom Crease & Colin Liddle Largs Bay SC () 16:24:21 01:24:21 35 35.00 0.8122 01:08:31 27 27.00
3142 Spoilers Cherub Brianna Sparre & Grace Armstrong Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 16:24:49 01:24:49 36 36.00 0.7797 01:06:08 6 6.00
3135 Serenity Now Cherub Virginia Horn & Sienna Galante Perth Dinghy SC () 16:25:50 01:25:50 37 37.00 0.7714 01:06:13 8 8.00
3082 Back in Business Cherub Keir Torpy & Albert Mahoney Belmont16ft SSC () 16:28:57 01:28:57 38 38.00 0.7721 01:08:41 29 29.00
3095 Fast Forward Cherub Aaron Kirkby & Ashley Knighton Belmont16ft SSC () 16:28:59 01:28:59 39 39.00 0.7868 01:10:01 41 41.00
3110 Tickle My Fancy Cherub Emily Ward & Alex Sanderson Drummoyne SC () 16:29:11 01:29:11 40 40.00 0.7647 01:08:12 19 19.00
3136 Scorpius Cherub Warren Dixon & Jason Moore Belmont16ft SSC () 16:30:30 01:30:30 41 41.00 0.7668 01:09:24 37 37.00
3073 Attitude Cherub Roishan Cooper & Scott Kirkby Belmont16ft SSC () 16:31:47 01:31:47 42 42.00 0.7451 01:08:23 24 24.00
3072 Boogie Nights Cherub Lynton Trenorden & Michael Tozer Largs Bay SC () 16:32:36 01:32:36 43 43.00 0.7535 01:09:46 40 40.00
2977 Ajax Cherub Charlie Gundy & Max Gundy Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 16:35:23 01:35:23 44 44.00 0.7222 01:08:53 32 32.00
3096 Perpetual Motion Cherub Ryan Fokes & Jason Fokes Teralba Amateur SC () 16:36:09 01:36:09 45 45.00 0.7446 01:11:36 47 47.00
3098 Hooray Cherub Dylan Neilson & Alan Neilson Belmont16ft SSC () 16:37:48 01:37:48 46 46.00 0.7302 01:11:25 46 46.00
3063 Electric Blue Cherub Chris Walsh & Phillip Hartas Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 16:38:59 01:38:59 47 47.00 0.6605 01:05:23 2 2.00
2999 Beam Me Up Cherub Dillon Robinson & Michelle Manton Largs Bay SC () 16:43:55 01:43:55 48 48.00 0.6838 01:11:03 45 45.00
2945 Smashing Pumpkins Cherub Michael Cahill & John Cahill Drummoyne SC () 17:07:52 02:07:52 49 49.00 0.6000 01:16:43 49 49.00
3089 Wrong Trousers Cherub Mark Gauci & John Mulquiney Lane Cove 12ft SSC () DNC 56.00 DNC 56.00
3093 Thrill Me Tiger Cherub John Sanderson & Jess Stephenson Drummoyne SC () DNC 56.00 DNC 56.00
3090 Southpark Cherub Murray Jones & Liam Doyle Belmont16ft SSC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
3154 Pocket Rocket Cherub Scott Cotton & Ollie Hartas Lane Cove 12ft SSC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
3062 Lairy Canary Cherub Joshua Doyle & Robert Flanagan Belmont16ft SSC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
3160 Getcha Cans Out Cherub Bryce Hassner & Alex Moorcroft Belmont16ft SSC () DNC 56.00 DNC 56.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Sun Dec 30, 2012 15:05:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
3171 Son of Wally Cherub Trevor Fay & Nigel Blatchford Belmont16ft SSC () 16:29:53 01:24:53 1 1.00 0.9954 01:24:30 26 26.00
3150 Wicked Wench Cherub Andrew Chapman & Will Chapman Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 16:32:32 01:27:32 2 2.00 0.9714 01:25:02 33 33.00
3122 Black Caviar Cherub Alison Chapman & Kurt Warner Lane Cove 12ftSSC () 16:34:17 01:29:17 3 3.00 0.9494 01:24:46 31 31.00
3144 Wally Cherub Kristopher Fay & Morgan Frew Belmont16ft SSC () 16:34:55 01:29:55 4 4.00 0.9697 01:27:12 46 46.00
3145 Alchemy Cherub Claire Lunsmann & Rolf Lunsmann Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 16:35:06 01:30:06 5 5.00 0.9244 01:23:17 18 18.00
3154 Pocket Rocket Cherub Scott Cotton & Ollie Hartas Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 16:36:29 01:31:29 6 6.00 0.9013 01:22:27 9 9.00
3170 Harden Up! Cherub Kirk Mitchell & Andrew Stephenson Drummoyne SC () 16:36:34 01:31:34 7 7.00 0.9230 01:24:31 28 28.00
3158 Causing Haavik Cherub Brett Lancaster & Ryan Lancaster Belmont16ft SSC () 16:37:01 01:32:01 8 8.00 0.9450 01:26:57 45 45.00
3138 Vendetta Cherub Ray Beeton & Michael Duggan Belmont16ft SSC () 16:37:56 01:32:56 9 9.00 0.8926 01:22:57 12 12.00
3152 Remember The Tight Ends Cherub Ryan Clifton-Smith & Tom Drury Belmont16ft SSC () 16:38:00 01:33:00 10 10.00 0.9161 01:25:12 34 34.00
3164 Cauchemar Cherub Tim Harrington & Chris Harrington Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 16:38:32 01:33:32 11 11.00 0.9248 01:26:30 42 42.00
3163 Black Pearl Cherub Lawrence Wakefield & Oliver Jones Drummoyne SC () 16:38:52 01:33:52 12 12.00 0.8991 01:24:24 25 25.00
3129 Bite the Bullet Cherub Joel Rose & Ricky Bridge Belmont16ft SSC () 16:39:00 01:34:00 13 13.00 0.9109 01:25:37 37 37.00
3119 Rack 'm' Up Cherub Michael Quirk & Nathan Quirk Belmont16ft SSC () 16:40:01 01:35:01 14 14.00 0.9118 01:26:38 43 43.00
3168 Almost Famous Cherub Felicity Wellman & James Warner Lane Cove 12ft SSC Drummoyne () 16:40:51 01:35:51 15 15.00 0.9017 01:26:26 40 40.00
3099 Hippy Hippy Shake Cherub Greg Searant & Rohan Kelly Belmont16ft SSC () 16:41:00 01:36:00 16 16.00 0.9049 01:26:52 44 44.00
3116 Hooters Cherub Morgan York & Dominic Calder Belmont16ft SSC () 16:41:34 01:36:34 17 17.00 0.8657 01:23:36 20 20.00
3062 Lairy Canary Cherub Joshua Doyle & Robert Flanagan Belmont16ft SSC () 16:41:41 01:36:41 18 18.00 0.8825 01:25:19 35 35.00
3169 New Order Cherub Andrew Stewart & David Stewart Belmont 16ft Skiff Club () 16:41:47 01:36:47 19 19.00 0.8925 01:26:23 39 39.00
3133 Hui Cherub Ayden Menzies & Lachlan Hornby Toronto Amateur Sailing Club () 16:41:50 01:36:50 20 20.00 0.9172 01:28:49 50 50.00
3104 Dirty Jobs Cherub Wayne Torpy & Luke Lawler Belmont16ft SSC () 16:42:28 01:37:28 21 21.00 0.8364 01:21:31 5 5.00
3128 Wendell Cherub Ryan Menzies & Leath Hunt Belmont16ft SSC () 16:43:54 01:38:54 22 22.00 0.8402 01:23:06 14 14.00
3112 Pandamonium Cherub Brad Luketina & Niko Striega Perth Dinghy SC & South of Per () 16:44:07 01:39:07 23 23.00 0.8446 01:23:43 22 22.00
3159 Liquor in Public Cherub Charlotte Henley-Smith & James Bloomfield Drummoyne SC () 16:45:05 01:40:05 24 24.00 0.8315 01:23:13 16 16.00
3149 Quick Spoon Cherub Ashleigh Emery & Haydn Trenorden Largs Bay SC () 16:45:13 01:40:13 25 25.00 0.8447 01:24:39 30 30.00
3166 Boob Buffer Cherub Johno James & Michael Kurts Drummoyne SC () 16:45:30 01:40:30 26 26.00 0.8025 01:20:39 3 3.00
3155 Rope City Cherub Emma Knighton & Kyle Walters Belmont 16ft SSC () 16:45:49 01:40:49 27 27.00 0.8392 01:24:36 29 29.00
3070 Ricochet Cherub Stuart Kirkby & Kirren Thompson Belmont16ft SSC () 16:46:13 01:41:13 28 28.00 0.8450 01:25:32 36 36.00
3165 Never Ready Cherub Adam Bolton & Duncan Murray BYRA () 16:46:36 01:41:36 29 29.00 0.8352 01:24:51 32 32.00
3100 Everything Zen Cherub Jen Pagett & Maclean Paton Drummoyne Sc () 16:46:51 01:41:51 30 30.00 0.8169 01:23:12 15 15.00
3085 Smacket Cherub Daniel Hacket & Nathan Chipchase Perth Dinghy SC () 16:46:57 01:41:57 31 31.00 0.8478 01:26:26 41 41.00
3148 Cunning Linguist Cherub Cameron Rule & Jesse De Rooy Perth Dinghy SC () 16:47:16 01:42:16 32 32.00 0.8655 01:28:31 48 48.00
3131 Loki Cherub Adam Cooke & John Black Belmont16ft SSC () 16:47:18 01:42:18 33 33.00 0.8135 01:23:13 17 17.00
3090 Southpark Cherub Murray Jones & Liam Doyle Belmont16ft SSC () 16:47:22 01:42:22 34 34.00 0.8671 01:28:46 49 49.00
3135 Serenity Now Cherub Virginia Horn & Sienna Galante Perth Dinghy SC () 16:47:31 01:42:31 35 35.00 0.7714 01:19:05 1 1.00
3137 In God's Hands Cherub Tom Crease & Colin Liddle Largs Bay SC () 16:47:56 01:42:56 36 36.00 0.8122 01:23:36 19 19.00
3143 The French Tickler Cherub Beynon Telford & Matthew Hall Belmont16ft SSC () 16:51:20 01:46:20 37 37.00 0.8592 01:31:22 52 52.00
