ScoreIT ScoreIT

Cherub - Race 8

Start Time: Fri Jan 4, 2013 15:17:54
Comments: north east 60 degrees 20 to 22 knots
Sail
No
Boat Name (Club)
Skipper/Crew
Scr
Plc
Hcp
Plc
3133

Hui (Toronto Amateur Sailing Club)
Ayden Menzies & Lachlan Hornby

Elasped Time: 01:13:06
H'Cap: 0.9200
H'Cap Time: 01:07:15
1
1
3158

Causing Haavik (Belmont16ft SSC)
Brett Lancaster & Ryan Lancaster

Elasped Time: 01:15:51
H'Cap: 0.9400
H'Cap Time: 01:11:18
2
2
3171

Son of Wally (Belmont16ft SSC)
Trevor Fay & Nigel Blatchford

Elasped Time: 01:16:33
H'Cap: 0.9839
H'Cap Time: 01:15:19
3
6
3150

Wicked Wench (Lane Cove 12ft SSC)
Andrew Chapman & Will Chapman

Elasped Time: 01:19:09
H'Cap: 0.9761
H'Cap Time: 01:17:15
4
10
3122

Black Caviar (Lane Cove 12ftSSC)
Alison Chapman & Kurt Warner

Elasped Time: 01:19:45
H'Cap: 0.9674
H'Cap Time: 01:17:09
5
9
3144

Wally (Belmont16ft SSC)
Kristopher Fay & Morgan Frew

Elasped Time: 01:20:08
H'Cap: 0.9699
H'Cap Time: 01:17:43
6
11
3062

Lairy Canary (Belmont16ft SSC)
Joshua Doyle & Robert Flanagan

Elasped Time: 01:23:10
H'Cap: 0.8748
H'Cap Time: 01:12:45
7
4
3163

Black Pearl (Drummoyne SC)
Lawrence Wakefield & Oliver Jones

Elasped Time: 01:24:47
H'Cap: 0.9173
H'Cap Time: 01:17:46
8
12
3169

New Order (Belmont 16ft Skiff Club)
Andrew Stewart & David Stewart

Elasped Time: 01:24:56
H'Cap: 0.8956
H'Cap Time: 01:16:04
9
7
3147

Camel Toe (Lane Cove 12ft SSC)
Evan Williams & Ewan Duckworth

Elasped Time: 01:24:58
H'Cap: 0.8676
H'Cap Time: 01:13:43
10
5
3119

Rack 'm' Up (Belmont16ft SSC)
Michael Quirk & Nathan Quirk

Elasped Time: 01:25:26
H'Cap: 0.9356
H'Cap Time: 01:19:56
11
15
3168

Almost Famous (Lane Cove 12ft SSC Drummoyne)
Felicity Wellman & James Warner

Elasped Time: 01:26:06
H'Cap: 0.8884
H'Cap Time: 01:16:29
12
8
3164

Cauchemar (Lane Cove 12ft SSC)
Tim Harrington & Chris Harrington

Elasped Time: 01:28:39
H'Cap: 0.9176
H'Cap Time: 01:21:21
13
17
3152

Remember The Tight Ends (Belmont16ft SSC)
Ryan Clifton-Smith & Tom Drury

Elasped Time: 01:29:44
H'Cap: 0.9148
H'Cap Time: 01:22:05
14
19
3165

Never Ready (BYRA)
Adam Bolton & Duncan Murray

Elasped Time: 01:30:43
H'Cap: 0.8633
H'Cap Time: 01:18:19
15
14
3090

Southpark (Belmont16ft SSC)
Murray Jones & Liam Doyle

Elasped Time: 01:33:22
H'Cap: 0.8671
H'Cap Time: 01:20:57
16
16
3096

Perpetual Motion (Teralba Amateur SC)
Ryan Fokes & Jason Fokes

Elasped Time: 01:34:16
H'Cap: 0.7675
H'Cap Time: 01:12:21
17
3
3137

In God's Hands (Largs Bay SC)
Tom Crease & Colin Liddle

Elasped Time: 01:34:28
H'Cap: 0.8271
H'Cap Time: 01:18:08
18
13
3145

Alchemy (Lane Cove 12ft SSC)
Claire Lunsmann & Rolf Lunsmann

Elasped Time: 01:35:40
H'Cap: 0.8982
H'Cap Time: 01:25:56
19
20
3100

Everything Zen (Drummoyne Sc)
Jen Pagett & Maclean Paton

Elasped Time: 01:40:28
H'Cap: 0.8121
H'Cap Time: 01:21:35
20
18
3159

Liquor in Public (Drummoyne SC)
Charlotte Henley-Smith & James Bloomfield

Elasped Time: 01:49:12
H'Cap: 0.8163
H'Cap Time: 01:29:08
21
22
3095

Fast Forward (Belmont16ft SSC)
Aaron Kirkby & Ashley Knighton