3082 Back in Business Cherub Keir Torpy & Albert Mahoney Belmont16ft SSC () 16:51:43 01:46:43 38 38.00 0.7721 01:22:24 8 8.00
3093 Thrill Me Tiger Cherub John Sanderson & Jess Stephenson Drummoyne SC () 16:51:54 01:46:54 39 39.00 0.7526 01:20:27 2 2.00
3142 Spoilers Cherub Brianna Sparre & Grace Armstrong Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 16:52:43 01:47:43 40 40.00 0.7797 01:23:59 24 24.00
3136 Scorpius Cherub Warren Dixon & Jason Moore Belmont16ft SSC () 16:52:50 01:47:50 41 41.00 0.7668 01:22:41 11 11.00
3095 Fast Forward Cherub Aaron Kirkby & Ashley Knighton Belmont16ft SSC () 16:54:17 01:49:17 42 42.00 0.7868 01:25:59 38 38.00
3072 Boogie Nights Cherub Lynton Trenorden & Michael Tozer Largs Bay SC () 16:54:41 01:49:41 43 43.00 0.7535 01:22:39 10 10.00
3073 Attitude Cherub Roishan Cooper & Scott Kirkby Belmont16ft SSC () 16:54:53 01:49:53 44 44.00 0.7451 01:21:52 6 6.00
3110 Tickle My Fancy Cherub Emily Ward & Alex Sanderson Drummoyne SC () 16:55:31 01:50:31 45 45.00 0.7647 01:24:31 27 27.00
3096 Perpetual Motion Cherub Ryan Fokes & Jason Fokes Teralba Amateur SC () 16:55:32 01:50:32 46 46.00 0.7446 01:22:18 7 7.00
3147 Camel Toe Cherub Evan Williams & Ewan Duckworth Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 16:55:38 01:50:38 47 47.00 0.8221 01:30:57 51 51.00
3098 Hooray Cherub Dylan Neilson & Alan Neilson Belmont16ft SSC () 16:55:47 01:50:47 48 48.00 0.7302 01:20:54 4 4.00
3089 Wrong Trousers Cherub Mark Gauci & John Mulquiney Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 16:58:45 01:53:45 49 49.00 0.7364 01:23:46 23 23.00
2977 Ajax Cherub Charlie Gundy & Max Gundy Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 17:00:52 01:55:52 50 50.00 0.7222 01:23:41 21 21.00
2999 Beam Me Up Cherub Dillon Robinson & Michelle Manton Largs Bay SC () 17:06:26 02:01:26 51 51.00 0.6838 01:23:02 13 13.00
3063 Electric Blue Cherub Chris Walsh & Phillip Hartas Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 17:18:38 02:13:38 52 52.00 0.6605 01:28:16 47 47.00
3153 Tradesman's Entrance Cherub Andrew Triggell & Chris Anderson DPSS () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
2945 Smashing Pumpkins Cherub Michael Cahill & John Cahill Drummoyne SC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
3160 Getcha Cans Out Cherub Bryce Hassner & Alex Moorcroft Belmont16ft SSC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Mon Dec 31, 2012 15:05:00
Race Comments: north easterly 20 - 23 knots

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
3171 Son of Wally Cherub Trevor Fay & Nigel Blatchford Belmont16ft SSC () 15:48:11 00:43:11 1 1.00 0.9954 00:42:59 19 19.00
3150 Wicked Wench Cherub Andrew Chapman & Will Chapman Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 15:48:32 00:43:32 2 2.00 0.9714 00:42:17 14 14.00
3133 Hui Cherub Ayden Menzies & Lachlan Hornby Toronto Amateur Sailing Club () 15:49:07 00:44:07 3 3.00 0.9172 00:40:28 3 3.00
3153 Tradesman's Entrance Cherub Andrew Triggell & Chris Anderson DPSS () 15:49:24 00:44:24 4 4.00 0.9107 00:40:26 2 2.00
3122 Black Caviar Cherub Alison Chapman & Kurt Warner Lane Cove 12ftSSC () 15:49:26 00:44:26 5 5.00 0.9494 00:42:11 12 12.00
3144 Wally Cherub Kristopher Fay & Morgan Frew Belmont16ft SSC () 15:49:45 00:44:45 6 6.00 0.9697 00:43:24 24 24.00
3129 Bite the Bullet Cherub Joel Rose & Ricky Bridge Belmont16ft SSC () 15:50:06 00:45:06 7 7.00 0.9109 00:41:05 7 7.00
3099 Hippy Hippy Shake Cherub Greg Searant & Rohan Kelly Belmont16ft SSC () 15:50:16 00:45:16 8 8.00 0.9049 00:40:58 4 4.00
3170 Harden Up! Cherub Kirk Mitchell & Andrew Stephenson Drummoyne SC () 15:50:30 00:45:30 9 9.00 0.9230 00:42:00 10 10.00
3158 Causing Haavik Cherub Brett Lancaster & Ryan Lancaster Belmont16ft SSC () 15:50:38 00:45:38 10 10.00 0.9450 00:43:07 21 21.00
3119 Rack 'm' Up Cherub Michael Quirk & Nathan Quirk Belmont16ft SSC () 15:51:12 00:46:12 11 11.00 0.9118 00:42:08 11 11.00
3164 Cauchemar Cherub Tim Harrington & Chris Harrington Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 15:52:01 00:47:01 12 12.00 0.9248 00:43:29 26 26.00
3145 Alchemy Cherub Claire Lunsmann & Rolf Lunsmann Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 15:52:11 00:47:11 13 13.00 0.9244 00:43:37 29 29.00
3148 Cunning Linguist Cherub Cameron Rule & Jesse De Rooy Perth Dinghy SC () 15:52:21 00:47:21 14 14.00 0.8655 00:40:59 5 5.00
3090 Southpark Cherub Murray Jones & Liam Doyle Belmont16ft SSC () 15:52:43 00:47:43 15 15.00 0.8671 00:41:23 8 8.00
3143 The French Tickler Cherub Beynon Telford & Matthew Hall Belmont16ft SSC () 15:52:45 00:47:45 16 16.00 0.8592 00:41:02 6 6.00
3168 Almost Famous Cherub Felicity Wellman & James Warner Lane Cove 12ft SSC Drummoyne () 15:53:14 00:48:14 17 17.00 0.9017 00:43:30 28 28.00
3062 Lairy Canary Cherub Joshua Doyle & Robert Flanagan Belmont16ft SSC () 15:53:41 00:48:41 18 18.00 0.8825 00:42:58 18 18.00
3138 Vendetta Cherub Ray Beeton & Michael Duggan Belmont16ft SSC () 15:53:44 00:48:44 19 19.00 0.8926 00:43:30 27 27.00
3147 Camel Toe Cherub Evan Williams & Ewan Duckworth Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 15:53:57 00:48:57 20 20.00 0.8221 00:40:15 1 1.00
3169 New Order Cherub Andrew Stewart & David Stewart Belmont 16ft Skiff Club () 15:54:05 00:49:05 21 21.00 0.8925 00:43:48 32 32.00
3154 Pocket Rocket Cherub Scott Cotton & Ollie Hartas Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 15:54:22 00:49:22 22 22.00 0.9013 00:44:30 39 39.00
3116 Hooters Cherub Morgan York & Dominic Calder Belmont16ft SSC () 15:54:36 00:49:36 23 23.00 0.8657 00:42:56 17 17.00
3070 Ricochet Cherub Stuart Kirkby & Kirren Thompson Belmont16ft SSC () 15:55:10 00:50:10 24 24.00 0.8450 00:42:23 16 16.00
3112 Pandamonium Cherub Brad Luketina & Niko Striega Perth Dinghy SC & South of Per () 15:56:00 00:51:00 25 25.00 0.8446 00:43:04 20 20.00
3085 Smacket Cherub Daniel Hacket & Nathan Chipchase Perth Dinghy SC () 15:56:34 00:51:34 26 26.00 0.8478 00:43:43 30 30.00
3160 Getcha Cans Out Cherub Bryce Hassner & Alex Moorcroft Belmont16ft SSC () 15:56:39 00:51:39 27 27.00 0.8361 00:43:11 22 22.00
3128 Wendell Cherub Ryan Menzies & Leath Hunt Belmont16ft SSC () 15:57:11 00:52:11 28 28.00 0.8402 00:43:51 33 33.00
3095 Fast Forward Cherub Aaron Kirkby & Ashley Knighton Belmont16ft SSC () 15:57:37 00:52:37 29 29.00 0.7868 00:41:24 9 9.00
3104 Dirty Jobs Cherub Wayne Torpy & Luke Lawler Belmont16ft SSC () 15:58:08 00:53:08 30 30.00 0.8364 00:44:26 37 37.00
3159 Liquor in Public Cherub Charlotte Henley-Smith & James Bloomfield Drummoyne SC () 15:58:25 00:53:25 31 31.00 0.8315 00:44:25 36 36.00
3137 In God's Hands Cherub Tom Crease & Colin Liddle Largs Bay SC () 15:58:30 00:53:30 32 32.00 0.8122 00:43:27 25 25.00
3100 Everything Zen Cherub Jen Pagett & Maclean Paton Drummoyne Sc () 15:59:01 00:54:01 33 33.00 0.8169 00:44:08 35 35.00
3131 Loki Cherub Adam Cooke & John Black Belmont16ft SSC () 16:00:27 00:55:27 34 34.00 0.8135 00:45:07 41 41.00
3136 Scorpius Cherub Warren Dixon & Jason Moore Belmont16ft SSC () 16:01:35 00:56:35 35 35.00 0.7668 00:43:23 23 23.00
3096 Perpetual Motion Cherub Ryan Fokes & Jason Fokes Teralba Amateur SC () 16:01:49 00:56:49 36 36.00 0.7446 00:42:18 15 15.00
3082 Back in Business Cherub Keir Torpy & Albert Mahoney Belmont16ft SSC () 16:01:59 00:56:59 37 37.00 0.7721 00:44:00 34 34.00
3142 Spoilers Cherub Brianna Sparre & Grace Armstrong Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 16:02:31 00:57:31 38 38.00 0.7797 00:44:51 40 40.00
3089 Wrong Trousers Cherub Mark Gauci & John Mulquiney Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 16:04:26 00:59:26 39 39.00 0.7364 00:43:46 31 31.00
3073 Attitude Cherub Roishan Cooper & Scott Kirkby Belmont16ft SSC () 16:04:42 00:59:42 40 40.00 0.7451 00:44:29 38 38.00
3166 Boob Buffer Cherub Johno James & Michael Kurts Drummoyne SC () 16:05:38 01:00:38 41 41.00 0.8025 00:48:39 44 44.00
3093 Thrill Me Tiger Cherub John Sanderson & Jess Stephenson Drummoyne SC () 16:05:43 01:00:43 42 42.00 0.7526 00:45:42 42 42.00
2999 Beam Me Up Cherub Dillon Robinson & Michelle Manton Largs Bay SC () 16:06:46 01:01:46 43 43.00 0.6838 00:42:14 13 13.00
3135 Serenity Now Cherub Virginia Horn & Sienna Galante Perth Dinghy SC () 16:07:06 01:02:06 44 44.00 0.7714 00:47:54 43 43.00
3165 Never Ready Cherub Adam Bolton & Duncan Murray BYRA () DNS 56.00 DNS 56.00
3163 Black Pearl Cherub Lawrence Wakefield & Oliver Jones Drummoyne SC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
3155 Rope City Cherub Emma Knighton & Kyle Walters Belmont 16ft SSC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
3152 Remember The Tight Ends Cherub Ryan Clifton-Smith & Tom Drury Belmont16ft SSC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
3149 Quick Spoon Cherub Ashleigh Emery & Haydn Trenorden Largs Bay SC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
3110 Tickle My Fancy Cherub Emily Ward & Alex Sanderson Drummoyne SC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
3063 Electric Blue Cherub Chris Walsh & Phillip Hartas Lane Cove 12ft SSC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
3072 Boogie Nights Cherub Lynton Trenorden & Michael Tozer Largs Bay SC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
2977 Ajax Cherub Charlie Gundy & Max Gundy Lane Cove 12ft SSC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
2945 Smashing Pumpkins Cherub Michael Cahill & John Cahill Drummoyne SC () DNS 56.00 DNS 56.00
3098 Hooray Cherub Dylan Neilson & Alan Neilson Belmont16ft SSC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 4
Race Start Time: Mon Dec 31, 2012 16:32:59
Race Comments: north easterly 16-20 knots

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
3122 Black Caviar Cherub Alison Chapman & Kurt Warner Lane Cove 12ftSSC () 17:18:33 00:45:34 1 1.00 0.9494 00:43:16 6 6.00
3150 Wicked Wench Cherub Andrew Chapman & Will Chapman Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 17:19:00 00:46:01 2 2.00 0.9714 00:44:42 15 15.00
3119 Rack 'm' Up Cherub Michael Quirk & Nathan Quirk Belmont16ft SSC () 17:20:07 00:47:08 3 3.00 0.9118 00:42:59 4 4.00
3129 Bite the Bullet Cherub Joel Rose & Ricky Bridge Belmont16ft SSC () 17:20:23 00:47:24 4 4.00 0.9109 00:43:11 5 5.00
3163 Black Pearl Cherub Lawrence Wakefield & Oliver Jones Drummoyne SC () 17:20:26 00:47:27 5 5.00 0.8991 00:42:40 3 3.00
3144 Wally Cherub Kristopher Fay & Morgan Frew Belmont16ft SSC () 17:21:05 00:48:06 6 6.00 0.9697 00:46:39 26 26.00
3171 Son of Wally Cherub Trevor Fay & Nigel Blatchford Belmont16ft SSC () 17:21:06 00:48:07 7 7.00 0.9954 00:47:54 35 35.00
3153 Tradesman's Entrance Cherub Andrew Triggell & Chris Anderson DPSS () 17:21:13 00:48:14 8 8.00 0.9107 00:43:56 10 10.00
3133 Hui Cherub Ayden Menzies & Lachlan Hornby Toronto Amateur Sailing Club () 17:21:41 00:48:42 9 9.00 0.9172 00:44:40 14 14.00
3158 Causing Haavik Cherub Brett Lancaster & Ryan Lancaster Belmont16ft SSC () 17:22:11 00:49:12 10 10.00 0.9450 00:46:30 25 25.00
3152 Remember The Tight Ends Cherub Ryan Clifton-Smith & Tom Drury Belmont16ft SSC () 17:22:40 00:49:41 11 11.00 0.9161 00:45:31 20 20.00
3147 Camel Toe Cherub Evan Williams & Ewan Duckworth Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 17:22:43 00:49:44 12 12.00 0.8221 00:40:53 1 1.00
3099 Hippy Hippy Shake Cherub Greg Searant & Rohan Kelly Belmont16ft SSC () 17:22:46 00:49:47 13 13.00 0.9049 00:45:03 16 16.00
3168 Almost Famous Cherub Felicity Wellman & James Warner Lane Cove 12ft SSC Drummoyne () 17:23:27 00:50:28 14 14.00 0.9017 00:45:30 19 19.00
3143 The French Tickler Cherub Beynon Telford & Matthew Hall Belmont16ft SSC () 17:23:28 00:50:29 15 15.00 0.8592 00:43:23 7 7.00
3164 Cauchemar Cherub Tim Harrington & Chris Harrington Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 17:23:29 00:50:30 16 16.00 0.9248 00:46:42 27 27.00
3170 Harden Up! Cherub Kirk Mitchell & Andrew Stephenson Drummoyne SC () 17:23:53 00:50:54 17 17.00 0.9230 00:46:59 31 31.00
3116 Hooters Cherub Morgan York & Dominic Calder Belmont16ft SSC () 17:24:02 00:51:03 18 18.00 0.8657 00:44:12 12 12.00
3169 New Order Cherub Andrew Stewart & David Stewart Belmont 16ft Skiff Club () 17:24:20 00:51:21 19 19.00 0.8925 00:45:50 23 23.00
3062 Lairy Canary Cherub Joshua Doyle & Robert Flanagan Belmont16ft SSC () 17:24:23 00:51:24 20 20.00 0.8825 00:45:22 18 18.00
3145 Alchemy Cherub Claire Lunsmann & Rolf Lunsmann Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 17:24:35 00:51:36 21 21.00 0.9244 00:47:42 34 34.00
3085 Smacket Cherub Daniel Hacket & Nathan Chipchase Perth Dinghy SC () 17:24:36 00:51:37 22 22.00 0.8478 00:43:46 9 9.00
3128 Wendell Cherub Ryan Menzies & Leath Hunt Belmont16ft SSC () 17:24:56 00:51:57 23 23.00 0.8402 00:43:39 8 8.00
3148 Cunning Linguist Cherub Cameron Rule & Jesse De Rooy Perth Dinghy SC () 17:25:21 00:52:22 24 24.00 0.8655 00:45:19 17 17.00
3138 Vendetta Cherub Ray Beeton & Michael Duggan Belmont16ft SSC () 17:25:25 00:52:26 25 25.00 0.8926 00:46:48 28 28.00
3154 Pocket Rocket Cherub Scott Cotton & Ollie Hartas Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 17:26:13 00:53:14 26 26.00 0.9013 00:47:59 36 36.00
3112 Pandamonium Cherub Brad Luketina & Niko Striega Perth Dinghy SC & South of Per () 17:26:58 00:53:59 27 27.00 0.8446 00:45:36 21 21.00
3137 In God's Hands Cherub Tom Crease & Colin Liddle Largs Bay SC () 17:27:23 00:54:24 28 28.00 0.8122 00:44:11 11 11.00
3096 Perpetual Motion Cherub Ryan Fokes & Jason Fokes Teralba Amateur SC () 17:28:07 00:55:08 29 29.00 0.7446 00:41:03 2 2.00
3070 Ricochet Cherub Stuart Kirkby & Kirren Thompson Belmont16ft SSC () 17:28:23 00:55:24 30 30.00 0.8450 00:46:49 29 29.00
3159 Liquor in Public Cherub Charlotte Henley-Smith & James Bloomfield Drummoyne SC () 17:28:46 00:55:47 31 31.00 0.8315 00:46:23 24 24.00
3149 Quick Spoon Cherub Ashleigh Emery & Haydn Trenorden Largs Bay SC () 17:28:59 00:56:00 32 32.00 0.8447 00:47:18 32 32.00
3100 Everything Zen Cherub Jen Pagett & Maclean Paton Drummoyne Sc () 17:29:03 00:56:04 33 33.00 0.8169 00:45:48 22 22.00
3095 Fast Forward Cherub Aaron Kirkby & Ashley Knighton Belmont16ft SSC () 17:29:19 00:56:20 34 34.00 0.7868 00:44:19 13 13.00
3104 Dirty Jobs Cherub Wayne Torpy & Luke Lawler Belmont16ft SSC () 17:31:25 00:58:26 35 35.00 0.8364 00:48:52 38 38.00
3131 Loki Cherub Adam Cooke & John Black Belmont16ft SSC () 17:32:49 00:59:50 36 36.00 0.8135 00:48:40 37 37.00
3082 Back in Business Cherub Keir Torpy & Albert Mahoney Belmont16ft SSC () 17:33:44 01:00:45 37 37.00 0.7721 00:46:54 30 30.00
3142 Spoilers Cherub Brianna Sparre & Grace Armstrong Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 17:33:49 01:00:50 38 38.00 0.7797 00:47:26 33 33.00
3160 Getcha Cans Out Cherub Bryce Hassner & Alex Moorcroft Belmont16ft SSC () 17:36:26 01:03:27 39 39.00 0.8361 00:53:03 40 40.00