Elasped Time: 01:50:55
H'Cap: 0.7919
H'Cap Time: 01:27:50
22
21
3072

Boogie Nights (Largs Bay SC)
Lynton Trenorden & Michael Tozer

DNS
56.00
DNS
56.00
3136

Scorpius (Belmont16ft SSC)
Warren Dixon & Jason Moore

DNS
56.00
DNS
56.00
3170

Harden Up! (Drummoyne SC)
Kirk Mitchell & Andrew Stephenson

DNF
56.00
DNF
56.00
3166

Boob Buffer (Drummoyne SC)
Johno James & Michael Kurts

DNS
56.00
DNS
56.00
3160

Getcha Cans Out (Belmont16ft SSC)
Bryce Hassner & Alex Moorcroft

DNS
56.00
DNS
56.00
3155

Rope City (Belmont 16ft SSC)
Emma Knighton & Kyle Walters

DNS
56.00
DNS
56.00
3154

Pocket Rocket (Lane Cove 12ft SSC)
Scott Cotton & Ollie Hartas

DNS
56.00
DNS
56.00
3153

Tradesman's Entrance (DPSS)
Andrew Triggell & Chris Anderson

DNS
56.00
DNS
56.00
3099

Hippy Hippy Shake (Belmont16ft SSC)
Greg Searant & Rohan Kelly

DNF
56.00
DNF
56.00
3098

Hooray (Belmont16ft SSC)
Dylan Neilson & Alan Neilson

DNF
56.00
DNF
56.00
3093

Thrill Me Tiger (Drummoyne SC)
John Sanderson & Jess Stephenson

DNS
56.00
DNS
56.00
3089

Wrong Trousers (Lane Cove 12ft SSC)
Mark Gauci & John Mulquiney

DNS
56.00
DNS
56.00
3085

Smacket (Perth Dinghy SC)
Daniel Hacket & Nathan Chipchase

DNF
56.00
DNF
56.00
3073

Attitude (Belmont16ft SSC)
Roishan Cooper & Scott Kirkby

DNF
56.00
DNF
56.00
3070

Ricochet (Belmont16ft SSC)
Stuart Kirkby & Kirren Thompson

DNF
56.00
DNF
56.00
3063

Electric Blue (Lane Cove 12ft SSC)
Chris Walsh & Phillip Hartas

DNS
56.00
DNS
56.00
2999

Beam Me Up (Largs Bay SC)
Dillon Robinson & Michelle Manton

DNF
56.00
DNF
56.00
2977

Ajax (Lane Cove 12ft SSC)
Charlie Gundy & Max Gundy

DNS
56.00
DNS
56.00
3082

Back in Business (Belmont16ft SSC)
Keir Torpy & Albert Mahoney

DNS
56.00
DNS
56.00
3104

Dirty Jobs (Belmont16ft SSC)
Wayne Torpy & Luke Lawler

DNS
56.00
DNS
56.00
3110

Tickle My Fancy (Drummoyne SC)
Emily Ward & Alex Sanderson

DNS
56.00
DNS
56.00
3149

Quick Spoon (Largs Bay SC)
Ashleigh Emery & Haydn Trenorden

DNF
56.00
DNF
56.00
3148

Cunning Linguist (Perth Dinghy SC)
Cameron Rule & Jesse De Rooy

DNF
56.00
DNF
56.00
3143

The French Tickler (Belmont16ft SSC)
Beynon Telford & Matthew Hall

DNF
56.00
DNF
56.00
3142

Spoilers (Lane Cove 12ft SSC)
Brianna Sparre & Grace Armstrong

DNF
56.00
DNF
56.00
3138

Vendetta (Belmont16ft SSC)
Ray Beeton & Michael Duggan

DNF
56.00
DNF
56.00
3135

Serenity Now (Perth Dinghy SC)
Virginia Horn & Sienna Galante

DNF
56.00
DNF
56.00
3131

Loki (Belmont16ft SSC)
Adam Cooke & John Black

DNF
56.00
DNF
56.00
3129

Bite the Bullet (Belmont16ft SSC)
Joel Rose & Ricky Bridge

DNS
56.00
DNS
56.00
3128

Wendell (Belmont16ft SSC)
Ryan Menzies & Leath Hunt

DNF
56.00
DNF
56.00
3116

Hooters (Belmont16ft SSC)
Morgan York & Dominic Calder

DNF
56.00
DNF
56.00
3112

Pandamonium (Perth Dinghy SC & South of Per)
Brad Luketina & Niko Striega

DNF
56.00
DNF
56.00
2945

Smashing Pumpkins (Drummoyne SC)
Michael Cahill & John Cahill

DNF
56.00
DNF
56.00
Full version
<-- Back to Cherub

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012