3135 Serenity Now Cherub Virginia Horn & Sienna Galante Perth Dinghy SC () 17:39:39 01:06:40 40 40.00 0.7714 00:51:26 39 39.00
3155 Rope City Cherub Emma Knighton & Kyle Walters Belmont 16ft SSC () 17:42:11 01:09:12 41 41.00 0.8392 00:58:04 42 42.00
3093 Thrill Me Tiger Cherub John Sanderson & Jess Stephenson Drummoyne SC () 17:46:21 01:13:22 42 42.00 0.7526 00:55:13 41 41.00
3110 Tickle My Fancy Cherub Emily Ward & Alex Sanderson Drummoyne SC () DNS 56.00 DNS 56.00
3098 Hooray Cherub Dylan Neilson & Alan Neilson Belmont16ft SSC () DNS 56.00 DNS 56.00
3072 Boogie Nights Cherub Lynton Trenorden & Michael Tozer Largs Bay SC () DNS 56.00 DNS 56.00
2977 Ajax Cherub Charlie Gundy & Max Gundy Lane Cove 12ft SSC () DNS 56.00 DNS 56.00
3089 Wrong Trousers Cherub Mark Gauci & John Mulquiney Lane Cove 12ft SSC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
3063 Electric Blue Cherub Chris Walsh & Phillip Hartas Lane Cove 12ft SSC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
2999 Beam Me Up Cherub Dillon Robinson & Michelle Manton Largs Bay SC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
3166 Boob Buffer Cherub Johno James & Michael Kurts Drummoyne SC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
3090 Southpark Cherub Murray Jones & Liam Doyle Belmont16ft SSC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
3073 Attitude Cherub Roishan Cooper & Scott Kirkby Belmont16ft SSC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
3136 Scorpius Cherub Warren Dixon & Jason Moore Belmont16ft SSC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
2945 Smashing Pumpkins Cherub Michael Cahill & John Cahill Drummoyne SC () DNS 56.00 DNS 56.00
3165 Never Ready Cherub Adam Bolton & Duncan Murray BYRA () DNS 56.00 DNS 56.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 5
Race Start Time: Wed Jan 2, 2013 15:28:22
Race Comments: 17-20 knots

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
3144 Wally Cherub Kristopher Fay & Morgan Frew Belmont16ft SSC () 16:01:01 00:32:39 1 1.00 0.9641 00:31:29 20 20.00
3143 The French Tickler Cherub Beynon Telford & Matthew Hall Belmont16ft SSC () 16:01:03 00:32:41 2 2.00 0.8701 00:28:26 1 1.00
3171 Son of Wally Cherub Trevor Fay & Nigel Blatchford Belmont16ft SSC () 16:01:07 00:32:45 3 3.00 0.9833 00:32:12 32 32.00
3122 Black Caviar Cherub Alison Chapman & Kurt Warner Lane Cove 12ftSSC () 16:01:26 00:33:04 4 4.00 0.9621 00:31:49 27 27.00
3099 Hippy Hippy Shake Cherub Greg Searant & Rohan Kelly Belmont16ft SSC () 16:01:34 00:33:12 5 5.00 0.9075 00:30:08 5 5.00
3150 Wicked Wench Cherub Andrew Chapman & Will Chapman Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 16:01:59 00:33:37 6 6.00 0.9761 00:32:49 41 41.00
3170 Harden Up! Cherub Kirk Mitchell & Andrew Stephenson Drummoyne SC () 16:02:08 00:33:46 7 7.00 0.9160 00:30:56 12 12.00
3133 Hui Cherub Ayden Menzies & Lachlan Hornby Toronto Amateur Sailing Club () 16:02:50 00:34:28 8 8.00 0.9218 00:31:46 26 26.00
3158 Causing Haavik Cherub Brett Lancaster & Ryan Lancaster Belmont16ft SSC () 16:02:59 00:34:37 9 9.00 0.9403 00:32:33 37 37.00
3119 Rack 'm' Up Cherub Michael Quirk & Nathan Quirk Belmont16ft SSC () 16:03:01 00:34:39 10 10.00 0.9256 00:32:04 28 28.00
3169 New Order Cherub Andrew Stewart & David Stewart Belmont 16ft Skiff Club () 16:03:18 00:34:56 11 11.00 0.8912 00:31:08 16 16.00
3147 Camel Toe Cherub Evan Williams & Ewan Duckworth Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 16:03:22 00:35:00 12 12.00 0.8456 00:29:36 3 3.00
3129 Bite the Bullet Cherub Joel Rose & Ricky Bridge Belmont16ft SSC () 16:03:33 00:35:11 13 13.00 0.9235 00:32:30 34 34.00
3070 Ricochet Cherub Stuart Kirkby & Kirren Thompson Belmont16ft SSC () 16:03:36 00:35:14 14 14.00 0.8394 00:29:34 2 2.00
3153 Tradesman's Entrance Cherub Andrew Triggell & Chris Anderson DPSS () 16:03:38 00:35:16 15 15.00 0.9220 00:32:31 36 36.00
3148 Cunning Linguist Cherub Cameron Rule & Jesse De Rooy Perth Dinghy SC () 16:03:40 00:35:18 16 16.00 0.8667 00:30:36 9 9.00
3164 Cauchemar Cherub Tim Harrington & Chris Harrington Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 16:03:43 00:35:21 17 17.00 0.9192 00:32:30 35 35.00
3116 Hooters Cherub Morgan York & Dominic Calder Belmont16ft SSC () 16:03:49 00:35:27 18 18.00 0.8724 00:30:56 11 11.00
3152 Remember The Tight Ends Cherub Ryan Clifton-Smith & Tom Drury Belmont16ft SSC () 16:03:57 00:35:35 19 19.00 0.9164 00:32:37 38 38.00
3128 Wendell Cherub Ryan Menzies & Leath Hunt Belmont16ft SSC () 16:04:04 00:35:42 20 20.00 0.8494 00:30:19 7 7.00
3145 Alchemy Cherub Claire Lunsmann & Rolf Lunsmann Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 16:04:13 00:35:51 21 21.00 0.9141 00:32:46 40 40.00
3138 Vendetta Cherub Ray Beeton & Michael Duggan Belmont16ft SSC () 16:04:47 00:36:25 22 22.00 0.8867 00:32:17 33 33.00
3165 Never Ready Cherub Adam Bolton & Duncan Murray BYRA () 16:04:59 00:36:37 23 23.00 0.8352 00:30:35 8 8.00
3137 In God's Hands Cherub Tom Crease & Colin Liddle Largs Bay SC () 16:05:11 00:36:49 24 24.00 0.8186 00:30:08 4 4.00
3154 Pocket Rocket Cherub Scott Cotton & Ollie Hartas Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 16:05:12 00:36:50 25 25.00 0.8862 00:32:39 39 39.00
3085 Smacket Cherub Daniel Hacket & Nathan Chipchase Perth Dinghy SC () 16:05:13 00:36:51 26 26.00 0.8565 00:31:34 22 22.00
3112 Pandamonium Cherub Brad Luketina & Niko Striega Perth Dinghy SC & South of Per () 16:05:22 00:37:00 27 27.00 0.8445 00:31:15 17 17.00
3168 Almost Famous Cherub Felicity Wellman & James Warner Lane Cove 12ft SSC Drummoyne () 16:05:40 00:37:18 28 28.00 0.9020 00:33:39 42 42.00
3149 Quick Spoon Cherub Ashleigh Emery & Haydn Trenorden Largs Bay SC () 16:05:58 00:37:36 29 29.00 0.8344 00:31:22 19 19.00
3104 Dirty Jobs Cherub Wayne Torpy & Luke Lawler Belmont16ft SSC () 16:06:28 00:38:06 30 30.00 0.8223 00:31:20 18 18.00
3131 Loki Cherub Adam Cooke & John Black Belmont16ft SSC () 16:07:03 00:38:41 31 31.00 0.8005 00:30:58 14 14.00
3159 Liquor in Public Cherub Charlotte Henley-Smith & James Bloomfield Drummoyne SC () 16:07:14 00:38:52 32 32.00 0.8279 00:32:11 31 31.00
3100 Everything Zen Cherub Jen Pagett & Maclean Paton Drummoyne Sc () 16:07:40 00:39:18 33 33.00 0.8159 00:32:04 30 30.00
3166 Boob Buffer Cherub Johno James & Michael Kurts Drummoyne SC () 16:07:45 00:39:23 34 34.00 0.8025 00:31:36 24 24.00
3160 Getcha Cans Out Cherub Bryce Hassner & Alex Moorcroft Belmont16ft SSC () 16:08:08 00:39:46 35 35.00 0.7772 00:30:54 10 10.00
3142 Spoilers Cherub Brianna Sparre & Grace Armstrong Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 16:09:13 00:40:51 36 36.00 0.7721 00:31:32 21 21.00
3096 Perpetual Motion Cherub Ryan Fokes & Jason Fokes Teralba Amateur SC () 16:10:17 00:41:55 37 37.00 0.7651 00:32:04 29 29.00
3135 Serenity Now Cherub Virginia Horn & Sienna Galante Perth Dinghy SC () 16:10:29 00:42:07 38 38.00 0.7495 00:31:34 23 23.00
3073 Attitude Cherub Roishan Cooper & Scott Kirkby Belmont16ft SSC () 16:10:51 00:42:29 39 39.00 0.7451 00:31:39 25 25.00
3095 Fast Forward Cherub Aaron Kirkby & Ashley Knighton Belmont16ft SSC () 16:11:21 00:42:59 40 40.00 0.7923 00:34:03 44 44.00
2977 Ajax Cherub Charlie Gundy & Max Gundy Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 16:11:27 00:43:05 41 41.00 0.7222 00:31:07 15 15.00
3093 Thrill Me Tiger Cherub John Sanderson & Jess Stephenson Drummoyne SC () 16:12:04 00:43:42 42 42.00 0.7088 00:30:58 13 13.00
2999 Beam Me Up Cherub Dillon Robinson & Michelle Manton Largs Bay SC () 16:12:32 00:44:10 43 43.00 0.6838 00:30:12 6 6.00
3136 Scorpius Cherub Warren Dixon & Jason Moore Belmont16ft SSC () 16:12:40 00:44:18 44 44.00 0.7668 00:33:58 43 43.00
3082 Back in Business Cherub Keir Torpy & Albert Mahoney Belmont16ft SSC () 16:13:46 00:45:24 45 45.00 0.7666 00:34:48 45 45.00
3155 Rope City Cherub Emma Knighton & Kyle Walters Belmont 16ft SSC () 16:14:22 00:46:00 46 46.00 0.7789 00:35:50 46 46.00
3072 Boogie Nights Cherub Lynton Trenorden & Michael Tozer Largs Bay SC () 16:23:08 00:54:46 47 47.00 0.7535 00:41:16 47 47.00
2945 Smashing Pumpkins Cherub Michael Cahill & John Cahill Drummoyne SC () DNS 56.00 DNS 56.00
3063 Electric Blue Cherub Chris Walsh & Phillip Hartas Lane Cove 12ft SSC () DNS 56.00 DNS 56.00
3110 Tickle My Fancy Cherub Emily Ward & Alex Sanderson Drummoyne SC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
3090 Southpark Cherub Murray Jones & Liam Doyle Belmont16ft SSC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
3098 Hooray Cherub Dylan Neilson & Alan Neilson Belmont16ft SSC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
3089 Wrong Trousers Cherub Mark Gauci & John Mulquiney Lane Cove 12ft SSC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
3163 Black Pearl Cherub Lawrence Wakefield & Oliver Jones Drummoyne SC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
3062 Lairy Canary Cherub Joshua Doyle & Robert Flanagan Belmont16ft SSC () DSQ 56.00 DSQ 56.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 6
Race Start Time: Wed Jan 2, 2013 16:45:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
3122 Black Caviar Cherub Alison Chapman & Kurt Warner Lane Cove 12ftSSC () 17:16:44 00:31:44 1 1.00 0.9671 00:30:41 8 8.00
3119 Rack 'm' Up Cherub Michael Quirk & Nathan Quirk Belmont16ft SSC () 17:17:29 00:32:29 2 2.00 0.9289 00:30:10 4 4.00
3129 Bite the Bullet Cherub Joel Rose & Ricky Bridge Belmont16ft SSC () 17:17:34 00:32:34 3 3.00 0.9244 00:30:06 3 3.00
3171 Son of Wally Cherub Trevor Fay & Nigel Blatchford Belmont16ft SSC () 17:17:45 00:32:45 4 4.00 0.9860 00:32:17 21 21.00
3170 Harden Up! Cherub Kirk Mitchell & Andrew Stephenson Drummoyne SC () 17:17:59 00:32:59 5 5.00 0.9262 00:30:33 7 7.00
3158 Causing Haavik Cherub Brett Lancaster & Ryan Lancaster Belmont16ft SSC () 17:18:00 00:33:00 6 6.00 0.9409 00:31:03 11 11.00
3150 Wicked Wench Cherub Andrew Chapman & Will Chapman Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 17:18:09 00:33:09 7 7.00 0.9751 00:32:19 22 22.00
3099 Hippy Hippy Shake Cherub Greg Searant & Rohan Kelly Belmont16ft SSC () 17:18:18 00:33:18 8 8.00 0.9227 00:30:44 9 9.00
3144 Wally Cherub Kristopher Fay & Morgan Frew Belmont16ft SSC () 17:18:45 00:33:45 9 9.00 0.9713 00:32:47 26 26.00
3148 Cunning Linguist Cherub Cameron Rule & Jesse De Rooy Perth Dinghy SC () 17:19:04 00:34:04 10 10.00 0.8783 00:29:55 1 1.00
3153 Tradesman's Entrance Cherub Andrew Triggell & Chris Anderson DPSS () 17:19:29 00:34:29 11 11.00 0.9230 00:31:50 17 17.00
3152 Remember The Tight Ends Cherub Ryan Clifton-Smith & Tom Drury Belmont16ft SSC () 17:19:32 00:34:32 12 12.00 0.9167 00:31:39 16 16.00
3147 Camel Toe Cherub Evan Williams & Ewan Duckworth Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 17:19:47 00:34:47 13 13.00 0.8631 00:30:01 2 2.00
3133 Hui Cherub Ayden Menzies & Lachlan Hornby Toronto Amateur Sailing Club () 17:20:00 00:35:00 14 14.00 0.9269 00:32:26 24 24.00
3169 New Order Cherub Andrew Stewart & David Stewart Belmont 16ft Skiff Club () 17:20:02 00:35:02 15 15.00 0.8999 00:31:32 14 14.00
3116 Hooters Cherub Morgan York & Dominic Calder Belmont16ft SSC () 17:20:03 00:35:03 16 16.00 0.8821 00:30:55 10 10.00
3143 The French Tickler Cherub Beynon Telford & Matthew Hall Belmont16ft SSC () 17:20:19 00:35:19 17 17.00 0.8959 00:31:38 15 15.00
3070 Ricochet Cherub Stuart Kirkby & Kirren Thompson Belmont16ft SSC () 17:20:35 00:35:35 18 18.00 0.8568 00:30:29 6 6.00
3164 Cauchemar Cherub Tim Harrington & Chris Harrington Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 17:20:43 00:35:43 19 19.00 0.9201 00:32:52 27 27.00
3062 Lairy Canary Cherub Joshua Doyle & Robert Flanagan Belmont16ft SSC () 17:21:30 00:36:30 20 20.00 0.8838 00:32:16 20 20.00
3165 Never Ready Cherub Adam Bolton & Duncan Murray BYRA () 17:21:32 00:36:32 21 21.00 0.8540 00:31:12 12 12.00
3112 Pandamonium Cherub Brad Luketina & Niko Striega Perth Dinghy SC & South of Per () 17:21:38 00:36:38 22 22.00 0.8521 00:31:13 13 13.00
3145 Alchemy Cherub Claire Lunsmann & Rolf Lunsmann Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 17:22:05 00:37:05 23 23.00 0.9134 00:33:52 35 35.00
3168 Almost Famous Cherub Felicity Wellman & James Warner Lane Cove 12ft SSC Drummoyne () 17:22:20 00:37:20 24 24.00 0.8967 00:33:29 31 31.00
3160 Getcha Cans Out Cherub Bryce Hassner & Alex Moorcroft Belmont16ft SSC () 17:23:10 00:38:10 25 25.00 0.7918 00:30:13 5 5.00
3138 Vendetta Cherub Ray Beeton & Michael Duggan Belmont16ft SSC () 17:23:48 00:38:48 26 26.00 0.8887 00:34:29 38 38.00
3104 Dirty Jobs Cherub Wayne Torpy & Luke Lawler Belmont16ft SSC () 17:25:04 00:40:04 27 27.00 0.8292 00:33:13 28 28.00
3149 Quick Spoon Cherub Ashleigh Emery & Haydn Trenorden Largs Bay SC () 17:25:07 00:40:07 28 28.00 0.8429 00:33:49 34 34.00
3100 Everything Zen Cherub Jen Pagett & Maclean Paton Drummoyne Sc () 17:25:47 00:40:47 29 29.00 0.8188 00:33:24 29 29.00
3095 Fast Forward Cherub Aaron Kirkby & Ashley Knighton Belmont16ft SSC () 17:26:01 00:41:01 30 30.00 0.7858 00:32:14 19 19.00
3154 Pocket Rocket Cherub Scott Cotton & Ollie Hartas Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 17:26:08 00:41:08 31 31.00 0.8863 00:36:27 41 41.00
3085 Smacket Cherub Daniel Hacket & Nathan Chipchase Perth Dinghy SC () 17:26:35 00:41:35 32 32.00 0.8624 00:35:52 40 40.00
3096 Perpetual Motion Cherub Ryan Fokes & Jason Fokes Teralba Amateur SC () 17:27:09 00:42:09 33 33.00 0.7679 00:32:22 23 23.00
3131 Loki Cherub Adam Cooke & John Black Belmont16ft SSC () 17:27:22 00:42:22 34 34.00 0.8092 00:34:17 37 37.00
3073 Attitude Cherub Roishan Cooper & Scott Kirkby Belmont16ft SSC () 17:27:30 00:42:30 35 35.00 0.7510 00:31:55 18 18.00
3142 Spoilers Cherub Brianna Sparre & Grace Armstrong Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 17:27:59 00:42:59 36 36.00 0.7775 00:33:25 30 30.00
3082 Back in Business Cherub Keir Torpy & Albert Mahoney Belmont16ft SSC () 17:28:02 00:43:02 37 37.00 0.7571 00:32:35 25 25.00
3159 Liquor in Public Cherub Charlotte Henley-Smith & James Bloomfield Drummoyne SC () 17:28:56 00:43:56 38 38.00 0.8303 00:36:29 42 42.00
3136 Scorpius Cherub Warren Dixon & Jason Moore Belmont16ft SSC () 17:29:24 00:44:24 39 39.00 0.7594 00:33:43 33 33.00
3135 Serenity Now Cherub Virginia Horn & Sienna Galante Perth Dinghy SC () 17:30:47 00:45:47 40 40.00 0.7546 00:34:33 39 39.00
2977 Ajax Cherub Charlie Gundy & Max Gundy Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 17:31:19 00:46:19 41 41.00 0.7340 00:34:00 36 36.00
2999 Beam Me Up Cherub Dillon Robinson & Michelle Manton Largs Bay SC () 17:33:11 00:48:11 42 42.00 0.6976 00:33:37 32 32.00
3155 Rope City Cherub Emma Knighton & Kyle Walters Belmont 16ft SSC () 17:36:19 00:51:19 43 43.00 0.7617 00:39:05 43 43.00
3072 Boogie Nights Cherub Lynton Trenorden & Michael Tozer Largs Bay SC () 17:42:42 00:57:42 44 44.00 0.7011 00:40:27 44 44.00
3163 Black Pearl Cherub Lawrence Wakefield & Oliver Jones Drummoyne SC () DNS 56.00 DNS 56.00
3137 In God's Hands Cherub Tom Crease & Colin Liddle Largs Bay SC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
3128 Wendell Cherub Ryan Menzies & Leath Hunt Belmont16ft SSC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
3110 Tickle My Fancy Cherub Emily Ward & Alex Sanderson Drummoyne SC () DNS 56.00 DNS 56.00
3098 Hooray Cherub Dylan Neilson & Alan Neilson Belmont16ft SSC () DNS 56.00 DNS 56.00
3093 Thrill Me Tiger Cherub John Sanderson & Jess Stephenson Drummoyne SC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
3090 Southpark Cherub Murray Jones & Liam Doyle Belmont16ft SSC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
3089 Wrong Trousers Cherub Mark Gauci & John Mulquiney Lane Cove 12ft SSC () DNS 56.00 DNS 56.00
3063 Electric Blue Cherub Chris Walsh & Phillip Hartas Lane Cove 12ft SSC () DNS 56.00 DNS 56.00
2945 Smashing Pumpkins Cherub Michael Cahill & John Cahill Drummoyne SC () DNS 56.00 DNS 56.00
3166 Boob Buffer Cherub Johno James & Michael Kurts Drummoyne SC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 7
Race Start Time: Thu Jan 3, 2013 15:12:05
Race Comments: east to south easterly 12 to 14 knots

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
3150 Wicked Wench Cherub Andrew Chapman & Will Chapman Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 16:52:35 01:40:30 1 1.00 0.9722 01:37:42 20 20.00
3144 Wally Cherub Kristopher Fay & Morgan Frew Belmont16ft SSC () 16:53:19 01:41:14 2 2.00 0.9661 01:37:48 21 21.00
3171 Son of Wally Cherub Trevor Fay & Nigel Blatchford Belmont16ft SSC () 16:53:46 01:41:41 3 3.00 0.9832 01:39:59 29 29.00
3122 Black Caviar Cherub Alison Chapman & Kurt Warner Lane Cove 12ftSSC () 16:59:28 01:47:23 4 4.00 0.9726 01:44:26 46 46.00
3164 Cauchemar Cherub Tim Harrington & Chris Harrington Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 16:59:39 01:47:34 5 5.00 0.9148 01:38:24 22 22.00
3129 Bite the Bullet Cherub Joel Rose & Ricky Bridge Belmont16ft SSC () 16:59:49 01:47:44 6 6.00 0.9328 01:40:30 31 31.00
3119 Rack 'm' Up Cherub Michael Quirk & Nathan Quirk Belmont16ft SSC () 17:00:26 01:48:21 7 7.00 0.9369 01:41:31 34 34.00
3154 Pocket Rocket Cherub Scott Cotton & Ollie Hartas Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 17:00:39 01:48:34 8 8.00 0.8633 01:33:44 11 11.00
3128 Wendell Cherub Ryan Menzies & Leath Hunt Belmont16ft SSC () 17:01:19 01:49:14 9 9.00 0.8625 01:34:13 12 12.00
3158 Causing Haavik Cherub Brett Lancaster & Ryan Lancaster Belmont16ft SSC () 17:02:05 01:50:00 10 10.00 0.9444 01:43:53 43 43.00
3163 Black Pearl Cherub Lawrence Wakefield & Oliver Jones Drummoyne SC () 17:02:25 01:50:20 11 11.00 0.9195 01:41:27 33 33.00
3153 Tradesman's Entrance Cherub Andrew Triggell & Chris Anderson DPSS () 17:03:13 01:51:08 12 12.00 0.9224 01:42:31 36 36.00
3170 Harden Up! Cherub Kirk Mitchell & Andrew Stephenson Drummoyne SC () 17:03:17 01:51:12 13 13.00 0.9322 01:43:40 41 41.00
3152 Remember The Tight Ends Cherub Ryan Clifton-Smith & Tom Drury Belmont16ft SSC () 17:03:23 01:51:18 14 14.00 0.9171 01:42:04 35 35.00
3099 Hippy Hippy Shake Cherub Greg Searant & Rohan Kelly Belmont16ft SSC () 17:03:38 01:51:33 15 15.00 0.9277 01:43:29 39 39.00
3133 Hui Cherub Ayden Menzies & Lachlan Hornby Toronto Amateur Sailing Club () 17:03:54 01:51:49 16 16.00 0.9235 01:43:16 38 38.00
3155 Rope City Cherub Emma Knighton & Kyle Walters Belmont 16ft SSC () 17:04:13 01:52:08 17 17.00 0.7330 01:22:12 1 1.00
3138 Vendetta Cherub Ray Beeton & Michael Duggan Belmont16ft SSC () 17:04:20 01:52:15 18 18.00 0.8769 01:38:26 23 23.00
3104 Dirty Jobs Cherub Wayne Torpy & Luke Lawler Belmont16ft SSC () 17:04:28 01:52:23 19 19.00 0.8230 01:32:29 9 9.00
3165 Never Ready Cherub Adam Bolton & Duncan Murray BYRA () 17:05:31 01:53:26 20 20.00 0.8577 01:37:18 19 19.00
3168 Almost Famous Cherub Felicity Wellman & James Warner Lane Cove 12ft SSC Drummoyne () 17:05:36 01:53:31 21 21.00 0.8889 01:40:54 32 32.00
3148 Cunning Linguist Cherub Cameron Rule & Jesse De Rooy Perth Dinghy SC () 17:07:46 01:55:41 22 22.00 0.8872 01:42:38 37 37.00
3145 Alchemy Cherub Claire Lunsmann & Rolf Lunsmann Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 17:08:18 01:56:13 23 23.00 0.9038 01:45:02 49 49.00
3169 New Order Cherub Andrew Stewart & David Stewart Belmont 16ft Skiff Club () 17:08:26 01:56:21 24 24.00 0.9009 01:44:49 48 48.00
3085 Smacket Cherub Daniel Hacket & Nathan Chipchase Perth Dinghy SC () 17:09:10 01:57:05 25 25.00 0.8459 01:39:02 27 27.00
3112 Pandamonium Cherub Brad Luketina & Niko Striega Perth Dinghy SC & South of Per () 17:09:37 01:57:32 26 26.00 0.8544 01:40:25 30 30.00
3135 Serenity Now Cherub Virginia Horn & Sienna Galante Perth Dinghy SC () 17:09:41 01:57:36 27 27.00 0.7444 01:27:32 2 2.00
3062 Lairy Canary Cherub Joshua Doyle & Robert Flanagan Belmont16ft SSC () 17:09:55 01:57:50 28 28.00 0.8802 01:43:43 42 42.00
3166 Boob Buffer Cherub Johno James & Michael Kurts Drummoyne SC () 17:10:14 01:58:09 29 29.00 0.8092 01:35:36 16 16.00
3149 Quick Spoon Cherub Ashleigh Emery & Haydn Trenorden Largs Bay SC () 17:10:43 01:58:38 30 30.00 0.8325 01:38:46 26 26.00
3131 Loki Cherub Adam Cooke & John Black Belmont16ft SSC () 17:10:54 01:58:49 31 31.00 0.7992 01:34:57 14 14.00
3147 Camel Toe Cherub Evan Williams & Ewan Duckworth Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 17:10:59 01:58:54 32 32.00 0.8713 01:43:36 40 40.00
3095 Fast Forward Cherub Aaron Kirkby & Ashley Knighton Belmont16ft SSC () 17:11:38 01:59:33 33 33.00 0.7838 01:33:42 10 10.00
3159 Liquor in Public Cherub Charlotte Henley-Smith & James Bloomfield Drummoyne SC () 17:11:43 01:59:38 34 34.00 0.8123 01:37:11 18 18.00
3136 Scorpius Cherub Warren Dixon & Jason Moore Belmont16ft SSC () 17:11:55 01:59:50 35 35.00 0.7504 01:29:55 4 4.00
3070 Ricochet Cherub Stuart Kirkby & Kirren Thompson Belmont16ft SSC () 17:13:03 02:00:58 36 36.00 0.8627 01:44:21 45 45.00
3082 Back in Business Cherub Keir Torpy & Albert Mahoney Belmont16ft SSC () 17:14:11 02:02:06 37 37.00 0.7539 01:32:03 7 7.00
3143 The French Tickler Cherub Beynon Telford & Matthew Hall Belmont16ft SSC () 17:14:51 02:02:46 38 38.00 0.8963 01:50:02 50 50.00
3137 In God's Hands Cherub Tom Crease & Colin Liddle Largs Bay SC () 17:17:29 02:05:24 39 39.00 0.8322 01:44:21 44 44.00
3089 Wrong Trousers Cherub Mark Gauci & John Mulquiney Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 17:17:38 02:05:33 40 40.00 0.7364 01:32:27 8 8.00
3073 Attitude Cherub Roishan Cooper & Scott Kirkby Belmont16ft SSC () 17:19:40 02:07:35 41 41.00 0.7501 01:35:42 17 17.00
3142 Spoilers Cherub Brianna Sparre & Grace Armstrong Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 17:20:07 02:08:02 42 42.00 0.7710 01:38:43 25 25.00
3096 Perpetual Motion Cherub Ryan Fokes & Jason Fokes Teralba Amateur SC () 17:20:51 02:08:46 43 43.00 0.7654 01:38:33 24 24.00
2977 Ajax Cherub Charlie Gundy & Max Gundy Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 17:22:41 02:10:36 44 44.00 0.7218 01:34:16 13 13.00
3160 Getcha Cans Out Cherub Bryce Hassner & Alex Moorcroft Belmont16ft SSC () 17:22:45 02:10:40 45 45.00 0.8017 01:44:45 47 47.00
2999 Beam Me Up Cherub Dillon Robinson & Michelle Manton Largs Bay SC () 17:24:45 02:12:40 46 46.00 0.6898 01:31:31 6 6.00
3063 Electric Blue Cherub Chris Walsh & Phillip Hartas Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 17:25:43 02:13:38 47 47.00 0.6605 01:28:16 3 3.00
3098 Hooray Cherub Dylan Neilson & Alan Neilson Belmont16ft SSC () 17:27:55 02:15:50 48 48.00 0.7302 01:39:11 28 28.00
3072 Boogie Nights Cherub Lynton Trenorden & Michael Tozer Largs Bay SC () 17:28:07 02:16:02 49 49.00 0.6633 01:30:14 5 5.00
2945 Smashing Pumpkins Cherub Michael Cahill & John Cahill Drummoyne SC () 17:51:23 02:39:18 50 50.00 0.6000 01:35:35 15 15.00
3093 Thrill Me Tiger Cherub John Sanderson & Jess Stephenson Drummoyne SC () DNS 56.00 DNS 56.00
3100 Everything Zen Cherub Jen Pagett & Maclean Paton Drummoyne Sc () DNS 56.00 DNS 56.00
3090 Southpark Cherub Murray Jones & Liam Doyle Belmont16ft SSC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
3116 Hooters Cherub Morgan York & Dominic Calder Belmont16ft SSC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
3110 Tickle My Fancy Cherub Emily Ward & Alex Sanderson Drummoyne SC () DNS 56.00 DNS 56.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 8
Race Start Time: Fri Jan 4, 2013 15:17:54
Race Comments: north east 60 degrees 20 to 22 knots

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
3133 Hui Cherub Ayden Menzies & Lachlan Hornby Toronto Amateur Sailing Club () 16:31:00 01:13:06 1 1.00 0.9200 01:07:15 1 1.00
3158 Causing Haavik Cherub Brett Lancaster & Ryan Lancaster Belmont16ft SSC () 16:33:45 01:15:51 2 2.00 0.9400 01:11:18 2 2.00
3171 Son of Wally Cherub Trevor Fay & Nigel Blatchford Belmont16ft SSC () 16:34:27 01:16:33 3 3.00 0.9839 01:15:19 6 6.00
3150 Wicked Wench Cherub Andrew Chapman & Will Chapman Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 16:37:03 01:19:09 4 4.00 0.9761 01:17:15 10 10.00
3122 Black Caviar Cherub Alison Chapman & Kurt Warner Lane Cove 12ftSSC () 16:37:39 01:19:45 5 5.00 0.9674 01:17:09 9 9.00
3144 Wally Cherub Kristopher Fay & Morgan Frew Belmont16ft SSC () 16:38:02 01:20:08 6 6.00 0.9699 01:17:43 11 11.00
3062 Lairy Canary Cherub Joshua Doyle & Robert Flanagan Belmont16ft SSC () 16:41:04 01:23:10 7 7.00 0.8748 01:12:45 4 4.00
3163 Black Pearl Cherub Lawrence Wakefield & Oliver Jones Drummoyne SC () 16:42:41 01:24:47 8 8.00 0.9173 01:17:46 12 12.00
3169 New Order Cherub Andrew Stewart & David Stewart Belmont 16ft Skiff Club () 16:42:50 01:24:56 9 9.00 0.8956 01:16:04 7 7.00
3147 Camel Toe Cherub Evan Williams & Ewan Duckworth Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 16:42:52 01:24:58 10 10.00 0.8676 01:13:43 5 5.00
3119 Rack 'm' Up Cherub Michael Quirk & Nathan Quirk Belmont16ft SSC () 16:43:20 01:25:26 11 11.00 0.9356 01:19:56 15 15.00
3168 Almost Famous Cherub Felicity Wellman & James Warner Lane Cove 12ft SSC Drummoyne () 16:44:00 01:26:06 12 12.00 0.8884 01:16:29 8 8.00
3164 Cauchemar Cherub Tim Harrington & Chris Harrington Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 16:46:33 01:28:39 13 13.00 0.9176 01:21:21 17 17.00
3152 Remember The Tight Ends Cherub Ryan Clifton-Smith & Tom Drury Belmont16ft SSC () 16:47:38 01:29:44 14 14.00 0.9148 01:22:05 19 19.00
3165 Never Ready Cherub Adam Bolton & Duncan Murray BYRA () 16:48:37 01:30:43 15 15.00 0.8633 01:18:19 14 14.00
3090 Southpark Cherub Murray Jones & Liam Doyle Belmont16ft SSC () 16:51:16 01:33:22 16 16.00 0.8671 01:20:57 16 16.00
3096 Perpetual Motion Cherub Ryan Fokes & Jason Fokes Teralba Amateur SC () 16:52:10 01:34:16 17 17.00 0.7675 01:12:21 3 3.00
3137 In God's Hands Cherub Tom Crease & Colin Liddle Largs Bay SC () 16:52:22 01:34:28 18 18.00 0.8271 01:18:08 13 13.00
3145 Alchemy Cherub Claire Lunsmann & Rolf Lunsmann Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 16:53:34 01:35:40 19 19.00 0.8982 01:25:56 20 20.00
3100 Everything Zen Cherub Jen Pagett & Maclean Paton Drummoyne Sc () 16:58:22 01:40:28 20 20.00 0.8121 01:21:35 18 18.00
3159 Liquor in Public Cherub Charlotte Henley-Smith & James Bloomfield Drummoyne SC () 17:07:06 01:49:12 21 21.00 0.8163 01:29:08 22 22.00
3095 Fast Forward Cherub Aaron Kirkby & Ashley Knighton Belmont16ft SSC () 17:08:49 01:50:55 22 22.00 0.7919 01:27:50 21 21.00
3072 Boogie Nights Cherub Lynton Trenorden & Michael Tozer Largs Bay SC () DNS 56.00 DNS 56.00
3136 Scorpius Cherub Warren Dixon & Jason Moore Belmont16ft SSC () DNS 56.00 DNS 56.00
3170 Harden Up! Cherub Kirk Mitchell & Andrew Stephenson Drummoyne SC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
3166 Boob Buffer Cherub Johno James & Michael Kurts Drummoyne SC () DNS 56.00 DNS 56.00
3160 Getcha Cans Out Cherub Bryce Hassner & Alex Moorcroft Belmont16ft SSC () DNS 56.00 DNS 56.00
3155 Rope City Cherub Emma Knighton & Kyle Walters Belmont 16ft SSC () DNS 56.00 DNS 56.00
3154 Pocket Rocket Cherub Scott Cotton & Ollie Hartas Lane Cove 12ft SSC () DNS 56.00 DNS 56.00
3153 Tradesman's Entrance Cherub Andrew Triggell & Chris Anderson DPSS () DNS 56.00 DNS 56.00
3099 Hippy Hippy Shake Cherub Greg Searant & Rohan Kelly Belmont16ft SSC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
3098 Hooray Cherub Dylan Neilson & Alan Neilson Belmont16ft SSC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
3093 Thrill Me Tiger Cherub John Sanderson & Jess Stephenson Drummoyne SC () DNS 56.00 DNS 56.00
3089 Wrong Trousers Cherub Mark Gauci & John Mulquiney Lane Cove 12ft SSC () DNS 56.00 DNS 56.00
3085 Smacket Cherub Daniel Hacket & Nathan Chipchase Perth Dinghy SC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
3073 Attitude Cherub Roishan Cooper & Scott Kirkby Belmont16ft SSC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
3070 Ricochet Cherub Stuart Kirkby & Kirren Thompson Belmont16ft SSC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
3063 Electric Blue Cherub Chris Walsh & Phillip Hartas Lane Cove 12ft SSC () DNS 56.00 DNS 56.00
2999 Beam Me Up Cherub Dillon Robinson & Michelle Manton Largs Bay SC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
2977 Ajax Cherub Charlie Gundy & Max Gundy Lane Cove 12ft SSC () DNS 56.00 DNS 56.00
3082 Back in Business Cherub Keir Torpy & Albert Mahoney Belmont16ft SSC () DNS 56.00 DNS 56.00
3104 Dirty Jobs Cherub Wayne Torpy & Luke Lawler Belmont16ft SSC () DNS 56.00 DNS 56.00
3110 Tickle My Fancy Cherub Emily Ward & Alex Sanderson Drummoyne SC () DNS 56.00 DNS 56.00
3149 Quick Spoon Cherub Ashleigh Emery & Haydn Trenorden Largs Bay SC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
3148 Cunning Linguist Cherub Cameron Rule & Jesse De Rooy Perth Dinghy SC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
3143 The French Tickler Cherub Beynon Telford & Matthew Hall Belmont16ft SSC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
3142 Spoilers Cherub Brianna Sparre & Grace Armstrong Lane Cove 12ft SSC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
3138 Vendetta Cherub Ray Beeton & Michael Duggan Belmont16ft SSC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
3135 Serenity Now Cherub Virginia Horn & Sienna Galante Perth Dinghy SC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
3131 Loki Cherub Adam Cooke & John Black Belmont16ft SSC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
3129 Bite the Bullet Cherub Joel Rose & Ricky Bridge Belmont16ft SSC () DNS 56.00 DNS 56.00
3128 Wendell Cherub Ryan Menzies & Leath Hunt Belmont16ft SSC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
3116 Hooters Cherub Morgan York & Dominic Calder Belmont16ft SSC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
3112 Pandamonium Cherub Brad Luketina & Niko Striega Perth Dinghy SC & South of Per () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
2945 Smashing Pumpkins Cherub Michael Cahill & John Cahill Drummoyne SC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 9
Race Start Time: Sat Jan 5, 2013 13:12:32
Race Comments: 17 knots 98 degrees

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
3150 Wicked Wench Cherub Andrew Chapman & Will Chapman Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 14:15:37 01:03:05 1 1.00 0.9696 01:01:10 14 14.00
3171 Son of Wally Cherub Trevor Fay & Nigel Blatchford Belmont16ft SSC () 14:16:05 01:03:33 2 2.00 0.9803 01:02:18 18 18.00
3129 Bite the Bullet Cherub Joel Rose & Ricky Bridge Belmont16ft SSC () 14:16:26 01:03:54 3 3.00 0.9328 00:59:36 4 4.00
3144 Wally Cherub Kristopher Fay & Morgan Frew Belmont16ft SSC () 14:17:19 01:04:47 4 4.00 0.9627 01:02:22 21 21.00
3119 Rack 'm' Up Cherub Michael Quirk & Nathan Quirk Belmont16ft SSC () 14:17:24 01:04:52 5 5.00 0.9256 01:00:02 8 8.00
3143 The French Tickler Cherub Beynon Telford & Matthew Hall Belmont16ft SSC () 14:18:55 01:06:23 6 6.00 0.8852 00:58:46 2 2.00
3128 Wendell Cherub Ryan Menzies & Leath Hunt Belmont16ft SSC () 14:19:09 01:06:37 7 7.00 0.8721 00:58:06 1 1.00
3158 Causing Haavik Cherub Brett Lancaster & Ryan Lancaster Belmont16ft SSC () 14:19:13 01:06:41 8 8.00 0.9429 01:02:53 28 28.00
3122 Black Caviar Cherub Alison Chapman & Kurt Warner Lane Cove 12ftSSC () 14:20:08 01:07:36 9 9.00 0.9610 01:04:58 43 43.00
3133 Hui Cherub Ayden Menzies & Lachlan Hornby Toronto Amateur Sailing Club () 14:20:29 01:07:57 10 10.00 0.9300 01:03:12 31 31.00
3164 Cauchemar Cherub Tim Harrington & Chris Harrington Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 14:21:11 01:08:39 11 11.00 0.9060 01:02:12 17 17.00
3148 Cunning Linguist Cherub Cameron Rule & Jesse De Rooy Perth Dinghy SC () 14:21:19 01:08:47 12 12.00 0.8846 01:00:51 11 11.00
3163 Black Pearl Cherub Lawrence Wakefield & Oliver Jones Drummoyne SC () 14:21:35 01:09:03 13 13.00 0.9063 01:02:35 23 23.00
3147 Camel Toe Cherub Evan Williams & Ewan Duckworth Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 14:21:46 01:09:14 14 14.00 0.8667 01:00:00 7 7.00
3152 Remember The Tight Ends Cherub Ryan Clifton-Smith & Tom Drury Belmont16ft SSC () 14:22:06 01:09:34 15 15.00 0.9005 01:02:39 24 24.00
3085 Smacket Cherub Daniel Hacket & Nathan Chipchase Perth Dinghy SC () 14:22:43 01:10:11 16 16.00 0.8477 00:59:30 3 3.00
3170 Harden Up! Cherub Kirk Mitchell & Andrew Stephenson Drummoyne SC () 14:22:49 01:10:17 17 17.00 0.9281 01:05:14 44 44.00
3062 Lairy Canary Cherub Joshua Doyle & Robert Flanagan Belmont16ft SSC () 14:23:08 01:10:36 18 18.00 0.8755 01:01:49 16 16.00
3116 Hooters Cherub Morgan York & Dominic Calder Belmont16ft SSC () 14:23:24 01:10:52 19 19.00 0.8860 01:02:47 27 27.00
3145 Alchemy Cherub Claire Lunsmann & Rolf Lunsmann Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 14:23:38 01:11:06 20 20.00 0.8815 01:02:40 25 25.00
3169 New Order Cherub Andrew Stewart & David Stewart Belmont 16ft Skiff Club () 14:23:49 01:11:17 21 21.00 0.8912 01:03:32 34 34.00
3168 Almost Famous Cherub Felicity Wellman & James Warner Lane Cove 12ft SSC Drummoyne () 14:24:21 01:11:49 22 22.00 0.8835 01:03:27 33 33.00
3154 Pocket Rocket Cherub Scott Cotton & Ollie Hartas Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 14:25:01 01:12:29 23 23.00 0.8737 01:03:20 32 32.00
3138 Vendetta Cherub Ray Beeton & Michael Duggan Belmont16ft SSC () 14:25:10 01:12:38 24 24.00 0.8795 01:03:53 37 37.00
3070 Ricochet Cherub Stuart Kirkby & Kirren Thompson Belmont16ft SSC () 14:25:11 01:12:39 25 25.00 0.8581 01:02:20 19 19.00
3165 Never Ready Cherub Adam Bolton & Duncan Murray BYRA () 14:25:39 01:13:07 26 26.00 0.8537 01:02:25 22 22.00
3112 Pandamonium Cherub Brad Luketina & Niko Striega Perth Dinghy SC & South of Per () 14:25:55 01:13:23 27 27.00 0.8545 01:02:42 26 26.00
3090 Southpark Cherub Murray Jones & Liam Doyle Belmont16ft SSC () 14:26:51 01:14:19 28 28.00 0.8390 01:02:21 20 20.00
3137 In God's Hands Cherub Tom Crease & Colin Liddle Largs Bay SC () 14:26:56 01:14:24 29 29.00 0.8195 01:00:58 12 12.00
3160 Getcha Cans Out Cherub Bryce Hassner & Alex Moorcroft Belmont16ft SSC () 14:28:13 01:15:41 30 30.00 0.7952 01:00:11 9 9.00
3104 Dirty Jobs Cherub Wayne Torpy & Luke Lawler Belmont16ft SSC () 14:28:15 01:15:43 31 31.00 0.8332 01:03:05 30 30.00
3149 Quick Spoon Cherub Ashleigh Emery & Haydn Trenorden Largs Bay SC () 14:29:04 01:16:32 32 32.00 0.8349 01:03:54 38 38.00
3100 Everything Zen Cherub Jen Pagett & Maclean Paton Drummoyne Sc () 14:29:35 01:17:03 33 33.00 0.8000 01:01:38 15 15.00
3082 Back in Business Cherub Keir Torpy & Albert Mahoney Belmont16ft SSC () 14:30:42 01:18:10 34 34.00 0.7637 00:59:42 5 5.00
3096 Perpetual Motion Cherub Ryan Fokes & Jason Fokes Teralba Amateur SC () 14:30:56 01:18:24 35 35.00 0.7685 01:00:15 10 10.00
3155 Rope City Cherub Emma Knighton & Kyle Walters Belmont 16ft SSC () 14:31:12 01:18:40 36 36.00 0.7602 00:59:48 6 6.00
3131 Loki Cherub Adam Cooke & John Black Belmont16ft SSC () 14:32:06 01:19:34 37 37.00 0.8058 01:04:07 40 40.00
3073 Attitude Cherub Roishan Cooper & Scott Kirkby Belmont16ft SSC () 14:33:14 01:20:42 38 38.00 0.7564 01:01:02 13 13.00
3166 Boob Buffer Cherub Johno James & Michael Kurts Drummoyne SC () 14:34:17 01:21:45 39 39.00 0.8174 01:06:49 47 47.00
3095 Fast Forward Cherub Aaron Kirkby & Ashley Knighton Belmont16ft SSC () 14:34:43 01:22:11 40 40.00 0.7753 01:03:43 36 36.00
3135 Serenity Now Cherub Virginia Horn & Sienna Galante Perth Dinghy SC () 14:35:30 01:22:58 41 41.00 0.7601 01:03:04 29 29.00
3159 Liquor in Public Cherub Charlotte Henley-Smith & James Bloomfield Drummoyne SC () 14:36:00 01:23:28 42 42.00 0.7979 01:06:36 46 46.00
3136 Scorpius Cherub Warren Dixon & Jason Moore Belmont16ft SSC () 14:36:24 01:23:52 43 43.00 0.7652 01:04:10 41 41.00
3089 Wrong Trousers Cherub Mark Gauci & John Mulquiney Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 14:36:25 01:23:53 44 44.00 0.7578 01:03:34 35 35.00
3142 Spoilers Cherub Brianna Sparre & Grace Armstrong Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 14:37:18 01:24:46 45 45.00 0.7730 01:05:31 45 45.00
2977 Ajax Cherub Charlie Gundy & Max Gundy Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 14:41:14 01:28:42 46 46.00 0.7313 01:04:52 42 42.00
3072 Boogie Nights Cherub Lynton Trenorden & Michael Tozer Largs Bay SC () 14:46:54 01:34:22 47 47.00 0.6784 01:04:01 39 39.00
3063 Electric Blue Cherub Chris Walsh & Phillip Hartas Lane Cove 12ft SSC () 14:52:59 01:40:27 48 48.00 0.6910 01:09:25 48 48.00
2945 Smashing Pumpkins Cherub Michael Cahill & John Cahill Drummoyne SC () 15:15:36 02:03:04 49 49.00 0.6000 01:13:50 49 49.00
3093 Thrill Me Tiger Cherub John Sanderson & Jess Stephenson Drummoyne SC () DNS 56.00 DNS 56.00
3099 Hippy Hippy Shake Cherub Greg Searant & Rohan Kelly Belmont16ft SSC () DNS 56.00 DNS 56.00
3110 Tickle My Fancy Cherub Emily Ward & Alex Sanderson Drummoyne SC () DNS 56.00 DNS 56.00
3098 Hooray Cherub Dylan Neilson & Alan Neilson Belmont16ft SSC () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
3153 Tradesman's Entrance Cherub Andrew Triggell & Chris Anderson DPSS () DNF 56.00 DNF 56.00
2999 Beam Me Up Cherub Dillon Robinson & Michelle Manton Largs Bay SC () DNS 56.00 DNS 56.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login